Easingwold Golf Club Easingwold Golf Club
HOME

Easingwold Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2024


Time Name
Sat 1 Jun
 07:00   Peter Davis (Member)
 07:10   Christopher Bivens (Member)
 07:30   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 07:50   Jack Brightmore (Member)
 08:00   Jim McGregor (Member)
 08:10   Tom Aitken (Member)
 08:20   Rex Negus (Member)
 08:30   Alex Dunn (Member)
 08:40   Will Fowler (Member)
 08:50   Paul Robson (Member)
 09:00 - 13:30   Mixed Invitation Day (Competition)
 13:40   Peter Emery (Member)
 13:50   David Wilson (Member)
 14:00   Andy Robinson (Member)
 14:10   Ian Moverley (Member)
 14:20   Alan Hake (Member)
 14:30   Josh Gath (Member)
 14:40   Lynn Walliss (Member)
 14:50   Ian Guildford (Member)
 15:00   Sam Porter (Member)
 15:10   Sandra Taylor (Visitor)
 15:20   Neil Hawkins (Member)
 15:30   Nigel Clayton (Member)
 15:40   Nick O Price (Guest/Member)
 16:30   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 17:00   Alex Try-Banton (Member)
 17:20   Unknown (Visitor)
Sun 2 Jun
 07:30   Gary Goodwin (Member)
 07:40   Tom Aitken (Member)
 07:50   James Barnes (Member)
 08:00   Steve Close (Member)
 08:20   Michael Davison (Member)
 08:30   Craig Partington (Member)
 08:40   Tom Pepper (Member)
 08:50   Rex Negus (Member)
 09:00   James Lawton (Member)
 09:10   Beverley Kippax (Member)
 09:20   Paul Robson (Member)
 09:30   Hilary Bell (Member)
 09:40   Darren Cowton (Member)
 09:50   Mark Wray (Member)
 10:00   Simon Edwards (Member)
 10:10   Sheila Allen (Member)
 10:20   Gerry Robins (Member)
 10:30   Jack Edwards (Member)
 10:40   Gary Greenwood (Member)
 10:50   Ian Best (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:30   Darren Head (Society)
 11:40   Clive Hemmings (Member)
 11:50   Bronwyn Moorhouse (Member)
 12:00   Alex Try-Banton (Member)
 12:10   AP Robson (Member)
 12:20   Giles Hadaway (Member)
 12:30   Philip Hebdon (Member)
 12:40   Jacob Hawkins (Member)
 12:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   Patricia Smart (Member)
 13:10   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 13:20   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 13:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:40   Zac Hutton (Member)
 13:50   Barbara Rayner (Member)
 14:00   Graham Hodson (Member)
 14:20   Joe Wright (Member)
 14:30   Mark Granger (Member)
 14:40   Michael Goryl (Member)
 15:00   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 15:30   Scott Dixon (Member)
 15:50   Sue Pittham (Member)
 16:00   Tom Ellerker (Member)
 16:10   Hugh Ainscough (Visitor)
 16:30   David Ross (Member)
 17:00   Bill Bartlett (Member)
 18:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 3 Jun
 08:30   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:10   Mike Sterritt (Member)
 09:30   Trevor Jones (Member)
 09:40   Phil Shaw (Member)
 09:50   Sam Porter (Member)
 10:00   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:10   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:20   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 10:30   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 10:40   David Bowley (Member)
 11:00   Andrew Masom (Member)
 11:10   Ian Scadding (Member)
 11:20   Kevin Hunter (Member)
 11:40   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:00   Paul Grimwood (Member)
 12:20   Daniel Robinson (Visitor)
 12:30   James Power (Member)
 12:40   Martin Robinson (Member)
 12:50   Peter Wing (Member)
 13:10   Judy Grant (Member)
 13:20   Joan Daniels (Member)
 13:30   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 13:40   Olive Willis (Member)
 14:20   Martyn Oliver (Member)
 14:30   Janice Gibson (Member)
 14:40   Eric Harper (Member)
 14:50   Richard Scott (Member)
 15:50   David Watkins (Member)
 16:00   Callum Nattrass (Visitor)
 16:30   Alfie Barley (Member)
 17:00   Sam Lupton (Member)
 17:30   Will Harvey (Member)
 17:50   Josh Gath (Member)
Tue 4 Jun
 07:00   Neville Bracken (Member)
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   Peter Smith (Member)
 07:50   Tom Costley (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:30   David Conkleton (Member)
 08:40   Andy Pepper (Member)
 08:50   Stephen Pittham (Member)
 09:00   Tim Axe (Member)
 09:10   William Herbert (Member)
 09:20   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   Ladies medal/9 hole stableford (Competition)
 13:10   Frank Abbey (Member)
 13:20   Andy Arthur (Member)
 13:30   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 15:30   Harry Robinson (Member)
 16:30 - 17:30   Scratch Team Match (Competition)
 17:40   Tom Pepper (Member)
 17:50   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 18:00   Trevor Such (Member)
Wed 5 Jun
 07:00   Peter Davis (Member)
 07:20   Toby Search (Member)
 07:30   Chris Bavidge (Member)
 07:40   Richard Manning (Member)
 07:50   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:00 - 15:30   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 15:40   Carol Nicholson (Member)
 15:50   Ian Wills (Member)
 16:00   Nigel Clayton (Member)
 16:10   Ian Cordell (Member)
 16:20   Gary Tyssen (Member)
 16:30   Arthur Clark (Member)
 16:40   Jack Edwards (Member)
 17:00   Martin Robinson (Member)
 17:30   Lee Pollard (Member)
 17:40   Will Edmond (Member)
Thu 6 Jun
 07:30   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 08:00   Toby Search (Member)
 08:20   Stuart Tomlinson (Member)
 08:30   Derek L Smith (Member)
 08:40   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 08:50   Caroline Waters (Member)
 09:00   Michael Davison (Member)
 09:10   Maurice Jones (Member)
 09:20   Lynn Walliss (Member)
 09:40   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:50   Sarah Stirk (Member)
 10:00   Mark Saurin (Member)
 10:10   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:20   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 10:30   Jon Wright (Member)
 10:40 - 10:50   TEE CLOSED (Closed)
 11:00 - 12:10   Ladies 'B' Team V Bradford (Team)
 12:20   Jim McGregor (Member)
 12:30   Fiona Hopkins (Member)
 12:40   Paul Dodds (Member)
 12:50   David Wilson (Member)
 13:00   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 13:10   Simon Edwards (Member)
 13:20   Sue Watkinson (Member)
 13:30   Mark Hunter (Member)
 13:40   Brian Graystone (Member)
 13:50   Gary Tyssen (Member)
 14:20   Janice Gibson (Member)
 14:30   Mark Boast (Member)
 14:40   Conner Savage (Visitor)
 14:50   Lance Myhill (Member)
 15:00   Mark Granger (Guest/Member)
 15:10   Olive Willis (Member)
 15:30   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 16:20   Fin Furby (Member)
 16:30   Charles Helfferich (Member)
 16:40   John McAlpine (Member)
 17:00   Arthur Clark (Member)
 17:10   Sean Cade (Visitor)
 17:30   Isaac Furby (Member)
 17:40   Daniel Gath (Member)
 17:50   Michael Knowlson (Member)
 18:00   Tom Aitken (Member)
Fri 7 Jun
 07:00   Ian Hutchinson (Member)
 08:00   Barbara Rayner (Member)
 08:10   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:30   Phillip Hilling (Member)
 08:50   John Hughes (Member)
 09:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:10   Stephen Stroud (Member)
 09:30   Bryn Llewellyn (Member)
 09:50   Ian Gibson (Member)
 10:00   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 10:10   Susan Frith (Member)
 10:20   Paul Sherwood (Member)
 10:30   Peter Bollands (Member)
 10:40 - 10:50   Slope Rating Assessment (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:20   Cocheran (Visitor)
 11:30   Geff Oxley (Visitor)
 12:00   Brian Graystone (Member)
 12:50   James Lawton (Member)
 13:00   Frank Abbey (Member)
 13:10   Caroline Steel (Member)
 13:20   Paul Walliss (Member)
 13:40   Mark Wray (Member)
 13:50   Jonathan Allen (Member)
 14:00 - 15:00   Jon Wright (Member)
 15:10   Chris Hornby (Member)
 15:20   Philip Thorne (Member)
 15:30   Gerry Robins (Member)
 15:40   Dominic Thompson (Member)
 15:50   Nick Grewer (Member)
 16:00   Kevin Barlow (Member)
 16:10   Paul Robson (Member)
 16:20   Will Harvey (Member)
 16:30   Ian Cordell (Member)
 17:00   Jacob Hawkins (Member)
 17:30   Joshua Sargent (Member)
 17:40   Beatrice Pickles Mercer (Member)
 17:50   Sean Hutton (Member)
 18:00   Bill Bartlett (Member)
Sat 8 Jun
 07:00   Peter Davis (Member)
 07:30   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 08:00   Jim McGregor (Member)
 08:30   Stuart Tomlinson (Member)
 08:40   Lee Pollard (Member)
 09:00   Jack Edwards (Member)
 09:10   Paul Robson (Member)
 09:20   Will Fowler (Member)
 09:30 - 11:40   York Union Idu Match (York Union Event)
 11:50   Josh Gath (Member)
 12:00   James Barnes (Member)
 12:10   George Redshaw (Visitor)
 12:20   Kamy Akhaveissy (Visitor)
 12:30   Cherryl Grainger (Member)
 12:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:50   Beatrice Pickles Mercer (Member)
 13:00 - 15:30   York Union Idu Match (York Union Event)
 15:40   Andy Arthur (Member)
 15:50   Sam Dillon (Member)
 16:00   Nigel Clayton (Member)
 16:30   Graham Hodson (Member)
 16:50   Peter Harrison (Member)
 18:00   Isaac Furby (Member)
Sun 9 Jun
 07:00   Ben Ryder (Member)
 07:10   Josh Aitken (Member)
 07:20   Will Edmond (Member)
 07:30 - 14:30   Gents Captains Day (Competition)
 14:40   Max Roberts (Member)
 14:50   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 15:00   Stuart Brown (Member)
 15:10   James Wear (Visitor)
 15:20   Lynn Walliss (Member)
 15:40   Gerry Robins (Member)
 16:00   Will Jones (Guest/Member)
Mon 10 Jun
 08:00   Cook (Visitor)
 08:10   Steve Metcalfe (Member)
 08:30   Bryn Llewellyn (Guest/Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:10   Brian Wilkie (Member)
 09:20   Ken Mackay (Member)
 09:30   Richard Bramall (Member)
 09:40   Steven Hall (Member)
 10:00   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:10   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:20   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Guest/Member)
 10:50   Eric Harper (Member)
 11:00   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:20   Colin Greenwood (Member)
 11:40   Peter Emery (Member)
 11:50   Rob Holliday (Member)
 12:10   Martin Foxcroft (Visitor)
 12:30   Paul Robson (Member)
 12:50   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 13:00   Judy Grant (Member)
 13:30   Thomas Willis (Member)
 13:40   Christian Reid (Member)
 14:00   Gary Ford (Visitor)
 14:50   Nigel Clayton (Member)
 15:10   Mark Hopkins (Member)
 15:20   Ian Cordell (Member)
 17:10   Andy Robinson (Member)
Tue 11 Jun
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   Peter Smith (Member)
 07:50   William Stratton (Member)
 08:00   Rob Holliday (Member)
 08:10   Alan Taylor (Member)
 08:20   Stephen Pittham (Member)
 08:30   David Conkleton (Member)
 08:40   Richard Scott (Member)
 08:50   Bill Bartlett (Member)
 09:00   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:10   Peter Smith (Member)
 09:30 - 13:00   Lady Captain's Day 18/9 hole stableford (Competition)
 13:10   Frank Abbey (Member)
 13:20   David Ross (Member)
 13:30   John McAlpine (Member)
 13:50   Steve Davies (Member)
 14:00   Tim Worrall (Visitor)
 14:20   Peter Guppy (Member)
 14:30   Philip Thorne (Member)
 14:40   Simon Edwards (Member)
 14:50   Ben Webster (Member)
 16:00   Neville Bracken (Member)
 16:10   Jonah Giles (Visitor)
 16:30   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 16:40   Sean Hutton (Member)
 16:50   Gary Tyssen (Member)
 17:30   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 17:40   Trevor Such (Member)
 17:50   Samuel Owers (Member)
Wed 12 Jun
 07:50   Dean Fielding (Member)
 08:10   John McAlpine (Member)
 08:20   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:30   Andy Arthur (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Simon Edwards (Member)
 09:10   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:20   Maurice Jones (Member)
 09:30   Richard Scott (Member)
 09:40   Paul Cowley (Member)
 09:50   Steven Hall (Member)
 10:00   Mark Boast (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bollands (Member)
 10:30   Eric Harper (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 10:50   Peter Emery (Member)
 11:00   David Naylor (Member)
 11:10   Michael Sullivan (Member)
 11:20   David Wilson (Member)
 11:30 - 12:00   B Lynch (Society)
 12:20   Ian Cordell (Member)
 12:30   Steve Pearson (Member)
 12:40   Ben Webster (Member)
 13:00   Michael Davison (Member)
 13:10   Brian Graystone (Member)
 13:20   David Ross (Member)
 13:50   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 14:00   AP Robson (Member)
 14:10   Gary Ford (Visitor)
 16:00   Simon Plant (Visitor)
 16:20   Geoff Sykes (Member)
 16:30   Arthur Clark (Member)
 16:40   Will Fowler (Member)
 16:50   Clive Hemmings (Member)
 17:20   Peter Guppy (Member)
 17:30   Nathan Huggins (Member)
 17:40   Mark Granger (Member)
 17:50   Joseph Maud (Member)
 18:00   David Scaum (Visitor)
Thu 13 Jun
 07:20   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 07:30   David Howell (Member)
 07:40   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:20   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:30   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:50   Paul Dack (Member)
 09:00   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:20   Stephanie Jephson (Member)
 09:30   John Pollock (Member)
 09:40 - 10:20   Slope Rating Assessment (Reserved)
 10:30   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:40   Jon Wright (Member)
 10:50   Terri Lewis (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:30   B Lynch (Society)
 11:40   Valerie Emery (Member)
 11:50   Doreen Clark (Member)
 12:00   Michael Smith (Guest/Member)
 12:10   Mark Granger (Guest/Member)
 12:20   Cherryl Grainger (Member)
 12:30   Kevin Anderson (Member)
 12:40   Jane James (Member)
 12:50   David Coulthard (Visitor)
 13:00   Ben Ryder (Member)
 13:10   Gary Tyssen (Member)
 13:20   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 13:30   Mark Hunter (Member)
 13:40   Sue Watkinson (Member)
 13:50   Ben Webster (Member)
 14:20   Olive Willis (Member)
 14:30   Graham Hodson (Member)
 14:40   Gerry Robins (Member)
 14:50   Jennifer Jones (Member)
 15:50   Trevor Kay (Member)
 16:00 - 17:00   Mixed Roll-Up Social Mix & Match (Reserved For Members)
 17:10   Andy M Pepper (Member)
 17:40   Will Edmond (Member)
 18:00   Stuart Jenkins (Member)
Fri 14 Jun
 07:00   Chris Hornby (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:20   Joseph Maud (Member)
 08:30   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:40   Joan Davison (Member)
 08:50   John Hughes (Member)
 09:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:50   Dean Fielding (Member)
 10:00   Chris Hornby (Member)
 10:30   Simon Gilson-Fox (Member)
 10:40   Sean Maguire (Member)
 11:00 - 11:50   Ken A Skilbeck (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 12:10   N.E Ambulance Service (Society)
 12:30   Bob Boyle (Member)
 12:40   Mike Willink (Visitor)
 13:00   Frank Abbey (Member)
 13:20   Chris Hornby (Member)
 13:30   Tony Farrell (Visitor)
 13:40   Steve Pearson (Member)
 13:50   James Power (Member)
 14:00   Ian Wills (Member)
 14:30   Ian Cordell (Member)
 15:50   Peter Greenwood (Member)
 16:20   David Ross (Member)
 16:30   Dave Sargeant (Member)
 16:40   Michael Knowlson (Member)
 16:50   Chris Hornby (Member)
 17:00   Sam Porter (Member)
 17:10   Jack Walker (Member)
 17:20   Will Fowler (Member)
 17:30   Graham Sisson (Member)
 17:40   Fin Furby (Member)
 17:50   Adrian Hopwood (Member)
 18:00   Ian Scadding (Member)
Sat 15 Jun
 07:00   Peter Davis (Member)
 07:20   Joseph Maud (Member)
 07:30   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 08:00   Mark Pepper (Member)
 08:10   Jim McGregor (Member)
 08:30   Will Rymer (Courtesy)
 08:40   Sam Davill (Member)
 08:50   Chris Rigden (Competition)
 09:00   Lee Pollard (Member)
 09:10   Chris Fowler (Member)
 09:20   Rex Negus (Member)
 09:40   Steven Hall (Member)
 09:50   Jack Edwards (Member)
 10:10   Cherryl Grainger (Member)
 10:20   Freddie Lupton (Member)
 10:30   Joe Blacker (Member)
 10:40 - 10:50    (Closed)
 11:00   Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition)
 11:10   Fin Furby (Member)
 11:20   Caitlin Mackellar (Visitor)
 11:40   Doreen Dowson (Member)
 12:30   David Wilson (Member)
 13:30   Steve Close (Member)
 13:50   Zac Hutton (Member)
 14:00   Michael Knowlson (Member)
 15:00   David Rotherham (Visitor)
 16:20   Ross Cliff (Member)
 17:00   Phillip Hilling (Member)
Sun 16 Jun
 07:00   Dean Fielding (Member)
 07:10   Andrew Batterton (Member)
 07:20   Tom Aitken (Member)
 07:30 - 13:30   Gents Spring Medal Dave Clark J Rabbit (Competition)
 13:40   Isaac Furby (Member)
 13:50   Caroline Newland (Member)
 14:30   Stuart Brown (Member)
 14:40   Ben Webster (Member)
 15:00   Thomas Pyman (Member)
 16:20   Peter Harrison (Member)
 17:00   Charlie Smith
Mon 17 Jun
 08:00   Dominic Rawcliffe (Member)
 08:20   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:30   Gary Paul Jones (Member)
 08:40   Mike Sterritt (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:30   Trevor Jones (Member)
 09:50   Lee Pollard (Member)
 10:00   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:10   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 10:30   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 10:40   Eric Harper (Member)
 10:50   Ian Moverley (Member)
 11:20   Peter Emery (Member)
 11:30 - 12:00   David Taylor (Society)
 12:10   David Wilson (Member)
 12:20   Paul Dack (Member)
 12:30   Ian Tooms (Member)
 12:40   Graham Herbert (Member)
 12:50   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 13:00   Judy Grant (Member)
 13:10   Thomas Willis (Member)
 13:30 - 15:00   Rabbits & Inters Spring Eclectic (R2) (Competition)
 17:10   Mark Owers (Member)
 17:20   Tom Pepper (Member)
 17:40   Josh Gath (Member)
Tue 18 Jun
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   Peter Smith (Member)
 07:50   William Stratton (Member)
 08:00   David Rowlands (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:20   Stephen Pittham (Member)
 08:30   David Conkleton (Member)
 08:40   Philip Hebdon (Member)
 08:50   Bill Bartlett (Member)
 09:00   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:10   Bill Allen (Member)
 09:20   Barbara Dawson (Member)
 09:30 - 12:40   Ladies Bramble Box/Watson Bowl/9 Hole st (Competition)
 13:00   Mike Sterritt (Member)
 13:10   Frank Abbey (Member)
 13:30   Nick Childs (Visitor)
 13:40   Steve Davies (Member)
 14:10   Philip Thorne (Member)
 14:40   Peter Greenwood (Member)
 15:00   Fiona Hopkins (Member)
 16:00   Trevor Boddison (Member)
 16:40   Nigel Cooper (Member)
 17:30   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 17:40   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
Wed 19 Jun
 07:00   Peter Davis (Member)
 07:10   Ian Hutchinson (Member)
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:20   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:30   Andy Arthur (Member)
 08:40   Andy Robinson (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 09:10   Maurice Jones (Member)
 09:20   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:30   Richard Scott (Member)
 09:40   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:50   Steven Hall (Member)
 10:00   Mark Boast (Member)
 10:10   Keith Nicholson (Member)
 10:20   Paul Cowley (Member)
 10:30   Eric Harper (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 10:50   Brian Wilkie (Member)
 11:00   David Naylor (Member)
 11:10   Caroline Waters (Member)
 11:20   Susan Frith (Member)
 11:30   David Wilson (Member)
 11:40   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:00   Chris Bavidge (Member)
 12:10   Andy Pepper (Member)
 13:00   Simon Edwards (Member)
 13:20   Brian Graystone (Member)
 15:30   Peter Smith (Member)
 17:00   Peter Harrison (Member)
 17:20   Tom Pepper (Member)
Thu 20 Jun
 07:20   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:10   Alan Taylor (Member)
 08:40   David Clarke (Member)
 08:50   Paul Dack (Member)
 09:00   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:20   Lynn Walliss (Member)
 09:30   Penny Bollands (Member)
 09:50   James Power (Member)
 10:00   Ken Skilbeck (Member)
 10:10   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:20   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:30   Jon Wright (Member)
 10:40 - 10:50   TEE CLOSED (Closed)
 11:00 - 12:10   Ladies 'B' Team V Bedale (Team)
 12:20 - 13:20   Ladies 'A' Team V Beverley (Team)
 13:30   TEE CLOSED (Closed)
 13:40 - 14:10   Steven Lee (Society)
 15:00   Mark Granger (Member)
Fri 21 Jun
 07:50   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:00   Mark Saurin (Member)
 08:10   Mark Hawkins (Member)
 08:30   Phillip Hilling (Member)
 08:50   Nick Wilson (Member)
 09:00   Richard Manning (Member)
 09:30   Peter Smith (Member)
 10:00   Bob Boyle (Member)
 10:10   Susan Frith (Member)
 10:20   Brian Graystone (Member)
 10:40 - 11:20   A Fryett (Society)
 12:00   David Alexander (Member)
 13:00   Frank Abbey (Member)
 13:20   Jonathan Allen (Member)
 15:00   D Oliver (Visitor)
 16:00   Sam Porter (Member)
 16:30   Bill Bartlett (Member)
 17:00   Jacob Hawkins (Member)
Sat 22 Jun
 07:20   Thomas Hilling (Member)
 07:30 - 13:30   Gents Presidents Cup & Pearson Bowl R1 (Competition)
 13:40   Peter Emery (Member)
 13:50   David Wilson (Member)
Sun 23 Jun
 08:30   Alfie Barlow (Member)
 08:50   Andy Arthur (Member)
 09:00   Russell Allerton (Member)
 09:40   Jack Edwards (Member)
 09:50   Jacob Hawkins (Member)
 10:00   Cherryl Grainger (Member)
 10:20   Andy Pepper (Member)
 10:30 - 15:00   NERGA (Rabbits) Hosting Day (Team)
Mon 24 Jun
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:10   Phil Cox (Member)
 09:20   Brian Wilkie (Member)
 09:30   Trevor Jones (Member)
 10:00   Trevor Such (Member)
 10:10   Geoff Skilbeck (Member)
 10:20   Eric Harper (Member)
 10:30   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 10:40   Ian Moverley (Member)
 11:00   Colin Greenwood (Member)
 11:30   Peter Emery (Member)
 11:40   David Wilson (Member)
 13:00   Judy Grant (Member)
 13:10   Kevin Herbert (Member)
 14:10   Sean Hutton (Member)
 17:00   Chris Rigden (Competition)
 17:30   Chris Fowler (Member)
Tue 25 Jun
 07:30   Paul Walliss (Member)
 07:40   Peter Smith (Member)
 07:50   William Stratton (Member)
 08:10   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:20   Stephen Pittham (Member)
 08:30   David Conkleton (Member)
 08:40   Philip Hebdon (Member)
 08:50   Bill Bartlett (Member)
 09:00   Grahame Jephson (Member)
 09:10   David Watkins (Member)
 09:20 - 11:50   Ladies Mills Bowl/18 & 9 hole stableford (Competition)
 12:00   Geoff Corani (Member)
 12:10 - 12:50   F Ball (Society)
 13:00   Frank Abbey (Member)
 14:00   Lynne Fickling (Member)
 16:10   Trevor Boddison (Member)
 16:30 - 17:30   Scratch Team Match (Competition)
 17:50   Clive Rhodes
Wed 26 Jun
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 08:10   Robert Sedgwick (Member)
 08:20   Peter Smith (Member)
 08:30   Doug Scott (Member)
 08:40   Richard Manning (Member)
 08:50   David Watkinson (Member)
 09:00   Roger Tildesley (Member)
 09:10   Michael Clarke (Member)
 09:40   Steven Hall (Member)
 10:00   Mark Boast (Member)
 10:10   Trevor Jones (Member)
 10:50   Ian Scadding (Member)
 11:00   Mike Cooper (Member)
 11:30   David Wilson (Member)
 11:40   Peter Emery (Member)
 12:00   Andy Pepper (Member)
 13:00   J Lamb (Courtesy)
 14:00   Lynne Fickling (Member)
 14:30 - 14:40   Jane James (Member)
Thu 27 Jun
 07:30   Melvin Coulson (Member)
 07:40   Peter Smith (Member)
 07:50   David Watkins (Member)
 08:00 - 15:30   YLCGA York & Harrogate County Foursomes (Competition)
Fri 28 Jun
 08:00   Eric Wilson (Member)
 09:00 - 14:30   Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 14:40   Carol Nicholson (Member)
 15:00   Jonathan Allen (Member)
Sat 29 Jun
 07:30 - 13:30   Gents Presidents Cup & Pearson Bowl R2 (Competition)
 13:40   David Wilson (Member)
Sun 30 Jun
 10:00   James Barnes (Competition)
 11:30 - 12:30   David Sugden (Society)
 13:30 - 14:20   Norton Village GS (Society)
 14:40   Sir Anthony Coates (Visitor)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf