Easingwold Golf Club Easingwold Golf Club
HOME
< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Easingwold Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2017


Time Name
Thu 1 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 10:28   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:56   Ladies A2 v Wortley (Team)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32   Dolan (Visitor)
 14:12 - 15:16   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 16:44 - 17:32   Scratch Team vs Forest Park (Team)
Fri 2 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Reserved)
 07:08   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:16 - 08:52   Members times (Reserved)
 09:00   Hunton (Guest/Member)
 09:08   Rawcliffe (Guest/Member)
 09:16 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 09:32 - 10:04   BT Matassa GS (Society)
 10:12   Davis (Visitor)
 10:20 - 10:44   Dragonfly Golf Society (Society)
 10:52 - 11:56   Ladies B v Bridlington (Team)
 12:04 - 12:12   Ladies B (Team)
 12:20   Members times (Guest/Member)
 12:28 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32 - 14:04   BT Matassa GS (Society)
 15:00   Duffield (Guest/Member)
 15:08   Hebdon (Guest/Member)
Sat 3 Jun
 07:00 - 07:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 07:30 - 15:30   Gents Invitation Day (Competition)
 15:40 - 16:40   Junior Golf (Reserved)
Sun 4 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 08:20   Members times (Reserved)
 08:28   Collard (Guest/Member)
 08:36   Blenkinsop (Guest/Member)
 08:44   Roberts (Guest/Member)
 08:52   Members times (Reserved)
 09:00   Leedhams (Competition)
 09:08 - 10:28   Members times (Reserved)
 12:04 - 12:20   Members times (Reserved)
 12:28 - 12:36   Ladies competition: weekend medal (Competition)
 12:44   Members times (Reserved)
 12:52   OConnor (Guest/Member)
 13:00 - 15:00   Margaret Allen Trophy (Competition)
 15:08   Jackson (Guest/Member)
 16:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 5 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 09:32 - 11:08   Corrado Golf Society (Society)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32 - 15:08   Corrado Golf Society (Society)
Tue 6 Jun
 07:00 - 09:10   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:20   Ladies competition (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:40   Ladies non comp (Competition)
 09:50 - 13:00   Ladies competition (Competition)
 13:10 - 13:30   Members Times (Reserved)
Wed 7 Jun
 07:00   Green Staff (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 07:56   Green Staff (Closed)
 08:04 - 15:32   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 15:40   Ken Mackay (Competition)
 17:32   Simon Edwards (Competition)
Thu 8 Jun
 07:00 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:56   Cookridge Seniors Captains Away Day (Society)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
Fri 9 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 08:20   Members times (Reserved)
 08:28   Tomlinson (Guest/Member)
 08:36 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 09:40   Knockout Match (Competition)
 10:04   robert charnock (Visitor)
 10:12   Phil KENNEDY (Visitor)
 10:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:36 - 10:44   Ladies match (Team)
 10:52 - 12:04   Ladies A1 v Whitby (Team)
 12:12 - 13:00   Ladies B v Hull (Team)
 13:08 - 13:24   Ladies match (Closed)
 13:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:48   Hutton (Guest/Member)
 15:32   Steve Pittham (Competition)
 15:48   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:56 - 17:00   Gents v Forest of Galtres (Team)
 17:24   Knockout Match (Competition)
Sat 10 Jun
 07:00 - 10:04   Members times (Reserved)
 10:12   Mccabe Golf Society (Society)
 10:20 - 10:28   Mccabe Golf S (Society)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 14:04   Robinson (Guest/Member)
 15:40 - 16:44   Junior Golf (Reserved)
Sun 11 Jun
 07:00 - 15:00   Captain's Day (Competition)
 15:16   Range Balls (Range Balls)
 16:04   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
Mon 12 Jun
 07:00 - 08:52   Members times (Reserved)
 09:00   Susan Edwards (Competition)
 09:08 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 09:32 - 10:28   Seniors v Pontefract (Team)
 10:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 14:04   Kenneth Midgley (Visitor)
Tue 13 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 13:30   Lady Captain's day (Competition)
 14:30   Richard W Scott (Guest/Member)
 17:30   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
Wed 14 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 09:56   Richard Dunning (Visitor)
 10:12   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 11:32   Bottomley (Guest/Member)
 11:56   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32 - 13:56   Long Marston GS (Society)
 14:12   Sanderson (Guest/Member)
 14:44   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:24   Ben Ryder (Visitor)
Thu 15 Jun
 07:00 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:56   Ladies B Team v Moor Allerton (Team)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Fri 16 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 08:52   Members times (Reserved)
 09:00   Sturdy Cup (Competition)
 09:08 - 09:16   Members times (Reserved)
 09:24   Members times (Guest/Member)
 10:04 - 10:36   Wharncliffe Arms GS (Society)
 11:00 - 11:08   David Cummings (Society)
 12:04   Members times (Guest/Member)
 12:12 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32 - 14:04   Wharncliffe Arms GS (Society)
 14:12   Hodson (Visitor)
Sat 17 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 08:36   Members times (Reserved)
 08:44   Members times (Competition)
 08:52   Members times (Reserved)
 09:00   Scott (Guest/Member)
 09:08 - 10:20   Members times (Reserved)
 10:28   Members times (Guest/Member)
 11:32   Kevin Hunter (Guest/Member)
 11:40   Melvyn Walker (Guest/Member)
 12:04 - 12:52   Members times (Reserved)
 13:00 - 13:08   Ladies competition: Watson Bowl/Bramble (Competition)
 13:16   Members times (Reserved)
 13:24   Knockout Match (Competition)
 14:04   Colin Fell (Visitor)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:24   X (Visitor)
 15:40 - 16:44   Junior Golf (Reserved)
Sun 18 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:16   Members times (Reserved)
 09:24   Members times (Guest/Member)
 09:32 - 10:12   Members times (Reserved)
 10:20 - 10:28   Members times (Guest/Member)
 12:12 - 12:52   Members times (Reserved)
 13:00 - 15:00   Save the Children Mixed Greensomes Stabl (Competition)
 15:08 - 15:16   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
Mon 19 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 09:32 - 10:28   Seniors v Fulford (Team)
 11:00   Phil Hunt (Visitor)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32 - 14:12   Mike Kent (Society)
 14:28   Comfort (Guest/Member)
 14:36   Jones (Guest/Member)
 15:16   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Tue 20 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:40   Ladies non comp (Competition)
 09:50 - 13:00   Ladies competition (Competition)
 13:10 - 13:30   Members Times (Reserved)
Wed 21 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 10:28 - 11:56   Exchange Day with Bishop Auckland (Exchange Day)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 14:28   Hutton (Guest/Member)
 15:48   Knockout Match (Competition)
 16:04   Lebbink (Visitor)
 16:20   Dowson (Guest/Member)
Thu 22 Jun
 07:00 - 09:24   Members Times (Reserved)
 10:28   Davis (Visitor)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members Times (Reserved)
 14:04   Members times (Reserved)
 14:28   Sheddon (Guest/Member)
 16:04   Clark (Guest/Member)
 16:28   Knockout Match (Competition)
 17:16   Ben Ryder (Visitor)
Fri 23 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 08:44   Members times (Reserved)
 08:52   Members times (Guest/Member)
 09:00 - 09:08   Members times (Reserved)
 09:16   Members times (Competition)
 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 09:40   Ian S Gibson (Guest/Member)
 10:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:20   Paul Sherwood (Guest/Member)
 10:28   Peter Bellerby (Society)
 10:36 - 10:44   Pete (Society)
 11:00   Peter Brunskill (Visitor)
 11:40   Langan (Guest/Member)
 12:04 - 13:00   Members times (Reserved)
 13:08   Members times (Guest/Member)
 13:16 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32   John Jefferson (Visitor)
 13:56   Colin Fell (Visitor)
 14:04 - 14:20   Steven Lee (Society)
 14:36   Cook (Visitor)
 15:32   Conkleton (Guest/Member)
 17:16   Junior Match v s Scarthingwell (Team)
 17:24 - 17:48   Juniors vs Scarthingwell (Team)
 17:56   Junior Match v s Scarthingwell (Team)
Sat 24 Jun
 07:00 - 07:24   Members times (Reserved)
 07:32 - 13:24   Summer Medal & T M Willis Trophy (Competition)
 13:32   Barton (Visitor)
 15:32   Junior 5 & 9 hole Competition (Competition)
 15:40 - 16:20   Junior 5 & 9 Hole Competition (Competition)
 16:28   Junior 5 & 9 hole Competition (Competition)
 17:08   Nathan A Huggins (Guest/Member)
Sun 25 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 10:28   Members times (Reserved)
 10:36 - 11:24   Goodwin GS (Society)
 11:40 - 11:56   Ladies Weekender v Wike Ridge (Team)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 14:04   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:04   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 26 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:08   Members times (Reserved)
 09:16   Hall (Guest/Member)
 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 10:04 - 10:36   Billingham Cons Club Golf Society (Society)
 11:32   Peter Morton (Guest/Member)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32 - 14:04   Billingham Cons Club Golf Society (Society)
 14:12 - 14:28   City of York Council (Society)
Tue 27 Jun
 07:00 - 08:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 08:30   Members Times (Competition)
 08:40 - 09:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:40   ladies non comp (Competition)
 09:50 - 13:00   Dinah Knowlson (Competition)
 13:10 - 13:20   Members Times (Reserved)
 13:30   Dinah Knowlson (Competition)
 13:40   Stephen Wood (Guest/Member)
Wed 28 Jun
 07:00   Members times (Range Balls)
 07:08 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 11:32   Knockout Match (Competition)
 12:04 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
Thu 29 Jun
 07:00 - 09:24   Members times (Reserved)
 10:04   Sheppard (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:16   Mrs Fordy (Society)
 11:32 - 12:04   Kevin Stevens (Society)
 12:12 - 13:24   Members times (Reserved)
 13:32   Mack (Visitor)
 14:28 - 15:00   Kevin Stevens (Society)
 16:44 - 17:32   Scratch Team vs Scarthingwell (Team)
Fri 30 Jun
 07:00 - 09:00   Members times (Reserved)
 09:08 - 09:16   TEE (Closed)
 09:24 - 15:24   Mixed Open (Open Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf