Easingwold Golf Club Easingwold Golf Club
HOME

Easingwold Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2022


Time Name
Wed 1 Jun
 07:00   Dominic F Rawcliffe (Member)
 07:10 - 07:20    (Closed)
 07:30   Peter Davis (Member)
 07:40 - 07:50   Tee Closed (Closed)
 08:00 - 15:30   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 15:40   David Wilson (Member)
 15:50   Richard Manning (Member)
 16:00   Andy M Pepper (Competition)
 16:10   Eric Harper (Member)
 16:20   Ed Ramsden (Member)
 16:30   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 16:40   John Buckby (Member)
 16:50   Neville Bracken (Member)
 17:00   Chris Hornby (Member)
 17:10   Peter Emery (Member)
 17:20   Sean Bass (Member)
 17:30   Peter Guppy (Member)
 17:40   Craig Suttle (Member)
 17:50   Iain Willis (Member)
 18:00   Gary Collins (Member)
Thu 2 Jun
 07:00   Club Stableford Enter On Day
 07:10   James Gilbertson (Member)
 07:20   Peter Greenwood (Member)
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   James Barnes (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:20   Chris Fowler (Member)
 08:30   Paul Dack (Member)
 08:40   Bill Allen (Member)
 08:50   Tom Pepper (Member)
 09:00   William Bartlett (Competition)
 09:10   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:20   Alex Dunn (Member)
 09:30   Phil Shaw (Member)
 09:40   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 09:50   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 10:00   G Shields (Member)
 10:10   Alex Fowler (Member)
 10:20   Margaret Roskrow (Member)
 10:30   Maurice Jones (Member)
 10:40   Stephanie Jephson (Member)
 10:50   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 11:00   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 11:10   Trevor Such (Member)
 11:20   Lynn Walliss (Member)
 11:30   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 11:40   Malcolm Forsythe (Member)
 11:50   Jane James (Member)
 12:00   Tony Lumb (Member)
 12:10   Jane James (Member)
 12:20   Mark Saurin (Member)
 12:30   John Grimes (Member)
 12:40   Sue Watkinson (Member)
 12:50   David Lines (Member)
 13:00   Peter Abel (Member)
 13:10   Barbara Rayner (Member)
 13:20   Ian Kay (Member)
 13:30   Brian Graystone (Member)
 13:40   Linda Frances (Member)
 13:50   Andy Pepper (Member)
 14:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 14:10   Jack Sinclair (Member)
 14:20   Rowe (Visitor)
 14:40   Gary Tyssen (Member)
 15:00   Nicholas Brown (Member)
 15:10   James Harvey (Member)
 15:20   James Bishop (Member)
 15:30   Peter Emery (Member)
 16:00   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 16:20   Stuart Jenkins (Member)
 17:10   Mike J M Sterritt (Competition)
 17:40   Stuart Brown (Member)
 18:00   Nick Morgan (Member)
 18:20   Sean Hutton (Member)
Fri 3 Jun
 07:00   Ian Hutchinson (Member)
 07:10   Craig Suttle (Member)
 07:50   Sean Dixon (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:20   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:30   Jack Torrance (Member)
 08:40   John Hughes (Member)
 08:50   Michael Marshall (Member)
 09:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:10 - 09:30   David Ross (Reserved For Members)
 09:40   Paul Robson (Member)
 09:50   James Lawton (Member)
 10:00   Joseph Maud (Member)
 10:10   Kevin Ruane-Richards (Member)
 10:20   Peter Greenwood (Member)
 10:30   David Freeborn (Member)
 10:40   Alex Dunn (Member)
 10:50   Stephen Deerness (Member)
 11:00   Mark Hopkins (Member)
 11:10   Samantha Sharp (Member)
 11:20   Michael Clarke (Member)
 12:00   Paul Cowley (Member)
 12:20   Stephen Morgan (Member)
 12:30   Clive Hemmings (Member)
 12:50   Benjamin Walker (Member)
 13:00   Jack Reynard (Visitor)
 13:10   Samuel Owers (Member)
 13:30   Richard Coultous (Member)
 13:40 - 14:00   David Ross (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   Stuart Brown (Member)
 14:30   Matt Thomson (Member)
 15:00   Olive Willis (Member)
 15:20   Peter Guppy (Member)
 15:30   Patricia Smart (Member)
 16:20   Michael Goryl (Member)
 16:30   Ian Tooms (Member)
 17:00   Calder (Visitor)
 17:30   Gina Lawrie (Member)
 17:40   Graham Sparrow (Member)
 18:00 - 18:20   David Ross (Reserved For Members)
 18:30   Nick Morgan (Member)
Sat 4 Jun
 07:30   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 07:40   Ian Wills (Member)
 08:00   Gordon Dryden (Member)
 08:10   Dominic Thompson (Member)
 08:30   Andy Arthur (Member)
 08:40   David Watkins (Member)
 08:50   Phil Scott (Member)
 09:00   Stephen Deerness (Member)
 09:10   Sean Marshall (Competition)
 09:20   Caroline Newland (Member)
 09:30   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:40   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:50   Steven Hall (Member)
 10:00   Neil Beck (Member)
 10:10   James Barnes (Member)
 10:20   Sean Bass (Member)
 10:50   Rae Youngman (Member)
 11:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:30   David Wilson (Member)
 12:00   Graham Hodson (Member)
 12:30   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 13:00   Richard Blundell (Visitor)
 13:10   Gillian Finlay-Smith (Member)
 13:50   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 14:00   Simon Edwards (Member)
 14:30   Tim Axe (Member)
 15:00   James Bishop (Member)
 15:30   Neil Hawkins (Member)
 15:40   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 15:50 - 16:30   Junior Coaching (Junior Coaching)
 16:40   Dave Sargeant (Member)
 17:00   Calder (Visitor)
 18:00   Nick Morgan (Member)
Sun 5 Jun
 07:10   Ben Ryder (Member)
 07:30 - 13:30   Summer Medal TM Willis Jack Rabbit (Competition)
 13:40   Tom Cass (Visitor)
 13:50   Lynn Walliss (Member)
 14:00   Jane James (Member)
 14:10   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 14:20   Matthew Gath (Member)
 14:40   Mark Owers (Member)
 14:50   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 15:00   Jack Sinclair (Member)
 15:10   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 15:40   Nicholas Brown (Member)
 16:00   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 17:00   Andrew Batterton (Member)
Mon 6 Jun
 07:00   Seniors V Oakdale Away
 07:50   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:10   Ernie Young (Member)
 08:30   Richard Manning (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Roger Plows (Member)
 09:30   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:40   Steven Hall (Member)
 09:50   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:00   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:10   Michael Davison (Member)
 10:20   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 10:30   Brian Wilkie (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 10:50   Geoff Corani (Member)
 11:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:10   Melvyn Walker (Member)
 11:30   David Wilson (Member)
 11:40   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:30   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 13:30   Judy Grant (Member)
 13:50   Olive Willis (Member)
 14:00   Josh Gath (Member)
 14:10   David Alexander (Member)
 14:20   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 14:30   Duggan (Member)
 14:40   Paul Robson (Member)
 14:50   Ian Cordell (Member)
 15:00   Wake (Lessons)
 15:10   David Watkins (Member)
 16:40   John McAlpine (Member)
 17:00   Nicholas Brown (Member)
 17:30   Heather Anderson (Member)
 17:50   Stuart Brown (Member)
Tue 7 Jun
 07:20   William Stratton (Member)
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   David Clarke (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:30   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:40   Philip Hebdon (Member)
 08:50   David Conkleton (Member)
 09:00   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:20   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:30 - 13:00   Ladies Medal/9 hole Stableford (Competition)
 13:10   Peter Abel (Member)
 13:40   Peter Greenwood (Member)
 14:30   Rory Vince (Member)
 14:40   James Bishop (Member)
 15:00   Nigel Cooper (Member)
 15:20   Ian Muir (Member)
 15:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:00   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 16:50   Sean Hutton (Member)
 17:00   John Aikman (Member)
 17:10   Gareth Vity (Member)
 17:20   Tom Ellerker (Member)
 17:30   Matt Armitage (Visitor)
 17:40   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 17:50   Joshua Parker (Member)
 18:00   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 18:10   Steve Close (Member)
 18:20   Deborah Clayden (Member)
Wed 8 Jun
 07:00   Club Stableford Enter On Day
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:20   Christian Reid (Member)
 08:30   Phil Cox (Member)
 08:40   Peter Davis (Member)
 08:50   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 09:00   Peter Smith (Member)
 09:10   Duncan Rotherham (Member)
 09:20   Richard Scott (Member)
 09:30 - 10:20   Wheatsheaf Golf Society (Society)
 10:30   Tony Lumb (Member)
 10:40   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 10:50   Keith Nicholson (Member)
 11:00   Steven Hall (Member)
 11:10   Michael Davison (Member)
 11:20   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:30   Ian Moverley (Member)
 11:40   Alan Watson (Member)
 11:50   Sean Marshall (Member)
 12:00   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:20   Malcolm Forsythe (Member)
 12:30   David Pattison (Member)
 12:40   Ian Cordell (Member)
 12:50   Mark Hawkins (Member)
 13:00   Chris Bavidge (Member)
 13:10   Brian Graystone (Member)
 13:20   Ian Fairwood (Member)
 13:30   Philip Thorne (Member)
 13:40   James Gilbertson (Member)
 14:20   Marcus Hutchinson (Member)
 14:30 - 15:20   Wheatsheaf Golf Society (Society)
 15:30   Mark Saurin (Competition)
 15:40   Alan Hake (Member)
 16:00   Chris Lawton (Member)
 16:20   Mark Granger (Member)
 16:30   Jack Hunter (Member)
 17:40   Richard Coultous (Member)
 17:50   Iain Willis (Member)
 18:00   Ian Tooms (Member)
 18:20   Sean Hutton (Member)
 18:30   Nicholas Brown (Member)
Thu 9 Jun
 07:00   Ladies A Team V Ripon City Away
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:20   Paul Dack (Member)
 08:50   Doug Scott (Member)
 09:00   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:10   David Alexander (Member)
 09:20   Stephanie Jephson (Member)
 09:30   Jonathan Dawes (Member)
 09:40   Peter Bollands (Member)
 09:50   Trevor Jones (Member)
 10:00   David J Lines (Competition)
 10:10   Margaret Roskrow (Member)
 10:20   Maurice Jones (Member)
 10:30   Steve Miller (Visitor)
 10:40   Howard Masters (Member)
 10:50   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 11:00   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 11:30   Mark Saurin (Member)
 11:40   Brian Graystone (Member)
 11:50   Malcolm Forsythe (Member)
 12:00   Caroline Waters (Member)
 12:30   Colin Hornby (Member)
 13:00   Peter Abel (Member)
 13:30   Valerie Tildesley (Member)
 14:00   Gordon Dryden (Member)
 14:20   Olive Willis (Member)
 15:30   James Bishop (Member)
 16:00   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 16:20   Graham Hodson (Member)
 16:30   Nick Morgan (Member)
 17:00   Joshua Parker (Member)
 17:10   Peter Greenwood (Member)
 17:20   James Richardson (Visitor)
 17:30   Mark Owers (Member)
 17:40   Sam Williams (Visitor)
 18:00   Craig Partington (Member)
 18:50   Nicholas Brown (Member)
Fri 10 Jun
 07:40   A Huggins (Member)
 08:20   Tim Abbey (Member)
 08:30   Phillip Hilling (Member)
 08:40   Richard Manning (Member)
 08:50   Michael Marshall (Member)
 09:00   Samantha Sharp (Member)
 09:10   Janice Gibson (Member)
 09:20   John Hughes (Member)
 09:30 - 10:40   Geoff Marston (Society)
 10:50   Tee Closed (Closed)
 11:00 - 12:00   Ladies B Team V Kirkbymoorside (Team)
 12:10 - 12:20   Tee Closed (Closed)
 12:30 - 13:40   Geoff Marston (Society)
 13:50   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 14:00   Ian Cordell (Member)
 14:30   Joseph Vaughan (Member)
 14:40   David Ross (Member)
 14:50   Peter Guppy (Member)
 15:00   Graham Herbert (Competition)
 15:30   Graham Hodson (Member)
 15:40   Stuart Jenkins (Member)
 15:50   Benjamin Walker (Member)
 16:00   Ian Tooms (Member)
 16:30   Nigel Cooper (Competition)
 16:40   Jonathan Dawes (Member)
 17:30   Helen Morgan (Member)
 18:00   David Alexander (Member)
Sat 11 Jun
 07:20   Captains Day (Competition)
 07:30 - 14:30   Captainís Day (Competition)
 14:40   Keiran McAnaney (Visitor)
 14:50   James Gilbertson (Member)
 15:00   John Buckby (Member)
 15:10   Darby (Visitor)
 15:20   Stuart Brown (Member)
 15:30   Mark Owers (Member)
 15:40   Hugo Barnard (Visitor)
 15:50 - 16:30   Junior Coaching (Junior Coaching)
 16:40   Myles Chilton (Visitor)
 16:50   Matthew Gath (Member)
Sun 12 Jun
 07:00   Craig Suttle (Member)
 07:40   Craig Partington (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:20   Duncan McVitie (Member)
 08:30   George Fairbairn (Member)
 08:50   Dave Thompson (Member)
 09:00   Jack Torrance (Member)
 09:10   Stephen Deerness (Member)
 09:20   Phil Scott (Member)
 09:30   Martin Chambers (Member)
 09:40   James Barnes (Member)
 09:50   Neil Beck (Member)
 10:00   Ben Ryder (Member)
 10:10   Richard Manning (Member)
 10:20   Valerie Tildesley (Member)
 10:30   John Pirrie (Competition)
 10:40   John Buckby (Member)
 11:00   Jack Jones (Member)
 11:10   Tom Hollinrake (Member)
 11:20   Dylan Jones (Member)
 12:00   James Cornforth (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Taylor (Member)
 12:20   Doreen Taylor (Member)
 12:30   Thomas Allan (Member)
 12:40   Charlie Hay (Visitor)
 12:50   Paul Walliss (Member)
 13:00   Nick Grewer (Member)
 13:20   Mabes Embleton (Member)
 13:40   Mark Hawkins (Member)
 13:50   Gary Tyssen (Member)
 14:00   Musty (Visitor)
 14:10   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 14:30   Richard Scott (Competition)
 14:50   Shane Darby (Visitor)
 15:00   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 15:10 - 15:20   Andy Nicholson (Visitor)
 15:30   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 15:40   Nicholas Brown (Member)
 16:00   Phillip Hilling (Member)
 16:10   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 16:20   Sue Pittham (Member)
 16:30   Heather Anderson (Member)
 16:40   Peter Smith (Member)
Mon 13 Jun
 07:00   Tom Hollinrake (Member)
 07:50   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:50   Barry Simpson (Member)
 09:00   Michael Marshall (Member)
 09:10   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:20   Ian Bowers (Member)
 09:30   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:40   Trevor Such (Member)
 09:50   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:00   Michael Davison (Member)
 10:10   Brian Wilkie (Member)
 10:20   Eric Boyd (Member)
 10:30 - 10:50   Neil Tattersall (Society)
 11:00   Tony Lumb (Member)
 11:10   Rae Youngman (Member)
 11:20   John Limbrick (Member)
 11:30   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:40   David Wilson (Member)
 12:00   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:10   Roger Grey (Visitor)
 12:20   Ian Tooms (Member)
 12:30   Andy Arthur (Member)
 12:40   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 13:00   Ian Wrathall (Member)
 13:30   Judy Grant (Member)
 14:00   Olive Willis (Member)
 14:20   George Coulson (Member)
 15:00   Nigel Cooper (Competition)
 15:20   Neville Bracken (Member)
 15:30   Brian Williams (Member)
 16:00   James Lawton (Member)
 16:30   Gary Collins (Member)
 17:00   Tom Pepper (Member)
 17:10   Dominic Rawcliffe (Member)
 18:10   Richard Coultous (Member)
 18:30   Tom Wilson (Member)
Tue 14 Jun
 07:00   Tom Hollinrake (Member)
 07:20   Tom Costley (Member)
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:20   Chris Jones (Member)
 08:30   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:40   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:10   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:30   Barbara Dawson (Member)
 10:00   Paul Grimwood (Member)
 10:10   Lynne Fickling (Member)
 10:50   dave smith (Visitor)
 11:00 - 13:30   Lady captains day (Competition)
 13:40 - 14:00   Lady captain's day 9 hole stableford (Competition)
 14:10 - 14:20   Lady captains day (Competition)
 14:50   James Bishop (Member)
 15:30   Ian Cordell (Member)
 16:10   James Barnes (Member)
 17:00   Nathan Huggins (Member)
 17:30   Jennings (Visitor)
 17:40   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 17:50   Sean Dixon (Member)
 18:00   Chris Hornby (Member)
 18:10   Stuart Jenkins (Member)
 18:20   Graham Hodson (Member)
 18:30   Sam Forbes (Member)
 18:40   John Aikman (Member)
 19:00   Gary Collins (Member)
Wed 15 Jun
 07:00   Club Stableford Enter On Day
 07:50   Andy Robinson (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:30   Phil Cox (Member)
 08:40   Peter Davis (Member)
 08:50   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 09:00   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:30   Peter Smith (Member)
 09:40   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:50   Richard Scott (Member)
 10:00   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 10:10   Morgan Steve (Member)
 10:20   Andy Arthur (Member)
 10:30   Tony Lumb (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 10:50   Melvyn Walker (Member)
 11:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:10   John Limbrick (Member)
 11:20   Jack Williams (Member)
 11:30   Sean Marshall (Member)
 11:40   David Wilson (Member)
 12:00   Duncan Rotherham (Member)
 12:20   Malcolm Forsythe (Member)
 12:40   James Barnes (Member)
 12:50   Patricia Smart (Member)
 13:00   Mike Sterritt (Member)
 13:10   Brian Graystone (Member)
 13:20   Peter Emery (Member)
 13:30   Chris Bavidge (Member)
 13:40   Peter Abel (Member)
 14:00   Michael Goryl (Member)
 14:20   Christopher McDonald (Member)
 14:30   Ford (Visitor)
 16:10   David Tompkins (Member)
 16:30   Samantha Sharp (Member)
 16:40   Michael Dowson (Member)
 17:00   Daniel Gath (Member)
 17:10   George Penny (Visitor)
 17:30   Matt Thomson (Member)
 17:40   Craig Suttle (Member)
 17:50   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 18:00   Tom Pepper (Member)
 18:10   Chris Fowler (Member)
 18:30   Deborah Clayden (Member)
 18:40   Sam Forbes (Member)
 19:00   Neville Bracken (Member)
Thu 16 Jun
 07:00   Seniors V Pontefract (Away)
 07:30 - 08:50   John Pollock (Member)
 09:10   Barry Wright (Member)
 09:20   Mike Sterritt (Member)
 09:30   Trevor Jones (Member)
 09:40   James Wake (Lessons)
 09:50   Doreen Clark (Member)
 10:00   Margaret Roskrow (Member)
 10:10   Sheila Allen (Member)
 10:20   Susan Edwards (Member)
 10:30   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:40   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:50   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 11:00   Brian Collett (Visitor)
 11:10    (Visitor)
 11:20   Brian Williams (Member)
 11:30   John Watson (Visitor)
 12:30   Alan Taylor (Member)
 12:50   David Ross (Member)
 13:10   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 13:30   Mark Hunter (Member)
 13:50   Charles Young (Visitor)
 14:00   Valerie Emery (Member)
 14:20   Dave Thompson (Member)
 14:40   James Bishop (Member)
 15:00   Trevor Kay (Member)
 16:00   James Lawton (Member)
 16:50   Sean Hutton (Member)
 17:00   Nigel Cooper (Visitor)
 17:30   Caroline Waters (Member)
 17:40   Nicholas Brown (Member)
 18:00   Tom Ellerker (Member)
 18:10   Lee Pollard (Member)
Fri 17 Jun
 07:00   Ladies B Team VHunley Hall (Away)
 07:10   Ian Hutchinson (Member)
 07:20   David Alexander (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:30   Alan Hake (Member)
 08:50   Phil Cox (Member)
 09:00   Michael Marshall (Member)
 09:20   John Hughes (Member)
 09:30   Paul Grimwood (Member)
 09:40   Sean Bass (Member)
 09:50   David Pattison (Member)
 10:20   Peter Guppy (Member)
 10:30   Samantha Sharp (Member)
 11:00   Alistair Robinson (Member)
 11:40   Jack Hunter (Member)
 12:10   Neil Millan (Member)
 12:20   Janice Gibson (Member)
 12:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:50   Ian Cordell (Member)
 13:00   Peter Abel (Member)
 13:20   Steve Pearson (Member)
 13:30   Jonathan Allen (Member)
 13:40   Mark Hunter (Member)
 13:50   John Smith (Visitor)
 14:00   Stephen Deerness (Member)
 14:10   Penny Bollands (Member)
 14:30   Olive Willis (Member)
 15:00   Stuart Brown (Member)
 15:30   Ian Tooms (Member)
 15:50   James Lawton (Member)
 16:30   John Buckby (Member)
 17:00   Ian Bowers (Member)
 17:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:20   Williams Sam (Guest/Member)
 17:30   Calder (Visitor)
 17:40   Hawksworth Tom (Member)
 17:50   Andy Arthur (Member)
 18:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 18:40   James Gilbertson (Member)
Sat 18 Jun
 07:40   Lee Pollard (Member)
 07:50   Denis Sanderson (Member)
 08:00   Richard Powell (Member)
 08:10   Tom Pepper (Member)
 08:20   Nigel Cooper (Reserved)
 08:30   Michael Davison (Member)
 08:40   Paul Walliss (Member)
 08:50   Phil Scott (Member)
 09:00   Stephen Deerness (Member)
 09:10   Andy Robinson (Member)
 09:20   Jack Williams (Member)
 09:30   Jack Torrance (Member)
 09:40   Barbara Rayner (Member)
 09:50   Jacob Hawkins (Member)
 10:00   Rachel Jones (Competition)
 10:20   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 10:30   Colin Ford (Visitor)
 10:40   Steven Hall (Member)
 10:50   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:00 - 11:20   Andy Kendall (Society)
 11:30   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 11:50   David Wilson (Member)
 12:00   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:10   Ed Jackson (Visitor)
 12:30   Simon Edwards (Member)
 13:00   Josh Gath (Member)
 13:20   Matthew Gath (Member)
 13:30   James Wake (Lessons)
 13:40   Stuart Jenkins (Member)
 13:50   Chris Lawton (Member)
 14:00   David McPherson (Member)
 14:10   Ian Cordell (Member)
 14:30   Ian Wrathall (Member)
 15:00   Simon Bullough (Visitor)
 15:10   Stuart Brown (Member)
 15:50 - 16:30   Junior 9 Hole Competition (Competition)
 17:00   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 17:30   Luke McNaughton (Visitor)
Sun 19 Jun
 07:00 - 13:00   Presidents Cup & Pearson Bowl Rnd1 (Competition)
 13:10   Alan Taylor (Member)
 13:20   Doreen Taylor (Member)
 13:30   Chris Ball (Visitor)
 13:50   Nicola Simpson (Member)
 14:00   Mabes Embleton (Member)
 14:10   Gillian Finlay-Smith (Member)
 14:20   Joseph Maud (Member)
 14:30   Caroline Waters (Member)
 14:40   Robert Devlin (Visitor)
 14:50   Hilary Bell (Member)
 15:10   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 15:20   Jack Torrance (Member)
 15:30   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 15:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 15:50   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 16:00   Peter Bellwood (Member)
 16:10   Jack Jones (Member)
 16:20   Graham Hodson (Member)
 17:30   Andy Arthur (Member)
Mon 20 Jun
 07:50   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:30   Chris O'Brien (Member)
 08:40   Phil Cox (Member)
 08:50   Roger Plows (Member)
 09:00   Barry Simpson (Member)
 09:10   David Alexander (Member)
 09:20   Robin Conway (Member)
 09:30   Steven Hall (Member)
 09:40   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:50   Tony Lumb (Member)
 10:00   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:10   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:20   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 10:30   Brian Wilkie (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 10:50   Geoff Corani (Member)
 11:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:10   David Wilson (Member)
 11:20   Peter Emery (Member)
 11:30 - 11:40   Chris McMahon (Society)
 11:50   Tee Closed (Closed)
 12:00 - 12:30   British Airways Golf Society (Society)
 13:00   Morris Wood (Visitor)
 13:10   Stephen H Gall (Member)
 13:20   Paul Robson (Member)
 13:30   Judy Grant (Member)
 13:50   Mark Hawkins (Member)
 14:00   Olive Willis (Member)
 14:10   Jean Duggan (Member)
 14:20   Dean Fielding (Member)
 14:30   George Coulson (Member)
 14:40   Ian Cordell (Member)
 15:00   Ian Wrathall (Member)
 15:20   Ian Barker (Member)
 16:20   Alex Dunn (Member)
 16:30   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 16:50   Gillian Cliff (Member)
 17:30   Kenny Thompson (York Union Event)
 18:20   Richard Coultous (Member)
 18:30   Helen Morgan (Member)
 18:50   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
Tue 21 Jun
 07:20   Tom Costley (Member)
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   Gerry Robins (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:20   Paul Dack (Member)
 08:30   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:40   Richard Scott (Member)
 08:50   Nicholas Duffield (Member)
 09:00   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:10   Barbara Rayner (Member)
 09:20   Ian Gibson (Member)
 09:30 - 11:50   Ladies Watson bowl/ Bramble box/9 hole s (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:30   British Airways (Society)
 12:40   Jack Jones (Member)
 12:50   Robert McKay (Visitor)
 13:10   John McAlpine (Member)
 13:30   Eddie Hargreaves (Visitor)
 13:40   Peter Abel (Member)
 13:50   James Barnes (Member)
 14:00   Lynne Fickling (Member)
 14:30   Marcus Hutchinson (Member)
 15:00   James Wake (Lessons)
 16:00   Dave Simpkin (Visitor)
 16:30 - 17:30   Scratch Team Heworth B (Competition)
 17:40   Tom Ellerker (Member)
 17:50   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 18:00   Trevor Such (Member)
 18:10   Tom Rowley (Visitor)
 18:20   Andy Arthur (Member)
 18:30   Sam Forbes (Member)
 18:50   Sam Williams (Member)
 19:00   Gary Collins (Member)
Wed 22 Jun
 07:00   Club Stableford Enter On Day
 07:10   Robert Sharp (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:30   Phil Cox (Member)
 08:40   Peter Davis (Member)
 08:50   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 09:00   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:20   Duncan Rotherham (Member)
 09:30   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:40   Richard Scott (Member)
 10:00   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 10:20   G Shields (Member)
 10:30   Kevin Ruane-Richards (Member)
 10:40   Sam Williams (Member)
 10:50   Andrew Masom (Member)
 11:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:10   John Limbrick (Member)
 11:30   David Wilson (Member)
 11:50   Andy Pepper (Member)
 12:00   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:10   Robert Schillinger (Visitor)
 12:30   Langen Jack (Visitor)
 13:00   Brian Graystone (Member)
 13:10   Jonathan Allen (Member)
 13:30   Mark Hunter
 14:00   Jonathan Allen (Member)
 14:20   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 14:30   Patricia Smart (Member)
 14:50   Peter Guppy (Member)
 15:00   AP Robson (Member)
 15:20   Henry Thomas (Member)
 15:30   Neil Beck (Member)
 15:40   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 15:50   Nicholas Duffield (Member)
 16:20   Mark Granger (Member)
 16:30   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 16:40   Stephen Gall (Member)
 16:50   Chris Lawton (Member)
 17:00   Michael Nicholls (Member)
 17:10   Nathan Huggins (Member)
 17:20   Stephen Pittham (Member)
 17:30   Tom Pepper (Member)
 17:50   Helen Morgan (Member)
 18:00   Chris Fowler (Member)
 18:30   Lee Pollard (Member)
 18:40   Matt Thomson (Member)
Thu 23 Jun
 07:00   Rabbits Hambleton Cup @ Bedale
 07:10   Christopher McDonald (Member)
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   George Coulson (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:30   Paul Dack (Member)
 09:00   David Alexander (Member)
 09:10   John Hughes (Member)
 09:20   Ian Gibson (Member)
 09:30   Gerry Robins (Member)
 09:40   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 10:00   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 10:10   Anne Myers (Member)
 10:20   Lynn Walliss (Member)
 10:30   Doreen Clark (Member)
 10:40   Susan Edwards (Member)
 10:50   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 11:00   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 11:10   Trevor Such (Member)
 11:20   Jon Wright (Member)
 11:30   Ian Dewsnap (Member)
 11:40   Darcy (Visitor)
 11:50   Brian Graystone (Member)
 12:00   David Wilson (Member)
 12:20   Alistair Robinson (Member)
 12:30   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 13:00   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 13:10   Peter Rawlinson (Visitor)
 13:30 - 15:00   York & District Golf Captains Society (York Union Event)
 15:20   Daniel Gath (Member)
 16:10   Stuart Brown (Member)
 16:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:50   James Wake (Lessons)
 17:00   John Head (Visitor)
 17:10   James Wake (Lessons)
 17:20   Joseph Maud (Member)
 17:30   Craig Suttle (Member)
 17:50   Sam Williams (Member)
 18:20   Dylan Jones (Member)
Fri 24 Jun
 07:10   Mark Granger (Competition)
 07:20   Martin Chambers (Member)
 07:30   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 07:40   Jonathan Dawes (Member)
 07:50   Michael Marshall (Member)
 08:00   Sean Bass (Member)
 08:10   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:20   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:30   Phil Cox (Member)
 08:40 - 08:50   Tee Closed (Closed)
 09:00   Mark Granger (Competition)
 09:10 - 13:50   Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 14:00   Mark Granger (Competition)
 14:20   Jonathan Allen (Member)
 14:40   Dave Thompson (Member)
 14:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:00   Philip Hebdon (Member)
 15:10   Zac Wilson (Member)
 15:30   Olive Willis (Member)
 15:50   Keith Hollinrake (Member)
 16:20   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 16:40   Benjamin Walker (Member)
 16:50   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 17:00   Mark Granger (Competition)
 17:10   Sue Pittham (Member)
 17:20   Andy Arthur (Member)
 17:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 18:00   Richard Swan (Member)
 18:30   Alex Fowler (Member)
Sat 25 Jun
 07:40   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 08:00   Peter Davis (Member)
 08:10   Denis Sanderson (Member)
 08:20   Alex Fowler (Member)
 08:30   Patrick Bryars (Member)
 08:40   Paul Walliss (Member)
 09:00   Alex Dunn (Member)
 09:10   Phil Scott (Member)
 09:20   Michael Davison (Member)
 09:30   Peter Greenwood (Member)
 09:50   Steven Hall (Member)
 10:00   Peter Kolton (Member)
 10:10   Julia Alexander (Member)
 10:20   Duncan McVitie (Member)
 10:30 - 11:20   Horden Golf Society (Society)
 11:30   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:40   Ken Mackay (Member)
 11:50   David Wilson (Member)
 12:00   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:10   Bates (Visitor)
 12:20   Kumm (Visitor)
 12:30   Sheila Allen (Member)
 12:40   Cameron Herd (Visitor)
 13:00   Simon Edwards (Member)
 13:30   David Conkleton (Member)
 13:40   Colin Taylor (Member)
 13:50   Gary Tyssen (Member)
 14:00   Chris Hornby (Member)
 14:10   Gillian Finlay-Smith (Member)
 14:20   Peter Guppy (Member)
 14:30   Ian Wrathall (Member)
 14:40   Graham Hodson (Member)
 14:50   Lewis Brown (Member)
 15:00   Trevor Kay (Member)
 15:20   Adam Jeffreys (Visitor)
 15:30   Nicholas Brown (Member)
 15:40   David Alexander (Member)
 15:50 - 16:30   Junior Coaching (Junior Coaching)
 16:40   Stuart Jenkins (Member)
 16:50   Alex Boyes (Visitor)
 17:30   Gary Collins (Member)
 17:40   Craig Partington (Member)
Sun 26 Jun
 07:00   Craig Suttle (Member)
 07:10   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 07:20   Ben Ryder (Member)
 07:40   Beverley Kippax (Member)
 07:50   Marcus Hutchinson (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:10   Paul Robson (Member)
 08:20   David Watkins (Member)
 08:30   George Fairbairn (Member)
 08:40   Alex Dunn (Member)
 09:00 - 11:30   YU IDU Match V Bradford (York Union Event)
 11:40   AP Robson (Member)
 11:50   Andrew Robson (Member)
 12:00   Mark Owers (Member)
 12:10   Andy Pepper (Member)
 12:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:30   Mark Saurin (Member)
 12:40   Bronwyn Moorhouse (Member)
 12:50   Vincent Moorhouse (Member)
 13:00 - 15:30   YUIDU Match V Bradford (York Union Event)
 15:40   John McAlpine (Member)
 16:00   Ian Muir (Member)
 16:10   Alan Hake (Member)
 16:20   Beatrice Pickles Mercer (Member)
 16:30   Myles Chilton (Visitor)
 16:40   Dylan Jones (Member)
 17:00   Jack Hunter (Member)
 17:10   Gary Collins (Member)
 17:30   Duncan Rotherham (Member)
 17:40   Peter Guppy (Member)
Mon 27 Jun
 07:50   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:40   Richard Manning (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Roger Plows (Member)
 09:10   Joseph Maud (Member)
 09:20   Eric Boyd (Member)
 09:30   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:40   Steven Hall (Member)
 09:50   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:00   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:20   Brian Wilkie (Member)
 10:30 - 11:50   Michael Hoult (Society)
 12:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 12:10   David Wilson (Member)
 12:20   Melvyn Walker (Member)
 12:30   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 12:50   Tony Lumb (Member)
 13:00   David Ross (Member)
 13:20   David Rowlands (Member)
 13:30   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 13:50   Janice Gibson (Member)
 14:00   Olive Willis (Member)
 14:10   Emma Walter (Member)
 14:20   Jack Bain (Member)
 14:30   Mark Wray (Member)
 15:00   Ian Wrathall (Member)
 15:10   Jacob Hawkins (Member)
 15:20   Neville Bracken (Member)
 16:00   Barry Mayes (Competition)
 16:30   Howard D Dawson (Member)
 17:00   Nathan Huggins (Member)
 17:10   Alan N Hake (Competition)
 17:30   Trevor Kay (Member)
 18:10   Christopher Bivens (Member)
Tue 28 Jun
 07:20   William Stratton (Member)
 07:30   Roger Cooper (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:20   Derek Smith (Member)
 08:30   Bill Allen (Member)
 08:40   Richard Scott (Member)
 08:50   David Conkleton (Member)
 09:00   William Bartlett (Member)
 09:10   Ian Gibson (Member)
 09:30 - 12:40   Ladies Mills Bowl /18 & 9 hole St (Competition)
 12:50   Josh Gath (Member)
 13:10   Peter Abel (Member)
 13:40   Philip Thorne (Member)
 14:00   George Coulson (Member)
 14:10   David Alexander (Member)
 14:20   Graham Hodson (Member)
 14:30   Watson Isaac (Visitor)
 15:00   Wake (Lessons)
 15:20   AP Robson (Member)
 15:30   Wesley (Visitor)
 15:40   James Lawton (Member)
 15:50   David Wilson (Competition)
 16:00   Matthew Gath (Member)
 16:10   Neville Bracken (Member)
 16:20   Gary Goodwin (Member)
 16:30 - 17:30   Scratch Team Kirbymoorside (Competition)
 17:40   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 17:50   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 18:00   Andy Arthur (Member)
 18:10   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 18:50   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 19:00   Matt Thomson (Member)
Wed 29 Jun
 07:00   Club Stableford Enter On Day
 07:10   Joseph Maud (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:20   Phil Cox (Member)
 08:30   Duncan Rotherham (Member)
 08:40   Peter Davis (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:10   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 09:30   Richard Scott (Member)
 09:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 10:00   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 10:10   Keith Nicholson (Member)
 10:20   David Morgan (Member)
 10:30   Tony Lumb (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 11:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:10   John Limbrick (Member)
 11:20   Jack Williams (Member)
 11:30   David Wilson (Member)
 11:40   Sean Marshall (Member)
 11:50   Andy Pepper (Member)
 12:00   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:20   Malcolm Forsythe (Member)
 12:30   Caroline Waters (Member)
 12:40   G Shields (Member)
 13:00   John Pirrie (Member)
 13:30   Hilary Bell (Member)
 14:40   Gillian Finlay-Smith (Member)
 15:00   Barry Mayes (Competition)
 15:10   Neville Bracken (Member)
 15:40   Nick Morgan (Member)
 15:50   Sean Hutton (Member)
 16:00   Marcus Hutchinson (Member)
 16:10   James Bishop (Member)
 16:20   Mark Granger (Member)
 16:40   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 16:50   Tom Platt (Member)
 17:00   Stuart Brown (Member)
 17:10   Jack Hunter (Member)
 17:20   Philip Thorne (Member)
 17:50   Stephen Deerness (Member)
 18:00   Tom Pepper (Member)
 18:20   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 18:30   Freddie Lupton (Member)
Thu 30 Jun
 07:20   Roger Cooper (Member)
 07:50   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:00   David McCrea (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:20   Paul Dack (Member)
 08:30   Bill Allen (Member)
 09:10   John Hughes (Member)
 09:20   Ian Gibson (Member)
 09:40   Ken Mackay (Member)
 10:00   Sheila Allen (Member)
 10:10   Anne Myers (Member)
 10:30   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:40   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:50   Howard Masters (Member)
 11:30   Mark Saurin (Member)
 11:40   Caroline Steel (Member)
 11:50   Gillian Cliff (Member)
 12:00   Jane James (Member)
 12:10   Malcolm Forsythe (Member)
 12:30   Paulyne Kelly (Member)
 12:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:50   Peter Abel (Member)
 13:00   Carole Withers (Member)
 13:10   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 13:20   Valerie Tildesley (Member)
 13:40   Dave Sargeant (Member)
 13:50   John McAlpine (Member)
 14:00   Lynne Fickling (Member)
 14:10   James Bishop (Member)
 14:20   Jack Jones (Member)
 14:40   Olive Willis (Member)
 15:10   Ian Wrathall (Member)
 16:20   Sue Pittham (Member)
 16:30   James Barnes (Member)
 17:00   Sean Hutton (Member)
 17:20   Mark Owers (Member)
 17:30   Craig Suttle (Member)
 17:40   Dave Thompson (Member)
 18:00   Sean Bass (Member)
 18:10   Tom Hawksworth (Member)
 18:30   Gary Collins (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf