Cleethorpes Golf Club Cleethorpes Golf Club
HOME
Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021
Aug
2021
Sep
2021

Cleethorpes Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2021


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Thu 21 Oct
08:00 - 08:00   (Reserved For Members) 08:40 - 08:40  Michael Simpson (Member)
08:10 - 08:10   (Closed) 08:50 - 08:50  Brian Whitehead (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  M Smith (Reserved For Members) 09:10 - 09:10  Peter Watson (Member)
08:30 - 08:30  William Garton (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Karin Stevenson
08:40 - 08:40  Terry Firth (Member) 09:50 - 09:50  Andrew Hewitt (Member)
08:50 - 08:50   (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 10:00   (Reserved For Members)
09:00 - 09:00  Stuart Duncombe (Member) 10:10 - 10:10   (Closed)
09:10 - 09:10  John Wild (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  M Smith (Reserved For Members)
09:20 - 09:20  Leslie Lawson (Member) 10:30 - 10:30  William Garton (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Trevor Bird (Member) 10:40 - 10:40  Terry Firth (Member)
09:40 - 09:40   (Reserved For Members) 10:50 - 10:50   (Reserved For Members)
09:50 - 09:50  Derek Fitzgerald (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Stuart Duncombe (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Joan Wilkinson (Member) 11:10 - 11:10  John Wild (Member)
10:10 - 10:10  Joshua Waumsley (Member) 11:20 - 11:20  Leslie Lawson (Member)
10:20 - 10:20  23 X 2 (Visitor) 11:30 - 11:30  Trevor Bird (Member)
10:30 - 10:30  GolfNow Booking (Visitor) 11:40 - 11:40   (Reserved For Members)
11:10 - 11:10  Peter Watson (Member) 11:50 - 11:50  Derek Fitzgerald (Member)
11:20 - 11:20  Chris Wigg (Member) 12:00 - 12:00  Joan Wilkinson (Member)
11:40 - 11:40  Byron James Miller (Member) 12:10 - 12:10  Joshua Waumsley (Member)
11:50 - 11:50  Andrew Hewitt (Member) 12:20 - 12:20  23 X 2 (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:00  Roger Lockwood (Member) 12:30 - 12:30  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
12:10 - 12:10  Anthony Dann (Member) 13:20 - 13:20  Chris Wigg (Member)
12:20 - 12:20  Malcolm Cannon (Member) 13:40 - 13:40  Byron James Miller (Member)
12:30 - 12:30  David Hannay (Member) 15:30 - 15:30  John Hudson (Member)
13:10 - 13:10  Fred Ward (Member)    
13:30 - 13:30  John Hudson (Member)    
14:00 - 14:00  John Coggon (Member)    
14:10 - 14:10  Richard Turville (Member)    
14:30 - 14:30  Stuart Aitken (Member)    
15:00 - 15:00  Anne Poultney (Member)    
15:30 - 15:30  Nigel Leach (Member)    
Fri 22 Oct
07:40 - 07:40  James Robinson (Member) 08:00 - 08:00  David Tidswell (Member)
07:50 - 07:50  Linda Hooper (Member) 08:10 - 08:10  Joan Baker (Member)
08:00 - 08:00  Deryck White (Member) 08:40 - 08:40  Michael Simpson (Member)
08:10 - 08:10  Charles Roebuck (Member) 09:20 - 09:20  Christine Sherburn (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Ray Pougher (Member) 09:30 - 09:30  Ken Appleyard (Member)
08:30 - 08:30  Melvyn Woodward (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  James Robinson (Member)
08:40 - 08:40  William Garton (Member) 09:50 - 09:50  Linda Hooper (Member)
08:50 - 08:50  Graham Ward (Member) 10:00 - 10:00  Deryck White (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Mally Smith (Member) 10:10 - 10:10  Charles Roebuck (Member)
09:10 - 09:10  David Thorndyke (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  Ray Pougher (Member)
09:20 - 09:20  Stephen Cook (Member) 10:30 - 10:30  Melvyn Woodward (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Peter Younger (Member) 10:40 - 10:40  William Garton (Member)
09:40 - 09:40   (Reserved For Members) 10:50 - 10:50  Graham Ward (Member)
09:50 - 09:50  Karin Stevenson (Reserved For Members) 11:00 - 11:00  Mally Smith (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member) 11:10 - 11:10  David Thorndyke (Member)
10:10 - 10:10  Darren Gough (Member) 11:20 - 11:20  Stephen Cook (Member)
10:20 - 10:20  GolfNow Booking (Visitor) 11:30 - 11:30  Peter Younger (Member)
10:30 - 10:30  Joan Wilkinson (Member) 11:40 - 11:40   (Reserved For Members)
10:40 - 10:40  Jane Cannon (Member) 11:50 - 11:50  Karin Stevenson (Reserved For Members)
10:50 - 10:50  Judy Garton (Member) 12:00 - 12:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Sheila Walsh (Member) 12:10 - 12:10  Darren Gough (Member)
11:10 - 11:10  P Davis 22 Each Fish & Chips (Visitor) 12:20 - 12:20  GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
11:20 - 11:20  Christine Sherburn (Member) 12:30 - 12:30  Joan Wilkinson (Member)
11:30 - 11:30  Ken Appleyard (Member) 12:40 - 12:40  Jane Cannon (Member)
11:40 - 11:40  Jean Craven (Member) 12:50 - 12:50  Judy Garton (Member)
11:50 - 11:50  Brown (Visitor) 13:10 - 13:10  P Davis 22 Each Fish & Chips (Visitor)
12:00 - 12:00  Steven Tacey (Member) 13:50 - 13:50  Brown (Visitor)
12:10 - 12:10  Keith Burgess (Member) 14:20 - 14:20  Barbara Bayliss (Member)
12:20 - 12:20  Barbara Bayliss (Member) 14:40 - 14:40  Andrew Taylor (Member)
12:30 - 12:30  Pamela Arnell (Member) 14:50 - 14:50  Lauretta McKinnon (Member)
12:40 - 12:40  Andrew Taylor (Member) 15:20 - 15:20  Geoff Smith (Member)
12:50 - 12:50  Lauretta McKinnon (Member) 15:40 - 15:40  Philip Taylor (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  Peter Elloway (Member) 15:50 - 15:50  Matthew Barber (Member)
13:10 - 13:10  Darren McLean (Member)    
13:20 - 13:20  Geoff Smith (Member)    
13:30 - 13:30  David Martel (Member)    
13:40 - 13:40  Philip Taylor (Member)    
13:50 - 13:50  Matthew Barber (Member)    
14:00 - 14:00  David Ellis (Member)    
14:10 - 14:10  Andrew Daniel (Member)    
14:20 - 14:20  Stuart Aitken (Member)    
14:30 - 14:30  Lee Bracey (Member)    
16:30 - 16:30  David Fenwick (Member)    
Sat 23 Oct
07:40 - 13:00   (Closed) 09:40 - 15:00   (Closed)
13:10 - 13:10  Stephen Whitworth (Member) 15:10 - 15:10  Stephen Whitworth (Member)
13:20 - 13:20  Dav Diskin (Member) 15:20 - 15:20  Dav Diskin (Member)
13:30 - 13:30  Flexible Members (Reserved For Members) 15:30 - 15:30  Flexible Members (Reserved For Members)
13:40 - 13:40  Lisa Foster (Member) 15:40 - 15:40  Lisa Foster (Member)
13:50 - 13:50  Stephen Bird (Member) 15:50 - 15:50  Stephen Bird (Member)
15:20 - 15:20  Richard Turville (Member)    
Sun 24 Oct
07:50 - 07:50  Rob Stratford (Member) 07:50 - 08:50   (Reserved For Members)
07:55 - 07:55  Paul Firth (Member) 09:50 - 09:50  Rob Stratford (Member)
08:00 - 08:00  Geoffrey Newson (Member) 09:55 - 09:55  Paul Firth (Member)
08:05 - 08:05  Glenn Wishart (Member) 10:00 - 10:00  Geoffrey Newson (Member)
08:10 - 08:10  Wayne Padley (Member) 10:05 - 10:05  Glenn Wishart (Member)
08:15 - 08:15  Chris Wells (Member) 10:10 - 10:10  Wayne Padley (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Daniel Snowden (Member) 10:15 - 10:15  Chris Wells (Member)
08:25 - 08:25  Nik Bradsell (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  Daniel Snowden (Member)
08:30 - 08:30  Byron Young (Member) 10:25 - 10:25  Nik Bradsell (Member)
08:35 - 08:35  Simon Peart (Member) 10:30 - 10:30  Byron Young (Member)
08:40 - 08:40  Paul Edwards (Member) 10:35 - 10:35  Simon Peart (Member)
08:45 - 08:45  Pete Winn (Member) 10:40 - 10:40  Paul Edwards (Member)
08:50 - 08:50  Philip Taylor (Member) 10:45 - 10:45  Pete Winn (Member)
08:55 - 08:55  Robin Paduch (Member) 10:50 - 10:50  Philip Taylor (Member)
09:00 - 09:10   (Reserved For Members) 10:55 - 10:55  Robin Paduch (Member)
09:20 - 09:20  James Jacombe (Member) 11:00 - 11:10   (Reserved For Members)
09:30 - 09:30  Pc Moyle (Member) 11:20 - 11:20  James Jacombe (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Helen Austin (Member) 11:30 - 11:30  Pc Moyle (Member)
09:50 - 09:50  Macaulay Wright (Member) 11:40 - 11:40  Helen Austin (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member) 11:50 - 11:50  Macaulay Wright (Member)
10:10 - 10:10  Peter Kirkham (Member) 12:00 - 12:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member)
10:30 - 10:30  Geoff Smith (Member) 12:10 - 12:10  Peter Kirkham (Member)
10:50 - 10:50  Joan Wilkinson (Member) 12:30 - 12:30  Geoff Smith (Member)
11:00 - 11:00  Paolo Panaro (Member) 13:00 - 13:00  Paolo Panaro (Member)
11:30 - 11:30  Malcolm Cannon (Member) 14:00 - 14:00  Richard Lightowler (Member)
12:00 - 12:00  Richard Lightowler (Member) 14:10 - 14:10  Pamela Arnell (Member)
12:10 - 12:10  Pamela Arnell (Member) 14:30 - 14:30  Dav Diskin (Member)
12:20 - 12:20  James Arnell (Member) 15:00 - 15:00  Andrew Foster (Member)
12:30 - 12:30  Dav Diskin (Member) 16:30 - 16:30  Carol Marshall (Member)
13:00 - 13:00  Andrew Foster (Member)    
14:30 - 14:30  Carol Marshall (Member)    
Mon 25 Oct
07:50 - 07:50  Linda Hooper (Member) 08:00 - 08:00  John Stephenson (Member)
08:00 - 08:00  ROGER Cook (Member) 08:40 - 08:40  Michael Simpson (Member)
08:10 - 08:10  Charles Roebuck (Member) 08:50 - 08:50  Brian Whitehead (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Ray Pougher (Member) 09:40 - 09:40  Joan Wilkinson (Member)
08:30 - 08:30  Melvyn Woodward (Member) 09:50 - 09:50  Linda Hooper (Member)
08:40 - 08:40  Dav Diskin (Member) 10:00 - 10:00  ROGER Cook (Member)
08:50 - 08:50  Stuart Sherburn (Member) 10:10 - 10:10  Charles Roebuck (Member)
09:00 - 09:00  Graham Ward (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  Ray Pougher (Member)
09:10 - 09:20   (Reserved For Members) 10:30 - 10:30  Melvyn Woodward (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Dennis Rawlings (Member) 10:40 - 10:40  Dav Diskin (Member)
09:40 - 09:40  Robert Wolstencroft (Member) 10:50 - 10:50  Stuart Sherburn (Member)
09:50 - 09:50  Michael Rhoades (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Graham Ward (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member) 11:10 - 11:20   (Reserved For Members)
10:10 - 10:10  Julie Thompson (Member) 11:30 - 11:30  Dennis Rawlings (Member)
10:20 - 10:20  Christine Sherburn (Member) 11:40 - 11:40  Robert Wolstencroft (Member)
10:30 - 10:30  Sheila Walsh (Member) 11:50 - 11:50  Michael Rhoades (Member)
10:40 - 10:40  Judy Garton (Member) 12:00 - 12:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member)
10:50 - 11:10   (Reserved For Members) 12:10 - 12:10  Julie Thompson (Member)
11:20 - 11:20  Lynda Tasker (Member) 12:20 - 12:20  Christine Sherburn (Member)
11:30 - 11:30   (Reserved For Members) 12:30 - 13:30  Senior Ladies (Closed)
11:40 - 11:40  Joan Wilkinson (Member) 13:50 - 13:50  David Emberson (Member)
11:50 - 11:50  David Emberson (Member) 14:10 - 14:10  Anthony Dann (Member)
12:00 - 12:00  Geoffrey Smith (Member) 14:50 - 14:50  Steven Tacey (Member)
12:10 - 12:10  Anthony Dann (Member) 16:20 - 16:20  Byron Dickinson (Member)
12:30 - 12:30  Michael Walker (Member)    
12:50 - 12:50  Steven Tacey (Member)    
14:20 - 14:20  Byron Dickinson (Member)    
Tue 26 Oct
08:00 - 08:00   (Reserved For Members) 08:00 - 10:00  Senior Men (Closed)
08:10 - 08:10  Wayne Padley (Member) 10:10 - 10:10  Wayne Padley (Member)
08:20 - 08:20  Andrew Thompson (Member) 10:20 - 10:20  Andrew Thompson (Member)
08:30 - 08:30  Chris Wells (Member) 10:30 - 10:30  Chris Wells (Member)
08:40 - 08:40  Vaughan Dillon (Member) 10:40 - 10:40  Vaughan Dillon (Member)
08:50 - 08:50   (Reserved For Members) 10:50 - 10:50   (Reserved For Members)
09:00 - 09:00  Leslie Lawson (Member) 11:00 - 11:00  Leslie Lawson (Member)
09:10 - 09:10  John Wild (Member) 11:10 - 11:10  John Wild (Member)
09:20 - 09:20  Trevor Bird (Member) 11:20 - 11:20  Trevor Bird (Member)
09:30 - 09:30  Ann Hodsman (Member) 11:30 - 11:30  Ann Hodsman (Member)
09:40 - 09:40   (Reserved For Members) 11:40 - 11:40   (Reserved For Members)
09:50 - 09:50  Andrew Hewitt (Member) 11:50 - 11:50  Andrew Hewitt (Member)
10:00 - 10:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member) 12:00 - 12:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member)
10:10 - 10:10  Michael Ellis (Member) 12:10 - 12:10  Ann Appleby (Member)
10:30 - 10:30  Louise Emberson (Member) 12:30 - 12:30  Louise Emberson (Member)
12:10 - 12:10  Anne Lambert (Member) 14:10 - 14:10  Anne Lambert (Member)
12:20 - 12:20  Pam Welby (Member) 14:30 - 14:30  David Emberson (Member)
12:30 - 12:30  David Emberson (Member) 15:50 - 15:50  M Smith (Member)
13:30 - 13:30  John Coggon (Member) 16:00 - 16:00  Nigel Kirman (Member)
13:50 - 13:50  M Smith (Member)    
14:00 - 14:00  Nigel Kirman (Member)    
Wed 27 Oct
07:50 - 07:50  Linda Hooper (Member) 09:50 - 09:50  Linda Hooper (Member)
08:00 - 08:00  ROGER Cook (Member) 10:00 - 10:00  ROGER Cook (Member)
08:10 - 08:10  Jonathan Payling (Member) 10:10 - 10:10  Jonathan Payling (Member)
08:20 - 08:40   (Reserved For Members) 10:20 - 10:40   (Reserved For Members)
08:50 - 08:50  Stuart Sherburn (Member) 10:50 - 10:50  Stuart Sherburn (Member)
09:00 - 09:50   (Reserved For Members) 11:00 - 11:50   (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 10:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member) 12:00 - 12:00  Stephen Whitworth (Member)
10:30 - 10:30  Joan Wilkinson (Member) 12:40 - 12:40  Christine Sherburn (Member)
10:40 - 10:40  Christine Sherburn (Member) 13:10 - 13:10  Jane Cannon (Member)
11:30 - 13:30  Ladies Comp (Closed) 13:30 - 15:30  Ladies Comp (Closed)
15:10 - 15:10  Bryan Allison (Member)    
Thu 28 Oct
08:00 - 10:00   (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 12:00   (Reserved For Members)
11:00 - 11:00  Elaine Shirtliffe 4 Ball Voucher (Visitor) 13:00 - 13:00  Elaine Shirtliffe 4 Ball Voucher (Visitor)
Fri 29 Oct
08:00 - 10:00   (Reserved For Members) 10:00 - 12:00   (Reserved For Members)
10:10 - 11:30  AP Alliance Golf Society (Society) 12:10 - 13:30  AP Alliance Golf Society (Society)
11:40 - 11:50   (Closed) 13:40 - 13:50   (Closed)
12:00 - 12:10  Neil Bailey Lions (Visitor) 14:00 - 14:10  Neil Bailey Lions (Visitor)
Sat 30 Oct
08:00 - 13:00   (Closed) 10:00 - 15:00   (Closed)
13:10 - 13:30  Flexible Members (Reserved For Members) 15:10 - 15:30  Flexible Members (Reserved For Members)
Sun 31 Oct
07:00 - 09:50   (Reserved For Members) 07:30 - 11:50   (Reserved For Members)
10:00 - 11:00  Scunthorpe Rugby Club Golf Society (Society) 12:00 - 13:00  Scunthorpe Rugby Club Golf Society (Society)
11:10 - 11:10   (Closed) 13:10 - 13:10   (Closed)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf