The Darlington Golf Club The Darlington Golf Club
HOME
Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021
Aug
2021

The Darlington Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Sep 2021


Time Name
Sat 18 Sep
 07:00 - 08:50   September Bogey (Competition)
 09:00   September Bogey (Captain)
 09:10 - 12:50   September Bogey (Competition)
 13:00   BRIGGS TROPHY (Reserved For Lady Members)
 13:10 - 13:30   September Bogey (Competition)
 13:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:50   Joshua Bravey (Member)
 14:00   SG PETCH (MR TUTIN) (Corporate)
 14:10   Paul Dawson (Member)
 14:20   John Dent (Member)
 14:30   Benjamin Hope (Member)
 14:40   Jacob Roberts (Visitor)
 14:50   Member & Guest (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Michael Bradley (Member)
 15:20   Gary Hunt (Member)
 15:30   Barry Wheadon (Visitor)
 15:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Sun 19 Sep
 07:00   Luke Scarr (Member)
 07:30   MR ASHENDEN 1908 Special (Visitor)
 07:50   Mr Abdi (Visitor)
 08:00   Calcutta Final (Reserved)
 08:10 - 12:00   Veterans Trophy (Competition)
 12:10   Jim Graham (Member)
 12:20   Robert McKittrick (Member)
 12:30   Calcutta Final (Reserved)
 12:40   Natalie Creighton (Member)
 12:50   MR LAMEY COUNTY CARDS (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:20   Chris Barnes (Member)
 13:30   SG PETCH D.BAKER (Corporate)
 13:40 - 13:50   MR BAKER (Visitor)
 14:00   Gary Hunt (Member)
 14:10   Anthony Murray (Member)
 14:20   Steve Adair (Member)
 14:30   Michael Kitching (Member)
 14:40   John Armstrong (Member)
Mon 20 Sep
 07:00   Mark Etherington (Member)
 07:40   Robert Watson (Member)
 07:50   Mark Washburn (Member)
 08:00 - 08:50   SENIOR SECTION (Reserved For Members)
 09:20   David Lye (Member)
 09:30   Raymond Hoggart (Member)
 09:40   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 09:50   Peter Waugh (Member)
 10:00   Bernard Clancy (Member)
 10:30   David Noutch (Member)
 10:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:50   John Judson (Member)
 11:00   Neil Raper (Member)
 11:10   Alan Murray (Member)
 11:20   Julie Wade (Member)
 12:00   4 BALL VOUCHER MR GILMOUR (Corporate)
 13:20   Susan Douglas (Member)
 14:00   Martin Read (Member)
 14:30   Michael Bradley (Member)
 16:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
 16:50   David Johnson (Member)
 17:00   David Lewis (Member)
 17:10   Johny Peat (Member)
 17:30   Robert McKittrick (Member)
 17:40   Julie Hird (Member)
Tue 21 Sep
 07:00   Thomas Matthewson (Member)
 07:20   Ralph Hughes (Member)
 07:50   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:00   Robert Watson (Member)
 08:10   Brian Lyall (Member)
 08:20   Jeffrey Walton (Member)
 08:50   Keith Thompson (Member)
 09:00   Raymond Smith (Member)
 09:10   Philip Hodgson (Member)
 09:20   David Metcalf (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Briggs Trophy (Ladies Competition)
 10:40   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:50   Russell Carling (Member)
 11:00   Terry Fisher (Member)
 11:20   Keith Adams (Member)
 11:40   Maxwell McLellan (Member)
 11:50   Stuart Marlow (Member)
 12:20   Stephen Thompson (Member)
 13:00   Michael Woods (Member)
 13:10   John Armstrong (Member)
 14:00   Trevor Musson (Member)
 14:30   Michael Bradley (Member)
 14:40   Johnathan Todd (Member)
 15:00   Lisa Austin (Member)
 16:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
 16:20   Joshua Bravey (Member)
 16:30   Jonathan Coates (Member)
 16:40   John Coleman (Member)
 16:50   Glenn Hill (Member)
 17:00   Neil Raper (Member)
 17:10   Geoff Kell (Member)
 17:20   Paul Sinclair (Member)
 17:30   Eddie Thurloway (Member)
 17:40   Graeme Metcalf (Member)
Wed 22 Sep
 07:00 - 07:40    (Reserved For Members)
 07:50   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:00   Steve Raper (Member)
 08:10   Stanley Longmire (Member)
 08:20   John O'Brien (Member)
 08:30   James Ferguson (Member)
 08:40   Michael Swain (Member)
 08:50   John Judson (Member)
 09:00   Robert Watson (Member)
 09:10 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Raymond Hoggart (Member)
 09:40   Gordon Morehead (Member)
 09:50   Barry Symington (Member)
 10:00   Bernard Clancy (Member)
 10:10   Douglas McMann (Member)
 10:20   Alan Bleasby (Member)
 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40   Peter Kirkland (Member)
 10:50   Eric Knight (Member)
 11:00   Neil Raper (Member)
 11:10   Paul Ainslie (Member)
 11:20   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:30   Jim Halliday (Member)
 11:40   Alan Murray (Member)
 11:50   Keith Thompson (Member)
 12:00   Tony Metcalfe (Reserved For Members)
 12:10 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 16:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
 17:00   Robert McKittrick (Member)
Thu 23 Sep
 07:00   David Noutch (Member)
 07:10   David Canney (Member)
 07:50   Henry Doran (Member)
 08:10   Brian Lyall (Member)
 08:20   Jeffrey Walton (Member)
 08:50   Robert Watson (Member)
 09:10   James Nattress (Member)
 09:20   David Lye (Member)
 09:30   William Coatsworth (Member)
 09:40   Raymond Hoggart (Member)
 09:50   Keith Adams (Member)
 10:10   Terry Fisher (Member)
 10:30   Ian Cairns (Member)
 10:50   Russell Carling (Member)
 11:50   Stuart Marlow (Member)
 14:30   Michael Bradley (Member)
 15:00   Lisa Austin (Member)
 16:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
 16:20   Peter Carter (Member)
 16:30   Neil Raper (Member)
 16:40   Stephen Kershaw (Member)
 16:50   Ian Osborne (Member)
 17:00   Alex Airey (Member)
 17:10   Robert Creighton (Member)
 17:20   Steve Adair (Member)
 17:30   Graeme Metcalf (Member)
Fri 24 Sep
 08:10   Michael Roach (Member)
 08:20   Steve Raper (Member)
 08:30   1908 SPECIAL MR DOLAN (Visitor)
 08:50   Bryan Cooper (Member)
 09:40   Terry Fisher (Member)
 10:00   Anthony Sutcliffe (Member)
 10:40   Neil Raper (Member)
 10:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:20   MOORES LEISURE VP BRIAN ROBINSON (Society)
 13:00 - 14:00   V/P BILLINGHAM CONS GOLF (Society)
 16:00   Craig Charlton (Member)
Sat 25 Sep
 07:00 - 08:50   September Extra Medal (Competition)
 09:00   September Extra Medal (Captain)
 09:10 - 14:00   September Extra Medal (Competition)
Sun 26 Sep
 07:50 - 12:00   LOCO GRAND FINAL (Member)
 12:10 - 12:20   Tony Metcalfe (Member)
 12:30 - 15:00   DARLO LOCO GIRLS TEAM (Visitor)
Mon 27 Sep
 08:00 - 08:50   SENIOR SECTION (Reserved For Members)
Tue 28 Sep
 09:30 - 10:30   LADY MEMBERS (Reserved For Lady Members)
 11:00 - 11:10   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
Wed 29 Sep
 07:00 - 12:00    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 12:40   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
Thu 30 Sep
 11:00 - 11:10   DCGU COURTESY (Courtesy Tickets)
 13:00 - 14:10   DGC Ladies V Catterick Ladies (Team)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf