Filey Golf Club Filey Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


Jan
2019
Feb
2019
Mar
2019
Apr
2019
May
2019
Jun
2019
Jul
2019

Filey Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2019


Time Name
Fri 23 Aug
 08:00   Matt Smout (Member)
 08:07   David Bond (Member)
 08:15   Stephen Richardson (Member)
 08:22   Phil Lambert (Member)
 08:30   Neil Walker (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:07   Mike Parker (Member)
 09:15   Tony Wilkinson (Member)
 09:22   Lou Byrne (Member)
 09:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:37   Terry Wright (Reciprocal)
 10:00   Norton (Reciprocal)
 10:30   Curnin (Visitor)
 10:37   Ackroyd (Visitor)
 10:45   Roy Squires (Member)
 11:00   Colin Sharpe (Visitor)
 11:07   Colin Sharp (Visitor)
 11:15 - 11:45   Nigel Connell (Reciprocal)
 12:00   Richard Robinson (Member)
 12:30   Kevin J Brown (Member)
 13:00   Trevor Gwilliam (Member)
 13:15   Philip Woodward (Member)
 13:30   Eddie Merewether (Member)
 14:30   Richard Baker (Member)
 16:00   Michael Bagley (Member)
 16:30   Barry Dixon (Member)
Sat 24 Aug
 07:30 - 14:00   Royal Crescent Cup (Competition)
 14:07   Bilsland (Visitor)
 14:15 - 14:37   Mcgary (Reciprocal)
 14:45 - 16:07   Royal Crescent Cup (Competition)
Sun 25 Aug
 07:30 - 14:00   Invitation Day 2 - Shotgun (Reserved)
Mon 26 Aug
 07:52   John Inglis (Member)
 08:00   Michael Thornton (Member)
 08:07   Neil Walker (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:30   Chris Sutton (Member)
 09:37   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:45   Jonathan Stennett (Member)
 09:52   Hailes (Passport)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07 - 11:37   Perry Waller (Passport)
 12:00   Roy Squires (Member)
 12:15 - 12:22   Chis Hough (Courtesy of the Course)
 13:00   Geoff Evans (Member)
 13:07   Carrington (Visitor)
Tue 27 Aug
 09:00   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:07   Robert Gobel (Member)
 09:15   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Chris Lear (Member)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 09:52   Houseman (Reciprocal)
 10:07 - 11:30   Ladies' September Medal (Competition)
 13:00   Jonathon Taylor (Member)
 14:00   David Pickersgill (Member)
 14:30   David Spink (Visitor)
 15:30   Jane Beaumont (Member)
Wed 28 Aug
 07:30 - 09:52   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 10:00 - 11:00   Members' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07 - 12:22   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 12:30   Rhodes (Reciprocal)
 12:37 - 16:00   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 16:15   Nick Ringrose (Member)
Thu 29 Aug
 08:30   George Grant (Member)
 09:00 - 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Phil Wiles (Member)
 09:37 - 09:45   Mallinson (Visitor)
 09:52   Rick Ireland (Member)
 10:00   Derek Blackburn (Visitor)
 10:07 - 11:07   Ladies' Stableford (Competition)
 11:15   Roy Smith (Revelstoke Hotel)
 11:22   Doug Slack (Passport)
 11:30 - 11:45   Susan Senior (Reciprocal Snainton)
 12:00   Kevin Bateman (Visitor)
Fri 30 Aug
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:15   Lou Byrne (Member)
 09:22   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 09:30   Tony Wilkinson (Member)
 10:37   Roy Squires (Member)
 10:52   Ralths (Passport)
 11:00 - 11:37   Will Yeomans (White Rose Society)
 11:45   Michael Chater (Visitor)
 12:30   Armitage (Passport)
 13:00 - 13:15   Heselgrave (Passport)
 13:30   Kemp (Voucher for Free Golf)
 15:52   Ian Nichol (Member)
 16:00   Glen Banks (Member)
Sat 31 Aug
 07:30 - 15:52   Medal Qualifier (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf