Beverley & East Riding Golf Club
HOME

Beverley & East Riding Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2019


Time Name
Sat 20 Apr
 07:00 - 07:23    (Closed)
 07:30 - 11:53   Individual Medal (OM) (Competition)
 12:00   Tim Walker (Member)
 12:15   Leslie Cousins (Competition)
 12:30   Alex Stark (Competition)
 13:08   Mike Crombleholme (Guest/Member)
 13:23   greg seville (Visitor)
 13:30   Keith Snaith (Member)
 13:45   Philip Wright (Member)
 15:00   Danny Joseph (Member)
 15:30   Gareth Davies (Member)
 16:00   jugg (Visitor)
Sun 21 Apr
 07:00 - 07:23    (Reserved)
 07:30 - 09:53   Easter AmAm (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:08   Easter AmAm (Visitor)
 10:15 - 10:30   Easter AmAm (Competition)
 13:00   kirby (Visitor)
 13:15   Daniel Sage (Member)
Mon 22 Apr
 07:23   Matthew Sharp (Member)
 07:30   Sam Such (Member)
 07:45   Tony Sayer (Member)
 08:00 - 08:30   Members Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 08:53   John Holmes (Member)
 09:00 - 09:23   EGGS Roll-up (Members Roll-up)
 09:30   EGGS Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 09:45   Linda Robinson (Member)
 13:00   Kevin Bulless (Member)
 13:15 - 13:23   Peter Gibson (Member)
 16:00   Nicholas Walster (Member)
Tue 23 Apr
 08:15   Graham Stamp (Member)
 08:30 - 10:00   STERLING TROPHY FOURSOMES (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Members Roll Up (Members Roll-up)
 13:00 - 13:15   Jeremy N Shaw (Member)
Wed 24 Apr
 07:53   David Ham (Member)
 08:08 - 08:30   Members Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 08:38   Kevin Bulless (Member)
 09:30   Phil Worthington (Member)
 09:38   Matt McCaffrey (Member)
 10:08   Greg Fewster (Member)
 10:15   Burstwick (Visitor)
 10:23   Redburn (Visitor)
 13:30   Simon Tate (Member)
 15:00   John Marginson (Member)
 15:15   Andrew Woodall (Member)
 17:00   Adrian Stevens (Member)
 17:08   Ian Fergusson (Member)
 17:15   James Louvain-Walters (Member)
Thu 25 Apr
 00:00 - 00:30   Withernsea Seniors Betterball Open - Away Fixtures
 00:00 - 00:30   MIDWEEK CLUB MEDAL YELLOW T (OM) - Other Events
 00:30 - 01:00   Hessle Raywell Classic (Yorkshire OoM event) - Away Fixtures
 08:23   Brian Yates (Member)
 08:30   Mark Lill (Member)
 09:00 - 09:23   EGGS Roll-up (Members Roll-up)
 09:30   EGGS Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 11:00 - 12:00   Ladies A at Ilkley - Away Fixtures
 11:00 - 11:30   Members Roll Up (Members Roll-up)
 13:00   Carl Sheppard (Member)
 15:30   Philip Cooke (Member)
Fri 26 Apr
 00:00 - 00:30   Hull Seniors Betterball Open - Away Fixtures
 08:00   Members Roll Up (Members Roll-up)
 08:08 - 08:30   Members Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 09:15   Andrew Stork (Member)
 09:30 - 10:30   EGGS v Driffield - Away Fixtures
 09:30 - 09:45   Ladies Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 10:00   Mike Crombleholme (Guest/Member)
 10:30 - 12:00   Cott Rangers (Society)
 16:45 - 17:15   Scratch League (Team)
Sat 27 Apr
 00:00 - 00:30   Hornsea 2/3 Division Open - Away Fixtures
 07:00 - 07:23    (Reserved)
 07:30 - 12:00   PRO'S MEDAL ERU MILLENIUM QUALIFIER (OM) (Competition)
 12:08   Stephen Gouldthorpe (Member)
 13:00   Joseph Bradley (Member)
Sun 28 Apr
 07:00 - 07:23    (Reserved)
 07:30 - 10:30   AGNES GILBY STABLEFORD (OM) (Competition)
Mon 29 Apr
 08:00 - 08:30   Members Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 09:00 - 09:23   EGGS Roll-up (Members Roll-up)
 09:30   EGGS Roll-Up (Members Roll-up)
 11:15 - 12:30   Ladies A v Sand Moor (Team)
Tue 30 Apr
 08:15   Barbara Hawley (Member)
 08:23   Sue Collins (Member)
 08:30 - 10:00   EG MEDAL (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Members Roll Up (Members Roll-up)
 12:00 - 16:00   British Gas - Media Room - Other Events
 13:00   Carl Sheppard (Guest/Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf