Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club Email Brokenhurst Manor Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club

< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2013


Time Name
Mon 1 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 08:24   John Miller (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Phil Appleby (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Mike Godfrey (Guest/Member)
 10:36   Christopher Waud (Member)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 10:54   Anstee- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 11:03   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:21   Brian Mitchard- Clevedon (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:06   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Members roll up (Restricted Member)
 12:24 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Richard Betts (Member)
 13:54   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:03   Ken Quin (Guest/Member)
 15:51   Gary G L Barrow (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Bill W Wingate (Guest/Member)
Tue 2 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:39   Ladies Medal (Competition)
 11:48   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 11:57   Colin C.A Gregory (Member)
 12:06   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:15   R Cunningham-Christie Hindhead (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Wickins-Hindhead (Visitor)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Barton on sea (Match)
 13:36   Susan Clays (Member)
 13:45   David Pack (Member)
 13:54   Ian Pack (Member)
 14:03   Matt Fleming (Visitor)
 14:12   Ronald R M Baker (Guest/Member)
 14:21   Brian B S Smith (Member)
 14:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 14:39   Hinton-Blackmoor (Visitor)
 14:48   Neal-Mannings Heath (Practice Round)
 14:57   John J Colwell (Guest/Member)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 17:30   Steve S Wilkinson (Guest/Member)
 18:06   David D W Bartlett (Guest/Member)
Wed 3 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   John Miller (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Graham Squires (Member)
 10:09   David Walker (Member)
 10:18   Peter P J Soles (Member)
 10:27   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:36   Anthony A D Webb (Member)
 10:45   Christopher C Cannon (Member)
 10:54   Keith K R Wilson (Member)
 11:03 - 11:21   Seniors Scratch Open (Closed)
 11:30 - 14:30   Seniors Scratch Open (Open Competition)
 14:39   Ian Himmens (Member)
 14:48   G Marsh (Royal Winchester) (Courtesy)
 14:57 - 15:15   Parkstone Trophy(Graham Hart) (Practice Round)
Thu 4 Jul
 07:00 - 08:24   Seniors Scratch Open (Closed)
 08:30 - 11:30   Seniors Scratch Open (Open Competition)
 11:39   Desain-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 11:48   Michael Troupe (Member)
 11:57   Lesley L A Timewell (Guest/Member)
 12:06   Mr Mew(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Stuart S Tizzard (Member)
 12:24   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:33   Brian Russell (Member)
 12:51   Robert Turville (Member)
 13:00   Tony A W Jenvey (Member)
 13:09   Pamela Gorman (Member)
 13:18   Bishop- Kettering GC (Visitor)
 13:27   Chris Freer (Member)
 13:36   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 13:45   David Hyde (Member)
 13:54   Christopher Waud (Member)
 14:03   J Crawford (Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 14:30   Mr Shields (Guest/Member)
Fri 5 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   10468 Bohm (Member)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   John Miller (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:18   Freshwater Match (Match)
 10:27   Alison A J Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:36   John Astin (Member)
 10:45   Pam P Capon (Match)
 10:54   Alex Mcgregor- Army GC (Courtesy)
 11:03   Francis Wirgman (Member)
 11:12   Baker-Romford (Visitor)
 11:21   James Tagg (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45   David Walker (Member)
 13:54   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:03   Lemer-Heartsbourne (Visitor)
 14:12   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:21   Mike Buckley (Member)
 14:30 - 15:15   Freshwater Match (Match)
 15:24   Rory R J Hudson (Buggy only)
 15:33   David D R Hicks (Guest/Member)
 16:54   Paul P Smith (Guest/Member)
Sat 6 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Captain's Day (Closed)
 07:28 - 14:03   Captain's Day (Competition)
 14:30   Mark Simons (Visitor)
 14:57   Anthony A R Start (Guest/Member)
Sun 7 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Nick Roddis (Member)
 07:42   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 07:49   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 07:56   Dean Lancaster (Member)
 08:03 - 08:24   Junors Jacobs Jigger (Closed)
 08:30 - 10:00   Juniors Jacobs Jigger (Open Competition)
 10:09   Rodney Smith (Member)
 10:18   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:27   Mike M Richards (Member)
 10:36   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:45   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:54   Gary Chivers (Member)
 11:03   Stephen Line (Member)
 11:12   Edna Hill (Member)
 11:21   Andy Lake (Member)
 11:30   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 11:39   Paul Saunders (Member)
 11:48   Jonathan J Young (Member)
 12:06 - 12:24   Junors Jacobs Jigger (Closed)
 12:33 - 14:21   Juniors Jacobs Jigger (Open Competition)
 14:30   David Kerr (Member)
 14:39   Tom T Figgins (Guest/Member)
 14:48   Oliver O Barrow (Buggy only)
Mon 8 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Mike Godfrey (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   John Astin (Member)
 10:00   Watkinson(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09 - 10:18    (Closed)
 10:27 - 11:21   Ladies Beales v Parkstone (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Sylvia Lincoln(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:03   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 14:12   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:30   Christopher Waud (Member)
 14:39   David D M Hyde (Guest/Member)
Tue 9 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Brian Price (Member)
 07:49   Andrew A P M Boyd (Member)
 07:56   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 11:39   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:48   Leon L Crouch (Member)
 11:57   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 12:06   Colin C.A Gregory (Member)
 12:15   Mrs Degan(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Highpost (Match)
 13:45   David Abrey (Member)
 13:54   David Pack (Member)
 14:03   Royal Winchester(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 14:12   Paul P D Jarvest (Member)
 14:21   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 14:30   Royal Winchester(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 14:39   Mr Martin(Balmer Lawn) (Visitor)
 14:48   Tony brown (Lingfield) (Visitor)
 16:00   Tom T Figgins (Guest/Member)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 10 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Elizabeth E Bennett (Guest/Member)
 08:03   Derrick D E R Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Keith Carpenter (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 10:09   Steve Geary(your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
 10:18 - 10:27    (Closed)
 10:36 - 11:12   Parkstone Trophy v Frilford (Match)
 11:21   Christopher Grundy (Visitor)
 11:30   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:39   Members roll up (Restricted Member)
 11:48 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Len L A Miles (Guest/Member)
 13:45   Kevin Saunders (Member)
 13:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:03 - 14:21    (Closed)
 14:30 - 15:51   Parkstone Trophy v Frilford (Match)
 16:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:09   martin stone (Visitor)
 16:45   Steve Dacey (Guest/Member)
 17:03 - 17:48   Monty v Highcliffe (Match)
Thu 11 Jul
 07:00 - 08:24   Three Tee Start from 08.30hrs (Closed)
 08:30 - 16:27   Blackhamsley Bowl (Open Competition)
Fri 12 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   David Delany (Member)
 08:10   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 08:24   Kate K Phillips (Match)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Miller-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Hallet- Moors Valley (Visitor)
 10:36   Susan S E Bennett (Guest/Member)
 11:12   James J Felker (Restricted Member)
 11:21   Dancer- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Mike M S Godfrey (Guest/Member)
 13:45   James Tagg (Member)
 13:54   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:03   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:12   Visitor- Mark Tyres (Visitor)
 14:30   Francis Wirgman (Member)
 14:39   Edwin E N Holtom (Buggy only)
 15:33   Stuart S Sims (Member)
 16:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:45   Robert R L Turville (Restricted Member)
 16:54 - 18:33   Friday Frolic (Competition)
Sat 13 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 09:06   Clive Cargill 4bbb (Competition)
 09:15   Clive Cargill 4bbb (Restricted Member)
 09:24 - 13:00   Clive Cargill 4bbb (Competition)
 13:09   Simon Robinson (Member)
 13:18   Naila N Webb (Member)
 13:36   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 13:54   Walker- Hanald GC (Visitor)
 14:57   Jim J Brigden (Guest/Member)
 16:36   Bill W J Carlyle (Guest/Member)
Sun 14 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Robert Clothier (Member)
 07:42   David Bartlett (Member)
 08:03   David Pack (Member)
 08:17   John Edwards (Member)
 08:24   Richard Tuck (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 08:48   Mike Richards (Member)
 08:57   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:06   Mike Smith (Member)
 09:15   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:24   Steve Read (Member)
 09:33   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:42   Paul Saunders (Member)
 09:51   David Hood (Member)
 10:00   Paul P Savill (Member)
 10:09   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:18 - 11:12   Ladies S'ham Cup v Meon Valley (Match)
 11:21    (Closed)
 11:30 - 12:24   Millennium League v Hayling (Match)
 12:33   West (barton) (Visitor)
 14:03   David Kerr (Member)
 16:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Mon 15 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   Sue S Boyt (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Maurice Ellerker (Member)
 09:42   Mrs Jennings(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 09:51   Lewis- Royal Winchester (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:27   Ladies v Romsey (Match)
 10:36   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 10:45   Howard (Littlehampton) (Visitor)
 11:03   Diana Stewart (Member)
 11:21   Parsonage- Stoneham (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Clarke-Effingham (Courtesy)
 13:45   David Abrey (Member)
 13:54   David Pack (Member)
 14:03   David Dent (Member)
 14:12   Tierney-Ham Manor (Courtesy)
 14:21   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:30   Mark Lanning (Member)
 15:06   Lewis- Royal Winchester (Visitor)
 15:42   Christian C D Morris (Guest/Member)
 15:51   Edwin E N Holtom (Buggy only)
 17:03   Mike M O'Connor (Guest/Member)
 17:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Tue 16 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 07:56   Ladies Championships (Closed)
 08:03 - 14:21   Ladies Championships (Competition)
 14:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 14:39   Craig Shaw(Freshwater bay) (Reciprocal)
 14:57   Leon L Crouch (Buggy only)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 17 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 07:49   David Pack (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Brian Price (Member)
 08:10   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Jeffery- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 09:51   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:00   Robert Turville (Member)
 10:09   Wendy W E A Gaffikin (Match)
 10:18   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:27   Stanton- Visitor (Courtesy)
 10:36   Smith-Freshwater (Courtesy)
 10:45   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:54   Greg G King (Member)
 11:03   Roger Clays (Member)
 11:12   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 11:21   otaker-Switzerland (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Ashby- Courtesy Voucher (Visitor)
 13:45   Jeff Walder (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Norman N H Barnes (Member)
 14:03   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 14:12   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:21   Pascal (Corporate)
 14:30   Seville-Parkstone (Practice Round)
 14:48   James J Felker (Restricted Member)
 16:00 - 16:36   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 17:57   Unknown-Guest (Guest/Member)
Thu 18 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 08:39   Southampton Shipping GS (Closed)
 08:48 - 10:18   Southampton Shipping GS (Society)
 10:27 - 12:24   2 Tee Start from 12.30hrs (Closed)
 12:33 - 14:30   Southampton Shipping GS (Society)
 14:39 - 15:51   3 Tees in use (Closed)
 16:00   Michael M S Watson (Guest/Member)
Fri 19 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Granville Burn (Member)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Ken K W King (Guest/Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 10:00   Ceeley-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:09   North Hants Trophy (Closed)
 10:18 - 10:36   North Hants Trophy (Match)
 10:45   Pullen-Hockley (Reciprocal)
 10:54   Michael Troupe (Member)
 11:12   Haines D (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:45   Ellis - Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Nick Rogers (Member)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Keith Carpenter (Member)
 14:21   Kate K Phillips (Guest/Member)
 16:54   Matthew M Wingate (Guest/Member)
Sat 20 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 07:49   BMGC Centenary Texas Scramble (Closed)
 07:56 - 14:03   BMGC Centenary Texas Scramble (Open Competition)
 14:12   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 14:21   Chris Wiles (Member)
 14:30   Andy Whitehead (Member)
Sun 21 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 12:51   Battle of Britain Stableford (Competition)
 13:00   Miller-Chestfield (Visitor)
 13:09   Rodney Smith (Member)
 13:27   Daniel D J Cobb (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Norma Dunkley (Member)
 15:06   Carrol-Dorset golf club (Practice Round)
Mon 22 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 10:00   Mark Kent (hockley) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Jean Sumner (Member)
 10:18 - 11:03   Ladies v Ferndown (Match)
 11:12   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Bill Madden (Member)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:03   Deborah King (Member)
 14:12   Chris Freer (Member)
 16:00   Thomas Madgewick (Guest/Member)
Tue 23 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 10:54   Ladies Daily Mail 4somes (Competition)
 11:03   Schmitberger-chewton glen (Visitor)
 11:12   Ken Wattam (Member)
 11:21   Jordan Ainley (Member)
 11:30   Susan Clays (Member)
 11:39   Archie Miller (Member)
 11:48   David Abrey (Member)
 11:57   David Pack (Member)
 12:06   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:15   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:24   Tim Lines (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Broadstone (Match)
 13:54   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:30   John J Colwell (Buggy only)
 14:57   Stuart S Sims (Guest/Member)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 17:12   Matthew M Wingate (Guest/Member)
 17:21   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 18:33   unknown guest (Guest/Member)
Wed 24 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 07:35   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Owen O C Smith (Guest/Member)
 08:10   David Gray (Member)
 08:24   Robert McConnell (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Pete Lloyd (Member)
 10:00   Donaldson- High Post (Reciprocal)
 10:09   David D Wheeler (Member)
 10:18   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:27   Rob Hales (Visitor)
 10:36   Greg King (Member)
 10:45   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 10:54   Roberts-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 11:03 - 11:12   Keites(Royal Jersey) (Practice Round)
 11:21   Smart-Tandridge (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:51   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:54   Vets v Ironsides (Match)
 14:03   Rob Hales (Visitor)
 14:12   Gordon Yates- courtesy (Courtesy)
 14:21   Doug Lingafelter (Member)
 14:30 - 14:48   Graham Bisson (Guest/Member)
 14:57   Edwin E N Holtom (Buggy only)
Thu 25 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 08:48   Junior Open (Closed)
 08:57 - 12:06   Junior Open (Open Competition)
 12:33   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 12:42   Megan Bibby(GCMA) (Courtesy)
 12:51   Jean Sumner (Member)
 13:00   Thuirkell-Royal Ashdown Forest (Visitor)
 13:09   Kate K Phillips (Member)
 13:18   David Walker (Member)
 13:27   Simpson-Burley (Visitor)
 13:45   John Colwell (Member)
 14:03   Ken Quin (Member)
Fri 26 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Terry Page (Member)
 07:49   Richard Trollope (Member)
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Richard R C Lynes (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Maurice M G Bernard (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 10:36   Stephen S Taylor (Guest/Member)
 10:45   Paul J P Dunkley (Guest/Member)
 10:54   Vartan-Hankley Common (Visitor)
 11:03   Roger Island (broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 11:21   David Walker (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Andy Squires (Guest/Member)
 13:45   Nick Holt(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 13:54 - 14:03   Solomon N'Jie (Visitor)
 14:12   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:21   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:30   Idris I Vernall (Guest/Member)
 14:39   Scott Pauthero(Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 14:48   Doug Lingafelter (Guest/Member)
 16:00 - 16:27   BMGC Past Capt's (Reserved)
 16:54   Daniel D Gallagher (Guest/Member)
 17:39   Unknown-Guest/Member (Guest/Member)
 19:00   BMGC Past Captains Dinner (Function)
Sat 27 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:00   July Medal (Competition)
 13:09   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 13:18   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 13:27   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:36   James J R A Robinson (Member)
 13:45   David D Marmot (Member)
 13:54   Martin M Rouse (Member)
 14:03   Bridget Smith (Member)
 14:12   Rodney Smith (Member)
 14:21   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:30   David Pack (Member)
Sun 28 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Kevin Hughes (Member)
 08:24   Tony Heelas (Guest/Member)
 08:39   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 08:57   Kieran K Murphy (Member)
 09:06   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Mike M A Smith (Member)
 09:24   David Hood (Member)
 09:33   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:42   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:51   Steve Read (Member)
 10:00   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   Stewart (Visitor)
 10:54   Daniel D Gallagher (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Campbell Cup Mixed Greensome (Competition)
 13:00   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 13:54   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:12 - 14:21   South Winchester(Names TBC) (Practice Round)
 14:48   David D G Podmore (Guest/Member)
 15:06   David D Barrow (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Matt M Lush (Guest/Member)
Mon 29 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 07:56   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:03   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:10   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 08:17   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:24   Richard Trollope (Member)
 08:30 - 09:15   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Aiden Appleton (Guest/Member)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 10:00 - 11:03   Ladies v Hayling Island (Match)
 11:12   Arrowsmith- Hockley (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Talaati- Switzerland (Visitor)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   David Bartlett (Member)
 14:03   Mark Lanning (Member)
Tue 30 Jul
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:48   Lady Veterans Stableford (Competition)
 11:57   Ken Wattam (Member)
 12:15   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:33   Robert Boote (Member)
 12:42   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:51   David Pack (Member)
 13:00   David Abrey (Member)
 13:18   Ronald Viveash (Member)
 13:45   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 14:03   Maurice M J Ellerker (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Richard Betts (Guest/Member)
 14:21   Stephen S Line (Guest/Member)
 14:57   Alexander A N G Kilgour (Guest/Member)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 17:12   Tony Reilly (Visitor)
Wed 31 Jul
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Roger Clays (Member)
 07:49   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 07:56   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:03   Sue Boyt (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Dennis Barker (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18   Mr Dungate(Farnham) (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Richard Walker (Member)
 10:36   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 10:45   Robberts- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:54   Keith Timewell (Member)
 11:03   Colleen C L Grant (Guest/Member)
 11:12   Smith (Canford Magna) (Visitor)
 11:21   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 14:12   Hampshire Rouges GS (Society)
 14:21   Simon Edwards(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:30   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:39   Swinger- High post (Reciprocal)
 14:48   Lawrence PL Clarke (Guest/Member)
 14:57   Ray Coats (Guest/Member)
 15:33   UNKNOWN (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Leon L Crouch (Guest/Member)
 16:54   Paul P Stevens (Guest/Member)
 17:03 - 17:48   Monty v Burley (Match)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems