Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club Email Brokenhurst Manor Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club

< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2013


Time Name
Sat 1 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   John Colwell (Member)
 07:42   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 07:49   Jeff J Waddington (Member)
 07:56   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:10   David Pack (Member)
 08:30   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:39   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:57   Paul Smith (Member)
 09:06   Nick Roddis (Member)
 09:15   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:24   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 09:42   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 09:51   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:00   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:27   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:36   Maria M T Anderson (Member)
 10:45   Alison A J Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:54   Nicki Hatch (Member)
 11:03   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 11:12   David Abrey (Member)
 11:21   Ian Pack (Member)
 11:30   Stephen Line (Member)
 11:39   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 11:48   George G Cairns (Member)
 11:57   Colin Hawkins (Member)
 12:06   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:15   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 12:24   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Chris C Mapes (Member)
 13:45   Jennifer Turville (Member)
 13:54   Green Jacket Match (Match)
 14:03 - 14:21   Jnr Green Jkts (Match)
 14:30   Anthony A Allen (Match)
 14:39   David Hagan (Member)
Sun 2 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   John Bohm (Member)
 07:56   Andrew A J Nicol (Member)
 08:10   Gary Chivers (Member)
 08:17   Peter Williams (Member)
 08:24   Wendy W E A Gaffikin- Match (Match)
 08:30   David Kerr (Member)
 08:39   Paul P M Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:57 - 09:51   Junior Club Championship (Competition)
 10:09   Dean Lancaster (Member)
 10:18   Paul P Savill (Member)
 10:27   Mike Richards (Member)
 10:36   Andy Whitehead (Member)
 10:45   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:54   Simon Robinson (Member)
 11:03   Hampshire sevens (Closed)
 11:12 - 11:30   Hampshire sevens (Match)
 11:39 - 12:06   Hampshire Sevens (Match)
 12:15   Nicki Hatch (Member)
 12:24   Norma Dunkley (Member)
 12:33   Robert Nichols (Member)
 12:42   Pat Graham (Member)
 12:51   Sue Boyt (Member)
 13:00   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 13:09   Richard Tuck (Member)
 13:18   Rodney Smith (Member)
 13:27   Leon L Crouch (Member)
 13:36   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:45 - 14:39   Junior Club Championship (Competition)
Mon 3 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   David Wallbridge (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51   Tony J A Colegrove (Member)
 10:00   Richard Betts (Member)
 10:09   David Lewis (Member)
 10:18   Hockley (Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 10:27   David Walker (Member)
 10:36 - 11:03   Ladies v Burley (Match)
 11:12   David Kerr (Member)
 11:21   Cox- Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Andrews-Wellow (Visitor)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   Helen Yan Willford (Member)
 14:03   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:12   John Hart (Visitor)
 14:30   Hockley (Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 14:39   Royal Winchester (Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 17:21   Stewart S N Gillespie-Smith (Member)
Tue 4 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03 - 11:57   Ladies Fullerton Cup (Competition)
 12:06   Ken Wattam (Member)
 12:15   Clive fowler- Countrywide (Tour Operator)
 12:24 - 12:33   Clive Fowler- Countrywide (Tour Operator)
 12:42   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 12:51   Richard R MacRo (Guest/Member)
 13:09   David Pack (Member)
 13:18   David Abrey (Member)
 13:27   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 13:36   Robert Boote (Member)
 13:45   Nick N Roddis (Guest/Member)
 14:03   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 14:30   G Whittle(Royal Winchester) (Courtesy)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 17:30   Steve S M Dacey (Guest/Member)
Wed 5 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28   Tony J A Colegrove (Member)
 07:35   Terry Page (Member)
 07:42   Tony A W Yates (Member)
 07:49   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 07:56   Roger Clays (Member)
 08:03   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:10   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 08:17   Hugh Gallacher (Member)
 08:24   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51   Steve Brown (Courtesy)
 10:00   Culmane- Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Tony Heelas (Member)
 10:18   Stan Reid (Member)
 10:27   Hill- Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 10:36   Greg G King (Member)
 10:54   John Astin (Member)
 11:03   Brenda.Amos Amos (Member)
 11:12   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:21   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Josh Young (Member)
 14:03   Mr Adams(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:21   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:30   Royal Winchester (Courtesy)
 14:39   Pam P Capon (Member)
 16:27   Nick N Croucher (Member)
 16:45   Nick N Bladen (Member)
Thu 6 Jun
 07:14   Mike Godfrey (Member)
 08:03   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 09:33   David Gray (Member)
 09:42   Richard R MacRo (Member)
 09:51   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 10:18   Pamela P Gorman (Member)
 10:36   Jackson-Richmond (Courtesy)
 10:54   Maria Anderson (Member)
 11:03   Jennifer Barten (Member)
 11:21   Helen Yan Willford (Member)
 11:39   Norman Phillips (Member)
 11:57   Josh Stock (Member)
 12:06   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 12:33   Kate Marechal (Courtesy)
 13:09   Jarrett- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:36   Sue S Boyt (Member)
 13:45   Mark Glanz (Visitor)
 13:54   Elaine Hunter(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 14:03   Mick Chapman (Visitor)
 14:12   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 14:21   John Colwell (Member)
 14:30   Royal Winchester(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
Fri 7 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Terry Page (Member)
 08:10   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:24   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51   J Johnston(High Post) (Reciprocal)
 10:00   Peggy P Riglar (Member)
 10:09   David Walker (Member)
 10:27   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:45   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:54   Mr Corcoran(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 13:54   Barry Short (Member)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Francis Wirgman (Member)
 14:21   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:30   C Warwick(Royal Winchester) (Courtesy)
 14:39   Seamer- Careys manor (Visitor)
Sat 8 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 13:00   Medal (Tuckey Cup) (Competition)
 13:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 13:27   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 13:36   Denise Manley (Member)
 13:45   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 13:54   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 14:03   Diana D L Stewart (Match)
 14:21   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 14:30   James Bartlett (Member)
 14:39   David D R Hicks (Guest/Member)
 16:00 - 16:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Sun 9 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Tony Heelas (Member)
 08:10   Ian Himmens (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Jeremy J Tombs (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 08:39   Daniel D J Cobb- Winter League (Member)
 08:48   Andy S Whitehead (Member)
 09:06   Dean Lancaster (Member)
 09:15   Stephen Line (Member)
 09:24   Brian Hampton (Member)
 09:33 - 10:54   Mixed Midsummer Cup 4somes (Competition)
 11:03   John Trundle (Guest/Member)
 11:12   Casey- The Dyke Golf club (Visitor)
 11:21   Seamer (Careys Manor) (Visitor)
 11:30   Gary Chivers (Guest/Member)
 11:39   Barry Short (Guest/Member)
 11:48   Oliver O Barrow (Guest/Member)
 11:57   George-greenkeeper (Member)
 12:33   Roger Clays (Member)
 13:09   Marc M Bonagura (Guest/Member)
 13:36   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 13:45   Gareth G Bracher (Guest/Member)
 13:54   Aiden Appleton (Guest/Member)
 14:12   Sue Boyt (Member)
 15:15   Anthony A R Start (Guest/Member)
Mon 10 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28   Mike Godfrey (Member)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51 - 10:45   Ladies Beales v Barton on sea (Match)
 10:54 - 11:03   Alan Grant(your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
 11:12   Salmon-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 11:21   Sam Maltby (Courtesy)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   Stan Reid (Member)
 14:03   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:12   Cembala-Brickendon Grange (Visitor)
 14:21   Joan Russell (Member)
 16:00   Rob Gowers (Practice Round)
Tue 11 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 09:24   3 Tee start from 09.30hrs (Closed)
 09:33 - 13:00   Ladies Invitation (Competition)
 13:09   Ken Wattam (Member)
 13:18   David Hodgson (Member)
 13:27   David Abrey (Member)
 13:36   David D B H Hughes (Member)
 13:45   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 13:54   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 14:03 - 14:12   Mike M A Smith (Guest/Member)
 14:21   John J E Excell (Member)
 14:30   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 16:00   James Middlehurst (Visitor)
 16:09   Michalchuk- Visitor (Visitor)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Wed 12 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Barry Short (Member)
 08:17   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 09:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:51   Robert Nichols (Member)
 10:00   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 10:09   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:18 - 11:12   John Adams (Society)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Susan Clays (Member)
 14:03   Richard Trollope (Member)
Thu 13 Jun
 08:03   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 08:48   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:57   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:06   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:15   Michael M D Palmer (Match)
 09:24   David Gray (Match)
 09:33 - 10:18   Fogies G.S. (Society)
 10:27   Colin Oates (Visitor)
 10:36   Richard R MacRo (Member)
 10:45   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 10:54   George Wirgman (Member)
 11:03 - 11:30   Mr D Lesage(Golfbreaks) (Tour Operator)
 11:39   Chris Humphrey-camberley (Visitor)
 11:48   Susan Clays (Member)
 11:57   C Kimber(Farnham) (Reciprocal)
 12:06   James J Bartlett (Member)
 12:51   Ronald Viveash (Member)
 13:00   David Tanner (Member)
 13:09   Hibberd-Test Valley (Courtesy)
 13:27 - 14:12   Fogies G.S. (Society)
 14:30   Chris Willford (Member)
 15:33   Colin Oates (Visitor)
Fri 14 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   David D J Bruguier (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Neil N Hallam Jones (Corporate)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Alan Roberts(Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Robert Slade (Member)
 10:18   Neil Farmer (Visitor)
 10:27   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:36   David Walker (Member)
 10:45   John Creton (Member)
 10:54   Crook- The Wiltshire (Visitor)
 11:03   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:12   John Astin (Member)
 11:21   Brown- Stoneham (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   James Tagg (Member)
 13:45   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 13:54   Tony Jones (Member)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:21   Jeff J Waddington (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Ben Stimson (Practice Round)
 14:39   Catherine C M Pollock (Member)
 16:00   John J L Dodd (Guest/Member)
 17:03 - 18:33   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 15 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 13:00   June Stableford (Competition)
 13:09   Anthony A Allen (Member)
 13:18   Kevin K A Light (Member)
 13:27   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:36   Jamie J Moir (Member)
 13:45   Jeff J Waddington (Member)
 13:54   Julia Miller (Member)
 14:03   John Trundle (Guest/Member)
 14:12 - 14:21   Ross Kilroy (Visitor)
 14:30   Michael M E Slade (Guest/Member)
 14:39   Steve S K Ansell (Guest/Member)
Sun 16 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:39   Mike J M H Fisher (Guest/Member)
 08:57   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Dean Lancaster (Guest/Member)
 09:24   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:33   Keith Timewell (Member)
 09:42   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:51   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:00   Anthony Holtom (Guest/Member)
 10:09   Steve Read (Member)
 10:18 - 11:12   Stoneham Cup v Barton on sea (Match)
 11:21    (Closed)
 11:30 - 12:33   Millennium v R' Winchester (Match)
 12:42   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 13:18   Brown- Magnolia Park (Visitor)
 13:27 - 13:54   John Rodgers(Countrywide) (Tour Operator)
 14:21   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 14:30   Tony Hewitt (Member)
Mon 17 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Brian B G Knight (Member)
 08:03   Barrie Whiteford (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51   Merriot - paultons (Practice Round)
 10:00   West-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Knight-Botley Park (Practice Round)
 10:27   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 10:36 - 11:03   Ladies v Royal Winchester (Match)
 11:12   Shona Callow (Member)
 11:21   Les Soper (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:45   Stan Reid (Member)
 13:54   Richard Walker (Member)
 14:03   Trevor Scott(Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Tony Jones (Member)
 14:21   Nick Sackley (Member)
 14:30   Nick Tustian (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Kevin Hyland (Visitor)
 16:18   Aileen Simpson (Guest/Member)
Tue 18 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Andy Squires (Member)
 08:30 - 11:21   Ladies Thomas Scratch (Competition)
 11:30   Alex Marsh (Member)
 11:39   Joy J C Cameron (Member)
 11:48   Julia Miller (Member)
 11:57   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:06   Hemming-Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Marshall-broadstone (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Ken Wattam (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Vets v Hayling (Match)
 13:36   Bryan B Bell (Member)
 13:45   Wells- Leckford (Visitor)
 13:54   David Pack (Member)
 14:03   David Abrey (Member)
 14:12   Crosthwaite- Hankley Common (Visitor)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 14:39   Matt Squires Pro Am team (Practice Round)
 15:51   Phil Holder (Courtesy)
 16:00   Simon Mouncer (Visitor)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 19:00   Dave Walker (Buggy only)
Wed 19 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Tony A W Yates (Member)
 07:56   Brian Russell (Member)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Keith Carpenter (Member)
 08:17   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 08:24   Doug Lingafelter (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Barry Whiteford (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Pam P Capon (Match)
 10:00   John Burrill(Hindhead) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 10:18   Alexander A N G Kilgour (Match)
 10:27   Royal Staff G.S. (Society)
 10:36 - 10:54   Royal Staff G.S (Society)
 11:03   Diana Stewart (Member)
 11:12   Michael Troupe (Guest/Member)
 11:21   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   James Tagg (Member)
 13:45   David Walker (Member)
 13:54   John C J Astin (Member)
 14:03   Jill Davidson (Visitor)
 14:12   Ian Upson (Member)
 14:21   Robert Boote (Member)
 14:30   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:39   Agius (Hockley) blackmoor (Courtesy)
 14:48   Mike M S Godfrey (Guest/Member)
 14:57   Williams-PGA (Practice Round)
 16:45   Steve S M Dacey (Member)
 16:54   John J Milne (Courtesy)
 17:03 - 17:48   Monty v Romsey (Match)
 17:57   Stuart S M Stephens (Member)
Thu 20 Jun
 08:24   Richard Walker (Member)
 08:48   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Wendy W E A Gaffikin (Match)
 09:33   Graham Squires (Member)
 09:42   Pete Lloyd (Member)
 10:00   Schofield-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Cook-PGA (Practice Round)
 10:54   John Astin (Member)
 11:03   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 11:12   Rita Gregory (Member)
 11:21   Josh Young (Member)
 11:30   Pat P A Graham (Match)
 11:39   Norma Dunkley (Member)
 11:48   Allen-Goring and Streetly (Visitor)
 11:57 - 13:00   Adastral G.S. (Society)
 13:27   Bob Priestley (Visitor)
 13:36   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 14:03   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:12   David Lewis (Member)
 14:21   Bill Madden (Member)
 18:51   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 19:00   Green Fee from yesterday (Guest/Member)
Fri 21 Jun
 07:00 - 14:30   BMGC Pro-am (Open Competition)
 15:06   Steve S Wilkinson (Guest/Member)
 16:09   Sue S Randall (Match)
 16:27   Anthony A Allen (Match)
 16:36   Richard R J Spargo (Restricted Member)
 17:30   Hillier- Visitor (Visitor)
Sat 22 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   John Bohm (Member)
 07:56   Phil Cross (Member)
 08:03   Granville Burn (Member)
 08:10   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:17   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Richard R Trollope (Member)
 08:57   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:15   Steve Read (Member)
 09:24   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Ian Pack (Member)
 09:51   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:00   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:18   Bridget Smith (Member)
 10:27   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:36   Rodney Smith (Member)
 10:45   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:54   Ian Allan (Member)
 11:03   Diana D L Stewart (Match)
 11:12   Graham Hatch (Member)
 11:21   Stephen Line (Member)
 11:30   Gary Ellison (Member)
 11:39   Heath Bland (Member)
 11:48   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 11:57   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 12:06   Nick Croucher (Member)
 12:15   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:24   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:45   Anthony A Allen (Match)
 13:54   Paul Saunders (Member)
 14:12   Stringer-Cams Hall (Visitor)
 14:21   Brian Leatherdale (Member)
 14:30   Nick Roddis (Member)
Sun 23 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Bryn Shorey (Member)
 08:03   John Edwards (Member)
 08:10    (Closed)
 08:17 - 08:48   Beckford Bowl v Highcliffe (Match)
 08:57   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:06   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 09:15   Mike M Richards (Member)
 09:24   Paul P Savill (Member)
 09:33   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:42   Anthony Holtom (Guest/Member)
 09:51   Simon Robinson (Member)
 10:00   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 10:09   Rita Gregory (Member)
 10:18   Gary Chivers (Member)
 10:27   Tom T Figgins (Guest/Member)
 10:36   Gary Ellison (Member)
 10:54   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 11:03 - 11:12   Simon Allen (Visitor)
 11:48   David Gwatkin (Member)
 11:57   Richard Walker (Member)
 12:15    (Closed)
 12:24 - 13:54   Beckford Bowl v Highcliffe (Match)
 14:03 - 15:06   Mixed v Broadstone (Match)
 15:15   Stuart S Tizzard (Guest/Member)
Mon 24 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Brian B G Knight (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:51   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 10:00   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:09   Brenda.Amos Amos (Member)
 11:12   Jones-Magnolia Park (Visitor)
 11:21   Maria Anderson (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   D Mills (Visitor)
 13:54   David Walker (Member)
 14:03   David Dent (Member)
 14:12   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   David Bartlett (Member)
Tue 25 Jun
 07:00 - 08:48   Shotgun start at 09.00hrs (Closed)
 08:57 - 13:27   Ladies Captain's Day (Competition)
 13:36   Ken Wattam (Member)
 13:45   Archie Miller (Member)
 13:54   David Abrey (Member)
 14:03   David Pack (Member)
 14:12   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 14:21   Vandervord-Stoke by nayland (Visitor)
 14:30   Leon L Crouch (Member)
 14:39   Oliver Nimenko (Guest/Member)
 15:33   Frilford Heath (Practice Round)
 16:18 - 17:03   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 17:12   Graham G R Hatch (Match)
Wed 26 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   Bryan B Bell (Match)
 08:10   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Captain/pro Match (Match)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:51   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 10:00   Harnett-West Hill (Visitor)
 10:09   Stiff-High Post (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Michael Troupe (Member)
 10:27   Ronald Baker (Member)
 10:36   John C J Astin (Member)
 10:45   House-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 10:54   Robert Boote (Member)
 11:03   Janet J Handley (Member)
 11:12   Brian Mortimer (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Walker (Member)
 13:45   Bill Madden (Member)
 13:54   James Tagg (Member)
 14:03 - 14:30   Ian Bailey (Society)
 14:39   Stuart S Tizzard (Member)
 15:06   Harnett-West Hill (Visitor)
 16:00   Neil Hopkinson (Visitor)
Thu 27 Jun
 07:00 - 09:15   3 Tee Start from 09.30 (Closed)
 09:24 - 14:39   Vets Open (Open Competition)
 14:48 - 15:06   S Huddleston(your golf travel) (Tour Operator)
 15:15   Corhampton(Names TBC) (Courtesy)
 15:24   Stuart S Tizzard (Member)
 15:33   C Shaw(Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 16:00   Catherine C J Tombs (Guest/Member)
Fri 28 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Bryan B Bell (Match)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:17   Andrew Boyd (Member)
 08:24   Sue S Randall (Match)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Michael M R Collins (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Gerry G H Lambelle (Member)
 10:18 - 10:27   Chris Puddle (Courtesy)
 10:36   Samuels- Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 10:45   Robert Boote (Member)
 10:54   Mayhew- Southampton Muni (Visitor)
 11:12   Mr Morgan-Careys Manor (Visitor)
 11:21   Tony Hewitt (Member)
 11:30 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   James J Felker (Reserved For Members)
 12:15 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Chris C Mapes (Member)
 13:45   Wayne Phillips (Member)
 13:54   Mrs Stabler (littlehampton) (Visitor)
 14:03   John Fitzgerald (Member)
 14:12   Puley-West Mount (Visitor)
 14:21   Archie Miller (Member)
 14:30   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:39   Alan A G Pountney (Restricted Member)
Sat 29 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Granville Burn (Member)
 08:17   Angela Barnett (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   10468 Bohm (Member)
 08:48   Jeremy Tombs (Guest/Member)
 08:57   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Stephen S Line (Member)
 09:24   Steve Read (Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Ian Pack (Member)
 09:51   Malcolm M K Venn (Member)
 10:00   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Eddie E Hurst (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Bridget B T Smith (Member)
 10:36   Brenda.Amos B Amos (Member)
 10:45   Rose R M O'Connor (Member)
 10:54   Robert Turville (Member)
 11:12   Richard Betts (Member)
 11:21   Harry Betts (Member)
 11:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:39   Carl Stabler (Courtesy)
 12:06   Ben Strange (Member)
 12:15   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 12:24   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:33 - 13:27   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Ken K W Wattam (Member)
 13:45   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 13:54   David D B H Hughes (Match)
 14:03   Watts- Visitor (Visitor)
 14:21   Martin Slade (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Ronald R M Baker (Guest/Member)
 14:39   Elizabeth E J Baker (Member)
 14:48   Mr Pierson (Visitor)
 14:57   Steve White-Greenkeeper (Guest/Member)
Sun 30 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 13:00   June Stableford*2 (Competition)
 13:09   David Gwatkin (Member)
 13:18   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:27   Norma Dunkley (Member)
 13:36   Robert Nichols (Member)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   Jeremy Tombs (Guest/Member)
 14:12   David Lewis (Guest/Member)
 14:21   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 14:30   Shirley Avery- Visitor (Courtesy)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems