Filey Golf Club Filey Golf Club
HOME

Filey Golf Club - Calendar - May 2022


Time Name
Mon 23 May
 07:00   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:00   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:30   Stuart Day (Member)
 08:37   John Langley (Member)
 08:45   Paul Scott (Member)
 08:52   Albert Reddish (Member)
 09:00   Adrian Cooke (Member)
 09:07   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:15   David Moorhouse (Member)
 09:22   Martin Waite Pullan (Member)
 09:30   Jon Stennett (Member)
 09:45   Dave Gilbank (Member)
 09:52   Alistair Peacock (Voucher for Free Golf)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07   Blackburn (Visitor)
 11:15   McGukin (Passport)
 11:30   John Gorman (Visitor)
 11:45   Mark Phillips (Member)
 11:52   Roy Squires (Member)
 12:45   David Mackey (Member)
 13:22   Vanessa Woodward (Member)
 16:30   Pam Hardaker (Member)
 17:00   Liam Sugden (Member)
 17:07   Ian Lamb (Member)
Tue 24 May
 07:00   Arthur Berry (Member)
 08:37   Andrew Mackenzie (Member)
 08:45   Paul Scott (Member)
 08:52   Tina Waterall (Member)
 09:00   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:07   David Tindall (Member)
 09:15   Liz Cammish (Member)
 09:22   Adrian Cooke (Member)
 09:30   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:37   Margaret Lee (Member)
 09:45   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:52   Clive Ransome (Member)
 10:00   David Brooke (Visitor)
 10:07 - 11:30   Ladies' Stableford (Competition)
 11:37 - 11:52   Thomas Hitchcock (Passport)
 12:00 - 12:07   Michael Bowles (Passport)
 12:15   Richards (Visitor)
 12:22   Mr Park (Voucher - 2-Fore-1)
 12:45   Vanessa Woodward (Member)
 13:00   Tony Huggins (Visitor)
 14:00   Eddie Merewether (Member)
 14:30   Carla Pawson (Member)
 15:30   Jonathon Taylor (Member)
 16:45   Chris Grainger (Member)
 17:30   Richard Baker (Member)
Wed 25 May
 07:00   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 07:52   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:00   Neil Dobson (Member)
 08:07   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 08:15   Phillip Yeadon (Member)
 08:22   John Barrett (Member)
 08:30   Robin Conner (Member)
 08:37   Brian Cox (Member)
 08:45   Eddie Burton (Member)
 08:52   Howard Scothern (Member)
 09:00   Colin Bastow (Member)
 09:07   Adrian Cooke (Member)
 09:15   Philip Hopwood (Member)
 09:37   Paul Scott (Member)
 09:52   Jack Scott (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Members' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07   Hazelorst (YUGC Card)
 11:15 - 11:30   Alan Gray (Passport)
 11:37 - 12:00   Morton (Visitor)
 12:07   Chapman (Passport)
 12:15   Steve Hogg (Passport)
 12:22   David Brooke (Visitor)
 12:52   Vanessa Woodward (Member)
 15:45   Steven Bennett (Member)
 16:15   Mark Appleby (Member)
 17:00   Liam Sugden (Member)
 17:07   Jonny Pickard (Member)
 17:22   Carl Sample (Member)
 17:30   Paul Bowes (Member)
Thu 26 May
 07:00   Arthur Berry (Member)
 08:30   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 08:45   Michael Worsley (Member)
 08:52   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 09:00 - 09:22   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Chris Garrick (Member)
 09:45   Susan Vasey (Member)
 10:00   Worlington (Visitor)
 10:07   Adrienne Harrison (Member)
 10:15 - 10:22   Ladies' Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 11:15   Team B V Hessle (Match)
 11:22 - 11:37   Diffin (Revelstoke Hotel)
 11:45 - 12:15   Mr Olley (Passport)
 12:22 - 12:37   Karen Hutchinson (Passport)
 13:07   Vanessa Woodward (Member)
 13:30   Lewis Coates (Member)
 17:22   Micky Walmsley (Member)
 18:00   Ben Riley (Member)
Fri 27 May
 07:00   Carl Sutcliffe (Member)
 07:52   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:00   Mike Thornton (Member)
 08:07   Phillip Yeadon (Member)
 08:15   Jeff Smith (Member)
 08:52   Adrian Cooke (Member)
 09:00   David Connell (Member)
 09:07   David Tindall (Member)
 09:15   Steve King (Member)
 09:22   George Grant (Member)
 09:30   Malcolm Davison (Member)
 09:45   Graham Beevers (Member)
 10:00 - 10:07   Lee (Reciprocal)
 10:15   Vanessa Woodward (Member)
 10:30   Dave Gilbank (Member)
 10:37   Peter Hall (Member)
 10:45   Scott North (Guest/Member)
 10:52   Jacqueline Turner (Passport)
 11:00 - 11:07   Ian Hunter (Passport)
 11:15   Roberts (Visitor)
 11:22   Steve Devanney (Member)
 11:30   Roy Squires (Member)
 11:37 - 12:00   A Barnsley (Revelstoke Hotel)
 12:07 - 12:15   Gavin Deluce (Passport)
 13:00 - 17:30   Snooker Club (Reserved)
Sat 28 May
 07:00   Barrie Jones (Member)
 07:22   Neal Sparrow (Member)
 07:30 - 14:30   Open Weekend - 4BBB (Open Competition)
 14:37   Simon Meynell (Member)
 14:45   Steve Devanney (Member)
 14:52   Philip Metcalfe (Member)
 15:00   Ryan Galloway (Member)
Sun 29 May
 07:00   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 07:07   Paul Banyard (Member)
 07:30 - 13:00   Open Weekend - AM / AM (Open Competition)
 13:10 - 13:40   Grange Park GC (Open Competition)
 13:50   Open Weekend - AM / AM (Open Competition)
 14:00   Mike Jones (Open Competition)
 14:10 - 14:37   Open Weekend - AM / AM (Open Competition)
Mon 30 May
 08:00   Bill Massey (Member)
 08:45   Mike Cockerill (Member)
 08:52   Albert Reddish (Member)
 09:00   Adrian Cooke (Member)
 09:07   Dennis Wood (Member)
 09:15   Martin Waite Pullan (Member)
 09:22   Steve King (Member)
 09:30   Jon Stennett (Member)
 09:37   Martin Thompson (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors' Clutch (Reserved)
 11:07   Alan Jepson (Revelstoke Hotel)
 11:15   Ian Barker (Passport)
 11:45   Roy Squires (Member)
 12:30 - 13:00   Timmins (Revelstoke Hotel)
 13:30   Raper (Reciprocal)
Tue 31 May
 09:00 - 09:30   Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members)
 10:07 - 11:30   Ladies' June Medal (Competition)
 11:37   Trevor Atkinson (Passport)
 11:45 - 12:00   Collins (Revelstoke Hotel)
 12:07 - 12:22   George Blogg (Passport)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf