Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.
Elsham Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2024
Time |
Name |
Thu 18 Apr |
07:00 |
James Dasey (Member) |
07:08 - 07:16 |
Members 9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members) |
07:24 |
David Tetley (Member) |
07:32 - 08:12 |
Members 9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members) |
08:20 |
George Keogh (Member) |
08:28 |
Tim Hartley (Member) |
08:36 |
Thomas Wraith (Member) |
08:44 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:52 |
Members 9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 15:56 |
Spring Meeting - 27 Holes (Womens Competition) |
16:04 |
Stanley Mosey (Member) |
16:12 |
Dudley Jones (Member) |
16:20 |
Tim Phipps (Member) |
16:28 |
Joshua Whitehand (Member) |
16:44 |
Sam Baker Smith (Member) |
16:52 |
Lee Greenfield (Member) |
17:08 |
Paul Court (Member) |
17:16 |
David Phillips (Member) |
Fri 19 Apr |
07:00 |
April Friday Stableford (All Sections) |
07:08 |
Claire Barratt (Member) |
07:16 |
Chris Pratt (Member) |
07:24 |
Patrick Slater (Member) |
08:04 |
Stephen Garmston (Member) |
08:28 - 09:00 |
Seniors Roll Up (Roll Up) |
09:08 |
Carl Dennis (Member) |
09:16 |
Richard Croasdaile (Member) |
09:24 |
Kenneth Spaven (Member) |
09:32 |
Garry Stanley (Member) |
09:40 |
Terry Barrett (Member) |
09:48 |
Stephen Potter (Member) |
09:56 |
Livia Piner (Member) |
10:04 |
Philip Duffin (Member) |
10:12 |
Michael Phillips (Member) |
10:20 |
Adrian Freeman (Member) |
10:28 |
Thomas Armitage (Member) |
10:36 |
Dennis Ecuyer (Member) |
10:44 |
Philip Bletcher (Member) |
10:52 |
John Yolland (Member) |
11:00 - 11:48 |
G.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
11:56 |
Eugene Ryan (Member) |
12:04 |
Les Bacon (Member) |
12:12 |
Paul Farmery (Member) |
12:20 |
Paul Coult (Member) |
12:28 |
Nigel Clarke (Member) |
12:36 |
Wayne McKee (Visitor) |
12:44 |
Tim Hartley (Member) |
13:00 |
Sue Dennis (Member) |
13:08 |
Kim Jewitt (Member) |
13:16 |
Jennifer Hedley (Member) |
13:24 |
Gary Tanner (Member) |
13:32 |
Eoin McHale (Member) |
13:48 |
Luke Crofts (Member) |
13:56 - 14:20 |
Oddfellows (Society) |
14:28 |
Rod Marlow (Member) |
14:36 |
Mathew Miller (Member) |
15:08 |
Richard Kirby (Member) |
15:32 |
Jack Blendell (Member) |
15:40 |
Greg Brackenbury (Member) |
15:48 |
Judith Wood (Member) |
15:56 |
Thomas Wraith (Member) |
16:04 |
David Williamson (Member) |
16:12 |
Dave Jordan (Member) |
16:20 |
Terry Carolan (Member) |
17:32 |
Nick Lamming (Member) |
17:40 |
Oliver Scott (Member) |
Sat 20 Apr |
07:00 - 09:08 |
Roll Ups (Roll Up) |
09:16 |
Christopher Ryder (Member) |
09:24 |
Leigh Churchill (Member) |
09:32 |
David Phillips (Member) |
09:40 |
Christopher Doyle (Member) |
09:48 |
Members 18 Holes (Reserved For Members) |
09:56 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:04 |
Members 18 Holes (Reserved For Members) |
10:12 |
Anne Armitage (Member) |
10:20 |
Jim Brennan (Member) |
10:28 |
Catherine Wheatley (Member) |
10:36 |
George Chilvers (Member) |
10:44 |
Ben Curtis (Member) |
10:52 |
Steven Glentworth (Member) |
11:08 |
Jake Brown (Member) |
11:16 |
David McMillan (Member) |
11:24 |
Sally Strawson (Member) |
11:32 |
Joe Glentworth (Member) |
11:40 |
Paul Coult (Member) |
11:48 |
Mark Humberstone (Member) |
11:56 - 12:52 |
Women's Alt. Lowish (Womens Competition) |
13:00 - 13:56 |
R.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
14:04 - 14:36 |
Junior Comp #1 (Junior Competition) |
14:44 |
Anna Fraser (Member) |
14:52 |
Andrew Fraser (Member) |
15:00 |
Richard Kirby (Member) |
15:08 |
Sally Piner (Member) |
15:16 |
Michael Allen (Member) |
15:24 |
Matthew Brooke (Member) |
15:32 |
Jennifer Hedley (Member) |
15:48 |
Greg Brackenbury (Member) |
Sun 21 Apr |
07:00 |
Paul McCormick (Member) |
07:16 |
Leigh Churchill (Member) |
07:48 |
Ian Schultz (Member) |
07:56 |
Jim Hynes (Member) |
08:04 |
Joe Sinden (Member) |
08:12 |
Gordon McMillan (Member) |
08:20 |
Luke Sherwood (Member) |
08:28 - 09:00 |
R.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
09:08 - 09:24 |
Sunday Club (Roll Up) |
09:32 |
Benjamin Wright (Member) |
09:40 |
Roger Smith (Member) |
09:48 - 10:12 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
10:20 |
William Forrest (Member) |
10:28 |
Luke Bottomley (Visitor) |
10:36 |
Philip Dent (Member) |
10:44 |
Michael Bartle (Member) |
10:52 |
Richard Butt (Member) |
11:00 - 11:32 |
Barley Golf (Society) |
11:40 - 12:12 |
Members Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:20 |
David Williamson (Member) |
12:28 - 13:08 |
Briggensians (Society) |
13:16 |
Jonathan Turner (Visitor) |
13:24 |
Sarah Fisher (Visitor) |
13:32 |
Gary Tanner (Member) |
13:40 |
Richard Kirby (Member) |
13:48 - 14:52 |
Junior Roll Up (Junior Competition) |
15:00 |
Livia Piner (Member) |
Mon 22 Apr |
07:40 |
John Monteith (Member) |
08:28 - 09:00 |
Seniors Roll Up (Roll Up) |
09:08 |
Phil Holman (Member) |
09:16 |
David Stiff (Member) |
09:24 |
Jim Kirman (Member) |
09:32 |
Rob Nadin (Member) |
09:40 |
David Maloney (Member) |
09:48 |
Ron Austen (Member) |
09:56 |
Roland Guest (Member) |
10:04 |
Steve High (Member) |
10:12 |
Brian Harthill (Member) |
10:20 |
Gareth Mellors (Member) |
10:28 |
Steve Norton (Member) |
10:36 |
Jack Blendell (Member) |
11:00 - 11:48 |
G.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
13:00 - 13:08 |
Womens Roll Up (Roll Up) |
13:48 |
Luke Crofts (Member) |
Tue 23 Apr |
07:00 |
Lesley Dunn (Member) |
07:16 |
Stephen Dixon (Member) |
07:24 |
David Tetley (Member) |
07:56 |
David Bacon (Member) |
08:20 |
Bryan Haw (Member) |
08:28 |
Derrick Pettit (Member) |
08:36 |
Ross McFarlane (Member) |
08:44 |
Gareth Rowlands (Member) |
08:52 |
Jim Brennan (Member) |
09:00 |
Eric Smith (Member) |
09:24 |
Patsy Davies (Member) |
09:32 - 10:04 |
Womens Roll Up (Roll Up) |
10:12 |
John O'Neill (Member) |
10:20 |
Margaret Sugden (Member) |
10:28 |
Luke Holliday (Member) |
10:44 |
Reeve (Visitor) |
11:00 - 11:40 |
R.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
11:48 - 12:28 |
Stephen Green (Society) |
12:52 |
Jacqui Edwards (Member) |
13:00 |
Sue Dennis (Member) |
13:08 |
John Womersley (Member) |
13:32 |
Gary Tanner (Member) |
14:28 |
Stanley Mosey (Member) |
17:16 |
Stephen Nadin (Member) |
Wed 24 Apr |
07:00 |
April Midweek Medal (Gents Competition) |
08:04 |
Lawrence Burt (Member) |
08:12 |
Robin Peak (Member) |
08:20 |
Colin Gibson (Member) |
08:28 |
Mike Cooke (Member) |
08:36 |
Michael Grant (Member) |
08:44 |
Ron Austen (Member) |
08:52 |
David Stiff (Member) |
09:00 - 09:56 |
Seniors V Lincoln (Seniors Team) |
10:04 |
Chris Thomas (Member) |
10:12 |
Stephen Hill (Member) |
10:20 |
Steven Taylor (Member) |
10:28 |
Joshua Whitehand (Member) |
10:36 |
Phil Parkin (Member) |
11:00 - 11:48 |
G.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
11:56 |
Colin Barnes (Member) |
12:04 |
Stephen Caldwell (Member) |
13:32 |
James Phillips (Member) |
15:32 |
Matthew Cheetham (Member) |
16:28 |
Philip Dent (Member) |
17:00 |
Graham Smith (Member) |
17:08 |
Roger Smith (Member) |
17:16 |
Neil Roberts (Member) |
Thu 25 Apr |
07:24 |
David Tetley (Member) |
08:12 |
Bryan Haw (Member) |
08:20 |
Gareth Rowlands (Member) |
08:28 |
Derrick Pettit (Member) |
08:36 |
Ross McFarlane (Member) |
08:44 |
Adrian Freeman (Member) |
08:52 |
Jim Brennan (Member) |
09:00 |
Eric Smith (Member) |
09:08 |
Michael Carter (Member) |
09:24 |
Stanley Mosey (Member) |
09:40 |
Christopher Ryder (Member) |
09:56 |
Steve High (Member) |
10:04 |
Porter (Visitor) |
10:20 |
Mathew Miller (Member) |
10:36 |
Les Bacon (Member) |
10:44 |
John Yolland (Member) |
10:52 |
Philip Bletcher (Member) |
11:00 |
James Emerson (Member) |
11:08 |
Margaret Sugden (Member) |
11:16 - 11:24 |
Members 9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members) |
11:32 |
Dawn Atkin (Member) |
11:40 - 11:56 |
Members 9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members) |
12:12 |
Jacqui Edwards (Member) |
12:36 |
Brian Wheatley (Member) |
12:44 |
Dudley Jones (Member) |
13:00 - 13:56 |
Lowish Trophy & 9 Hole Stableford (Womens Competition) |
15:00 - 15:56 |
Lowish Trophy & 9 Hole Stableford (Womens Competition) |
17:00 |
Dave Jordan (Member) |
17:16 |
David Phillips (Member) |
Fri 26 Apr |
07:40 |
John Monteith (Member) |
07:56 |
Terence Dawson (Member) |
08:04 |
Colin Gibson (Member) |
08:12 |
Robin Peak (Member) |
08:20 |
Mike Cooke (Member) |
08:28 |
Paul Booth (Member) |
08:36 - 08:52 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
09:00 - 13:32 |
Elsham Spring AM-AM (Open Competition) |
13:40 - 13:48 |
Stuart Guthrie (Open Competition) |
13:56 |
Elsham Spring AM-AM (Open Competition) |
14:04 - 14:20 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
14:28 - 14:36 |
Edward Davey (Visitor) |
Sat 27 Apr |
07:00 - 09:08 |
Roll Ups (Roll Up) |
09:16 |
Roger Smith (Member) |
09:24 |
Paul McCormick (Member) |
09:32 |
David Phillips (Member) |
09:40 |
Leigh Churchill (Member) |
09:48 - 10:04 |
Members 18 Holes (Reserved For Members) |
10:12 |
Anne Armitage (Member) |
10:20 |
Jim Brennan (Member) |
10:28 |
Catherine Wheatley (Member) |
11:32 |
James Lovell (Member) |
12:44 |
Steve Moir (Member) |
13:00 - 13:56 |
R.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
14:04 - 14:36 |
Junior Match (Junior Team) |
Sun 28 Apr |
07:00 - 08:20 |
Reserved (Reserved) |
08:28 - 13:08 |
Peacock Trophy - 8:30am Shotgun (Gents Competition) |
13:32 - 13:40 |
Oliver Skinner (Visitor) |
14:04 |
David Phillips (Member) |
15:24 |
Philip Duffin (Member) |
15:32 |
Stacey McNicholas (Member) |
15:40 |
Reserved (Member) |
17:00 - 17:08 |
Stacey McNicholas (Member) |
Mon 29 Apr |
07:40 |
Barry Richardson (Member) |
08:28 - 09:00 |
Seniors Roll Up (Roll Up) |
09:08 |
Phil Holman (Member) |
09:16 |
Ken Stiff (Member) |
09:24 |
Richard Croasdaile (Member) |
09:32 |
Rob Nadin (Member) |
09:40 |
David Maloney (Member) |
09:48 |
Paul Booth (Member) |
09:56 |
Alastair Brown (Member) |
10:28 |
Robert Jackson (Member) |
11:00 - 11:48 |
G.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
13:00 - 13:08 |
Womens Roll Up (Roll Up) |
Tue 30 Apr |
07:00 |
Lesley Dunn (Member) |
07:24 |
David Tetley (Member) |
07:56 |
David Bacon (Member) |
08:20 |
Bryan Haw (Member) |
08:28 |
Ian Lovell (Member) |
08:36 |
Derrick Pettit (Member) |
08:44 |
John Frost (Member) |
08:52 |
Jim Brennan (Member) |
09:00 |
Eric Smith (Member) |
09:24 |
Patsy Davies (Member) |
09:32 - 10:04 |
Womens Roll Up (Roll Up) |
10:12 |
John O'Neill (Member) |
10:20 |
Margaret Sugden (Member) |
10:28 - 10:44 |
Mike Kent (Society) |
11:00 - 11:48 |
G.T Roll Up (Roll Up) |
11:56 |
John Womersley (Member) |
13:56 |
Dale Johnson (Member) |
14:28 |
Stanley Mosey (Member) |
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf