Filey Golf Club Filey Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


Filey Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2019


Time Name
Tue 23 Apr
 08:22   John Berry (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:37   Rob Henderson (Member)
 08:52   Chris Allen (Member)
 09:00   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:07   Nigel Jones (Member)
 09:15   Chris Lear (Member)
 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30    (Reserved For Members)
 09:45   Paul Scott (Member)
 09:52   Susan Megginson (Member)
 10:00   Jacqueline Brecknock (Member)
 10:07   Margaret Lee (Member)
 10:15   Jenny Davis (Member)
 10:22 - 10:37   Ladies' Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 10:45 - 11:37   Ladies Scratch v Driffield (Reserved)
 12:00   Wide (Passport)
 12:22   Denis Lynch (Member)
 12:37   Mike Davey (Member)
 14:30   Michael Bagley (Member)
 16:45   Paul Willis (Member)
Wed 24 Apr
 07:45   Michael Worsley (Member)
 08:00   Michael Purdie (Member)
 08:22   John Berry (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:45   Michael Thornton (Member)
 09:07   Robin Conner (Member)
 09:15   Brian Cox (Member)
 09:22   John Hill (Member)
 09:37   Phil Lambert (Member)
 09:45   Philip Hopwood (Member)
 09:52   Jonathan Stennett (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Members' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07   Roy Leach (Member)
 11:15   rhodes (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 12:22   Chappell (Revelstoke Hotel)
 13:30   Brian Peacock (Member)
Thu 25 Apr
 09:00 - 09:30   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:45   marginson (Reciprocal)
 09:52   Chris Garrick (Member)
 10:07 - 11:07   Ladies' Ravine Hall Cup (Competition)
 11:30   Tim Burns (Reciprocal)
Fri 26 Apr
 08:00   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:07   Nigel Jones (Member)
 09:15   Lou Byrne (Member)
 09:22   Tony Wilkinson (Member)
 09:37   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:45   Ronald Barker (Member)
 09:52   Philip Hopwood (Member)
 10:00   Craig Smith (2 Fore 1 (Maximum 8 Players))
 10:30 - 10:37   Richard Cook (Passport)
 10:52   Richard Robinson (Member)
 11:07   Brennan (Passport)
 11:15 - 11:22   Peter Townsend (YUGC Card)
 11:30 - 11:45   O'Keefe (Passport)
 12:00 - 12:15   Hagen (Passport)
 12:30 - 12:45   Shaun Olly (Passport)
Sat 27 Apr
 07:30 - 13:52   Veterans' Trophy (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:07   Kyle Berry (2 Fore 1 (Maximum 8 Players))
 14:15   Barker (Reciprocal)
 14:22   Veterans' Trophy (Competition)
 14:30   Lister (Reciprocal)
 14:37 - 17:22   Veterans' Trophy (Competition)
Sun 28 Apr
 07:30 - 13:30   Charity Shotgun (Reserved)
 13:37   Brian Peacock (Member)
 13:45   Carla Pawson (Member)
 13:52   Guy Nicholson (Member)
 14:00   Colin Bastow (Member)
 14:07   Robert Wharton (Member)
Mon 29 Apr
 08:00   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:52   Colin Bastow (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:30   Turner (Reciprocal)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors' Clutch (Reserved)
 12:00   Heath (Revelstoke Hotel)
Tue 30 Apr
 09:00   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:07   Nigel Jones (Member)
 09:15 - 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 10:07   Pam Hardaker (Member)
 10:15 - 11:30   Ladies' Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 11:45   hawley (YUGC Card)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf