Edzell Golf Club
HOME

Edzell Golf Club - Calendar - Next 28 days


Time Name
Sun 20 Aug
 08:00   Andy Buchan (Competition)
 09:30 - 09:45   Mike Murray (Society)
 11:15 - 11:30   Renfrew GC (Society)
 11:37    (Visitor)
Mon 21 Aug
 11:00    (Visitor)
Tue 22 Aug
 09:30 - 10:07   Garvie Trophy Foursomes (Reserved)
 10:15   Alison C Connelly (Competition)
 10:37    (Visitor)
 10:45   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:22    (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:07   Scottish Blind Golf Society (Society)
 17:00 - 17:15   Garvie Trophy Foursomes (Reserved)
Wed 23 Aug
 10:00 - 10:30   Ninian & Alba Golf Society (Society)
 12:37   Heather R Jolly (Competition)
 12:45 - 13:15   Crawford Edie (Society)
 13:30 - 14:00   Edzell Ladies v Carnoustie (Reserved)
 14:07    (Visitor)
 14:15 - 14:22   David Finlay (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   Medal Sweep (Competition)
Thu 24 Aug
 09:00 - 10:30   Betty Smith Trophy (Stableford) (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:07   David Finlay (Society)
 11:30    (Visitor)
 11:37   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:30   Betty Smith Trophy (Stableford) (Reserved)
 16:00   Barry Thomson (Competition)
 16:45 - 17:07   Betty Smith Trophy (Stableford) (Reserved)
Fri 25 Aug
 10:00 - 10:07   David Finlay (Society)
 10:30    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 13:45   APC-GA (Society)
 13:52 - 14:22   Kirkhill Golf Club (Society)
 14:30 - 14:37    (Visitor)
 16:37   Gary Herd (Competition)
Sat 26 Aug
 07:00 - 10:30   Inglis Medal (Competition)
 10:37   Maurice Hadden (Competition)
 10:45 - 10:52   Inglis Medal (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Kirkhill Golf Club (Society)
 11:37 - 13:52   Inglis Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:30   Junior Medal (Reserved)
Sun 27 Aug
 10:00 - 10:30   Kirkhill Golf Club (Society)
Mon 28 Aug
 08:30   Michael Bairstow (Visitor)
 09:30   Sakuna Ramsay (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:52   Seniors v Carnoustie Dalhousie (Reserved)
 12:00 - 12:22   David Proctor (Society)
 13:30   Michael Bairstow (Visitor)
Tue 29 Aug
 09:30 - 10:07   Mike Tulloch (Society)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 14:00   Mike Tulloch (Society)
Wed 30 Aug
 10:45 - 10:52    (Reserved)
 11:00 - 12:15   Seniors v Deeside (Reserved)
 13:00    (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   Stableford Sweep (Competition)
Thu 31 Aug
 09:00 - 10:45   Medals Finals & Stableford (Reserved)
 11:00   Grant Engineering (Society)
 11:07 - 11:22   Colin Finch (Society)
 13:00 - 13:37   Stableford (Reserved)
 13:45 - 14:00   Tom Renfrew (Society)
 16:45 - 17:15   Medals Finals & Stableford (Reserved)
Fri 1 Sep
 10:00 - 10:22   Horne (Society)
 12:00 - 12:15   McMillan (Society)
 12:30 - 13:30   Claire Martin (Society)
 14:00 - 14:15   Matt Corbin (Society)
Sat 2 Sep
 07:00 - 13:52   Monthly Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:22   Junior Medal (Reserved)
 14:37 - 15:15   Mike Tulloch (Society)
 15:30    (Visitor)
Sun 3 Sep
 11:00   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
Mon 4 Sep
 10:00   John E Godfrey (Visitor)
Tue 5 Sep
 10:00 - 11:00   EdenFields Golf Club (Society)
 11:30 - 13:52   Ladies Guest Day (Reserved)
 16:45 - 17:00   Ladies Guest Day (Reserved)
Wed 6 Sep
 09:37 - 10:00   Patrick Tomisson (Society)
 11:00 - 12:00   Letham Grange Seniors (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   Medal Sweep (Competition)
Thu 7 Sep
 08:22    (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:45   Medal & Breast Cancer Now Brooch (Reserved)
 11:00 - 12:00   Seniors v Panmure Barry (Reserved)
 12:52    (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:45   Medal & Breast Cancer Now Brooch (Reserved)
 16:45 - 17:15   Medal & Breast Cancer Now Brooch (Reserved)
Fri 8 Sep
 08:30 - 08:52    (Closed)
 09:00 - 15:00   Ladies Open Tournament (Open Competition)
 15:07 - 15:15    (Open Competition)
Sat 9 Sep
 07:00 - 10:22   Low Silver Medal (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:07   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
 11:15 - 11:22   Low Silver Medal (Competition)
 11:30   Low Silver Medal (Visitor)
 11:37 - 13:52   Low Silver Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:30   Junior Medal (Reserved)
 15:00 - 15:37   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
Sun 10 Sep
 10:30 - 11:00   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
 11:15 - 11:37   Park Hotel (Society)
 13:00 - 14:30   Family Greensomes (Reserved)
Tue 12 Sep
 08:30 - 12:30   Midlands Golfers Alliance (Reserved)
Wed 13 Sep
 09:00   Anne Middleton (Competition)
 09:30 - 09:52   Mike Tulloch (Society)
 10:30    (Visitor)
 10:45   Michael Heath (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:22   Panmure Ladies (Society)
 11:30 - 11:45   St Rule (Society)
 12:30   Mortonhall GC (Visitor)
 12:37    (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:52   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   Stableford Sweep (Competition)
Thu 14 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Ladies Medal (Reserved)
 10:52 - 11:15   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 13:00 - 13:45   Ladies Medal (Reserved)
Fri 15 Sep
 09:00   Anne Middleton (Competition)
 09:15 - 09:37   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 12:00 - 12:07   Robin Whyte (Society)
 12:15 - 12:22   McIsaac (Society)
 13:00 - 13:22   Hugh Tominey (Society)
 14:00   Neptune (Visitor)
Sat 16 Sep
 07:00 - 07:22    (Closed)
 07:30 - 14:24   18 Hole Open Tournament (Open Competition)
Sun 17 Sep
 10:00 - 10:45    (Visitor)
 11:22 - 11:52   Hoddy Golf Society (Society)
 12:00 - 13:00   Match v The Dukes (Reserved)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf