The Darlington Golf Club The Darlington Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


The Darlington Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Aug 2018


Time Name
Tue 14 Aug
 07:44   Robert Watson (Member)
 08:08   Peter Loughran (Member)
 08:16   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:24   Paul Makepeace (Member)
 08:32   John Hill (Member)
 08:40   Shirley Russon (Member)
 08:56   Terry Fisher (Member)
 09:12   Jill Richardson (Member)
 09:20   Ian Smith (Member)
 09:28   Patricia Nattress (Member)
 09:36   Lynda Blades (Member)
 09:44   Linda Grant (Member)
 09:52   Stella Porritt (Member)
 10:00    (Reserved For Members)
 10:08   Valerie Brook (Member)
 10:16 - 10:24   Ladies - Audrey Shepherd Trophy (Reserved For Members)
 10:32 - 10:48   RAMs (Guest/Member)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 11:04   Mr Taylor 3 x c card (Visitor)
 11:20   Nicholas Whitehead (Member)
 11:28   Richard Sharp (Member)
 11:36   Simon Heritage (Member)
 11:44   Colin Morris (Member)
 12:00   David Sutherland (Member)
 12:32   John Armstrong (Member)
 12:40   Paul Jones (Member)
 12:56   Jennifer Hide (Member)
 13:28   Thomas Ibbotson (Member)
 14:40   Michael Bradley (Member)
 14:56    (Member)
 15:52   BISHOP (Visitor)
 16:00   Sue Graham (Member)
 16:40   Paul Richardson (Member)
 16:48   Geoff Kell (Member)
 16:56   Darren Simpson (Member)
 17:04   Karen Sykes (Member)
 17:12   Mick Lethbridge (Member)
 17:20   John Dent (Member)
 17:28    (Reserved For Members)
 17:44   Garry Boyce (Member)
Wed 15 Aug
 06:00 - 06:56    (Closed)
 07:04 - 12:00   Midweek Medal Final AM (Competition)
 12:08   Midweek Medal Final AM (Visitor)
 12:16 - 12:32   Midweek Medal Final AM (Competition)
 12:40   MR SOWDEN (Visitor)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 12:56   John Armstrong (Member)
 14:40   Michael Bradley (Member)
 15:04   Adam Bates (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   Midweek Medal Final PM (Competition)
Thu 16 Aug
 07:12   William Coatsworth (Member)
 07:28   Brian Campey (Member)
 07:44   Simon McCallum (Member)
 07:52   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:00 - 14:48   Over 55 Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 15:04   Over 55 Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 15:12   Michael Reed (Member)
 16:24   Adrian Knight (Member)
 16:40   John Dent (Member)
 16:48   GSI GAS SERVICES (Corporate)
 17:28   Paul Makepeace (Member)
 17:36   Leon Butt (Member)
 18:00   Garry Boyce (Member)
Fri 17 Aug
 07:52   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:00   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:08   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:16   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:24   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:32 - 08:48    (Reserved For Members)
 08:56   Terry Fisher (Member)
 09:04   Thomas Ward (Member)
 09:12 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:28   Neil Wardrop (Member)
 09:36    (Reserved For Members)
 09:44   Ian Smith (Member)
 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:32 - 10:48   Mr Robinson (Visitor)
 10:56 - 12:00   John Koranteng (Visitor)
 12:16   John Armstrong (Member)
 14:00   HALL (Visitor)
 14:16   David Johnson (Member)
 14:56   Barry Symington (Member)
 15:04   Michael Reed (Member)
 15:52   David Charlton (Member)
Sat 18 Aug
 06:00 - 06:56    (Closed)
 07:04 - 08:56   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 09:04   Rumney Trophies (Captain)
 09:12 - 10:24   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 10:32   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 10:40 - 13:20   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 13:28   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:36 - 14:00   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 14:56 - 15:36   JNR GOLF SIXES (Team)
Sun 19 Aug
 06:00 - 06:56    (Closed)
 09:28   Marc Green (Member)
 10:08   Paul Ainslie (Member)
 10:16   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 10:24 - 10:56   Ladies - Jubilee Trophy (Competition)
 11:04 - 13:36   NERGA (Reserved)
 13:44   Andrew Relph (Member)
 13:52   Annamarie Relph (Member)
 14:00 - 14:32   Ladies - Jubilee Trophy PM (Competition)
Mon 20 Aug
 07:52   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:00   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:08   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:16   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:24   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:32   Robert Bennett (Member)
 08:40 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:28   Ian Cairns (Member)
 09:36   Kenneth Boyson (Member)
 09:44   John Wakefield (Member)
 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 10:16   MR KELLY VP (Society)
 10:24 - 10:48   Jim Wright (Member)
 10:56   Alan Phillips (Visitor)
 13:04 - 13:20   MR KELLY VP (Society)
Tue 21 Aug
 07:12   William Coatsworth (Member)
 08:32   Paul Makepeace (Member)
 08:56   Terry Fisher (Member)
 09:20   Ian Cairns (Member)
 09:28 - 09:36   Ladies - Elgar Trophy (Reserved For Members)
 09:44   Stella Porritt (Member)
 09:52 - 10:32   Ladies - Elgar Trophy (Reserved For Members)
 10:40   ANDY DRYDEN (Visitor)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 11:12 - 11:28   MR KELLY VP (Society)
 16:00   Lesley Maddison-Stokes (Member)
 17:04   Ladies - Elgar Trophy (Reserved For Members)
 17:28   Ladies - Elgar Trophy (Reserved For Members)
Wed 22 Aug
 06:00 - 06:56    (Closed)
 07:04 - 12:24   General Play (Reserved For Members)
 12:32 - 12:40   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
Thu 23 Aug
 07:12   William Coatsworth (Member)
 08:00 - 08:56    (Reserved For Members)
 09:04   Terry Fisher (Member)
 09:12 - 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 12:00   Barry Symington (Member)
 17:28   Paul Makepeace (Member)
Fri 24 Aug
 07:52   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:00   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:08   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:16   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:24   Michael Riley (Member)
 08:32 - 08:48    (Reserved For Members)
 08:56   Terry Fisher (Member)
 09:04 - 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:08   Mr Slattery (Visitor)
 10:32 - 10:56   Gary Emerson (Society)
 11:36 - 12:08   APPLE TREE GS (Society)
 12:32 - 13:12   Geoff Walsh Promenade GS (Society)
Sat 25 Aug
 06:00 - 06:56    (Closed)
 07:04 - 10:24   August Stableford (Competition)
 10:32   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 10:40 - 13:20   August Stableford (Competition)
 13:28   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:36 - 14:00   August Stableford (Competition)
Sun 26 Aug
 06:00 - 07:04    (Closed)
 08:32   SUMMER PAIRS OPEN (Member)
 15:04 - 15:44   Juniors - Lee Mullis Trophy (Competition)
Mon 27 Aug
 07:52   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:00   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:08   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:16   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:24    (Reserved For Members)
 08:32   SHOOTOUT (Guest/Member)
 08:40 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:28   SHOOTOUT (Guest/Member)
 09:36   David Lewis (Member)
 09:44 - 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 28 Aug
 09:28 - 10:32   Ladies Competition (Reserved For Members)
 10:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 17:04   Ladies Competition (Reserved For Members)
 17:28   Ladies Competition (Reserved For Members)
Wed 29 Aug
 06:08 - 06:56    (Closed)
 07:04 - 12:32   General Play (Reserved For Members)
Thu 30 Aug
 08:00 - 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 11:04 - 11:20   Seniors v Ladies (Reserved)
Fri 31 Aug
 08:00 - 09:52    (Reserved For Members)
 11:28 - 12:24   Damian Lomax Sitwell Park (Society)
 16:00 - 16:24   Peter Sanderson (provisional golf only) (Society)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf