The Darlington Golf Club The Darlington Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


Jan
2018
Feb
2018
Mar
2018
Apr
2018
May
2018
Jun
2018
Jul
2018
Aug
2018
Sep
2018

The Darlington Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Oct 2018


Time Name
Wed 17 Oct
 07:36 - 07:44   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 07:52   Clive Nattress (Member)
 08:00   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:08   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:16   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:24   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:32   Alan Franks (Member)
 08:40   Paul Makepeace (Member)
 08:48   Arthur Edward Scott (Member)
 08:56   Michael Swain (Member)
 09:04   John Hill (Member)
 09:12   David Pickard (Member)
 09:20   Michael Woods (Member)
 09:28   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 09:36   Martin Hill (Member)
 09:44   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 09:52   INGLEBY PASSPORT (Visitor)
 10:00   Jim Wright (Member)
 10:08   Barry Symington (Member)
 10:16   Alan Murray (Member)
 10:24   David Bates (Member)
 10:32   Douglas McMann (Member)
 10:40   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 10:48   Garry Hill (Member)
 10:56   Peter Kirkland (Member)
 11:04   William Armstrong (Member)
 11:12   Brian Batey (Member)
 11:20   John Wakefield (Member)
 11:28   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:36   Paul Ainslie (Member)
 11:44   Ronald Brown (Member)
 11:52 - 12:24   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 12:32   Colin Morris (Member)
 12:48   Michael Nightingale (Member)
 13:04   MR ENGLEBY (Visitor)
Thu 18 Oct
 08:00 - 08:08    (Reserved For Members)
 08:16   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:24    (Reserved For Members)
 08:32   Brian Campey (Member)
 08:40 - 08:56    (Reserved For Members)
 09:04   Vera Hatfield (Member)
 09:12    (Reserved For Members)
 09:20   Michael Reed (Member)
 09:28   Steven Simpson (Member)
 09:36   Keith Adams (Member)
 09:44 - 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:32   Richard Sharp (Member)
 10:40   Jill Richardson (Member)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 11:20   John Armstrong (Member)
 15:04   MR MCARTEN (Guest/Member)
 16:16   John Dent (Member)
Fri 19 Oct
 08:00   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:08   Alan Fish (Member)
 08:16   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:24   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:32   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:40 - 08:48    (Reserved For Members)
 08:56   Eric Mann (Member)
 09:04    (Reserved For Members)
 09:12   MEMBERS (Reserved For Members)
 09:20 - 09:28    (Reserved For Members)
 09:36   Steven Simpson (Member)
 09:44   Ian Smith (Member)
 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Jim Wright (Member)
 10:08   Barry Symington (Member)
 12:00   MR SOUTHWELL (Corporate)
 12:16   John Armstrong (Member)
 13:04   mr monaghan 4 ball voucher (Corporate)
 14:16   David Johnson (Member)
Sat 20 Oct
 07:30 - 12:58   Heinekin Trophy Rd1 (Competition)
 13:06 - 13:38    (Junior Competition)
 14:50   Michael Bradley (Member)
Sun 21 Oct
 07:30 - 07:54    (Closed)
 08:02 - 09:38   Winter League 1-10 (Competition)
 09:46 - 12:10    (Reserved For Crossover)
 12:18   Paul Ainslie
 12:26   edg
 13:06   Jill Richardson (Member)
 13:14   Stella Manley (Member)
 13:22 - 13:38   Ladies Winter League (Reserved For Members)
 13:46   John Armstrong (Member)
Mon 22 Oct
 08:00   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:08   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:16   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:24   Alan Fish (Member)
 08:32   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:40   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:48   Alan Franks (Member)
 08:56   Senior Section (Reserved For Members)
 09:04   MONDAY MADNESS (Visitor)
 09:12 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:28   Kenneth Boyson (Member)
 09:36   Alan Carter (Member)
 09:44   Brian Batey (Member)
 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:16   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:32   Bernard Clancy (Member)
 14:16   Michael Bradley (Member)
Tue 23 Oct
 08:32   Paul Makepeace (Member)
 08:40   John Hill (Member)
 08:56   Eric Mann (Member)
 09:12   Ian Smith (Member)
 09:28 - 09:36   Ladies (Reserved For Members)
 09:44   Stella Porritt (Member)
 09:52 - 10:32   Ladies (Reserved For Members)
 10:40   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:48   Nicholas Whitehead (Member)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 14:16   Michael Bradley (Member)
Wed 24 Oct
 07:52   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 08:00   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:08   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:16   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:24   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:32   Trevor Musson (Member)
 08:40   Arthur Edward Scott (Member)
 08:48   Keith Williams (Member)
 08:56   David Proud (Member)
 09:04   David Pickard (Member)
 09:12   Paul Makepeace (Member)
 09:20   Michael Woods (Member)
 09:28 - 09:44   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 09:52   Alan Murray (Member)
 10:00   Jim Wright (Member)
 10:08   Barry Symington (Member)
 10:16 - 10:24   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 10:32   Douglas McMann (Member)
 10:40 - 10:48   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 10:56   Peter Kirkland (Member)
 11:04   William Armstrong (Member)
 11:12   Garry Hill (Member)
 11:20   Geoff Malia (Member)
 11:28   John Wakefield (Member)
 11:36   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:44   Paul Ainslie (Member)
 11:52   Ronald Brown (Member)
 12:00 - 12:32   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
Thu 25 Oct
 08:00 - 09:44    (Reserved For Members)
 09:52   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
Fri 26 Oct
 08:00   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:08   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:16   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:24   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:32   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:40   Alan Fish (Member)
 08:48    (Reserved For Members)
 08:56   Eric Mann (Member)
 09:04 - 09:36    (Reserved For Members)
 09:44   Ian Cairns (Member)
 09:52   Ian Smith (Member)
 10:08   Jim Wright (Member)
 10:16   Barry Symington (Member)
Sat 27 Oct
 08:00 - 12:32   Betterball Competition (Competition)
 12:40   1908 Society FOC
 13:04 - 13:36    (Junior Competition)
Sun 28 Oct
 08:00 - 09:36   Winter League 1-10 (Competition)
 09:44 - 12:08    (Reserved For Crossover)
 13:04 - 13:36   Ladies Winter League (Reserved For Members)
Mon 29 Oct
 08:00   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:08   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:16   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:24   Alan Fish (Member)
 08:32   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:40 - 08:56   Senior Section (Reserved For Members)
 09:04 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:28   Geoffrey Laws (Member)
 09:36   Alan Bleasby (Member)
 09:44   Brian Batey (Member)
 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:08   Mr Smith (Corporate)
Tue 30 Oct
 08:40   John Hill (Member)
 09:28 - 10:32   Ladies (Reserved For Members)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
Wed 31 Oct
 08:00 - 12:32   WAGS (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf