The Darlington Golf Club The Darlington Golf Club
HOME
Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021

The Darlington Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Aug 2021


Time Name
Thu 5 Aug
 07:00   Thomas Matthewson (Member)
 07:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 07:30   William Coatsworth (Member)
 07:50   Robert Watson (Member)
 08:00   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:10   Brian Lyall (Member)
 08:20   MR GRAHAM X 2 (Visitor)
 08:30   Michael Swain (Member)
 08:40   Dave Thomas & Guest (Guest/Member)
 08:50 - 09:00   MR EDWARDS 4 BALL VOUCHER (Corporate)
 09:10   Andrew Mann (Member)
 09:20   James Nattress (Member)
 09:30   David Johnson (Member)
 09:40   Keith Adams (Guest/Member)
 09:50   Raymond Hoggart (Member)
 10:00   Jeff Medd (Member)
 10:10   William Armstrong (Member)
 10:20   MR SEDDON COUNTY CARDS SENIOR (Visitor)
 10:50   Russell Carling (Member)
 11:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:20   Joe Leng (Member)
 11:30   Stella Porritt (Member)
 11:50   Stuart Marlow (Member)
 12:30   John Hamilton (Member)
 12:50   Richard Musty (Member)
 13:00   John Armstrong (Member)
 13:10   John Sparham (Member)
 13:20   John Hutton (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:20   Sivewright League (Team)
 14:30   KEVIN COOKE (Visitor)
 15:00   Jonathan Barnes (Member)
 15:10   John Mitchell (Member)
 15:50   Micheal Reed (Member)
 16:00   John Dent (Member)
 16:20   Neil Raper (Member)
 16:30   Craig Charlton (Member)
 16:40   Ben Mitchell (Member)
 16:50   Anthony Murray (Member)
 17:00   Kevin Bowe (Member)
 17:10   Steve Adair (Member)
 17:20   Robert Harris (Member)
 17:30   Gary Simmons (Member)
 17:40   Shaffique Ahmed (Member)
 17:50   Callum Moncur (Member)
 18:00   Michael Clarke (Member)
 18:10   Andrew Ward (Member)
 18:20   Robert Creighton (Member)
 18:30   David Auton (Member)
 18:40   Mark Croft (Member)
 18:50   Luke Teasdale (Member)
 19:00   Mick Wood (Guest/Member)
Fri 6 Aug
 07:00   William Coatsworth (Member)
 07:10   Luke Scarr (Member)
 07:50   Alan Franks (Member)
 08:00   Robert Bennett (Member)
 08:10   Ronald Chapman (Member)
 08:20   Steve Raper (Member)
 08:30   Ronald Blewitt (Member)
 08:50   Frank Bowman (Member)
 09:00   Bryan Cooper (Member)
 09:10   mel Simpson (Member)
 09:20   Michael Woods (Member)
 09:30   Eric Mann (Member)
 09:40   Trevor Musson (Member)
 10:00   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:40   Maxwell McLellan (Member)
 12:00   Anthony Noble (Member)
 12:10   John Judson (Member)
 12:50   Stephen Thompson (Member)
 13:00   David Johnson (Member)
 13:10   John Armstrong (Member)
 13:40   Tom Boydell (Visitor)
 14:00   Neil Raper (Member)
 14:40   David Charlton (Member)
 14:50   Keith Atkinson (Member)
 15:00   Lisa Austin (Member)
 15:10   MR SCOTT (Visitor)
 15:20   Neil Pollock (Member)
 15:30   Paul Hutchinson (Member)
 15:40   MR LEWIS GARBUTT (Visitor)
 16:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
 16:20   Reginald Bascombe (Member)
 16:30   Stuart Armstrong (Member)
 16:40   David Lewis (Member)
 17:00   Andrew Park (Member)
 17:20   Robert McKittrick (Member)
 17:30   Anthony Humphreys (Member)
 17:40   Benjamin Hope (Member)
 17:50   Joe Peel (Member)
 18:00   Terry Clarke (Member)
 18:10   Michael Hanratty (Member)
Sat 7 Aug
 07:00 - 08:50   Rennison Cup (Competition)
 09:00   Rennison Cup (Captain)
 09:10 - 09:50   Rennison Cup (Competition)
 10:00   Lady Captain (Ladies Captain)
 10:10 - 15:00   Rennison Cup (Competition)
 15:10   Craig Charlton (Member)
 15:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:30   carl Garbutt (Visitor)
 15:40   Joseph Jenkinson (Member)
 15:50   Mark Hastings (Visitor)
 17:00   James Robson (Member)
Sun 8 Aug
 07:00   Daniel Coop (Member)
 07:20 - 07:30   MR LONSDALE (Visitor)
 07:40   Mark Fryer (Member)
 07:50   David Charlton (Member)
 08:00   Michael Kelly (Member)
 08:10   Glenn Hill (Member)
 08:20   John Coleman (Member)
 08:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:40   Chris Coates (Member)
 08:50   Gary Brotton (Member)
 09:00   Andrew Mann (Member)
 09:10 - 10:40   DCLG Junior Championship (Reserved)
 10:50   Scott Sanderson (Member)
 11:00 - 11:10   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
 11:20   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:30   Paul Ainslie (Member)
 11:40   David Noutch (Member)
 11:50 - 12:00   MR LONSDALE (Visitor)
 12:20   MKM VOUCHER MR PRESTON (Corporate)
 12:30   Kristina Smith (Member)
 13:00   MR BRITTON (Visitor)
 13:10 - 14:20   DCLG Junior Championship (Reserved)
 15:30   Neil Pollock (Member)
 15:40   Robert Woodley (Visitor)
 16:30   Anthony Murray (Member)
Mon 9 Aug
 07:00   Mark Etherington (Member)
 07:10   David Noutch (Member)
 07:20   Michael Swain (Member)
 08:00 - 08:50   SENIOR SECTION (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 09:40   Davison Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 09:50   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 10:00 - 10:20   MR KELLY VP (Society)
 10:30   Bernard Clancy (Member)
 10:40   Peter Waugh (Member)
 10:50   Ian Cairns (Member)
 11:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:10   Annamarie Relph (Member)
 11:20   David Barrett (Member)
 11:30   Raymond Hoggart (Member)
 11:50   John Judson (Member)
 12:00   Robert Bradley (Member)
 12:10   Joseph Jenkinson (Member)
 12:30   Ian Cairns (Member)
 13:00 - 13:20   MR KELLY VP (Society)
 14:00   Neil Raper (Member)
 14:30   Michael Bradley (Member)
 15:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
 15:10   John Armstrong (Member)
 16:50   David Johnson (Member)
 17:10   Richard Hill (Member)
 17:20   Geoffrey Charlton (Member)
 17:30   Alex Airey (Member)
 17:50   Anthony Murray (Member)
Tue 10 Aug
 07:00   David Canney (Member)
 07:50   Robert Watson (Member)
 08:00   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:10   Brian Lyall (Member)
 08:30   David Lye (Member)
 08:40   Graham Collins (Member)
 08:50   Keith Thompson (Member)
 09:00   Ian Smith (Member)
 09:10   David Grant (Member)
 09:20   David Metcalf (Member)
 09:30   David Craddock (Member)
 09:40   Patricia Nattress (Member)
 09:50   Brenda Wright (Member)
 10:10   Trevor Musson (Member)
 10:20   Russell Carling (Member)
 10:30 - 11:30   Exchange CASTLE EDEN (Reserved)
 11:40   Stuart Marlow (Member)
 11:50   Keith Adams (Member)
 12:00 - 12:20   MR KELLY VP (Society)
 12:50   Stephen Thompson (Member)
 13:00   John Armstrong (Member)
 14:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
 14:20   Maxwell McLellan (Member)
 14:30   Damian Wynne (Courtesy Tickets)
 16:30   Jonathan Coates (Member)
 16:40   Geoff Kell (Member)
 16:50   Neil Pollock (Member)
 17:00   David Hughes (Member)
 17:10   Jonathan Barnes (Member)
 17:20   Paul Richardson (Member)
 17:30   Eddie Thurloway (Member)
 18:00   Ronald Pollock (Member)
Wed 11 Aug
 07:00 - 15:00   Midweek Medal Final (Competition)
 15:10   John Armstrong (Member)
 15:20 - 15:30   General Play (Member)
 15:40   John Dent (Member)
 15:50   General Play (Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   Team Match- V Blackwell (Reserved)
Thu 12 Aug
 08:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:30 - 14:00   Seniors Over 55 Open (Open Competition)
Fri 13 Aug
 09:20   Steven Lisgo (Visitor)
 11:00   Jeremy Wynne (Visitor)
Sat 14 Aug
 07:00 - 08:50   McIntyre Bowl (Competition)
 09:00   McIntyre Bowl (Captain)
 09:10 - 09:50   McIntyre Bowl (Competition)
 10:00   Lady Captain (Ladies Captain)
 10:10 - 10:20   McIntyre Bowl (Competition)
 10:30   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
 10:40 - 13:20   McIntyre Bowl (Competition)
 13:30   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:40 - 15:00   McIntyre Bowl (Competition)
Sun 15 Aug
 08:30 - 09:30   Junior Championship Rd1 (Junior Competition)
 13:00 - 14:00   Junior Championship Rd2 (Junior Competition)
Mon 16 Aug
 08:00 - 08:50   SENIOR SECTION (Reserved For Members)
 17:00 - 18:10   Pick N' Mix Doubles (Reserved For Members)
Tue 17 Aug
 09:30 - 10:30   Audrey Shepherd Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 10:40   Rhys Warburton (Visitor)
Wed 18 Aug
 07:00 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 12:40   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
Fri 20 Aug
 09:00 - 09:50   Ladies Past Captains Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 10:00 - 15:00   Mark Scarr Charity Golf Day (Corporate)
Sat 21 Aug
 07:00 - 08:50   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 09:00   Rumney Trophies (Captain)
 09:10 - 09:50   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 10:00   Lady Captain (Ladies Captain)
 10:10 - 10:20   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 10:30   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
 10:40 - 13:20   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
 13:30   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:40 - 15:00   Rumney Trophies (Competition)
Sun 22 Aug
 09:40 - 12:50   Negra (Competition)
 13:00 - 14:00   Sunday Salver (Ladies Competition)
 14:10 - 14:20   Junior Lee Mullis Comp (Junior Competition)
 14:30   Junior Comp Lee Mullis (Junior Competition)
 14:40   Junior Lee Mullis Comp (Junior Competition)
Mon 23 Aug
 08:28 - 14:28   Teesside Lady Golfers Alliance (Society)
 15:00   James And John (Reserved)
 17:00 - 18:10   Pick N' Mix Doubles (Reserved For Members)
Tue 24 Aug
 09:30 - 10:30   August Medal (Ladies Competition)
 11:00 - 11:10   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
Wed 25 Aug
 07:00 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 27 Aug
 10:40   SG PETCH MR CLARKE (Corporate)
Sat 28 Aug
 07:00 - 08:50   August Medal (Competition)
 09:00   August Medal (Captain)
 09:10 - 09:50   August Medal (Competition)
 10:00   Lady Captain (Ladies Captain)
 10:10 - 15:00   August Medal (Competition)
Sun 29 Aug
 07:00 - 13:30   August Sunday Stableford (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:30   Briggs Trophy (Junior Competition)
Mon 30 Aug
 08:00 - 08:50   SENIOR SECTION (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 10:20   PAIRS SHOOTOUT! (Open Competition)
 11:00   PAIRS SHOOTOUT! (Open Competition)
Tue 31 Aug
 09:30 - 10:30   Haughton Vase (Ladies Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf