Edzell Golf Club
HOME

Edzell Golf Club - Calendar - Next 28 days


Time Name
Wed 24 May
 07:07   Scott McMillan (Member)
 07:15   James Stewart (Member)
 07:22   Andrew Mann (Member)
 07:30   George Anderson (Member)
 07:37   Alan Gordon (Member)
 07:45   Murray Stewart (Member)
 07:52   John Laing (Member)
 08:00   Ian Low (Member)
 08:07   Iain Gibb (Member)
 08:15   Stephen Balfour (Member)
 08:22   David Cameron (Member)
 08:30   Philip Bonnamy (Member)
 08:37   Roy McGregor (Member)
 08:45   Ronald Harper (Member)
 08:52   Gordon Smith (Member)
 09:00   Andrew MacKay (Member)
 09:07   Tom Somerville (Member)
 09:15   Tom Murray (Member)
 09:22   Ken Bruce (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Luffness Group (Society)
 10:07   Oivind Nilsrud (Visitor)
 10:15   Graham McIntosh MBE (Member)
 10:22 - 10:30   David McNiven (Society)
 10:45   Robert Powell (Member)
 10:52   Kenneth A McLay (Member)
 11:00   Sean Grant (Member)
 11:07    (Member)
 11:15   David A Taylor (Member)
 11:22   Nick Yates (Member)
 11:30   Ewan Giles (Member)
 11:37    (Member)
 11:45   Stephen Johnstone (Member)
 12:00   Paul Alexander (Member)
 12:07   Anne Middleton (Member)
 12:15   Barry Thomson (Member)
 12:22   Scott McCombie (Member)
 12:30   Grant Wilson (Member)
 12:37   Charles Gray (Member)
 13:07   Sandy Petrie (Member)
 13:15   John Adams (Member)
 13:22   Christopher Batchelor (Member)
 13:30   Arthur Forsyth (Member)
 14:00   Mark Angus
 14:30   Francis Kiernan (Member)
 14:37   Oivind Nilsrud (Visitor)
 14:45   Walter Speirs (Member)
 14:52   Mike Alves (Member)
 15:00   Duncan Barr (Member)
 15:15   Philip Barlow (Member)
 15:30   William Taylor (Member)
 15:37    (Visitor)
 15:52   Graeme J Annandale (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   Stableford Sweep (Competition)
Thu 25 May
 07:45    (Visitor)
 08:15   Malcolm Wood (Member)
 08:22    (Visitor)
 08:30   Mary Rose Harkin (Member)
 08:37   Jim Lonie (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 08:52   Emily MacSporran (Member)
 09:00 - 10:45   RSSPCC Putter & 3rd Qual Champ&Shield (Reserved)
 10:52   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Seniors v Forfar (Reserved)
 12:15 - 12:22   Worswick (Society)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:07   RSSPCC Putter & 3rd Qual Champ&Shield (Reserved)
 13:15   RSSPCC Putter & 3rd Qaul Champ&Shield (Reserved)
 13:22 - 13:30   RSSPCC Putter & 3rd Qual Champ&Shield (Reserved)
 13:37 - 14:00   Royal Highland Show Directors (Society)
 14:07   Kenneth McLay (Member)
 15:00   Ian Hamilton (Member)
 15:45   David.T. Watson (Member)
 16:00   Owan Taylor (Member)
 16:37   Tony Storey (Member)
 16:45 - 17:30   RSSPCC Putter & 3rd Qual Champ&Shield (Reserved)
Fri 26 May
 08:00   Dougie McMurray (Member)
 08:07   Paul Fulton (Member)
 08:15   Ian Low (Member)
 08:30   David Mealls (Member)
 08:37   Philip Barlow (Member)
 08:45   Steven Peacock (Member)
 08:52   Roy Ferguson (Member)
 09:00    (Visitor)
 09:07   Murray B Stewart (Member)
 09:15    (Member)
 09:22   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 09:30   Walter Speirs (Member)
 09:45 - 10:15   Hailes Golf Club (Society)
 10:22   Alex G Cruickshank (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:37   Colin Bradbury (Society)
 10:45   Stewart Turriff (Member)
 10:52   Alistair Low (Member)
 11:00 - 11:52   Mackie Mann Party (Society)
 12:00 - 13:15   Plumbase (Society)
 13:22   Robbie Williamson (Member)
 13:37   Total (Society)
 13:45    (Visitor)
 13:52 - 14:22   Total (Society)
 14:45 - 15:15   Hailes Golf Club (Society)
 15:45   Craig Buchan (Member)
 17:00   Anne MacIntosh (Competition)
Sat 27 May
 07:00 - 10:22   Panmure Medal (Competition)
 10:30   Panmure Medal (Visitor)
 10:37 - 13:52   Panmure Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:30   Junior Medal (Reserved)
 14:37 - 15:00   Maureen Manns (Society)
 15:07   Stuart Dalrymple (Member)
 16:45   Ian McAllan (Member)
Sun 28 May
 07:00   Kevin Steel (Member)
 08:15   Scott Kranzke (Member)
 08:30   Ian D McMillan OBE (Member)
 09:00   Douglas Petrie (Member)
 09:15   Neil Henderson (Member)
 09:30   Sheila Ladbrook (Member)
 10:00   Anne Salariya (Member)
 10:30    (Visitor)
 10:37   Lyn Smith (Competition)
 10:45   Nared Konsapp (Member)
 10:52   William M Black (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:22   Maureen Manns (Society)
 11:30 - 12:00   Aberdeen Petroleum Club (Society)
 13:00   Bruce Farquharson (Member)
 14:30   Charles A H Gow (Competition)
Mon 29 May
 07:15   Steven Peacock (Member)
 07:30   James Stewart (Member)
 07:37   Alan Gordon (Member)
 07:45   Murray Stewart (Member)
 07:52   Ian Low (Member)
 08:07   David Richardson (Member)
 08:15   Gordon Cryle (Member)
 08:22   Philip Bonnamy (Member)
 08:30   Richard Brown (Member)
 08:37   William Hunter (Member)
 08:45   Sandy Petrie (Member)
 08:52   Allan Stewart (Member)
 09:00   Hans Kakebeeke (Member)
 09:30 - 12:00   Jim Findlay Senior Invitational (Reserved)
 12:15   David Glen (Society)
 12:45   Roy Ferguson (Member)
 13:15   Alexander J Strachan (Member)
 13:22    (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:00   Ladies v Downfield (Reserved)
 14:07    (Member)
 14:15 - 14:52   John Bennett (Society)
 15:45   Cecilia Farquhar (Competition)
 16:00   Gary Tough (Member)
 16:22   Alex Cruickshank (Member)
 16:52   Fred Taylor (Member)
 17:00   Alister Watson (Member)
 17:07   Robert Cruickshank (Member)
 17:15   William Barr (Member)
 17:45   Douglas Ramsay (Member)
 18:07   Ian C Anderson (Member)
Tue 30 May
 08:30   Tom Somerville (Member)
 08:45 - 09:00    (Member)
 09:30 - 10:07   John Bennett (Society)
 10:15   Henry Timmons (Member)
 10:30   Richard Brown (Member)
 13:00   Patricia G S Black
 13:30 - 13:37    (Visitor)
 13:45   Neil Jack (Member)
 14:00    (Member)
 17:00   John E Adams (Member)
 17:22   Grant Farquharson (Member)
 17:30 - 18:00   Coronation Rosebowl Quarter Finals (Reserved)
 18:07   Tony Storey (Member)
Wed 31 May
 07:15   Wayne N Wallace (Member)
 07:22   Maurice Hadden (Member)
 07:30   Garth A Kerr (Member)
 07:37   Alan Gordon (Member)
 07:45   Murray Stewart (Member)
 07:52   John Laing (Member)
 08:00   Ian Low (Member)
 08:07   Michael Fish (Member)
 08:15   Iain Gibb (Member)
 08:22   Stephen Balfour (Member)
 08:30   David Cameron (Member)
 08:37   Philip Bonnamy (Member)
 08:45   Roy McGregor (Member)
 08:52   Gordon Smith (Member)
 09:00    (Member)
 09:07   Patricia G S Black (Competition)
 09:15   Ronald Harper (Member)
 09:22   Allan Stewart (Member)
 09:30   Brian Titmuss (Member)
 09:37   Tom Somerville (Member)
 09:45   Archie S Kyle (Member)
 10:00    (Visitor)
 10:07   Len Wain (Member)
 10:30   Steven Peacock (Member)
 10:45    (Visitor)
 11:30   Charles Gray (Member)
 12:37   Grant Wilson (Member)
 13:00   Sandy Petrie (Member)
 13:07   John Adams (Member)
 13:15   Christopher Batchelor (Member)
 13:22   Lyn Smith (Competition)
 13:30    (Visitor)
 13:52    (Visitor)
 14:00    (Member)
 14:07 - 14:15    (Visitor)
 14:37 - 14:52    (Visitor)
 15:07    (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   Dalhousie Medal 1st Qual. Round (Competition)
Thu 1 Jun
 07:45 - 07:52    (Closed)
 08:00 - 14:30   East of Scotland Senior Open (Reserved)
 14:37 - 14:45    (Closed)
Fri 2 Jun
 07:45 - 07:52    (Closed)
 08:00 - 14:30   East of Scotland Seniors (Reserved)
 14:37 - 14:45    (Closed)
 17:30   Alan Cruickshank (Competition)
Sat 3 Jun
 07:00 - 13:52   Monthly Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:30   Junior Medal (Reserved)
Sun 4 Jun
 11:00 - 11:15   Gary Craig (Society)
 11:30    (Visitor)
 13:45 - 13:52    (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:00   Charles Allison (Society)
Mon 5 Jun
 09:00   Eleanor Gillick (Competition)
 09:30 - 09:45   Mackay (Society)
 14:15   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 14:30 - 14:45   Mackay (Society)
 16:00   Jim Coull
Tue 6 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   Ladies-Unique Greensomes Sweepstake (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:37    (Society)
 11:00   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:45   East Coast Viners (Society)
 17:00 - 17:22   Ladies-Unique Greensomes Sweepstake (Reserved)
 17:30 - 17:45   Coronation Rosebowl Semi-Fnals (Reserved)
Wed 7 Jun
 09:00   Kay McAllister (Member)
 13:30 - 14:15   Claire Walker (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   Dalhousie Medal 2nd Qual. Round (Competition)
Thu 8 Jun
 09:00 - 10:45   Dalhousie Cup (Stableford) (Reserved)
 10:52 - 11:37   Claire Walker (Society)
 13:00 - 13:45   Dalhousie Cup (Stableford) (Reserved)
 15:00   Dilip Nathwani (Member)
 16:30    (Member)
 17:00 - 17:45   Dalhousie Cup (Stableford) (Reserved)
Fri 9 Jun
 09:00 - 09:30   Chatt Webster Rosebowl Mixed Foursomes (Reserved)
 09:37 - 10:52   Raytheon UK (Society)
 11:00 - 11:07   Stephen Hersey (Society)
 11:15   John Stevenson (Member)
 11:30    (Visitor)
 13:00   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 14:07 - 15:22   Raytheon UK (Society)
 17:00 - 18:00   Chatt Webster Rosebowl Mixed Foursomes (Reserved)
Sat 10 Jun
 07:00 - 14:57   18 Hole Open Tournament (Open Competition)
 15:07 - 15:52   Ewan Rae (Society)
Sun 11 Jun
 11:00   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
Mon 12 Jun
 12:30 - 13:30   Dalhousie Seniors (Society)
Tue 13 Jun
 11:00 - 14:15   RSABI (Society)
 14:30   Simon Cassidy (Visitor)
 17:30 - 18:00   Dalhousie Medal Quarter Finals (Reserved)
Wed 14 Jun
 11:00 - 11:07    (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   Stableford Sweep (Competition)
Thu 15 Jun
 09:00 - 10:45   Medal & Golf Foundation Brooch (Reserved)
 13:00 - 13:45   Medal & Golf Foundation Brooch (Reserved)
 16:00    (Member)
 17:00 - 17:45   Medal & Golf Foundation Brooch (Reserved)
Fri 16 Jun
 11:00 - 12:07   Trinity International (Society)
 16:30    (Member)
Sat 17 Jun
 07:00 - 13:52   Captain's Day Stableford (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:30   Junior Medal (Reserved)
Sun 18 Jun
 09:30 - 10:00   Carnoustie Winter League (Society)
 11:00 - 11:30   ARR CRAIB (Society)
 12:00 - 12:30   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 14:00 - 14:30   Carnoustie Winter League (Society)
Mon 19 Jun
 11:00 - 12:00   Seniors v Letham Grange (Reserved)
 12:07 - 12:37   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 13:00 - 13:30   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
Tue 20 Jun
 10:00 - 10:30   Glenesk Hotel (Society)
 13:30 - 14:00   Hugh Riches (Society)
 17:30 - 17:45   Dalhousie Medal Semi-Finals (Reserved)
Wed 21 Jun
 14:00 - 15:37   BASF (Society)
 16:00 - 18:00   Medal Sweep (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf