Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club Email Brokenhurst Manor Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2017


Time Name
Thu 1 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:48   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 08:57   Martin M J Pointer (Member)
 09:06   Lee Boyt (Member)
 09:15   Richard Trollope (Member)
 09:33 - 10:18   Seahorse GS (Society)
 10:45   Denise Gill (Member)
 10:54   Brian Russell (Member)
 11:03   Harris Came down (Visitor)
 11:39   Aiko Wilson (Member)
 11:48   Bryan Bell (Member)
 12:24 - 12:51   Hans Kool (Society)
 13:27   Chris C Mapes (Member)
 13:45   Rodney Smith (Member)
 14:03   Kirkland (Goodwood) (Visitor)
 14:12   Rod Andrews (Member)
 14:21   Gary Knight (Member)
 15:15   Lemire (Visitor)
 15:33   Richard England (Member)
Fri 2 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   John Miller (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Brokenhurst Badger Trophy (Open Competition)
 09:42 - 10:54   Brokenhurst Badger (Open Competition)
 11:03   Angel (Visitor)
 11:21   John Astin (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Duerden (Blethingley) (Courtesy)
 13:45   Tilo (Hockley) (Reciprocal)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   Peter Cameron (Member)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 15:15   David Scott (Member)
Sat 3 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 12:51   June Stableford (Competition)
 13:00   Terry Oliver (Guest/Member)
 13:09   Jean Sumner (Member)
 13:18   James Robinson (Member)
 13:27   Rodney Smith (Member)
 14:03   Yeateman-East Horton (Practice Round)
 14:21   Robert Slade (Member)
 14:30   Mr A Olney (Member)
 14:39   Simon Cross (Guest/Member)
 15:06   Steve Ellis (Visitor)
 16:00   Kearne-Canonsbrook (Visitor)
Sun 4 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:15   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:24   Gareth G Bracher (Member)
 09:33   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 09:51   Tony Heelas (Member)
 10:00   Simon Robinson (Member)
 11:03   Moira Middleweek (Member)
 11:30   Rita Gregory (Member)
 13:36   Longman-Old fold manor (Visitor)
 14:21   Craig Shaw (Member)
Mon 5 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Angela Barnett (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   TUI Cruises (Tour Operator)
 09:42   Susan S A Clays (Member)
 09:51   Paul P Savill (Guest/Member)
 10:00   David Hayles (Member)
 10:09 - 11:21   Ladies v Crane Valley (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36 - 13:45   Peter Jones (Visitor)
 14:12   Tup G J Wickham (Member)
 14:21   Paul P G Morgan (Member)
 14:30   David Dent (Member)
 14:39   Barry White (Member)
Tue 6 Jun
 07:00 - 09:24   Three tee start from 09.30 (Closed)
 09:33 - 13:18   Ladies Invitation (Guest/Member)
 13:36   David Abrey (Member)
 13:45   C Mara (Visitor)
 14:03   Hurn-Goring and Streetley (Visitor)
 14:12   Cyril C R H Riglar (Member)
 14:21   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 14:30   Coomber-Hockley (Reciprocal)
 16:00   Mike Eddowes (Member)
 17:30   Angelo Minardi (Guest/Member)
 17:48   Alex A G Olney (Guest/Member)
Wed 7 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 07:56   Keith Wood (Member)
 08:03   John Miller (Member)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 09:42   P. Mabbett (Visitor)
 09:51   Garry Jepson (Member)
 10:00   David Walker (Member)
 10:09   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 10:18   David D B H Hughes (Member)
 10:27   Christopher Middleton (Member)
 10:36 - 10:54   Royal Staff G.S. (Society)
 11:03   Angela A Warren (Member)
 11:12   Christopher Waud (Member)
 11:21   Thomas-Camberley Heath (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Josh Gates (Member)
 13:45   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 13:54   Goopah (Parkstone G C) (Reciprocal)
 14:03   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:12   Ireland-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 14:21   Walkley-Hayling Island (Practice Round)
 14:30   P Hazel(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 14:39   Warwick Ian (Practice Round)
 14:57   Kevin Smith (Practice Round)
 15:06 - 15:42   Ladies Annodata (Match)
 15:51   Jerry J Curtin (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Rick R Randall (Guest/Member)
 16:09   Mike Eddowes (Guest/Member)
 16:54 - 17:57   Monty v Romsey (Match)
Thu 8 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 08:03   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:10   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Rita Gregory (Member)
 08:30   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 08:39 - 09:15   Trundlers G.S (Society)
 09:33 - 10:36   Royal Navy Match (Match)
 10:45   Milson-Banstead Downs (Visitor)
 11:03   Denise Gill (Member)
 11:21   Hardyman-Farnham (Reciprocal)
 11:30 - 11:48   Findlay McClymont (Visitor)
 11:57   Hoy-Hindhead (Reciprocal)
 13:09   Gary Knight (Member)
 13:36 - 14:12   Trundlers G.S (Society)
 16:27   Aiko A Wilson (Match)
Fri 9 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:03   John Miller (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Edward Craze (Member)
 10:09   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 10:18   Penny Dark (Member)
 10:27   Richard Walker (Member)
 10:54   John Astin (Member)
 11:03   Dunk (Leicestershire) (Visitor)
 11:21   Mark Lanning (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David D Mewes (Guest/Member)
 13:45   Simon Cross (Member)
 13:54   Chris Freer (Member)
 14:03   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:21   David D B H Hughes (Match)
 14:39   Barry White (Member)
 14:48   Kevin K J Hughes (Guest/Member)
 15:06   upcott-gill(crewe golf club) (County Card)
 16:00   Wilkinson-PGA (Practice Round)
 16:27   Richard Betts (Member)
 17:30   Burden (Guest/Member)
Sat 10 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:42   David Scott (Member)
 07:49   Keith Wood (Member)
 07:56   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 08:03   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 08:10   Paul P D Jarvest (Member)
 08:17   David Gray (Member)
 08:30   Raymond Rate (Member)
 08:48   John Edwards (Member)
 08:57   Paul Stenning (Member)
 09:06   Shaun Hughes (Member)
 09:15   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:24   David Pack (Member)
 09:33   Bliss (Park Wood) (Visitor)
 09:42   Lawrence Clarke (Member)
 09:51   Pierce Speechley-Price (Member)
 10:00   Robert R J Hunt (Member)
 10:09   Ian W Wallace (Member)
 10:27 - 11:12   South Eastern Juniors G.S. (Society)
 11:21   Nicki Hatch (Member)
 11:30   Michael M J Branfoot (Member)
 11:48   Julia Miller (Member)
 11:57   Naila Webb (Member)
 12:06   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 12:15   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 12:24   Tim Lines (Member)
 12:33 - 14:21   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 14:30   Kris Iona (Member)
 14:39   Chris C Willford (Member)
Sun 11 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 08:39   Elaine Barrow (Member)
 08:48   Gary Chivers (Member)
 08:57   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:06   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:15 - 09:24    (Closed)
 09:33 - 10:27   County 7s v Lee on the Solent (Match)
 10:36   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:45   Jean Sumner (Member)
 10:54   Paul Saunders (Member)
 11:03 - 11:30   E Doherty(Your Golf Travel) (Tour Operator)
 11:39   Edward Bell (Member)
 11:48   Charman-Brighton (Visitor)
 11:57 - 12:06   Stapleton(Golfbreaks) (Tour Operator)
 12:15   Brenda.Amos Amos (Member)
 12:24   Morris (Ben Wall) (Practice Round)
 12:33   Matthew Wingate (Member)
 12:42   Catherine Pollock (Member)
 13:00   Chris Hulley (Guest/Member)
 13:27   Naila N Webb (Member)
 14:03 - 14:21   BishopswoodGC (Society)
 14:30   Dave Fisher (Member)
 15:33   Troy Penfold (Visitor)
Mon 12 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Mike Buckley (Member)
 08:10   Barry Short (Member)
 08:24   David Hayles (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 09:51   Ladies Stoneham Cup v Weybrook Park (Closed)
 10:00 - 10:45   Ladies Stoneham Cup v Weybrook Park (Match)
 10:54 - 11:21   Lesage(Golf Breaks) (Tour Operator)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Raymond Rate (Match)
 13:45   David Dent (Member)
 13:54   Adam Seal (Member)
 14:03   Ian W Wallace (Member)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:21   Hunter-Royal Winchester (Practice Round)
 14:30   Tony A E Jones (Guest/Member)
 15:06   Maurice Pearce (Member)
 17:03   Richard Lock (Match)
Tue 13 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:10   David Gray (Member)
 08:17   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 08:30 - 10:54   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:03   Terry Oliver (Member)
 11:30   Stuart S.S Woodley (Guest/Member)
 11:57   John Colwell (Member)
 12:06 - 13:09   Veterans v Hayling (Match)
 13:18   Bertrand-Ferndown (Reciprocal)
 13:27 - 13:45   Bob Carter (Visitor)
 13:54   Cave(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:03   Alan Waller (Member)
 14:12   Ian W Wallace (Member)
 14:30   Bristow-PGA (Practice Round)
 15:24   Adams-PGA (Practice Round)
 16:27   Andy Horn (Member)
Wed 14 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Phil Cross (Match)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   John J A C Leach (Guest/Member)
 09:51   David Walker (Member)
 10:00   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 10:09   Gary Knight (Member)
 10:18   Hilliar-Hockley (Reciprocal)
 10:27   Peter P J Soles (Guest/Member)
 10:36   Henry Goodfellow (Member)
 10:54   John Astin (Member)
 11:03   Jenkings-West Hearts (County Card)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Raymond Rate (Match)
 13:45   Donald D J Montgomery (Member)
 13:54   Maskell-PGA (Practice Round)
 14:03   John Mills (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:39   Robin R Hughes (Guest/Member)
 14:48   Adams-South Winchester (Practice Round)
 14:57   Williamson-PGA (Practice Round)
 15:06   David D A Jones (Guest/Member)
 15:15   David Lyon (Member)
 16:00   Mark M C Figgins (Match)
 16:54   Paul Turner (Member)
Thu 15 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:49   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   David Gray (Member)
 08:39   Roger Clays (Member)
 09:06   Nicki Hatch (Match)
 09:24   Gary Knight (Member)
 09:33   Hazard G.S (Society)
 09:42 - 11:39   Hazard G.S. (Society)
 11:48   Hoare-Goodwood (County Card)
 11:57   Patricia Savill (Member)
 12:06   David Carter(Parkstone G C) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 12:24   Tony A P J Veal (Member)
 12:33   A Perkins (Visitor)
 12:51   Traviss-West Sussex (County Card)
 13:00 - 13:54   Vets v Adastral (Match)
 15:06   Rodney Smith (Member)
 15:15   Lear-PGA (Practice Round)
 15:33   Elizabeth E Bennett (Member)
 16:00   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 16:54   Douglas Lawson (Member)
Fri 16 Jun
 07:00 - 08:24   BMGC Pro AM(Course closed until 19.30) (Closed)
 08:30 - 17:57   BMGC PRO-AM (Open Competition)
 18:06   Maurice Pearce (Member)
Sat 17 Jun
 07:00 - 07:21   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:28 - 12:51   June Medal (Competition)
 13:00   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:09   Naila Webb (Member)
 13:18   James J Campbell (Member)
 13:27   Garry Jepson (Member)
 13:36   Craig Gordon-Romsey (Visitor)
 13:45   Terry Oliver (Member)
 13:54   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 14:03   Nicki Hatch (Member)
 14:30   Chris Wiles (Member)
Sun 18 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 08:03   Gareth Bracher (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Simon Cross (Member)
 08:24   Richard Lock (Member)
 08:30   Paul Stenning (Member)
 08:39   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 08:48   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:57 - 09:06   C Reader(Golf breaks) (Tour Operator)
 09:15   Robert Dorey (Member)
 09:24   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:33   Simon Robinson (Member)
 09:42   Michael Troupe (Member)
 09:51   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:00 - 10:54   Mixed Mid-Summer Cup 4somes (Competition)
 11:12   Keith Timewell (Member)
 11:21   Tim Dunne (Guest/Member)
 12:33   Rodney Smith (Member)
 12:51   Peter Stannard (Member)
 13:00   Nick Sayer (Guest/Member)
 14:03   David Scott (Member)
Mon 19 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   John Creton (Member)
 08:10   David Hicks (Member)
 08:17   Keith Goodson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   David Hayles (Member)
 09:51   Jill Melbourne (Match)
 10:00   Lathwell-Mitchem (Visitor)
 10:09   John Astin (Member)
 10:18 - 11:21   Ladies Beales v Crane Valley (Match)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:45   Jones (Cuddington) (County Card)
 14:03   Maxfield-Farnham (Reciprocal)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:21   David Lewis (Member)
 14:30   Chris Freer (Member)
 16:36   Deborah King (Member)
Tue 20 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35 - 08:48   Three tee start from 09.00 (Closed)
 08:57 - 12:42   Ladies Captain's Day (Competition)
 12:51   David Abrey (Guest/Member)
 13:00   Gary Knight (Member)
 13:09   Jamie Moir (Member)
 13:27   Charles Letchworth (Member)
 13:36   Idris I Vernall (Guest/Member)
 14:03   Mark Wyatt (Member)
 14:30   Jackson (Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
 15:33   Butler-Gog Magog (Visitor)
 17:12   Skilton-Hockley (Reciprocal)
 17:21   Paul P Stevens (Guest/Member)
Wed 21 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 07:49   Craig C G Shaw (Member)
 07:56   John Miller (Member)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Keith Goodson (Member)
 08:24   Moira Middleweek (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Colin Oates (County Card)
 09:42   John Butler (Visitor)
 10:00   Ray Coats (Member)
 10:18   Christopher Waud (Member)
 10:27   Richard Pomeroy (Member)
 10:36   Fredikson (Visitor)
 10:45   Patricia Savill (Member)
 10:54   John Astin (Member)
 11:03   Peach-Burley (Visitor)
 11:21   Sam Holtom (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   Trindell (Ferndown) (Reciprocal)
 13:45   Core-North Hants (Courtesy)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   P Glossop(Stoneham) (Reciprocal)
 14:12   David D J Delany (Guest/Member)
 14:21   Michael Palmer (Member)
 14:30   Colin Oates (County Card)
 14:39   Mark Lanning (Member)
 14:48   Mike Eddowes (Member)
 15:33   Thomas Hurcombe (Visitor)
 15:51   Tim Dunne (Member)
 16:00   Sussex County Team (Practice Round)
 16:54   Simon Cross (Member)
 17:03 - 17:57   Monty v Highcliffe (Match)
Thu 22 Jun
 07:00 - 11:21   Three tee start from 11.30hrs (Closed)
 11:30 - 14:30   Hants Captains GA (Society)
 14:39   S Beasley(Broadstone) (Reciprocal)
 14:57   Alex McCrae (Member)
 15:06   Oliver Melcio (Visitor)
 15:15   Charles-Bush Hill Park (Visitor)
 15:24   Denise Manley (Member)
 15:33   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 16:18   Anthony Allen (Member)
 16:27   Luke L F Lewis (Match)
 16:54   Angelo Minardi (Guest/Member)
Fri 23 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Douglas Lawson (Member)
 08:03   Martin M J Pointer (Member)
 08:10   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:24   John Miller (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Robert Piggott (Guest/Member)
 10:00   Robert R J Hunt (Guest/Member)
 10:09   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 10:27   Malcolm Aldworth (Member)
 10:45   John Astin (Member)
 10:54   Edwin E N Holtom (Member)
 11:12   David Tanner (Member)
 11:21   Bandlish (Dulwich and sydenham) (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   S.ThreadeR(rBROOKMANS PARK) (Visitor)
 13:45   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:54   John Mills (Member)
 14:03   Reed-Cams Hall (Courtesy)
 14:12   Grierson (Barton on Sea) (Courtesy)
 14:21   David D Mewes (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Iain I A Hayter (Guest/Member)
 14:39   Christian Morris (Member)
 14:48   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:57   James (Parkstone) (Reciprocal)
 15:06   Matthew M Wingate (Guest/Member)
 15:15   Chris Brown (Member)
 15:24   Cavan Bullen (Member)
 15:33   Edward Craze (Member)
 16:00   Mike Eddowes (Member)
 17:30 - 18:33   Friday Frolic Social (Competition)
 19:00   Paul P D Jarvest (Guest/Member)
Sat 24 Jun
 07:00 - 08:24   Shotgun start from 08.30 (Closed)
 08:30 - 12:24   Captain's Day (Competition)
 12:33 - 12:51   Shotgun start from 13.00 (Closed)
 13:00 - 17:30   Captain's Day (Competition)
Sun 25 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Dean D Lancaster (Member)
 09:06   Luke Blackwell (Member)
 09:24   Andy Squires (Member)
 10:00   Brian Leatherdale (Member)
 10:18   David D Hayles (Guest/Member)
 10:36   Sue Boyt (Member)
 11:12   Michelle M Collier (Member)
 11:30   Rodney Smith (Member)
 11:57   Brian B G Knight (Member)
 12:06   Edward Bell (Member)
 13:09 - 13:36   The Sandboys (Society)
 14:03   Cavan Bullen (Member)
 14:12   Phil Appleby (Member)
Mon 26 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Maria Anderson (Member)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   John Miller (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 09:51   Martin M Triggs (Member)
 10:00   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 10:09   MR Willis (Visitor)
 10:27   John Astin (Member)
 10:36   Ken Wattam (Member)
 10:45 - 11:12   N Darby(Golf Breaks) (Tour Operator)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   David Dent (Member)
 13:45   David Mills (County Card)
 13:54   David Mills (Visitor)
 14:03   Judy J E McConnell (Member)
 14:12   Tup Wickham (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Pulford (Rowlands Castle) (Courtesy)
 15:33   Craig Shaw (Member)
Tue 27 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   John Edwards (Member)
 08:03   Sue Boyt (Member)
 08:10   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:17   Martin M J Pointer (Member)
 08:30 - 10:54   Thomas Scratch & Pickles Cup(EG Medal) (Competition)
 11:12   Giddens(solita country club) (Visitor)
 11:21   Gary Knight (Member)
 11:30   Brian Mortimer (Guest/Member)
 11:57   David Pack (Member)
 12:06 - 13:09   Veterans v Barton on Sea (Match)
 13:18   David Abrey (Member)
 13:36   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 13:54   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 14:03   J.N. Trophy(names TBC) (Practice Round)
 14:39   Chris Brown (Member)
 14:48   Nick Tustian (Member)
 15:33   John Butler (Visitor)
 16:27   Richard Pomeroy (Member)
Wed 28 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:10   John Miller (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Nick Sackley (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:42   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 10:09   Ken K L Boyce (Member)
 10:18   Stuart Stephens (Member)
 10:36   John C J Astin (Member)
 11:03   Francis Wirgman (Member)
 11:21   Sam Holtom (Member)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:45   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:54   Peter Stannard (Member)
 14:03   Chris Brown (Member)
 14:57   Maurice Pearce (Member)
Thu 29 Jun
 07:00 - 09:24   Three tee start from 09.30hrs (Closed)
 09:33 - 14:21   Veterans Open (Open Competition)
 14:30   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 14:39   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:48   Edward Bell (Member)
 16:00   Mike Eddowes (Member)
 16:45   Sparrow-Blackmoor (Reciprocal)
Fri 30 Jun
 07:00 - 07:28   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 07:35   David Gray (Member)
 07:42   Stuart McDonald (Member)
 07:49   Martin M J Pointer (Member)
 08:03   John Miller (Member)
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:24   Jennifer J S Turville (Match)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Jeff Hooper (Member)
 10:36   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 10:45   John Astin (Member)
 10:54 - 11:12   Graham Tiney (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:27   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 13:36   J Newman (Visitor)
 13:45   Sue S Randall (Match)
 13:54   Norman Barnes (Member)
 14:03   John Mills (Member)
 14:12   Chris Brown (Member)
 14:21   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:30   Tim Ferrier (Member)
 14:39   Trimnell-Ferndown (Reciprocal)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems