Filey Golf Club Filey Golf Club
HOME

Filey Golf Club - Calendar - May 2019


Time Name
Sun 19 May
 07:30 - 08:22   Beck Cup Foursomes (Competition)
 08:37 - 11:22   Beck Cup Foursomes (Competition)
 11:30 - 11:52   S Mullaney (Passport)
 12:00 - 12:15   Scoffield (Passport)
 12:22 - 17:00   Beck Cup Foursomes (Competition)
Mon 20 May
 08:00   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:07   Jeff Smith (Member)
 08:15   Clive Skelton (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:52   David Connell (Member)
 09:00   Colin Bastow (Member)
 09:07   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:15   Jack Howley (Member)
 09:22   James Kirby (Member)
 09:30   Ronald Barker (Member)
 09:37 - 09:45   Marc Lumley (Passport)
 09:52   Richardson (YUGC Card)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors v North Cliff (Reserved)
 11:07   Roy Leach (Member)
 11:15 - 11:37   NOMADS GS (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 12:07   Brammall (Revelstoke Hotel)
 12:15 - 12:37   Mike Hughes (Visitor)
 14:30   Susan Vasey (Member)
 16:30   Paul Harrison (Member)
Tue 21 May
 08:00   Nigel Moore (Member)
 08:07   David Perkins (Member)
 08:30   James Brown (Member)
 08:37   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:00   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:07   David Tindall (Member)
 09:15   Mike Davey (Member)
 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 09:45   Nick Murray (Visitor)
 09:52 - 10:00   Grain (Passport)
 10:07   Shirley Wilson (Member)
 10:15 - 10:37   Ladies' Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 10:45 - 11:37   Ladies' Scratch v Wheatley (Reserved)
 11:45   Val Bunker (Member)
 12:00 - 12:15   Desmond Airey (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:37   Rabbits Match v Thirsk (Team)
 14:00   Vincent Page (Visitor)
 14:30   Jane Beaumont (Member)
Wed 22 May
 07:30 - 09:22   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 09:30   Laing (Alliance Reciprocal Free)
 09:37 - 09:52   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 10:00 - 11:00   Members' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07 - 11:22   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 11:30 - 11:45   Diffin (Revelstoke Hotel)
 11:52   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:07   Hughes (Alliance Reciprocal Free)
 12:15 - 12:52   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:52   Area v Leeds District (Reserved)
 14:00 - 17:07   Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 17:15   Ryan Baldry (Member)
 17:22   Daniel Barnes (Member)
 17:30   Graeme Moore (Member)
Thu 23 May
 08:15   Clive Skelton (Member)
 09:00 - 09:07   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:15   Mike Davey (Member)
 09:22 - 09:30   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Eric Broadhurst (Visitor)
 10:37 - 12:45   Ladies' Invitation Day (Reserved)
 13:15   Mr Sly (Revelstoke Hotel)
 13:22 - 13:37   granger (Revelstoke Hotel)
Fri 24 May
 08:00   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:07   Jeff Smith (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:52   David Tindall (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:07   Harvey Rudd (Member)
 09:15   Kate Jenkinson (Member)
 09:22   Lou Byrne (Member)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 09:37 - 10:00   Gary Vardy (Visitor)
 10:22   Evans (Passport)
 12:07 - 12:15   Steve Baxter (Passport)
 13:00 - 13:45   Darren Leng (Reciprocal Snainton)
 14:22   Mark Hunter (Member)
 14:30 - 14:52   Gasy Vardy (Visitor)
Sat 25 May
 07:30 - 12:30   Open Weekend - 4BBB (Open Competition)
 12:40 - 13:10   Gary Bream (Open Competition)
 13:20   Open Weekend - 4BBB (Open Competition)
 13:30 - 13:50   Gary Bream (Open Competition)
 14:00 - 15:30   Open Weekend - 4BBB (Open Competition)
 15:37   Richard Chew (Member)
Sun 26 May
 07:30 - 15:30   Open Weekend - AM / AM (Open Competition)
Mon 27 May
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:52   Martin Dixon (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:30   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:37   Jack Howley (Member)
 09:45   Ronald Barker (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07   crawley (Visitor)
Tue 28 May
 09:00 - 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 10:07 - 11:30   Ladies' Hudson Trophy (Competition)
 11:37 - 11:52   Ralph Williams (Reciprocal)
 15:00   Peter Winters (Member)
Wed 29 May
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:45   Martin Dixon (Member)
 09:07   Brian Cox (Member)
 09:15   Robin Conner (Member)
 09:22   John Hill (Member)
 09:30   Thompson (Reciprocal Snainton)
 10:00 - 11:00   Members' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:15   Ian Duffin (Passport)
 13:00   Brian Peacock (Member)
Thu 30 May
 09:00 - 09:30   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:45   Caroline Woodhouse (Member)
 10:07 - 10:37   Ladies' Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 10:45 - 11:37   Ladies "B" v Hornsea (Reserved)
 13:00   kippax (Visitor)
 16:00   Richard Baker (Member)
Fri 31 May
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:30   Pepe Costoya (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   M Smeed (Passport)
 11:30   Brian Henry (Passport)
 12:30 - 12:37   Crossland (Revelstoke Hotel)
 13:00 - 13:07   Mr Dawson (Revelstoke Passport)
 14:30   Mark Hunter (Member)
 16:30   Trevor Gwilliam (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf