Clyne Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Clyne Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2017


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Wed 18 Oct
08:30 - 08:37  Owen Morgan (Member) 08:07 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
09:22 - 09:22  Paul Taylor (Member) 10:30 - 10:37  Owen Morgan (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Kevin Hopkins (Member) 11:22 - 11:22  Paul Taylor (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Winter Knockout (Competition) 11:30 - 11:30  Kevin Hopkins (Member)
10:07 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 12:00 - 12:00  Winter Knockout (Competition)
10:52 - 10:52  Tom Lloyds WGN (Visitor) 12:52 - 12:52  Tom Lloyds WGN (Visitor)
11:00 - 11:00  Audrey Reeve (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Audrey Reeve (Member)
12:00 - 12:00  Andrew P Obrien (Member) 14:00 - 14:00  Andrew P Obrien (Member)
12:30 - 12:30  Thomas Evans (Member) 15:15 - 15:15  Bob Bennett (Member)
13:15 - 13:15  Bob Bennett (Member) 15:30 - 15:30  Bryan McNamara (Member)
13:30 - 13:30  Bryan McNamara (Member)    
Thu 19 Oct
08:00 - 08:07  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:00  Robert Alderdice (Reserved For Members)
08:15 - 08:15  Steve Jenkins (Member) 08:07 - 08:22  Members (Reserved For Members)
08:22 - 09:00  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:30 - 08:30  Joe O Ayers (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Robert Alderdice (Reserved For Members) 09:15 - 09:15  Steve Powell (Member)
10:07 - 10:22  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:07  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:30 - 10:30  Joe O Ayers (Member) 10:15 - 10:15  Steve Jenkins (Member)
11:15 - 11:15  Steve Powell (Member) 10:22 - 11:00  Members (Reserved For Members)
11:30 - 12:07  Diddley (Diddley) 11:30 - 12:07  Diddley (Diddley)
12:22 - 12:22  Paul Seymour WGN (Visitor) 12:45 - 12:45  W S H Jenkins (Member)
13:30 - 14:07  Diddley (Diddley) 13:30 - 14:07  Diddley (Diddley)
    14:22 - 14:22  Paul Seymour WGN (Visitor)
Fri 20 Oct
08:00 - 08:07  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:22  Members (Reserved For Members)
08:15 - 08:15  Dale English (Member) 09:30 - 09:30  Thomas Evans (Member)
08:22 - 08:22  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:07  Members (Reserved For Members)
08:37 - 08:52  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:15 - 10:15  Dale English (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Owen Morgan (Member) 10:22 - 10:22  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:22  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:37 - 10:52  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:30 - 10:30  Don Lewis (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Owen Morgan (Member)
10:37 - 10:37  Roy George WGN (Visitor) 12:30 - 12:30  Don Lewis (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Simon Roberts WGN (Visitor) 12:37 - 12:37  Roy George WGN (Visitor)
13:30 - 13:45  Ladies Friendly vs Gower (Team) 13:00 - 13:00  Simon Roberts WGN (Visitor)
14:00 - 14:00  Jane Palmer (Visitor) 15:30 - 15:45  Ladies Friendly vs Gower (Team)
    16:00 - 16:00  Jane Palmer (Visitor)
Sat 21 Oct
08:00 - 08:15  Walter Jones (Member) 08:00 - 08:15  Member (Reserved For Members)
08:22 - 08:22  Jack Girvin (Member) 08:22 - 08:30  Jack Girvin (Member)
08:30 - 08:37  Huw Williams (Member) 08:37 - 08:37  Member (Reserved For Members)
08:45 - 08:45  Ian Mackay (Member) 08:45 - 08:45  Steve Richards (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  Mark Kearle (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Mark Davies (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Brin Bowden (Member) 10:00 - 10:15  Walter Jones (Member)
10:00 - 10:15  Member (Reserved For Members) 10:22 - 10:22  Jack Girvin (Member)
10:22 - 10:30  Jack Girvin (Member) 10:30 - 10:37  Huw Williams (Member)
10:37 - 10:37  Member (Reserved For Members) 10:45 - 10:45  Ian Mackay (Member)
10:45 - 10:45  Steve Richards (Member) 10:52 - 10:52  Mark Kearle (Member)
10:52 - 10:52  ian davies (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Deborah Thomas (Member)
11:00 - 11:30  Ladies Roll-up (Reserved For Members) 11:30 - 11:30  Brin Bowden (Member)
11:37 - 11:45  Robert Cleverly (Member) 12:52 - 12:52  ian davies (Member)
12:00 - 12:07  Robert Davey (Member) 13:00 - 13:30  Ladies Roll-up (Reserved For Members)
12:30 - 12:30  Alan R Harris (Member) 13:37 - 13:45  Robert Cleverly (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  Deborah Thomas (Member) 14:00 - 14:07  Robert Davey (Member)
13:22 - 13:22  Margaret Gates (Member) 14:30 - 14:30  Alan R Harris (Member)
    15:22 - 15:22  Margaret Gates (Member)
Sun 22 Oct
08:00 - 08:00  Ian Aspland (Member) 08:00 - 08:00  Paul Conti (Member)
08:07 - 08:07  Ian Williamson (Member) 08:07 - 08:52  Winter League (Reserved For Members)
08:15 - 08:15  Robert Kern (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Andrew Davies (Member)
08:22 - 08:22  John Hollis (Member) 10:00 - 10:00  Ian Aspland (Member)
08:30 - 08:30  Mark Ryan (Member) 10:07 - 10:07  Ian Williamson (Member)
08:37 - 08:37  Alex O'Brien (Member) 10:15 - 10:15  Robert Kern (Member)
08:45 - 08:45  Winter League (Reserved For Members) 10:22 - 10:22  John Hollis (Member)
08:52 - 08:52  Nick Parry (Member) 10:30 - 10:30  Mark Ryan (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Gareth Shannon (Member) 10:37 - 10:37  Alex O'Brien (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Paul edmonds (lodge) (Visitor) 10:45 - 10:45  Winter League (Reserved For Members)
09:37 - 09:37  Michael Griffiths (Member) 10:52 - 10:52  Nick Parry (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Paul Conti (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Gareth Shannon (Member)
10:07 - 10:52  Winter League (Reserved For Members) 11:30 - 11:30  Paul edmonds (lodge) (Visitor)
11:00 - 11:00  Andrew Davies (Member) 13:00 - 13:07  Gruesomes (Reserved For Members)
    13:15 - 13:15  Geraint Owens (Member)
    13:22 - 13:30  Gruesomes (Reserved For Members)
Mon 23 Oct
08:00 - 09:00  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 11:00  Members (Reserved For Members)
11:00 - 11:00  Andrew Gates (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Andrew Gates (Member)
11:15 - 11:22  Ray Thomas (Member) 13:15 - 13:22  Ray Thomas (Member)
Tue 24 Oct
08:00 - 08:52  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
09:00 - 09:52  Ladies 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) 10:00 - 10:52  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 11:00 - 11:52  Ladies 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions)
11:30 - 12:30  Diddley (Diddley) 12:00 - 12:15  Diddley (Diddley)
13:00 - 13:30  Ladies 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions) 13:30 - 14:30  Diddley (Diddley)
14:00 - 14:15  Diddley (Diddley) 15:00 - 15:30  Ladies 18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competitions)
Wed 25 Oct
09:00 - 09:07  Owen Morgan (Member) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 11:00 - 11:07  Owen Morgan (Member)
Thu 26 Oct
07:30 - 09:52  Vets Medley (Vets Competitions) 09:30 - 11:52  Vets Medley (Vets Competitions)
11:30 - 12:00  Diddley (Diddley) 13:30 - 14:00  Diddley (Diddley)
Fri 27 Oct
08:00 - 09:00  Members (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:30  Members (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:30  Members (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 11:00  Members (Reserved For Members)
Sat 28 Oct
08:00 - 08:52  Member (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:52  Member (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:52  Member (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:52  Member (Reserved For Members)
11:00 - 11:22  Ladies Roll-up (Reserved For Members) 13:00 - 13:22  Ladies Roll-up (Reserved For Members)
11:30 - 11:30  Winter Greensome (Competition) 13:30 - 13:30  Winter Greensome (Competition)
Sun 29 Oct
08:00 - 08:52  Winter League (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:52  Winter League (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:52  Winter League (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:52  Winter League (Reserved For Members)
    13:00 - 13:30  Gruesomes (Reserved For Members)
Mon 30 Oct
08:00 - 08:22  Member (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 08:22  Member (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:22  Member (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:22  Member (Reserved For Members)
Tue 31 Oct
08:00 - 08:22  Member (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:22  Member (Reserved For Members)
09:45 - 10:15  Ladies (Ladies Competitions) 11:00 - 11:30  Diddley (Diddley)
11:00 - 11:30  Diddley (Diddley) 11:45 - 12:15  Ladies (Ladies Competitions)
13:00 - 13:30  Diddley (Diddley) 13:00 - 13:30  Diddley (Diddley)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems