Brough Golf Club Brough Golf Club

Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021
Aug
2021

Brough Golf Club Ltd - Calendar - Sep 2021


Time Name No.
Sat 18 Sep
 07:30 - 09:20   Captains Charity AM AM (Competition)  4 
 09:30    (Competition)   
 09:40 - 14:00   Captains Charity AM AM (Competition)  4 
 14:20   Richard Townsend (Member)  4 
 14:30   George Shirtliff (Member)  2 
 14:40   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
 14:50   Wes Newsam (Member)  1 
 15:00   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)  1 
 15:10   Rob Anderson (Member)  2 
 15:30   Helen Smith (Member)  2 
 15:40   Robert Carroll (Member)  2 
Sun 19 Sep
 07:40   Grant Bone (Visitor)  4 
 08:10   Barry Stubbs (Member)  4 
 08:40   Trevor Rainbird (Member)  3 
 09:10   William Buckle (Member)  3 
 09:30   Stuart Delgaty (Member)  4 
 09:40   Jacob Stephenson (Member)  1 
 09:50   David Alexander (Member)  1 
 10:00   Andy Saltmer (Member)  1 
 10:10   Poppi Maxwell (Member)  1 
 10:20   David Gibson (Member)  2 
 10:30   Rob Anderson (Member)  2 
 10:40   Brendon Riding (Member)  3 
 11:00   Tony Day (Visitor)  4 
 11:10   Philip Raybone (Visitor)  4 
 11:50   Andrew Haines (Member)  2 
 12:00   Adam Michaels (Visitor)  1 
 13:20   Stewart Johnson (Member)  1 
 13:30   Chris Cannell (Member)  1 
 14:00   Steve Gibson (Member)  3 
 14:10   Les Prethero (Member)  2 
 14:20   Barry Schofield (Play More Golf)  1 
 14:30   Rosemary Pearson (Member)  2 
 15:30   George Shirtliff (Member)  1 
Mon 20 Sep
 07:30 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 08:00   Darren Tuplin (Member)  2 
 08:10 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 09:00   Miles Litten (Member)  1 
 09:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 09:20   Andrew Delgaty (Guest/Member)  4 
 09:30   David Learoyd (Member)  1 
 09:40   David Finn (Member)  2 
 09:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 10:00   Vincent Mason (Member)  2 
 10:10   Janet E Large (Reserved For Members)  2 
 10:20   Susan Hatfield (Member)  1 
 10:30   Linda Bingham (Member)  2 
 10:40   Sheila Wilbraham (Member)  3 
 11:00   Mary Johnson (Member)  2 
 11:10   Hedley Carr (Member)  1 
 11:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 11:30   David Anthony Harrison (Reserved For Members)  3 
 11:40 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 14:30   Gillian Johnson (Member)  2 
 14:40   Jim Lawtie (Member)  1 
 14:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:00   Terence Cawkwell (Member)  3 
 15:10 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Tue 21 Sep
 07:30    (Reserved For Members)   
 07:40   Donald Woodford (Member)  2 
 07:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 08:00   Stephen Hunter (Member)  3 
 08:10   Ian Beetham (Member)  3 
 08:20   Stewart Colebrook (Member)  4 
 08:30   Barry Stubbs (Member)  3 
 08:40   Terence Cawkwell (Member)  4 
 08:50   Andrew Delgaty (Member)  4 
 09:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 09:30   Michael Roberts (Member)  4 
 09:40   Douglas Kermode (Member)  3 
 09:50   Paul Haylett (Member)  4 
 10:00   Michael Bird (Member)  3 
 10:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 10:20   Stephen Lilley (Member)  4 
 10:30   Rob Anderson (Member)  4 
 10:40   Steven Lee (Member)  4 
 10:50   Brian Limb (Member)  3 
 11:00    (Reserved For Members)   
 11:10   Robert Poskitt (Member)  4 
 11:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 11:30   David Anthony Harrison (Reserved For Members)  2 
 11:40 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 12:30   Neil Barratt (Member)  4 
 12:40 - 16:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 16:30   Leigh Nurse (Member)  4 
 16:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Wed 22 Sep
 07:30 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 09:00 - 12:00   18 Hole Stableford (Ladies Competition)   
 12:10   William Mansford (Member)  4 
 12:20   Darren Leng (Member)  4 
 12:30   Ian Jeffrey (Member)  3 
 12:40   Robert Jordison (Member)  2 
 12:50   Dawn Williamson (Member)  2 
 13:00 - 13:40    (Reserved For Members)   
 13:50   Charles Payne (Member)  3 
 14:00 - 15:40    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:50   Richard Townsend (Member)  4 
 16:00   Michael Flockton (Member)  3 
 16:10   Neil McKechnie (Member)  3 
 16:20   Barry Stubbs (Member)  3 
 16:30 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Thu 23 Sep
 07:30    (Reserved For Members)   
 07:40   David Dry (Member)  2 
 07:50   Julian Taylor (Member)  4 
 08:00   Jonathan Turner (Member)  2 
 08:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 08:20   Stewart Colebrook (Member)  4 
 08:30   Howard Allen (Member)  3 
 08:40   Stephen Hunter (Member)  3 
 08:50   Norman Ward (Member)  3 
 09:00   Carol Lunn (Member)  2 
 09:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 09:20   Stephen Cawkwell (Member)  4 
 09:30   Philip Walton (Member)  4 
 09:40   Douglas Kermode (Member)  4 
 09:50   Manas Mallik (Member)  3 
 10:00 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 10:20   Graham Dunn (Member)  2 
 10:30   Michael Taylor (Member)  3 
 10:40   Stuart Delgaty (Member)  4 
 10:50 - 11:00    (Reserved For Members)   
 11:10   Robert Poskitt (Member)  4 
 11:20   David Anthony Harrison (Reserved For Members)  2 
 11:30 - 11:40   Hull GC (Reserved)  4 
 11:50 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 12:30   Brian Tyson (Member)  2 
 12:40   Bryan A Peasgood (Reserved For Members)  3 
 12:50 - 16:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 16:30   Leigh Nurse (Member)  4 
 16:40 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Fri 24 Sep
 07:30 - 07:40    (Reserved For Members)   
 07:50   Janice Mason (Member)  2 
 08:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 09:20   Manas Mallik (Member)  4 
 09:30 - 09:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 10:00   Steve Andrews (Member)  2 
 10:10 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)   
 10:30   Jackie Mainprize (Member)  2 
 10:40   Sheila Wilbraham (Member)  2 
 10:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 11:20   David Anthony Harrison (Reserved For Members)  2 
 11:30 - 11:40   Hull GC (Reserved)  4 
 11:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)   
 13:20   Charles Payne (Member)  4 
 13:30 - 14:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:00   Andy Price (Member)  2 
 15:10 - 18:50    (Reserved For Members)   
Sat 25 Sep
 07:30 - 14:00   Medal (Competition)  4 
 14:30   Julie Jordison (Member)  2 
Sun 26 Sep
 11:30 - 12:20   Richard Pollard (Society)  24 
 13:00 - 14:00   Juniors Centenary Medal (Competition)  4 
Mon 27 Sep
 08:50 - 10:00   Seniors V Hull (Seniors)  4 
 11:00   Mark R Beaney (Match)  2 
 11:20 - 11:40   Mike Powell (Visitor)  16 
Tue 28 Sep
 08:30 - 09:30   Millennium Trophy - Seniors (Seniors)   
Wed 29 Sep
 08:30 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)   
 09:00 - 12:00   Daily Mail Foursomes Qual (Ladies Competition)  2 
 14:00   On Course Playing Lesson (Member)  4 
Thu 30 Sep
 07:30   Midweek Yellow Tee Stableford (Competition)  4 


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems