Crews Hill Golf Club Crews Hill Golf Club

Jan
2024
Feb
2024
Mar
2024
Apr
2024
May
2024
Jun
2024

Crews Hill Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jul 2024


Time Name
Mon 15 Jul
 06:48   Alistair Till (Member)
 07:20   Les Apps (Member)
 07:36   Richard Herron (Member)
 08:00   Jason King (Member)
 08:16   Dennis Watson (Guest/Member)
 08:24   John Young (Member)
 08:56   Gordon Williamson (Member)
 09:36   Ian Campbell (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Dave Short Monday Golf 11am - NO FOOD REQUIRED - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Golf Society)
 10:00   Alan Sharp (Member)
 10:08   David Twena (Member)
 10:16   Crispin Roche (Member)
 10:24   Ian Rickard (Member)
 10:32   Mark Hibbert (Member)
 10:40   Anju Rooban (Member)
 10:56   Ro Silva (Member)
 11:04   Russell Boyask (Guest/Member)
 11:12   Peter James (Member)
 12:00 - 16:00   Holtwhites Keep Fit Group - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Lunch)
 13:04   Michael Fontanoz (Member)
 13:20   George Montague (Member)
 14:00   Kevin Willers (Guest/Member)
 14:32   Gerry Brennan (Member)
 16:08   Ryan Nash (Guest/Member)
Tue 16 Jul
 06:32   Surrey Golfers (Corporate)
 06:56   Stuart Asser (Member)
 07:04   Cedric Phillips (Member)
 07:36   Les Apps (Member)
 08:16   Arvind Kamdar (Member)
 08:24   John Young (Member)
 08:32   Vania Mattison (Member)
 08:56   Mitch Welsh (Member)
 09:04   Mark Lane (Member)
 09:12   Stephen Shewring (Guest/Member)
 09:28 - 09:52   Ladies Competion (Competition)
 10:00   Michael Jack (Member)
 10:08   David Twena (Member)
 10:16   Jim Cunningham (Member)
 10:24 - 10:48   Swervos (Member)
 10:56 - 11:28   Rabbits (Member)
 12:24   Roderick McCarthy (Member)
 17:12   Patrick Carter (Guest/Member)
 17:44   James Snook (Member)
Wed 17 Jul
 06:40   George Sparsi (Member)
 07:04   Cedric Phillips (Member)
 07:12   Paul Ringer (Member)
 07:20   Dennis Watson (Member)
 08:00   Surrey Golfers (Corporate)
 08:24   John Young (Member)
 08:40   Richard Hunte (Guest/Member)
 09:28   Keith Millar (Member)
 09:36   Ian Campbell (Member)
 09:44   Keith Stevens (Member)
 10:00   Paul Sandercombe (Member)
 10:08   Anton Mutukrisna (Member)
 10:16   Crispin Roche (Member)
 10:24   Ian Rickard (Member)
 10:32   Mark Hibbert (Member)
 11:30 - 21:00   George Anastasiou - Celebration of Life - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Funeral)
 12:00   John Lacy (Guest/Member)
 12:08   Paul Boyce (Member)
 17:20   Colin Ayres (Guest/Member)
Thu 18 Jul
 06:32   Patrick Carter (Member)
 06:56   Stuart Asser (Member)
 07:04   Cedric Phillips (Member)
 07:28   Max Golf (Corporate)
 07:52   Anthony Chapman (Guest/Member)
 08:24   Arvind Kamdar (Member)
 09:36   John Byrne (Member)
 09:52   Michael Jack (Member)
 10:00   Christine Brock (Member)
 10:08   Anton Mutukrisna (Member)
 10:16   Paul Sandercombe (Member)
 10:24 - 10:48   Swervos (Member)
 11:44   Darren Hicks (Member)
 12:24   Roderick McCarthy (Member)
 15:00 - 20:00   Room Set-up - Archie Golf Day - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Golf Society)
 17:12   Barry Robinson (Member)
 17:20   Nick Maguire (Member)
 17:28   Jean Conway (Member)
Fri 19 Jul
 06:00 - 14:00   Archie Golf Day (Society)
 08:00 - 00:00   Alex Clark - Archie Golf Day - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Golf Society)
 17:04   Pamela Makoni (Guest/Member)
Sat 20 Jul
 06:00 - 12:32   July Medal (Competition)
 08:00 - 08:30   RELEASED - 40th Birthday Party - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Birthday Party)
 12:48   Lillo Alu (Guest/Member)
 13:04   Shaun Harwood (Guest/Member)
Sun 21 Jul
 06:00 - 08:32   Club Stableford (Competition)
 08:48 - 11:28   Club Stableford (Competition)
 11:36   Edward Wild (Guest/Member)
 11:44   Frank Tufail Smith (Member)
 11:52   Isaac Prebble (Member)
 12:00 - 12:24   Hampshire County Practice Round (Team)
Mon 22 Jul
 06:56   Cedric Phillips (Member)
 07:04   Stephen Morris (Member)
 07:12   Les Apps (Member)
 07:20 - 10:48   PGA Fourball Qualifier (Corporate)
 08:00 - 12:00   PGA Fourball Qualifier - FROM 7am - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Golf Society)
 10:56   Crispin Roche (Member)
 11:04   Ian Rickard (Member)
 11:12   Mark Hibbert (Member)
 11:20   Ian Campbell (Member)
 11:28   Stephen McDowall (Member)
 11:36   Anju Rooban (Member)
 11:44   Tim Fish (Member)
 17:28   Daniel Munro (Member)
Tue 23 Jul
 06:56   Stuart Asser (Member)
 07:04   Cedric Phillips (Member)
 09:28 - 09:52   Ladies Competition (Competition)
 10:00   Michael Jack (Member)
 10:24 - 10:48   Swervos (Member)
 10:56 - 11:28   Rabbits (Member)
 12:24   Roderick McCarthy (Member)
 16:00   Tim Fish (Member)
Thu 25 Jul
 08:32 - 09:36   Crewsaders V North Middlex (Team)
 10:24 - 10:48   Swervos (Member)
 13:00 - 16:00   Crewsaders V North Middlesex - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Members Fixture)
Fri 26 Jul
 13:28 - 14:40   Drum & Monkey (Society)
 14:00 - 00:00   Drum & Monkey - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Members Fixture)
Sat 27 Jul
 06:00 - 12:24   Jim Boyland Trophy AM/AM (Competition)
 12:32 - 13:04   Colin Ayres (Guest/Member)
 15:00 - 00:00   75th Birthday Party - Yvonne Jordan - Charles Whitcombe Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sun 28 Jul
 06:00 - 08:32   Sunday Medal (Competition)
 08:48 - 11:28   Sunday Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:24   Sussex Girls (Team)
Tue 30 Jul
 09:28 - 09:52   Ladies Competition (Competition)
 10:24 - 10:48   Swervos (Member)
 10:56 - 11:28   Rabbits (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems