The Darlington Golf Club The Darlington Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


Jan
2018
Feb
2018
Mar
2018
Apr
2018
May
2018
Jun
2018
Jul
2018
Aug
2018
Sep
2018
Oct
2018
Nov
2018
Dec
2018

The Darlington Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Aug 2019


Time Name
Mon 19 Aug
 07:32   Robert Watson (Member)
 07:40   MONDAY MADNESS MR BRITTAIN (Visitor)
 07:48   Thomas Russon (Member)
 07:56   Trevor Musson (Member)
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Steve Raper (Member)
 08:44   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 09:00   Ben Shutt (Member)
 09:16   Marc Hall (Member)
 09:24   Geoffrey Laws (Member)
 09:32   John Wakefield (Member)
 09:40   Neil Chilton (Member)
 09:48   MONDAY MADNESS MR SADLER (Visitor)
 09:56   John Ogilvie (Member)
 10:04   Keith Adams (Guest/Member)
 10:12   MR SMITH SENIOR COUNTY CARDS (Visitor)
 10:28   Christopher Duncan (Member)
 10:36   Richard Sharp (Member)
 10:52   Adam Harris (Member)
 11:00   Courtesy Re Senior Open Payment (Corporate)
 12:12   John Armstrong (Guest/Member)
 12:28   MR AND MRS KING MONDAY MADNESS (Visitor)
 13:00   John Dowson (Guest/Member)
 13:24   Clare Armstrong (Member)
 13:40   Stuart Carlson (Member)
 13:56   Brian Campey (Guest/Member)
 14:20   EXPRESS 10 MR KINNICK (Visitor)
 14:28   Michael Bradley (Member)
 16:52   David Johnson (Member)
 17:24   MR LAW SG PETCH (Corporate)
 17:32   Ali Roberts (Member)
 17:48   Richard Franks (Member)
 18:04   Michael Hodgson (Member)
 18:12   Anthony Williams (Member)
 18:28   Jonathan Coates (Member)
Tue 20 Aug
 08:04   Gary Dent (Member)
 08:20   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:28   Kenneth Sewell (Member)
 08:44   John Derek Fleming (Member)
 08:52   Raymond Smith (Member)
 09:00   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:08   Terry Fisher (Member)
 09:16   Ian Smith (Member)
 09:24 - 10:28   Elga Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 10:36   MR WARNETT 4 BALL VOUCHER (Corporate)
 10:52   Colin Morris (Member)
 11:00   Nicholas Whitehead (Member)
 11:16   John Armstrong (Member)
 11:32   Billy Williamson (Member)
 11:56   Stuart Carlson (Member)
 12:12   MR WALLACE (Visitor)
 14:28   Michael Bradley (Member)
 15:00   David Auton (Member)
 15:48   Stephen McCarten (Member)
 16:20   John Dent (Member)
 16:44 - 17:00   Elga Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 17:08   Geoff Kell (Member)
 17:16   Alan Copland (Member)
 17:24   John Nellis (Member)
 17:56   Jason Morris (Member)
 18:04   John Austin (Member)
Wed 21 Aug
 07:00 - 07:24   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 07:32   John Dowson (Member)
 07:40   Thomas Russon (Member)
 07:48   Leslie Blackburn (Member)
 07:56   Trevor Musson (Member)
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Steve Raper (Member)
 08:36   Arthur Edward Scott (Member)
 08:44   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   Michael Swain (Member)
 09:00   David Pickard (Member)
 09:08   John Judson (Member)
 09:16   Michael Woods (Member)
 09:24 - 09:32   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 09:40   Jeffrey Medd (Member)
 09:48   John Ogilvie (Member)
 09:56   Jim Wright (Member)
 10:04   Barry Symington (Member)
 10:12   Alan Murray (Member)
 10:20   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Douglas McMann (Member)
 10:36   William Armstrong (Member)
 10:44 - 11:00   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 11:08    (Reserved For Members)
 11:16   Brian Batey (Member)
 11:24   Paul Ainslie (Member)
 11:32   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:40   Ronald Brown (Member)
 11:48   John Wakefield (Member)
 11:56   William Nesbit (Member)
 12:04   RGC SPECIAL (Visitor)
 12:12   Colin Morris (Member)
 12:20 - 12:28   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
 12:36   DCGU CATHERINE CLAYTON (Courtesy Tickets)
 12:44   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:00   James & John (Member)
 13:32   John Armstrong (Member)
 13:48   Si Whitehead (Member)
 14:12   John R Hamilton (Member)
 16:04   Lisa Austin (Member)
 17:16   Daniel Ridley (Member)
Thu 22 Aug
 07:32   John Dowson (Member)
 08:04   Thomas Russon (Member)
 08:12   Sue Graham (Member)
 08:20   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:36   Julie Hird (Member)
 08:44   Ian Smith (Member)
 08:52   Joseph Weatherburn (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   Teesside Union Jnrs Match (Reserved)
 11:16   Christopher Duncan (Member)
 11:24   I Andrews (Visitor)
 11:32   Noutch (Visitor)
 11:40   William Nesbit (Member)
 11:48   Mr Ahmed (Member)
 11:56   Stuart Carlson (Member)
 13:00 - 15:00   Teesside Union Jnrs Match (Reserved)
 16:20   John Dent (Member)
 17:08   Jill Richardson (Member)
 17:16   Thomas Langley (Member)
 17:24   Nick Mouyiassi (Member)
Fri 23 Aug
 07:48   Ben Shutt (Member)
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Steve Raper (Member)
 08:36   Alan Fish (Member)
 08:44   David Auton (Member)
 08:52   Bryan Cooper (Visitor)
 09:08   Michael Woods (Member)
 09:16   Terry Fisher (Member)
 09:32   MR DONALDSON (Visitor)
 09:56   Barry Symington (Member)
 10:04   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:28   Vincent Doherty (Member)
 10:36   Neil Fletcher (Member)
 11:56   Sue Graham (Member)
 12:12   Colin Morris (Member)
 12:28   1908 MELTHAM GC (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:32   Christopher Duncan (Member)
 14:28   Michael Bradley (Member)
Sat 24 Aug
 07:00 - 08:44   August Stableford (Competition)
 08:52   August Stableford (Captain)
 09:00 - 10:20   August Stableford (Competition)
 10:28   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 10:36 - 13:24   August Stableford (Competition)
 13:32   DCGU (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:40 - 13:56   August Stableford (Competition)
Sun 25 Aug
 07:00   David Auton (Member)
 09:00 - 09:16   Alf Owen Play-Off (Reserved)
 09:24 - 12:52   4-Man Team Open (Open Competition)
 13:00 - 14:04   Jubilee Trophy (Ladies Competition)
Mon 26 Aug
 07:40   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 07:48   Michael Roach (Member)
 07:56   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:04 - 15:56   Darlington Summer Sizzler Shootout (Open Competition)
Tue 27 Aug
 08:52   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:00   John Derek Fleming (Member)
 09:16   Eric Mann (Member)
 09:24 - 10:28   Haughton Vase (Ladies Competition)
 11:56   Stuart Carlson (Member)
 16:44 - 17:00   Haughton Vase (Ladies Competition)
 17:08   Geoff Kell (Member)
Wed 28 Aug
 07:00 - 12:28   WAGS (Reserved For Members)
Thu 29 Aug
 09:00 - 14:04   Seniors Texas Scramble (Open Competition)
Fri 30 Aug
 08:04   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:12   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   Robert Harwood (Member)
 08:28   Steve Raper (Member)
 09:16   Michael Woods (Member)
 09:56   Ian Cairns (Member)
 11:32 - 12:12   Damian Lomax Sitwell GC (Society)
 13:00   MR WILSON (Visitor)
Sat 31 Aug
 07:00 - 08:44   Extra Stableford (Competition)
 08:52   Extra Stableford (Captain)
 09:00 - 13:56   Extra Stableford (Competition)
 14:20   DCLGS Jnr Girls Greensome (Competition)
 14:28 - 15:24   DCLGA Jnr Girls Greensome (Competition)
 15:32   DCLGS Jnr Girls Greensome (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf