Clyne Golf Club

Clyne Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2018


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Sat 23 Jun
07:30 - 09:22  Mens F/T S/F (Mens Competition) 08:00 - 08:52  Mens F/T S/F (Mens Competition)
09:30 - 09:30  Susan Hayward (Member) 09:30 - 11:22  Mens F/T S/F (Mens Competition)
09:37 - 09:37  James Mumford (Member) 11:30 - 11:30  Susan Hayward (Member)
09:45 - 09:45  Reg Roberts (Member) 11:37 - 11:37  James Mumford (Member)
09:52 - 09:52  Mervyn Rees (Member) 11:45 - 11:45  Janice Price (Member)
10:00 - 10:52  Mens F/T S/F (Mens Competition) 11:52 - 11:52  Mervyn Rees (Member)
11:30 - 11:30  David Richard Allchurch (Member) 12:00 - 12:00  Deborah Harries (Member)
11:37 - 11:52  David Owens (Member) 13:00 - 13:30  John Bowden (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:30  Mens F/T S/F (Mens Competition) 13:37 - 13:52  David Owens (Member)
12:37 - 13:00  Ladies (Reserved For Members) 14:00 - 14:30  Mens F/T S/F (Mens Competition)
13:07 - 13:07  GolfNow Booking (Visitor) 14:37 - 15:00  Ladies (Reserved For Members)
13:30 - 13:30  GolfNow Booking (Visitor) 15:07 - 15:07  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
14:00 - 14:00  Deborah Harries (Member) 15:30 - 15:30  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
14:07 - 14:07  David Murch (Visitor) 17:37 - 17:37  Thomas Monteith (Visitor)
15:00 - 15:30  John Bowden (Visitor)    
15:37 - 15:37  Thomas Monteith (Visitor)    
Sun 24 Jun
07:30 - 09:22  Mens Clyne Cann BT Medal (Mens Competition) 08:00 - 08:30  Mens Clyne Cann BT Medal (Mens Competition)
09:30 - 09:30  David Thomas (Member) 09:30 - 11:22  Mens Clyne Cann BT Medal (Mens Competition)
09:37 - 09:45  Liam Brown (Member) 11:30 - 11:30  David Thomas (Member)
10:00 - 10:30  Mens Clyne Cann BT Medal (Mens Competition) 11:37 - 11:45  Liam Brown (Member)
10:45 - 10:45  Kristian Corbisiero (Member) 12:45 - 12:45  Kristian Corbisiero (Member)
12:00 - 12:30  Mens Clyne Cann BT Medal (Mens Competition) 13:30 - 13:30  Craig Thorburn (Member)
12:37 - 13:00  Ladies GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions) 14:00 - 14:30  Mens Clyne Cann BT Medal (Mens Competition)
14:00 - 14:00  Scott Smith (Member) 14:37 - 15:00  Ladies GUW Medal (Ladies Competitions)
15:30 - 15:30  Craig Thorburn (Member) 16:00 - 16:00  Scott Smith (Member)
Mon 25 Jun
08:00 - 08:52  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
09:00 - 09:00  Peter Wilcox (Member) 10:00 - 10:52  Members (Reserved For Members)
09:15 - 09:15  Martin Morgan (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Peter Wilcox (Member)
09:22 - 09:22  Lauren Billingsley (Member) 11:15 - 11:15  Martin Morgan (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Debbie Keith-Lucas (Member) 11:22 - 11:22  Lauren Billingsley (Member)
09:45 - 09:45  Steven Hopkins (Member) 11:30 - 11:30  Debbie Keith-Lucas (Member)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 13:15 - 13:22  Ray Thomas (Member)
11:15 - 11:22  Ray Thomas (Member) 15:00 - 15:00  Mr Scholey (Visitor)
12:30 - 12:30  Thomas Evans (Member) 15:45 - 15:45  Linda Barrett (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  Mr Scholey (Visitor) 17:00 - 17:00  Julie Doel (Member)
13:45 - 13:45  Linda Barrett (Member) 17:07 - 17:07  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
15:00 - 15:00  Julie Doel (Member) 18:00 - 18:00  Gaynor Fryer (Member)
15:07 - 15:07  GolfNow Booking (Visitor) 19:30 - 19:30  Hazel Perkins (Member)
16:00 - 16:00  Gaynor Fryer (Member)    
17:30 - 17:30  Hazel Perkins (Member)    
Tue 26 Jun
08:00 - 08:52  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
09:00 - 09:52  Ladies Daily Mail F/somes (Ladies Competitions) 08:52 - 08:52  Andrew Bellamy (Member)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:52  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:52 - 10:52  Andrew Bellamy (Member) 11:00 - 11:52  Ladies Daily Mail F/somes (Ladies Competitions)
11:00 - 11:00  David Lunt (Visitor) 12:00 - 12:37  Diddley (Diddley)
11:07 - 11:52  Members (Reserved For Members) 12:45 - 12:45  Lucy Bramall (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:00  Charles Peter Darlow (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  David Lunt (Visitor)
12:07 - 12:37  Diddley (Diddley) 13:07 - 13:52  Members (Reserved For Members)
13:00 - 13:30  Ladies Daily Mail F/somes (Ladies Competitions) 14:00 - 14:00  Charles Peter Darlow (Member)
14:00 - 14:37  Diddley (Diddley) 14:07 - 14:37  Diddley (Diddley)
14:45 - 14:45  Lucy Bramall (Visitor) 15:00 - 15:30  Ladies Daily Mail F/somes (Ladies Competitions)
16:45 - 16:45  John May (Member) 18:45 - 18:45  John May (Member)
Wed 27 Jun
08:00 - 08:37  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
08:45 - 08:52  Owen Morgan (Member) 08:45 - 08:45  Mike Bowden (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:37  Members (Reserved For Members)
09:52 - 09:52  Robert Cleverly (Member) 10:45 - 10:52  Owen Morgan (Member)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 11:00 - 11:00  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:45 - 10:45  Mike Bowden (Member) 11:52 - 11:52  Robert Cleverly (Member)
12:30 - 12:30  Thomas Evans (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Bryan McNamara (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  Brian Landers (Member) 15:00 - 15:00  Brian Landers (Member)
15:00 - 15:00  Bryan McNamara (Member) 19:00 - 19:15  Mens's 1st team v Aberdare 2 (Team)
17:00 - 17:15  Mens's 1st team v Aberdare 2 (Team)    
Thu 28 Jun
08:00 - 08:00  Walter W Jones (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
08:07 - 08:07  Richard Davies (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:00  Walter W Jones (Reserved For Members)
08:15 - 08:15  Tony James (Member) 10:07 - 10:07  Richard Davies (Reserved For Members)
08:22 - 09:00  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:15 - 10:15  Tony James (Member)
09:15 - 09:30  Jennie Newbold (Member) 10:22 - 11:00  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 11:15 - 11:22  Jennie Newbold (Member)
11:15 - 11:15  Mary Littlechild (Member) 11:30 - 12:22  Diddley (Diddley)
11:30 - 11:30  Charles Peter Darlow (Member) 12:30 - 12:52  Vets v Pennard (Team)
11:37 - 11:52  Diddley (Diddley) 13:15 - 13:15  Mary Littlechild (Member)
12:00 - 12:22  Vets v Pennard (Team) 13:30 - 13:30  Charles Peter Darlow (Member)
13:30 - 14:22  Diddley (Diddley) 13:37 - 13:52  Diddley (Diddley)
14:30 - 14:52  Vets v Pennard (Team) 14:00 - 14:22  Vets v Pennard (Team)
Fri 29 Jun
08:00 - 09:00  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 09:30 - 09:30  Thomas Evans (Member)
14:15 - 14:15  Pauline Maxwell (Member) 10:00 - 11:00  Members (Reserved For Members)
Sat 30 Jun
08:00 - 15:00  OPEN WEEK 4BBB F/T S/F Men/Ladies/Mixed (Open Competition) 10:00 - 17:00  OPEN WEEK 4BBB F/T S/F Men/Ladies/Mixed (Open Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems