The Darlington Golf Club The Darlington Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


Jan
2018
Feb
2018
Mar
2018
Apr
2018
May
2018
Jun
2018
Jul
2018
Aug
2018
Sep
2018
Oct
2018
Nov
2018
Dec
2018

The Darlington Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jul 2019


Time Name
Fri 19 Jul
 07:40   David Metcalf (Guest/Member)
 07:48   Brian Newton (Member)
 07:56   Paul Clancy (Guest/Member)
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Kenneth Richardson (Member)
 08:36   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 09:16   2 Ball Voucher (Corporate)
 09:24   Eric Mann (Member)
 09:40   Rgc Special - Mr Scott (Visitor)
 09:48   Daniel Lockhart (Guest/Member)
 10:04   Si Whitehead (Guest/Member)
 10:12   Calvin Magnus (Visitor)
 10:28   Vincent Doherty (Member)
 11:00   John Armstrong (Member)
 11:32   Stuart Carlson (Member)
 12:04   Ian Osborne (Member)
 12:28   Colin Morris (Member)
 13:32   Mark Harman (Member)
 13:48   David Johnson (Member)
 14:04 - 14:36   Sivewright v Teesside (Team)
 14:52   Neil Pollock (Guest/Member)
 15:16   MR CHARLTON SG PETCH (Corporate)
 15:40   Jacob Rose (Member)
 16:04   David Auton (Member)
 16:44   Twilight Ticket Mr Scott (Visitor)
 18:28   Lynne Bibby (Member)
Sat 20 Jul
 07:00 - 08:44   Centenary Cup (Competition)
 08:52   Centenary Cup (Captain)
 09:00 - 10:20   Centenary Cup (Competition)
 10:28   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 10:36 - 13:24   Centenary Cup (Competition)
 13:32   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:40 - 13:56   Centenary Cup (Competition)
 14:04 - 14:52   Ladies Club Championship Rd1 (Reserved For Lady Members)
 15:40   Paul Dawson (Member)
 15:56   Julie Hird (Member)
Sun 21 Jul
 07:00 - 13:56   2nd Division & club Championship Rd1 (Competition)
 14:04 - 14:52   Ladies Club Championship Rd2 (Reserved For Lady Members)
 15:00   Beverley Beckwith (Member)
 15:32   Mr Lamb (Visitor)
 15:40   S Ahmed (Member)
 17:24   Neil Chilton (Member)
Mon 22 Jul
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:44   Mr James (Visitor)
 09:24   Geoffrey Laws (Member)
 09:32   Alan Bleasby (Member)
 09:56   Clough (Corporate)
 11:32   Stuart Carlson (Member)
 12:04   John Armstrong (Member)
 14:28   Richard Sharp (Member)
 16:04   Mike Ford (Member)
 17:00 - 17:56   Juniors v Barnard Castle (Team)
Tue 23 Jul
 08:36   Terry Fisher (Member)
 08:52   Paul Makepeace (Member)
 09:00   John Hill (Member)
 09:24 - 09:48   Daily Mail Foursomes (Reserved For Lady Members)
 10:36   Dianne Collins (Member)
 10:44   Neil Fletcher (Member)
 11:00   Ian Smith (Member)
 11:24   Nicholas Whitehead (Member)
 11:32   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 12:12   John Armstrong (Member)
 12:28   David Lye (Member)
 15:32   Twilight Ticket (Visitor)
 16:04   Mr Lamb (Visitor)
 16:28   John Dent (Member)
 17:00   Daily Mail Foursomes (Reserved For Lady Members)
 17:08   Geoff Kell (Member)
 17:16   Paul Richardson (Member)
 17:24   Terry Clarke (Member)
 17:32   Jonathan Coates (Member)
 17:40   Stuart Shanks (Member)
Wed 24 Jul
 07:00 - 07:48   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Robert Bennett (Member)
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Kevin Pearce (Member)
 08:36   Arthur Edward Scott (Member)
 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   Brian Newton (Member)
 09:00   John Judson (Member)
 09:08   Dennis Smith (Member)
 09:16   Michael Woods (Member)
 09:24 - 09:40   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 09:48   John Ogilvie (Member)
 09:56   Jim Wright (Member)
 10:04   Barry Symington (Member)
 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Alex Mowat (Member)
 10:28   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 10:36   William Armstrong (Member)
 10:44   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 10:52   Brian Batey (Member)
 11:00   Peter Kirkland (Member)
 11:08   Garry Hill (Member)
 11:16   John Wakefield (Member)
 11:24   Paul Ainslie (Member)
 11:32   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:40   Ronald Brown (Member)
 11:48 - 12:28   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 12:36 - 12:44   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 16:04 - 17:56   TSGU v Eaglescliffe (Team)
 18:04   Jane Dennis (Member)
Thu 25 Jul
 10:04   Ian Smith (Member)
 11:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:56   Russell Carling (Member)
 13:32   WORSICK (Visitor)
 14:28   Chris Coates (Member)
 16:28   John Dent (Member)
 17:40   Tom Adlam (Member)
Fri 26 Jul
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:36   Steve Raper (Member)
 09:48   SEAL SANDS GS (Society)
 09:56 - 10:12   Iain Roxburgh (Society)
 11:08   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:40   John Armstrong (Member)
 13:00 - 13:24   Iain Roxburgh (Society)
 15:00   Electric Center - Mr Slade (Corporate)
 15:16   Paul Dawson (Member)
Sat 27 Jul
 07:00 - 08:44   July Stableford (Competition)
 08:52   July Stableford (Captain)
 09:00 - 13:56   July Stableford (Competition)
 14:20 - 14:36   Laura Ladies GIG (Reserved)
Sun 28 Jul
 08:04 - 08:44   2nd Division Play-Off (Competition)
 09:00 - 09:40   Club Championship Play-Off (Competition)
 10:44 - 11:24   VP - SEATON SLUICE (Society)
 11:32 - 13:32   S G Petch Adult/Junior (Open Competition)
Mon 29 Jul
 07:56   Robert Bennett (Member)
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Steve Raper (Member)
 08:36   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:44   Kenneth Richardson (Member)
 10:04 - 11:00   Over 55s League (Team)
 11:08 - 11:24   Wearside Golf Club (Courtesy Tickets)
Tue 30 Jul
 09:00   John Hill (Member)
 09:24 - 10:28   Curry Cup (Reserved For Lady Members)
 11:08   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 14:04   Robert Harris (Member)
 15:00 - 15:56   Mr Hill Party (Guest/Member)
 16:44 - 17:00   Curry Cup (Reserved For Lady Members)
 17:08   John Coleman (Member)
 17:16   Jonathan Barnes (Member)
 17:24   Terry Clarke (Member)
 17:32   Geoff Kell (Member)
Wed 31 Jul
 07:00 - 12:28   July Midweek Medal (Competition)
 12:36   James & John (Reserved)
 14:04 - 14:36   Sivewright v Seaton Carew (Team)
 16:04 - 17:56   July Midweek Medal PM (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf