Brough Golf Club Brough Golf Club

Brough Golf Club Ltd - Calendar - Apr 2021


Time Name No.
Thu 15 Apr
 07:30   Mike Thirkettle (Member)  2 
 07:40   David Dry (Member)  2 
 07:50   Simon Richardson (Member)  2 
 08:00   Jon Garton (Member)  3 
 08:20   Matthew George (Member)  1 
 08:30   Andy Forrester (Member)  4 
 08:40   Paul Wraight (Member)  4 
 08:50   Keiran Moses (Member)  4 
 09:10   Michael Clint (Member)  1 
 09:20   Michael Roberts (Member)  3 
 09:30   Douglas Kermode (Member)  4 
 09:40   Howard Allen (Member)  1 
 09:50   Jack Whileblood (Member)  3 
 10:00   Philip Moss (Member)  4 
 10:10   Paul Kaye (Member)  4 
 10:30   Andrew Haines (Member)  4 
 10:40   Graham Dunn (Member)  4 
 10:50   David Varley (Member)  4 
 11:00   David Spencer (Member)  4 
 11:10 - 11:20   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
 11:30   Stephen Young (Member)  3 
 11:40   Steve Gibson (Member)  2 
 11:50   Mark Pritchard (Member)  1 
 12:00   Bryan A Peasgood (Member)  4 
 12:10   Barry Stubbs (Member)  3 
 12:20   Michael R Wood (Member)  4 
 12:30   Ian McClelland (Member)  4 
 12:40   Stephen Hunter (Member)  3 
 12:50   John Jackson (Visitor)  3 
 13:00   Nick Wride (Member)  4 
 13:10   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  2 
 13:20   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Guest/Member)  1 
 13:30   Jackson Drury (Member)  2 
 13:40   Julie Groombridge (Member)  2 
 14:00   Paul Gibbons (Member)  3 
 14:30   John Fielding (Member)  2 
 14:40   Nicholas Leek (Visitor)  3 
 14:50   Elizabeth Robinson (Member)  1 
 15:00 - 15:10   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  2 
 15:50   Leigh Nurse (Member)  4 
 16:00   David Alexander (Member)  4 
 16:20   Darren Skewis (Member)  3 
 16:30   Timothy Wray (Member)  4 
 16:40   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  3 
 16:50   Oliver Clark (Member)  3 
 17:00   Daniel Gray (Member)  1 
 17:10   Robert Hastie (Member)  1 
 17:20   Chris Evans (Member)  1 
 17:30   Thomas Killeen (Member)  2 
 17:40   Ray Maher (Member)  2 
 17:50   B Panesar (Member)  2 
 18:00   Charlie Cartmell (Member)  2 
Fri 16 Apr
 07:30   Mike Thirkettle (Member)  2 
 07:40   Richard Gore (Member)  1 
 08:10   Chris Wilson (Visitor)  2 
 08:30   Andy Saltmer (Member)  1 
 09:00   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
 09:20   Darren Skewis (Member)  1 
 09:30   Tertia Beaney (Member)  3 
 09:50   Manas Mallik (Member)  3 
 10:00   Patricia Locket (Member)  2 
 10:10   Samba Catering (Corporate)  4 
 10:30   Jackson Drury (Member)  2 
 10:40   Dorothy Moore (Member)  3 
 10:50   Jackie Mainprize (Member)  3 
 11:00   Janet E Large (Member)  2 
 11:10   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  2 
 11:20   Rob Mack (Visitor)  3 
 11:30   David Anthony Harrison (Member)  1 
 11:40   Hedley Carr (Member)  1 
 12:00   Matthew Plunkett (Member)  2 
 12:10   Chris Evans (Member)  2 
 12:30   Graham Stonehouse (Member)  2 
 12:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)  2 
 12:50 - 13:10   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
 13:20   Brendon Riding (Member)  2 
 13:30   Rob Page (Member)  2 
 13:40   Charles Payne (Member)  4 
 13:50   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  3 
 14:00   Steven Mews (Member)  2 
 14:10   Tony Markham (Member)  2 
 14:30   Ben Milhench (Member)  1 
 15:20   Kevin Moor (Member)  1 
 15:30 - 15:40   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  3 
 15:50   John Loughton (Member)  2 
 16:00   Spiinks (Visitor)  4 
 16:10   Ryan Holland (Member)  2 
 16:30   Andrew Welton (Member)  1 
 16:40   Darren Tuplin (Member)  3 
 16:50   Sam Loughton (Member)  2 
 17:00   James Beetham (Member)  4 
 17:10   Michael Gayton (Member)  1 
 17:20   Glen Rimmington (Visitor)  2 
 17:30   Julian Taylor (Member)  2 
 17:40   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  2 
 17:50   Anil Panesar (Member)  1 
 18:00   Justin Graves (Member)  1 
Sat 17 Apr
 07:30 - 15:00   Medal Welton Gold Cup Qual (Competition)  4 
 15:10   Steve Littlewood (Member)  4 
 15:20   George Shirtliff (Member)  1 
 15:30   Vincent Mason (Member)  4 
 15:40   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
 17:30   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
Sun 18 Apr
 07:30 - 10:30   Centenary 3 Club Rosebowl (Competition)  3 
 10:40   Jill Johnson (Member)  2 
 10:50   Rob Anderson (Member)  2 
 11:00   Mason Sleight (Member)  3 
 11:10   Miles Litten (Member)  3 
 11:30   Mike Drury (Member)  2 
 12:00   Les Prethero (Member)  2 
 12:30   Andrew Haines (Member)  2 
 12:40   Roger Exon (Member)  2 
 12:50   Chris Cannell (Member)  2 
 13:10   Steve Littlewood (Member)  3 
 13:20   David Hawkins (Member)  2 
 13:30   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
 14:00   David Nuttall (Member)  1 
 14:10   Steve Gibson (Member)  2 
 15:00   Neil Thompson (Member)  2 
Mon 19 Apr
 08:00   Tracy Scott (Member)  2 
 08:40   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  2 
 08:50 - 10:00   Seniors V Beverley (Seniors)  4 
 10:40   Elizabeth Barton (Member)  2 
 11:00   J Dennis D Large (Member)  2 
 12:00   Paul Kaye (Member)  4 
 13:00   Simon Richardson (Member)  2 
 13:50   Robert L Roach (Member)  1 
 14:00   Terence Cawkwell (Member)  3 
 16:30   Mason Sleight (Member)  3 
 17:00   Leigh Nurse (Member)  3 
Tue 20 Apr
 07:30   Mid Week Medal (Competition)  4 
 07:40   James Avann (Member)  2 
 07:50   Donald Woodford (Member)  2 
 08:00   Mike Thirkettle (Member)  2 
 08:10   Stewart Colebrook (Member)  4 
 08:20   Julian Taylor (Member)  3 
 08:50   David Thomson (Member)  4 
 09:00   David Smith (Member)  4 
 09:10   Paul Haylett (Member)  4 
 09:40   Douglas Kermode (Member)  4 
 10:10   Graham Dunn (Member)  4 
 10:20   Andrew Haines (Member)  3 
 10:30   Martin Baker (Member)  4 
 10:40   John Price (Member)  4 
 10:50   David Foster (Member)  4 
 11:00   Stephen Young (Member)  4 
 11:10   Rob Anderson (Member)  4 
 12:10   Ian McClelland (Member)  3 
 12:20   Barry Stubbs (Member)  4 
 12:30   Stephen Hunter (Member)  4 
 13:00   David Currie (Member)  4 
 15:10   John Burr (Member)  3 
 16:10   Mason Sleight (Member)  3 
 16:30   Ryan Holland (Member)  2 
 17:00   Phil Woodall (Member)  4 
 17:30   James Beetham (Member)  2 
Wed 21 Apr
 09:00 - 11:00   Extra EG Medal & Pennoyer Cup Qual (Ladies Competition)  4 
 12:20   William Mansford (Member)  4 
 12:30   Darren Leng (Member)  3 
 12:40   David Webster (Member)  3 
 12:50   Steven Mews (Member)  3 
 13:00   Anthony Rattue (Member)  3 
 13:30   Manas Mallik (Member)  3 
 16:00   Matthew Limb (Member)  4 
 16:10   Barry Stubbs (Member)  4 
 16:20   Andrew Tyler (Member)  4 
 16:30   John Cartmell (Member)  1 
 16:40   Mason Sleight (Member)  2 
Thu 22 Apr
 07:40   David Dry (Member)  2 
 07:50   Tracy Scott (Member)  1 
 08:20   Stewart Colebrook (Member)  4 
 08:40   Keiran Moses (Member)  4 
 08:50   David Lloyd (Member)  4 
 09:30   Michael Roberts (Member)  4 
 09:40   Douglas Kermode (Member)  4 
 10:20   Andrew Haines (Member)  4 
 10:30   Stuart Delgaty (Member)  4 
 10:40   David Spencer (Member)  4 
 10:50   Michael Taylor (Member)  4 
 11:10   Stephen Young (Member)  4 
 12:10   John Johnson (Member)  4 
 12:20   Ian McClelland (Member)  4 
 13:30   Garry Smith (Member)  4 
 15:20   John Burr (Member)  4 
 16:00   Jon Giles (Member)  4 
 16:10   Mason Sleight (Member)  4 
 17:00   Simon Richardson (Member)  1 
Fri 23 Apr
 14:00 - 16:10   St Georges Day AM AM (Competition)   
Sat 24 Apr
 07:30 - 15:00   Stableford (Competition)   
Sun 25 Apr
 14:00 - 15:00   Junior Academy Competition (Competition)  4 
Mon 26 Apr
 10:40 - 10:50   Closed (Team)  4 
 11:00 - 12:00   Ladies A Team V Hornsea (Match)  4 
Tue 27 Apr
 14:00 - 15:00   Hull Exchange V Pet Woodians (Society)  4 
Wed 28 Apr
 09:00 - 11:30   County Foursomes & B Winchester Trophy (Ladies Competition)  4 
Thu 29 Apr
 07:30   Midweek Yellow Tee Stableford (Competition)  4 


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems