Edzell Golf Club
HOME

Edzell Golf Club - Calendar - Next 28 days


Time Name
Thu 25 Aug
 08:22    (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:22   Ulster Cup - Stableford (Reserved)
 10:30    (Visitor)
 10:52 - 11:00   Alan Keith (Society)
 13:00 - 13:30   Ulster Cup - Stableford (Reserved)
 13:52    (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:22   Ulster Cup - Stableford (Reserved)
Fri 26 Aug
 09:00    (Competition)
 09:30 - 10:00   Scottish Ophthalmologists GS (Society)
 10:07    (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:00   Horne (Society)
 11:07 - 11:37   Golf Buddies (Society)
 12:22 - 13:22   Ensco International (Society)
 13:30 - 13:45   Ewan Scott (Society)
 14:00 - 14:30   Amec (Society)
Sat 27 Aug
 07:00 - 11:22   Inglis Medal (Competition)
 11:30 - 11:45   Inglis Medal (Visitor)
 11:52 - 13:52   Inglis Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:30   Junior Medal (Reserved)
Sun 28 Aug
 09:30 - 09:52   Neil Pirie (Society)
 10:00   Adam Sinclair (Society)
 10:07 - 10:52    (Society)
 11:00 - 11:15   Glenesk Hotel - Littlefair (Society)
 12:00 - 12:07   Lewis (Visitor)
 12:45    (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:37   Match v Letham Grange (Reserved)
 14:00 - 14:15   ACGA (Reserved)
 14:30 - 14:52   Neil Pirie (Society)
Mon 29 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Ladies v Seniors (Reserved)
 10:30 - 10:52   Andrew Tait (Society)
 11:00 - 11:15   Glenesk Hotel - Littlefair (Society)
 14:52   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Tue 30 Aug
 09:30 - 10:00   Mike Tulloch (Society)
 12:00    (Competition)
 13:30 - 13:45   Seller (Society)
 14:30 - 14:37   Mike Tulloch (Society)
Wed 31 Aug
 10:00   Glenesk Hotel (Visitor)
 10:30    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:22   Ladybank Ladies (Society)
 15:00   Golf Writers (Visitor)
 16:00 - 17:52   Stableford (Competition)
Thu 1 Sep
 09:00 - 10:22   Medals Finals & Stableford (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:22   Colin Finch (Society)
 13:00 - 13:22   Stableford (Reserved)
 14:00   Tuv Sud (Society)
 15:00 - 15:22   Bjelland (Society)
 16:45 - 17:15   Medals Finals & Stableford (Reserved)
Fri 2 Sep
 08:30 - 08:52    (Closed)
 09:00 - 15:00   LADIES OPEN (Open Competition)
 15:07   Mike Tulloch (Society)
Sat 3 Sep
 07:00 - 13:52   Monthly Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:22   Junior Medal (Reserved)
 14:30 - 15:00   Mike Tulloch (Society)
 15:30 - 15:52   Bjelland (Society)
Sun 4 Sep
 09:00 - 09:22   Bjelland (Society)
 12:00 - 12:15   Gordon Russell (Society)
 13:00 - 13:22   Bjelland (Society)
Mon 5 Sep
 11:00 - 11:15   Sandra Murray (Society)
Tue 6 Sep
 10:37 - 11:00   Rowbottom (Society)
 11:15 - 11:22   Roger Burton (Society)
 11:30 - 12:22   EdenFields Golf Club (Society)
 13:30 - 13:52   Ladies v Aboyne (Reserved)
 14:45 - 15:37   Murray Thomson Salver (Reserved)
Wed 7 Sep
 10:00    (Visitor)
 11:30   J D Smith (Society)
 13:00   Ledger (Visitor)
 13:07    (Visitor)
 16:00 - 18:00   Extra Medal (Competition)
Thu 8 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Medal & Breast Cancer Now Brooch (Reserved)
 10:52    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Seniors Match (Reserved)
 13:00 - 13:45   Medal & Breast Cancer Now Brooch (Reserved)
 16:45 - 17:15   Medal & Breast Cancer Now Brooch (Reserved)
Fri 9 Sep
 09:30 - 10:07   Paul Thomson (Society)
 12:00   Peter Jeffrey (Visitor)
 12:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:30 - 12:37   Shell UK Ltd (Society)
 13:00 - 13:07    (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:07   Paul Thomson (Society)
Sat 10 Sep
 07:00 - 10:22   Low Silver Medal (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:22   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
 11:30 - 13:52   Low Silver Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:22   Junior Medal (Reserved)
 15:00 - 15:37   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
Sun 11 Sep
 10:30 - 11:07   Chartered Surveyors GS (Society)
 13:00 - 13:30   Willock Bowl (Reserved)
 14:30 - 14:37   DP & L Golf Tours (Society)
Mon 12 Sep
 11:00 - 11:22   Charles Taylor (Society)
 11:30 - 13:07   Craibstone Seniors (Society)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Tue 13 Sep
 08:00 - 12:52   Midlands Golfers Alliance (Reserved)
 13:00 - 13:07    (Reserved)
 13:15 - 13:30   Gordon Grant (Society)
Wed 14 Sep
 11:00   Panmure Ladies (Society)
 11:07 - 11:15   Panmurie Ladies (Society)
 13:30 - 13:52   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 16:00 - 17:52   Stableford (Competition)
Thu 15 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Medal & Betty Smith Trophy (Reserved)
 10:52 - 11:15   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 11:30    (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:45   Medal & Betty Smith Trophy (Reserved)
 14:00   Tuv Sud (Society)
 16:45 - 17:15   Medal & Betty Smith Trophy (Reserved)
Fri 16 Sep
 09:30 - 09:52   Bruntsfield Wednesday Group (Society)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 12:30 - 12:37   McIsaac (Society)
 12:45 - 13:52   Tayside Police Golf Society (Society)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Sat 17 Sep
 07:00 - 07:22    (Closed)
 07:30 - 14:30   18 Hole Open Tournament (Open Competition)
Mon 19 Sep
 09:30 - 09:45   Robin White (Society)
 11:00 - 11:15   Alyth Ladies Exchange (Reserved)
 12:00 - 12:30   Hoddy Golf Society (Society)
Tue 20 Sep
 11:00 - 11:22   Torphins Seniors (Society)
 11:30   Torphins Golf Club - Senior Section (Society)
Wed 21 Sep
 13:30 - 13:37    (Visitor)
 16:00 - 17:52   Extra Medal (Competition)
Thu 22 Sep
 09:00 - 10:45   Stableford (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:30   Red House Hotel (Society)
 13:00 - 13:45   Stableford (Reserved)
 16:45 - 17:00   Stableford (Reserved)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf