Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club Email Brokenhurst Manor Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club - Calendar - Dec 2017


Time Name
Fri 1 Dec
 07:49 - 07:56   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:10   Alan Millar (Member)
 08:24   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 09:42   David Pack (Member)
 09:51   Tim Lines (Guest/Member)
 10:00   martin mcdonald (Guest/Member)
 10:09   John Astin (Member)
 10:18   Tim Lines (Guest/Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Dave Peach (Guest/Member)
 12:15   peach (Guest/Member)
 12:24   John Creton (Member)
 12:33   Jason Gadsby (Member)
 12:42   Richard Trollope (Member)
 12:51   Jeff J W Hooper (Member)
 13:00   Paul Morgan (Member)
 13:18   Ken Quin (Member)
 13:27   Fred Stone (Member)
 14:03   Paul P Savill (Guest/Member)
 14:21 - 14:30   Tim Lines (Guest/Member)
Sat 2 Dec
 07:49 - 09:06   Three tee start from 09.15 (Closed)
 09:15 - 10:36   Men's Turkey Trot (Competition)
 10:45 - 13:27   Three tees in use (Closed)
 13:36   Julia Miller (Member)
 13:45   Pam McQueen (Guest/Member)
 13:54   Naila Webb (Member)
 14:03   Cavan Bullen (Member)
Sun 3 Dec
 07:49 - 07:56   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 08:24   Jack J Haywood (Member)
 08:30   Martin Lockwood (Member)
 08:39   Simon Robinson (Member)
 08:48   Gary Chivers (Member)
 08:57   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:15   Alan Millar (Member)
 09:24   Raymond Rate (Match)
 09:33   Michael Fisher (Member)
 09:42   David Barnett (Member)
 09:51   Tim Lines (Member)
 10:00   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 10:36   Idris Vernall (Member)
 10:54   Nicholas Campbell (Member)
 11:21   Jean Sumner (Member)
 11:30   Cathie Stone (Member)
 11:57   Walker (Chelmsford) (Visitor)
 12:06   Ross Nelson (Visitor)
Mon 4 Dec
 07:49 - 08:03   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   John Miller (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 09:42   Jason Hervey (Member)
 09:51   Susan Clays (Member)
 10:00   David Hayles (Member)
 10:09   Aileen A H Watt (Member)
 10:18   Paul Savill (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Michael Palmer (Member)
 12:24   John Mills (Member)
 12:42   Chris Freer (Member)
 12:51   Oliver Nimenko (Member)
 13:18   Norman Barnes (Member)
 13:27   Ken Quin (Member)
 14:03   Chris Brown (Member)
Tue 5 Dec
 07:56   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Brian B Hoy (Member)
 08:10   Nick Tustian (Guest/Member)
 08:17   Richard Trollope (Member)
 08:24   Graham Squires (Member)
 09:06 - 11:12   Ladies drawn stableford (Competition)
 11:21   Martin Rouse (Member)
 11:30   Robert Turville (Member)
 11:39   Ken Wattam (Member)
 11:48   David Hodgson (Member)
 11:57   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:06   Michael M J Branfoot (Member)
 13:00   Henry Goodfellow (Guest/Member)
Wed 6 Dec
 07:56   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   John Miller (Member)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Alan Barnett (Member)
 08:24   Keith Wood (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   David Gray (Member)
 09:51   Paul Wilkinson (Member)
 10:09   David Tanner (Member)
 10:18   Christopher Proffitt (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Butson-Broadstone (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Means (Freshwater) (Reciprocal)
 12:24   David Hayles (Member)
 14:03   Chris Brown (Member)
Thu 7 Dec
 07:56   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 10:00   Wendy Gaffikin (Member)
 10:45   Michael Underhill (Member)
 11:12   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:24   Edward Bell (Member)
Fri 8 Dec
 07:56   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 08:03   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:10   John Miller (Member)
 08:24   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Patricia Norman (Guest/Member)
 09:42   Richard Betts (Member)
 09:51   Stephen Grimwood (Guest/Member)
 10:09   Mcgrath (Redditch) (Visitor)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:33   Fred Stone (Member)
 13:00   David Lewis (Member)
Sat 9 Dec
 07:56   Martin Nailor (Member)
 08:10   Tom Braime (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Matthew M Wingate (Member)
 08:30   Grahame G Stanford (Member)
 08:39   Paul Turner (Member)
 08:48   Alan Millar (Member)
 08:57   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 09:06   Paul Thomas (Guest/Member)
 09:33   David Pack (Member)
 09:42   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:51   John Montague (Member)
 10:00   Mark M J Wyatt (Member)
 10:09   Ben Close (Member)
 10:18   Naila Webb (Member)
 10:54   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 11:03 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Benji Ridout (Member)
 12:15   Cavan Bullen (Member)
 13:27   Nicholas Campbell (Member)
Sun 10 Dec
 07:56 - 08:48   Three tee start from 09.00 (Closed)
 08:57 - 14:30   Christmas Scramble (Competition)
Mon 11 Dec
 08:03   John Miller (Member)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:51   David Lewis (Member)
 10:00   David Hayles (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   G Hussey (Visitor)
 12:15   David Dent (Member)
 12:24   Tony Jones (Member)
Tue 12 Dec
 08:03   Three tee start from 09.30 (Closed)
 08:17 - 09:24   Three tee start from 09.30 (Closed)
 09:33 - 11:57   Ladies 12 hole Greensome (Competition)
 12:06   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:15   David Pack (Member)
 12:24   Ken Wattam (Member)
 12:42   David Williams (Member)
 12:51   Martin Rouse (Member)
Wed 13 Dec
 08:03   John Miller (Member)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Derrick Curtis (Member)
 08:24   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33   Richard Pomeroy (Member)
 09:42   Nick Sackley (Member)
 09:51 - 10:09   J.Astin(Christmas Lunch) (Society)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Tony Graves(Broadstone G C) (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Hockings
 14:03   Chris Brown (Member)
Thu 14 Dec
 08:03   Jeremy Tombs (Member)
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 10:45   Ian Pack (Member)
 14:03   Rita Gregory (Member)
Fri 15 Dec
 08:03   John Miller (Member)
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:24   Richard Pomeroy (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:51   Paul Wilkinson (Member)
 10:09   John Astin (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Clearey (Guest/Member)
 12:15   David Dent (Member)
Sat 16 Dec
 08:03   Martin Nailor (Member)
 08:10   Garry Jepson (Member)
 08:17   Anthony Holtom (Member)
 08:24   Matthew Wingate (Member)
 08:30   Nick N A Sackley (Member)
 08:39   Cyril C R H Riglar (Member)
 08:57   David Barnett (Member)
 09:06   Keith Wood (Member)
 09:15   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:33   Steve Read (Member)
 09:42   David Pack (Member)
 10:00   Eddie E Hurst (Member)
 10:09   Idris I Vernall (Member)
 10:18   Naila Webb (Member)
 10:27   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:36   Pam McQueen (Member)
 10:54   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 11:03 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   James Tagg (Member)
Sun 17 Dec
 08:10   Heath Endacott (Member)
 08:30   Nick Roddis (Member)
 08:48   Brian Hoy (Member)
 09:06   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 09:15   Gary Chivers (Member)
 09:24   Robert Slade (Member)
 09:33   Andrew Baxendine (Member)
 13:00   Dave Fisher (Member)
Mon 18 Dec
 08:10   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:17   Ashley Williams (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 09:33 - 09:51   Junior Christmas Competition (Competition)
 10:00   David Hayles (Member)
 10:09   Robert Turville (Member)
 10:18   Raymond R D Bishop (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   David Dent (Member)
Tue 19 Dec
 08:10   Richard Trollope (Member)
 08:17   Brian Hoy (Member)
 08:30 - 11:57   Ladies Social (Competition)
 12:06   Martin Rouse (Member)
 12:15   Jamie Moir (Member)
 12:24   Ken Wattam (Member)
 12:33   Glenn Neil-Dwyer (Member)
 12:42   Robert Turville (Member)
Wed 20 Dec
 08:17   Tony Colegrove (Member)
 08:24   Keith Wood (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 10:09   John Astin (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Smith-Blackmoor (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Hockings
Thu 21 Dec
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
Fri 22 Dec
 08:10   Deborah King (Member)
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   David Hayles (Member)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 12:06   Nigel Jennings(Blackmoor) (Reciprocal)
Sat 23 Dec
 08:10   Daniel Cobb (Member)
 08:30   John J M Edwards (Member)
 08:39   Nick Sackley (Member)
 09:51   David Pack (Member)
 10:00   Christopher Proffitt (Member)
 10:09   Richard England (Member)
 10:18   Aaron Gibbons (Member)
 10:27   Grant Pendreigh (Member)
 10:36   Julia Miller (Member)
 10:45   Robert Clothier (Member)
 10:54   Tim Lines (Member)
 11:03 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
Sun 24 Dec
 08:30   David Gray (Member)
 10:00   Peter P R Tapper (Guest/Member)
 11:03   David Williams (Member)
Mon 25 Dec
 08:10 - 16:00   Course Closed (Closed)
Wed 27 Dec
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
Thu 28 Dec
 10:36   Richard Orton (Visitor)
 11:03   David D Hayles (Member)
Fri 29 Dec
 08:30 - 09:24   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
 10:27 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)
Sat 30 Dec
 11:03 - 11:57   Members roll-up (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems