Easingwold Golf Club Easingwold Golf Club
HOME

Easingwold Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2018


Time Name
Sun 1 Jul
 07:00   Members Times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 07:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 07:30 - 13:30   Presidents Cup & Pearson Bowl Rnd 1 (Competition)
 13:40   Glencor (Visitor)
 14:00   Crapper (Visitor)
 14:10   Andrew Deeley (Visitor)
 14:30   Jones (Guest/Member)
 14:40   Peter Smith (Guest/Member)
 15:30   Moysley (Visitor)
Mon 2 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 14:00   Churton (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Barker (Guest/Member)
 15:40   David H Sykes (Competition)
 16:00   Gillian Cliff (Competition)
Tue 3 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:40   ladie non comp (Competition)
 09:50 - 13:00   ladies competition medal (Competition)
 14:00   Colin Fell (Visitor)
 15:00   Philip Russell (Visitor)
 16:10 - 17:00   Juniors Jimmy Hill Cup (Competition)
Wed 4 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 13:00   Jonathan Allen (Member)
 13:30 - 15:00   Yorkshire Engineers Association GS (Society)
Thu 5 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:30   Heasman (Guest/Member)
 10:00   David Burnley (Visitor)
 10:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:50   Robert Shedden (Guest/Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   Ladies Exchange day with Hartlepool (Exchange Day)
 15:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:30 - 17:30   Scratch Team (Team)
Fri 6 Jul
 07:00   Members Times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 08:50   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:00 - 09:20   Tee closed (Closed)
 09:30 - 15:00   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 16:00   Goodall (Visitor)
 17:30   Chris Henderson (Competition)
Sat 7 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:30   Ladies July Medal (Competition)
 10:00 - 11:00   Wyvern GS (Society)
 16:00 - 16:50   Junior Golf Sessions (Junior Coaching)
Sun 8 Jul
 07:00   Members Times (Range Balls)
 07:10   Members Times (Guest/Member)
 07:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 07:30 - 13:30   Presidents Cup & Pearson Bowl Rnd 2 (Competition)
 13:40   Dffield (Guest/Member)
 14:10   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 15:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 9 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 10:30   Seniors V Romanby (Team)
 10:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:00   Heseman (Guest/Member)
 12:30   Dean Andrew Fielding (Guest/Member)
 13:10   Hicky (Visitor)
 13:30   Wray (Guest/Member)
 16:40 - 17:30   Juniors vs Malton (Competition)
Tue 10 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:40   ladie non comp (Competition)
 09:50 - 12:40   ladies competition mills bowl (Competition)
 12:50 - 13:00   Ladies Competition (Competition)
 13:30 - 14:30   Gents v York GC (Team)
Wed 11 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:30   Joan Davison (Guest/Member)
 09:40   Mike J M Sterritt (Guest/Member)
 10:10   Robert Shedden (Guest/Member)
 10:20   Power (Visitor)
 10:30   Bob Clarke (Visitor)
 13:10   Philip Jones (Visitor)
 14:00   Tom Costley (Guest/Member)
 14:20   Tim T Axe (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Mark Boast (Guest/Member)
Thu 12 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 10:00   Mollard (Visitor)
 11:00   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   Richard Penley-Martin (Visitor)
 13:30 - 15:00   Rabbits & Inters Summer Eclectic rnd3 (Competition)
 15:10 - 15:50   Rabbits & Inters Summer eclectic rnd3 (Competition)
Fri 13 Jul
 07:00   Members Times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 08:50   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:00   Emery (Guest/Member)
 09:10   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:20 - 14:40   Hunters Charity Day (Courtesy)
 14:50   Harper (Visitor)
 15:00   Alexander (Guest/Member)
 15:10   Waliss (Member)
 16:00 - 16:20   Mitchinson (Visitor)
Sat 14 Jul
 07:00 - 14:30   Mixed Charity Fundraiser Shotgun Start (Competition)
 14:40   Colin Fell (Visitor)
 15:00   Knockout match (Competition)
 16:00 - 16:50   Junior Golf Sessions (Junior Coaching)
Sun 15 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10   Members times (Reserved)
 07:20   John R Robinson (Guest/Member)
 07:30   Members times (Reserved)
 07:40 - 07:50    (Closed)
 08:00 - 10:30   Sharp Trophy (York Union Event)
 11:40 - 12:00   Ladies weekender v Bracken Ghyll (Team)
 12:10   Ken Dart (Guest/Member)
 12:20   John E Gornall (Guest/Member)
 13:00   Norman (York Union Event)
 13:30   Copeland (Visitor)
Mon 16 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 08:20   Members times (Reserved)
 08:30   Ian B Barker (Guest/Member)
 08:40 - 08:50   Members times (Reserved)
 09:00   Roger A Plows (Guest/Member)
 09:10 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 10:30   Seniors v Wetherby (Team)
 11:00   Daniels (Visitor)
 11:20   Patrick Easington (Visitor)
 11:30   Hammond (Visitor)
 11:40   Thomas Jones (Visitor)
 13:00   Rachel A Jones (Member)
Tue 17 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 13:30   ladies invition day (Competition)
 13:40   Kevin Duffy (Visitor)
Wed 18 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 11:00   Mcdonald (Visitor)
 11:30   Talintyre (Visitor)
 13:10   Colin Fell (Visitor)
 13:50   Oliver (Visitor)
 14:10   Mccaffrey (Guest/Member)
 14:40   Michael Buss (Visitor)
Thu 19 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 10:00   Emery (Guest/Member)
 10:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:20   Nicholas Moore (Visitor)
 10:30 - 12:00   Hartlepool Exchange Day (Exchange Day)
 13:00 - 13:50   Members Times (Reserved)
 14:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:30   Paul Simpson (Visitor)
Fri 20 Jul
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:10 - 09:10   Members times (Reserved)
 09:20 - 09:50   Middlesbrough Gas GS (Society)
 10:00 - 11:10   SCERGS (Society)
 11:20   Rawlings (Visitor)
 11:30   Burmiston (Visitor)
 11:40   colin Fell (Visitor)
 12:10   Henry Thomas (Guest/Member)
 13:00   Christopher Scott (Guest/Member)
 13:10   Herbert (Visitor)
 13:30   steven throp (Visitor)
 14:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:50   Mack (Visitor)
 16:00   Shepherd (Visitor)
 16:30   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 17:00   Pepper (Guest/Member)
Sat 21 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 07:30 - 11:10   Hollins Grove Cup (Competition)
 12:50 - 13:30   Hollins Grove Cup (Competition)
 14:10   Paul Cannon (Visitor)
 14:30   Ian S Gibson (Member)
 15:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:30   Hollins Grove Cup (Competition)
 15:40 - 16:30   Juniors 5 & 9 Hole Competition (Competition)
Sun 22 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 10:00   Witham (Competition)
 10:30   Londsdale (Visitor)
 10:40   Lonsdale (Visitor)
 14:10   David Timmins (Visitor)
Mon 23 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 10:00   Susan Edwards (Competition)
 13:00   Nicholls (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:20   Junior 18 Hole Stableford (Competition)
 16:30   Ian S Gibson (Competition)
Tue 24 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:40   ladie non comp (Competition)
 09:50 - 13:00   ladies competition Anne Smith Trophy (Competition)
 13:10 - 14:20   Moor Allerton Lady Captains Away Day (Society)
Wed 25 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 11:30 - 12:40   Thompson (Society)
 14:00   Horsefall (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:30   Rabbits v Bedale (Team)
 16:30   Mark Hughes (Visitor)
Thu 26 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 10:30 - 11:20   Byways Golf Society (Society)
 12:10   Peter James Wing (Guest/Member)
 13:20   Garbutt (Visitor)
 13:30 - 15:20   York Past Captains (Courtesy)
 16:30 - 17:30   Scratch Team (Team)
Fri 27 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:30   Martin Winterbottom (Society)
 12:00   Jefferson (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:50   Teesgas Golf Society (Society)
 14:00   Horsefall (Visitor)
Sat 28 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:30   Gunn (Visitor)
 09:40   Hilary Bell (Member)
 10:30 - 14:00   NERGA League (Society)
 16:00 - 16:50   Junior Golf Sessions (Junior Coaching)
Sun 29 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:30   Darlington and Simpson Rolling Mills GS (Society)
 13:00 - 15:00   Tom Clarke Cup (Competition)
Mon 30 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members times (Reserved)
 09:50 - 11:30   Juniors John Hughes Cup (Team)
 14:00   Horsefall (Visitor)
Tue 31 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:40   ladie non comp (Competition)
 09:50 - 13:00   ladies trophy /9 hole stableford (Competition)
 13:30   Adrian LOWE (Visitor)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf