Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club Email Brokenhurst Manor Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Jan 2012


Time Name
Sun 1 Jan
 08:10 - 11:57   New Year Stableford (Competition)
 12:33   Sam Holtom (Member)
 12:42   Martin M G Millar (Member)
 13:09   Naila N Webb (Member)
Mon 2 Jan
 08:10   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 08:17   Steve S K Ansell (Member)
 08:24   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   John Bohm (Member)
 09:42   Tim Lines (Member)
 09:51   Gary Barrow (Member)
 10:00 - 11:30   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:39 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Chris Wiles (Member)
 12:15   Harvey Baybut (Guest/Member)
 12:24   Mark Lanning (Member)
 12:33   Ian Allan (Member)
 12:42   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 12:51   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:00   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:09   John J Exell (Member)
 13:18   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 13:27   Darren D Baynton (Member)
 13:36   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
Tue 3 Jan
 09:06 - 10:27   Ladies Social Golf (Competition)
 11:03   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 13:00   Richard Manley (Member)
Wed 4 Jan
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Terry Page (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   David Walker (Member)
 10:00   Baird (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Tony Heelas (Member)
 12:51   Norman Barnes (Member)
Thu 5 Jan
 08:24   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:39   David Bruguier (Member)
 08:57   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 09:24   Denise D M Manley (Member)
 09:33   Eileen Graveling (Member)
 10:00   M Craze (Visitor)
 10:27   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 10:45   Mark Lanning (Member)
 10:54   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 11:03   Unwin- Visitor (Member)
 12:33   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 13:00   Richard Manley (Member)
 13:45   John Colwell (Member)
Fri 6 Jan
 08:10   Susan Collinson (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   David Walker (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Richard Walker (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:15   duval (Member)
 12:24   Peter Eyre (Member)
 12:33   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:51   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   Alison A Lister (Member)
 13:18   Matt Lush (Member)
Sat 7 Jan
 08:10   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:17   Graham Warren (Member)
 08:24   Phil P Cross (Member)
 08:30   Gary Barrow (Member)
 08:39   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:48   John Bohm (Member)
 08:57   David Gray (Member)
 09:06   Peter Williams (Member)
 09:15   Tony Heelas (Member)
 09:24   Richard Williams (Member)
 09:33   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 09:42   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 09:51   David Gwatkin (Member)
 10:00   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Mark Wyatt (Guest/Member)
 10:18   Malcolm M K Venn (Member)
 10:27   Helen H Sleightholme (Member)
 10:36   Deborah D C Gregory (Member)
 10:45   Alison A J Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:54   Anthony Holtom (Guest/Member)
 11:03   Tim Lines (Member)
 11:12   John C J Astin (Member)
 11:21   Heath Bland (Member)
 11:30   Members roll up (Member)
 11:39 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   James Tagg (Member)
 12:51   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 13:00   David Dent (Member)
 13:09   Gregg G Sutcliffe (Guest/Member)
 13:18   James J M Wells (Member)
 13:27   gurden (Guest/Member)
 16:00   John J Colwell (Guest/Member)
 16:09   MG test (Member)
Sun 8 Jan
 08:10   John Colwell (Member)
 08:17   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:24   Ian Pack (Member)
 08:30   John Bohm (Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Geoff G Dyer (Member)
 08:57   Peter P W Stannard (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:24   Richard Williams (Member)
 09:33   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 09:42   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 09:51 - 10:18   Junior STBFD (Competition)
 10:27   Laura L J Barrow (Match)
 10:36   Gary G L Barrow (Guest/Member)
 10:45   Deborah D C Gregory (Member)
 10:54   Norman Melbourne (Member)
 11:03   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 11:12   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 11:21   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 11:30   Peter Eyre (Member)
 11:39   Graham Hatch (Member)
 11:48   Bryn Shorey (Guest/Member)
 11:57   David D G Podmore (Guest/Member)
 12:06   Colin Gregory (Member)
 12:15   David Bartlett (Member)
 12:24   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 12:33   Robbie Armstrong (Member)
 12:51   Graham Presland (Member)
 13:00   Brian B Mehlin (Member)
 13:09   Darren Dc Bentley (Member)
 13:27   James J E Anderson (Member)
 14:12   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
Mon 9 Jan
 08:10   David D Kouwen (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:09   Stuart Stephens (Member)
 10:18   Dark- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   David Dent (Member)
 12:42   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 12:51   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   Ian Allan (Member)
 13:18   Maria Anderson (Member)
 14:03   Stewart Gillespie-Smith (Member)
Tue 10 Jan
 08:24   Andy Squires (Guest/Member)
 08:57 - 10:45   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 10:54   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:03   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 11:12   Jamie Moir (Member)
 11:21   Michael Branfoot (Member)
 11:30   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 11:39   Dominic D Knight (Member)
 12:15   John Creton (Member)
 13:45   Deborah Kavanagh (Member)
 14:03   Ken Quin (Member)
 16:18   John J Exell (Member)
Wed 11 Jan
 08:10   Stan Reid (Member)
 08:24   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David Tanner (Member)
 10:00   Susan Clays (Member)
 10:09   James Tagg (Member)
 10:18   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Tony Heelas (Member)
 12:24   Triss Sharp (Member)
 13:00   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:09   Richard Lascelles (Member)
 13:18   Maria Anderson (Member)
Thu 12 Jan
 09:06   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Diana D L Stewart (Member)
 09:24   Eileen Graveling (Member)
 09:33   Denise D M Manley (Member)
 10:00   David Wallbridge (Guest/Member)
 10:27   Charles Cruse (Member)
 11:48   Brian Russell (Member)
 11:57   Judy J E McConnell (Member)
 12:06   Chris Wiles (Member)
 12:15   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
 12:24   Archie Miller (Member)
 12:33   John J E Excell (Member)
 12:42   John Colwell (Member)
 12:51   Francis (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Norman Barnes (Member)
Fri 13 Jan
 08:10   Susan S B Collinson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Richie Thompson(Dunwood Manor) (Reciprocal)
 09:42   Susan Clays (Member)
 09:51   Ian Upson (Member)
 10:00   Richard R Trollope (Member)
 10:09   De Jong- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 10:18   Robert Turville (Member)
 10:27 - 11:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:12   John J E Excell (Buggy only)
 11:21 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Stewart Gillespie-Smith (Member)
 12:15   James Tagg (Member)
 12:24   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:33   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 12:42   Jill G C Melbourne (Member)
 12:51   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:00   Ian Allan (Member)
 13:09   Colleen C L Grant (Member)
 13:18   Richard Williams (Member)
 13:27   Steve Breaker (Member)
 13:36   Jackson J G S Ainley (Member)
 16:18   David D J Hodgson (Restricted Member)
Sat 14 Jan
 08:10   Mike Buckley (Member)
 08:17   Mark A Keeping (Member)
 08:24   Rodney Smith (Member)
 08:30   John Bohm (Member)
 08:39   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 08:48   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 08:57   David Bruguier (Member)
 09:06   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Graham Warren (Member)
 09:24   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 09:33   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 09:42   Phil P Cross (Guest/Member)
 09:51   David D G Cobb (Member)
 10:00   Malcolm Venn (Guest/Member)
 10:09   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 10:18   Colin Hawkins (Member)
 10:27   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 10:36   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:45   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:54   Helen Sleightholme (Member)
 11:12   Michael Branfoot (Member)
 11:30 - 12:33   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:51   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 13:00   Spencer Black- Visitor (Visitor)
 13:09   David Young (Member)
 13:18   John Colwell (Guest/Member)
 13:27   Ben Strange (Member)
 13:36   James J M Wells (Member)
Sun 15 Jan
 08:10 - 11:57   Men and Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:06   David Young (Member)
 12:24   Christopher Waud (Member)
 12:33   Jill Melbourne (Member)
 12:42   Mark Mr Chivers (Member)
 12:51   Sam Holtom (Member)
 13:00   Graham Presland (Member)
 13:09   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 13:27   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 13:36   John Miller (Member)
Mon 16 Jan
 08:03   Guest (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Ian Upson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:42   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   Christopher Parker (Member)
 10:09   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 10:27 - 11:03   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:12   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:21 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Alison A Lister (Member)
 12:15   Pam Brown- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 12:33   David Dent (Member)
 13:00   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:09   Ken Quin (Member)
Tue 17 Jan
 08:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:33 - 10:45   Ladies Greensome STBFD (Competition)
 10:54   Pauline P E Palmer (Member)
 11:03   Jamie Moir (Member)
 11:12   Lynne L Brearley (Member)
 11:21   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:30   David Abrey (Member)
 12:06   Suridge- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
 12:24   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 12:33   Alison A Lister (Member)
 12:51   Norman Barnes (Member)
Wed 18 Jan
 08:17   Terry Page (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 09:51   Peter Rattue(Highpost) (Reciprocal)
 10:00   Penman (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:09   David Walker (Member)
 10:18   Laura Barrow (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:15   Tony Heelas (Member)
 12:42   Christopher Parker (Member)
 13:00   Ken Quin (Member)
Thu 19 Jan
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 08:48   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:06   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 09:42   David Wallbridge (Member)
 11:03   Margaret M Porteus (Member)
 11:12   Lewis L Coomber (Member)
 12:15   Tim Alcock (Member)
Fri 20 Jan
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David D L Walker (Member)
 10:09   David Wallbridge (Guest/Member)
 10:27 - 11:12   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:21   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:30 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Stuart Harrower Freshwater bay (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Angela A Warren (Member)
 12:24   Paul Gough (Member)
 12:33   Ann A Bridge (Member)
 12:42   Alan A G Pountney (Member)
 12:51   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:00   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:09   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:18   David Young (Member)
 13:27   Steve Breaker (Member)
 14:03   Christopher Waud (Member)
Sat 21 Jan
 08:03   Marc M Bonagura (Member)
 08:10   John J P Boag (Member)
 08:17   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:24   Gurden (Member)
 08:30   Graham G T Cobb (Match)
 08:39   David Gray (Member)
 08:48   James J Campbell (Member)
 08:57   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:06   Guest (Guest/Member)
 09:15   David Young (Member)
 09:24   Graham Warren (Member)
 09:33   Tony A F Heelas (Member)
 09:42   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:51   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 10:00   Phil Hayes (Member)
 10:09   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 10:18   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 10:27   Alison A J Mecklenburgh (Member)
 10:36   Deborah D C Gregory (Member)
 10:45   Angela A Warren (Member)
 10:54   Helen H Sleightholme (Member)
 11:12   David Speight (Member)
 11:21   James Wells (Member)
 11:30 - 12:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Heath Bland (Member)
 12:42   Tim Lines (Member)
 12:51   Nicki Green (Member)
 13:00   David D S Hart (Member)
 13:09   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 13:18   Jonathan J Young (Member)
 13:27   John Colwell (Member)
 13:36   Jim J Brigden (Guest/Member)
 14:03   Keith K McCartney (Member)
 14:21   Elizabeth Thunhurst (Member)
Sun 22 Jan
 08:03   John Colwell (Member)
 08:10   Steve Breaker (Member)
 08:17   Peter Stannard (Member)
 08:24   Steve S J Read (Guest/Member)
 08:39   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:48   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:57   Graham Warren (Member)
 09:06   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 09:15   Martin M G Millar (Member)
 09:24   Tim Lines (Member)
 09:33   Heath Bland (Member)
 09:42   Gary G L Barrow (Member)
 09:51   Steve S K Ansell (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 11:21   David Dent (Member)
 11:30   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 11:39   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 11:48   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:57   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 12:06   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 12:15 - 12:24   Mail on sunday v Crane Valley (Closed)
 12:33 - 13:09   Mail on Sunday v Crane Valley (Match)
 13:18   Alison Mecklenburgh (Member)
 13:45   Aiko Wilson (Member)
Mon 23 Jan
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:51   David Walker (Member)
 10:00   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 10:18   David Renham (Member)
 10:27 - 11:12   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:21   Members roll up (Buggy only)
 11:30 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:51   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:00   David Dent (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:18   David Bartlett (Member)
 13:27   Peter Kingsley (Member)
 14:30   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
Tue 24 Jan
 08:57 - 11:21   Ladies Drawn Stableford (Competition)
 11:30   Michael Palmer (Member)
 11:39   David Abrey (Member)
 11:48   Sallie S Leatherdale (Member)
 12:33   Brown (parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 13:00   Norman Barnes (Member)
Wed 25 Jan
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David Walker (Member)
 09:42   Geoff G Dyer (Member)
 09:51   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 10:00   Mike J M H Fisher (Member)
 10:18   Angela A Barnett (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Wallbridge (Member)
 12:15   Chris Wiles (Member)
 12:24   Tony Heelas (Member)
 12:33   Marc Bonagura (Member)
 12:42   Peter P R Tapper (Member)
 12:51   George Wirgman (Member)
 13:09   Malcolm Graveling (Member)
Thu 26 Jan
 08:17   COURSE CLOSED (Closed)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 09:06   Elaine E Barrow (Member)
 09:15   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 09:33   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 09:42   Judy McConnell (Member)
 10:00   Bob Goddin (Freshwater Bay) (Reciprocal)
 10:27   David Wallbridge (Member)
 10:36   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 11:57   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 12:15   Tim Alcock (Member)
 12:33   Roy henderson (Visitor)
 12:42   Chris Wiles (Member)
 12:51   Wazejewski- Parkstone (Reciprocal)
Fri 27 Jan
 08:10   Deborah D King (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:42   Harvey Baybut (Member)
 09:51   George Wirgman (Member)
 10:00   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 10:09   David Lewis (Member)
 10:18   Elizabeth Cruse (Member)
 10:27 - 11:21   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   John J E Excell (Member)
 11:39 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Marilyn M Finlay (Member)
 12:15   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:24   James Tagg (Member)
 12:33   Shirley S A Campbell (Member)
 12:42   David Young (Member)
 12:51   Moh Dehghani (Member)
 13:00   John P J Whyte (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Guest/Member)
 13:18   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 13:27   Steve Breaker (Member)
 13:36   Tony A E Jones (Member)
 13:45   Peter Cameron (Member)
 13:54   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 14:03   Graham Presland (Member)
 14:12   Alison A Lister (Member)
 14:21   Robbie Armstrong (Member)
Sat 28 Jan
 07:56 - 11:57   Men and Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:15   David Hart (Member)
 12:24 - 13:00   Members Roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:09   Sarah Breen (Visitor)
 13:18   Pauline Palmer (Member)
 13:27   Robert Nichols (Member)
 13:36   Angela Warren (Member)
 13:45   Julia J A Miller (Member)
 13:54   Denise Manley (Member)
 14:03   Bridget Smith (Member)
 14:12   Jonathan J Young (Member)
 14:21   James Tagg (Member)
Sun 29 Jan
 07:56   Lisa Wyatt (Member)
 08:03   John Colwell (Member)
 08:10   Mike Buckley (Member)
 08:57   Heath Bland (Guest/Member)
 09:06   Mike Smith (Member)
 09:15   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:24   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:33   Steve Breaker (Member)
 09:42   Graham Cobb (Member)
 09:51   Lee L G Haley (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   Ladies Mail on sunday (Match)
 11:12   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 11:30   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 11:39   Paul Turner (Guest/Member)
 11:48   Ian I Binge (Member)
 11:57   Angela Warren (Member)
 12:06   James Wells (Member)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   Pete R L Lloyd (Member)
 12:33   Jane Kingsley (Member)
 12:42   Jonathan J Young (Member)
 12:51   David Gwatkin (Member)
 13:00   David Young (Member)
 13:09   Aiko Wilson (Member)
Mon 30 Jan
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 09:51   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 10:00   Mr Depper(Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll up (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   David Dent (Member)
 13:09   Mark Lanning (Member)
 13:18   Peter Cameron (Member)
Tue 31 Jan
 08:57 - 11:03   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:15   David Abrey (Member)
 12:24   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 14:12   Matt M Lush (Guest/Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems