Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club Email Brokenhurst Manor Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club

< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Feb 2012


Time Name
Wed 1 Feb
 07:49 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30   Wacko (Guest/Member)
 08:39 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Richard Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   John J E Excell (Member)
 11:39 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Wallbridge (Member)
 12:24   George Wirgman (Member)
 12:33   Tony Heelas (Member)
 12:51   David Speight (Member)
 13:09   Ken Quin (Member)
Thu 2 Feb
 07:49 - 08:10   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:57   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 09:06   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Denise D M Manley (Member)
 09:24   Eileen Graveling (Member)
 09:33   Willingham- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:00 - 10:36   Golf Society - D Curtis (Society)
 11:12   Fagg- Walman Kingsdown (Visitor)
 13:00   Richard Manley (Member)
 13:18   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:36   Peter Cameron (Member)
Fri 3 Feb
 07:42 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:27 - 11:12   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:21   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:30 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Habgood (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:24   James Tagg (Member)
 12:33   David Barber(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:42   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 12:51   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Guest/Member)
 13:09   George Wirgman (Member)
 13:27   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:36   Joy Cameron (Member)
 13:45   Tony A E Jones (Member)
 13:54   Steve Breaker (Member)
Sat 4 Feb
 07:42 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   John J M Bohm (Member)
 08:48   David Kerr (Member)
 08:57   Mike Buckley (Member)
 09:06   Colin Gregory (Member)
 09:24   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:42   Malcolm M K Venn (Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:18   Angela A Warren (Member)
 10:27   Denise D M Manley (Member)
 10:36   Pirjo P Boote (Member)
 10:45   Ann A Bridge (Member)
 10:54   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 11:03   David Hart (Member)
 11:12   David Speight (Member)
 11:21   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Heath Bland (Member)
 12:51   Tim Lines (Member)
 13:00   Andy Lake (Member)
 13:09   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 13:18   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 13:27   David Young (Member)
 13:36   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 13:45   Matt M Lush (Guest/Member)
Sun 5 Feb
 07:42 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   John Bohm (Member)
 08:39   Geoff G Dyer (Member)
 08:48   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:57   John Edwards (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 09:42   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 09:51   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 10:00   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Tim Lines (Member)
 10:18   Heath Bland (Member)
 11:12   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 11:30   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 13:27   Margaret M Porteus (Member)
 13:36   David Bartlett (Member)
Mon 6 Feb
 07:42 - 08:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 13:00   David Dent (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:18   Tony A E Jones (Member)
Tue 7 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:15 - 10:45   Ladies Bowmaker (Competition)
 11:03   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:39   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:06   Rita R Gregory (Member)
 13:27   Robert Nichols (Member)
Wed 8 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:42   Richard Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:12   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:21 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Mike M J Ackling (Member)
 13:27   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
Thu 9 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 09:06   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 09:24   Eileen Graveling (Member)
 09:33   Denise D M Manley (Member)
 09:51   Moira Middleweek (Member)
 10:00   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
Fri 10 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Richard Walker (Member)
 09:51   Mr Findal(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:00   Jeff J Maund (Member)
 10:09   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:18   Christian C D Morris (Guest/Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 12:24   James Tagg (Member)
 12:33   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 12:42   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 12:51   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 13:00   Tony A E Jones (Member)
 13:09   Mark lanning (Member)
 13:36   Peter Eyre (Member)
 14:03   Steve Breaker (Member)
Sat 11 Feb
 07:35 - 07:56   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:10   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:24   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 08:30   Paul P M C Harper (Member)
 08:39   John Bohm (Member)
 08:48   David Kerr (Member)
 09:06   Cyril C R H Riglar (Member)
 09:15   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 09:24   Malcolm M K Venn (Member)
 09:33   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:42   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 09:51   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:00   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:18   Angela A Warren (Member)
 10:27   Lisa L A Wyatt (Member)
 10:36   Bridget B T Smith (Member)
 10:45   Ann A Bridge (Member)
 10:54   Joffe (Visitor)
 11:03   David Jones (Member)
 11:12   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 11:21   David Hart (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 12:51   Heath Bland (Member)
 13:00   Tim Lines (Member)
 13:09   Paul Smith (Member)
Sun 12 Feb
 07:28 - 11:57   Men and Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:06   Richard Williams (Member)
 12:15   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 12:24   Paul Smith (Member)
 12:33   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:42   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 13:36   David Bartlett (Member)
Mon 13 Feb
 07:28 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:27 - 11:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:12   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:21 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 13:00   David Dent (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:18   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
Tue 14 Feb
 07:28 - 07:49   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Roger Clays (Member)
 09:06 - 10:45   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:03   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:12   Jamie Moir (Member)
 11:21   gurden (Guest/Member)
 11:57   Derek D McNeil (Member)
 12:06   David Bruguier (Member)
 12:15   George Wirgman (Member)
 12:24   Richard Walker (Member)
 12:33   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 14:03   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
Wed 15 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   wacko (Guest/Member)
 10:00   Mr Stocker (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Paul Jarvest (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Mr G Holland(Dunwood Manor) (Reciprocal)
 12:33   Goodwin (liphook) (Visitor)
 12:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 13:00   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 13:27   Christopher Waud (Member)
 14:03   Mark Lanning (Member)
Thu 16 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 09:06   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 10:00   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 10:09   Loehry- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 10:54   Andy Squires (Guest/Member)
 11:30   Archie Miller (Member)
 13:00   Richard Manley (Member)
 13:27   David Young (Member)
 13:36   John Colwell (Member)
 14:03   Christopher Parker (Member)
 14:30   Mark Lanning (Member)
Fri 17 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Rick R Randall (Member)
 09:42   Richard Walker (Member)
 09:51   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 10:00   Penman- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:09   Claire C A Venn (Member)
 10:18   David Renham (Member)
 10:27 - 10:45   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 10:54   Susan S G Perry (Member)
 11:03 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Laura L J Barrow (Guest/Member)
 12:15   Davis - High post (Reciprocal)
 12:24   James Tagg (Member)
 12:33   Beaumont- Buckinghamshire (Visitor)
 12:42   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:18   Jason Gadsby (Guest/Member)
 13:27   lake (Guest/Member)
 13:36   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 13:45   Peter Eyre (Member)
 14:21   Elaine Barrow (Member)
Sat 18 Feb
 07:21 - 07:42   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Mike Buckley (Member)
 08:10   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:17   Peter Williams (Member)
 08:24   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   John Bohm (Member)
 08:48   David Pack (Member)
 08:57   David Kerr (Member)
 09:15   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:24   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 09:33   Richard R Trollope (Member)
 09:51   Matt Lush (Member)
 10:00   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Malcolm M K Venn (Member)
 10:18   Denise D M Manley (Member)
 10:27   Angela A Warren (Member)
 10:36   Deborah D C Gregory (Member)
 10:45   Pirjo P Boote (Member)
 10:54   Rick R Randall (Member)
 11:03   David Hart (Member)
 11:12   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:21   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Heath Bland (Member)
 12:51   Tim Lines (Member)
 13:00   Lenny Deverill-West (Member)
 13:09   Mark A Keeping (Member)
 13:18   Richard Williams (Member)
 13:27   Nicki Green (Member)
Sun 19 Feb
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   John Colwell (Member)
 08:10   Ian Allan (Member)
 08:17   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:24   Gary Barrow (Member)
 08:30   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:57   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 09:06   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 09:15   whitehead(romsey) (Visitor)
 09:33   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:42   Tim Lines (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:30   David Barrow (Member)
 11:39   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 11:48   Mike Smith (Member)
 11:57   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 12:06   Colin Hawkins (Member)
 12:15   Christopher Parker (Member)
 12:24   David Gwatkin (Member)
 12:33 - 13:00   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 13:09   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:27   Brian B Mehlin (Member)
 13:36   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:45   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:54   Naila N Webb (Member)
Mon 20 Feb
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:18   Jeff J Maund (Guest/Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Susan Clays (Member)
 12:15   David Hart (Member)
 12:51   James Robinson (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   David Bartlett (Member)
Tue 21 Feb
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   Andy Squires (Member)
 08:57 - 10:36   Ladies 4BBB Stableford (Competition)
 11:39   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 11:57   David Gwatkin (Member)
 12:06   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
Wed 22 Feb
 07:14 - 07:35   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Peter Cameron (Member)
 09:42   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 09:51   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:00   Jack J Stubbington (Member)
 10:09   Derek D N Rosling (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Laura Barrow (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   David Wallbridge (Member)
 12:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 12:51   David Walker (Member)
 13:00   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:45   Christopher Waud (Member)
 17:30   Wacko (Guest/Member)
Thu 23 Feb
 07:07 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   David Renham (Member)
 08:10   Vicki V Smith (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:33   David Gwatkin (Member)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   Elizabeth Cruse (Member)
 10:00   Gillian G A Baldwick (Member)
 10:09   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 10:18   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 10:27   Lindsey L M Hawker (Member)
 10:36   Maria Anderson (Member)
 11:03   Peter Cameron (Member)
 11:48   Adam Trewhella (Member)
 12:06   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:00   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:09   Ian Rankin (Member)
 13:36   Jacoby (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:03   David Young (Member)
 14:21   Tim Alcock (Member)
Fri 24 Feb
 07:07 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:06   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David Walker (Member)
 09:51   Michael M W Walton (Member)
 10:09   J Williams(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Robert Turville (Member)
 10:27 - 12:06   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Warner(parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Harding- Visitor (Visitor)
 12:33   Angela A Warren (Member)
 12:42   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 12:51   Shirley Campbell (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
Sat 25 Feb
 07:07 - 11:57   Men and Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:06 - 13:00   members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:09   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 13:18   Richard Williams (Member)
 13:27   David Hart (Member)
 13:36   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 13:45   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 13:54   Norman N J Phillips (Member)
 17:30   Stuart S M Stephens (Member)
Sun 26 Feb
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:10   John J P Boag (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Ian Allan (Member)
 08:24   Ian I Binge (Member)
 08:30   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Tony Heelas (Member)
 08:57   John Bohm (Member)
 09:06   Nick Sackley (Member)
 09:15   Mike Smith (Member)
 09:24   Heath Bland (Member)
 09:33   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 09:42   Tim Lines (Member)
 09:51   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Member)
 10:09   Deborah Gregory (Member)
 10:18   David Young (Member)
 10:27 - 11:30   Brock College v Hants Girls (Match)
 11:39   Nicki Green (Member)
 11:48   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 11:57   Ian Pack (Member)
 12:06   Rita Gregory (Member)
 12:15   James J E Collier (Member)
 12:24   Richard Walker (Member)
 12:33   Brian B Mehlin (Member)
 12:42   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 12:51   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:00   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:09   Norman N J Phillips (Member)
 13:18   David Barrow (Member)
 13:36   Bill Madden (Member)
 13:54   Tony Cutler (Member)
 14:03   Richard Tuck (Member)
Mon 27 Feb
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Derek D S Browne (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Joanne Madden (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   Michael M W Walton (Member)
 10:18   Alison A Lister (Member)
 10:27 - 11:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:12   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:21 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Lessimore (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Laird- Visitors (Visitor)
 12:51   James Robinson (Member)
 13:00   Mike M A Smith (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:45   Deborah Kavanagh (Member)
Tue 28 Feb
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   Barry B J Morgans (Member)
 08:57 - 11:03   Ladies Medal / EWGA (Competition)
 11:12   Jack J Stubbington (Member)
 11:21   Scott S Coomber (Member)
 11:30   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:39   Jamie Moir (Member)
 13:27   Bill Hawker (Member)
 14:03   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 14:12   John Colwell (Member)
Wed 29 Feb
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 08:24   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David Walker (Member)
 09:51   Geoff G E Plumbley (Member)
 10:00   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Tony Heelas (Member)
 13:18   Chris Wiles (Member)
 13:27   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 13:36   Maria Anderson (Member)
 13:45   Christopher Waud (Member)
 14:12   Oliver Nimenko (Guest/Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems