Filey Golf Club Filey Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


Jan
2019
Feb
2019
Mar
2019
Apr
2019
May
2019
Jun
2019
Jul
2019

Filey Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2019


Time Name
Sun 18 Aug
 07:30 - 11:22   Victory Cup (Competition)
 11:30   Alan Ball (Passport)
 11:37 - 11:52   Victory Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:45   Godfrey (Passport)
 12:52   Victory Cup (Passport)
 13:00 - 16:22   Victory Cup (Competition)
Mon 19 Aug
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:52   Martin Dixon (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:22   Jonathan Stennett (Member)
 09:30   Peacock (Visitor)
 09:37   Martin Waite-Pullan (Member)
 09:45   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:52   Lamport (Revelstoke Hotel)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07   Roy Squires (Member)
 11:15   Stuart Priestley (Visitor)
 11:30   Craven (Visitor)
 16:00   David Cook (Member)
Tue 20 Aug
 07:30   Peter (Competition)
 08:30   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:45   Mike Davey (Member)
 09:00   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:07   Robert Gobel (Member)
 09:15    (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 09:37   Sidney Lee (Member)
 09:45 - 10:00   F Sparkes (Passport)
 10:07 - 11:45   Lady President's Day (Reserved)
 11:52   Jones (Revelstoke Hotel)
 12:00   woakes (Visitor)
 12:07   Les Mooney (Passport)
 12:30   Philip Woodward (Member)
 13:00   Scott North (Member)
Wed 21 Aug
 07:30 - 07:54   Seniors' Open (Reserved)
 08:02 - 10:10   Seniors' Open AM / AM Stableford (Open Competition)
 10:18   Seniors' Open AM / AM Stableford (Competition)
 10:26 - 15:30   Seniors' Open AM / AM Stableford (Open Competition)
 15:38   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:02   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
Thu 22 Aug
 08:45   Philip Sutterby (Member)
 09:00 - 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Phil Wiles (Member)
 09:37   Taylor (Passport)
 10:07 - 11:07   Elizabeth Trophy (Extra Medal) (Competition)
 11:22   Philip Woodward (Member)
 11:30   J Shaw (Passport)
 12:00   Harper (Visitor)
Fri 23 Aug
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:07   Mike Parker (Member)
 09:15   Tony Wilkinson (Member)
 09:22   Lou Byrne (Member)
 10:00 - 10:22   Mike Medforth (Reciprocal)
 10:45   Roy Squires (Member)
 11:00   Colin Sharpe (Visitor)
 11:07   Colin Sharp (Visitor)
 11:15 - 11:45   Nigel Connell (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Rose Mackintosh (Visitor)
 13:15   Philip Woodward (Member)
Sat 24 Aug
 07:30 - 14:00   Royal Crescent Cup (Competition)
 14:07   Bilsland (Visitor)
 14:15 - 14:37   Mcgary (Reciprocal)
 14:45 - 16:07   Royal Crescent Cup (Competition)
Sun 25 Aug
 07:30 - 14:00   Invitation Day 2 - Shotgun (Reserved)
Mon 26 Aug
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:52   Colin Bastow (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:37   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:45   Jonathan Stennett (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07 - 11:37   Perry Waller (Passport)
 12:15 - 12:22   Chis Hough (Courtesy of the Course)
Tue 27 Aug
 09:00 - 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 10:07 - 11:30   Ladies' September Medal (Competition)
Wed 28 Aug
 07:30 - 09:52   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 10:00 - 11:00   Members' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07 - 16:00   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
Thu 29 Aug
 08:30   George Grant (Member)
 09:00 - 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Phil Wiles (Member)
 09:37 - 09:45   Mallinson (Visitor)
 09:52   Rick Ireland (Member)
 10:07 - 11:07   Ladies' Stableford (Competition)
 11:15   Roy Smith (Revelstoke Hotel)
 11:22   Doug Slack (Passport)
 11:30 - 11:45   Susan Senior (Reciprocal Snainton)
 12:00   Kevin Bateman (Visitor)
Fri 30 Aug
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 10:52   Ralths (Passport)
 11:00 - 11:37   Will Yeomans (White Rose Society)
 13:00 - 13:15   Heselgrave (Passport)
 16:00   Glen Banks (Member)
Sat 31 Aug
 07:30 - 15:52   Medal Qualifier (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf