home home home

< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2017


Time Name
Fri 1 Sep
 08:30 - 09:45   RPC Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:45   Martin Westwood (Society) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:45   RPC Golf Society (Society) - Ancaster
 12:30 - 13:45   Martin Westwood (Society) - Belmont
 13:30 - 14:45   RPC Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
 15:30 - 16:45   RPC Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
Sat 2 Sep
 08:15 - 14:51   John Peberdy Am Am (Open Competition) - Brownlow
 10:15 - 16:51   John Peberdy Am Am (Open Competition) - Belmont
Sun 3 Sep
 10:00 - 11:30   Ladies Gilliat Bowl (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 16:00   Bond Family Party - Function Room
 12:00 - 13:30   Ladies Gilliat Bowl (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Mon 4 Sep
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors V Luffenham Heath (A) - Away Fixtures
 10:30   David Harris (Member) - Brownlow
 12:30   David Harris (Member) - Belmont
Tue 5 Sep
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors John Cowe/Ian Lyndsay (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors John Cowe/Ian Lyndsay (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:45 - 12:45   Ladies Brooches (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors John Cowe/Ian Lyndsay (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors John Cowe/Ian Lyndsay (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 14:45   Ladies Brooches (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 15:00 - 17:00   House Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 6 Sep
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Radcliffe (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:00 - 16:00   Grantham Probus Lunch - Function Room
 13:00 - 13:37   EMEB GS (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00   Nathaniel Smith (Member) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:37   EMEB GS (Society) - Belmont
 16:00   Nathaniel Smith (Member) - Belmont
Thu 7 Sep
 10:00 - 14:00   Rory Underwood Charity Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 14:00   Rory Underwood Charity Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
 15:00   Peter Jordan (Member) - Brownlow
 17:00   Peter Jordan (Member) - Belmont
Fri 8 Sep
 07:15   Peter Sanderson (Member) - Brownlow
 09:15   Peter Sanderson (Member) - Belmont
 09:45   Michael Cundall (Member) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:30   Para Signals (Society) - Brownlow
 11:45   Michael Cundall (Member) - Belmont
 12:00 - 12:30   Para Signals (Society) - Belmont
 14:00 - 14:37   Fulbeck Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
 16:00 - 16:37   Fulbeck Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
Sat 9 Sep
 07:30 - 13:21   R.A.S.C. Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 09:30 - 15:21   R.A.S.C. Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Family Party - Function Room
Sun 10 Sep
 08:30 - 12:51   Battle of Britain Open (Open Competition) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 14:51   Battle of Britain Open (Open Competition) - Belmont
Mon 11 Sep
 07:15   Peter Sanderson (Member) - Brownlow
 09:15   Peter Sanderson (Member) - Belmont
 12:45   Richard Haas (Member) - Belmont
 14:45   Richard Haas (Member) - Ancaster
 18:00 - 22:00   Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 12 Sep
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus - Function Room
Wed 13 Sep
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors V The Leicestershire (A) - Away Fixtures
Thu 14 Sep
 10:45   Hildy Attenborough (Member) - Brownlow
 12:45   Hildy Attenborough (Member) - Belmont
 14:30 - 15:00   C Team V Stoke Rochford (A) - Away Fixtures
 16:00 - 19:00   Funeral Reception - Function Room (Funeral)
Sat 16 Sep
 12:00 - 12:37   1st Team V Juniors (Team) - Ancaster
 14:00 - 14:37   1st Team V Juniors (Team) - Brownlow
 19:00 - 23:00   BPGC Captain's Ball - Function Room
Sun 17 Sep
 11:00 - 13:15   Albert Bellamy Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
 13:00   Mike Dydo (Member) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 15:15   Albert Bellamy Trophy (Competition) - Ancaster
 13:30 - 13:52   FOGIS (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00   Mike Dydo (Member) - Belmont
 15:30 - 15:52   FOGIS (Society) - Belmont
Mon 18 Sep
 07:15 - 09:00   Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 08:00   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:07 - 11:52   Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 10:00 - 14:00   The Arts Society East Midlands - Function Room
 10:00   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:30   The Peacock GS (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:30   The Peacock GS (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:30   The Peacock GS (Society) - Belmont
Tue 19 Sep
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Peterborough Milton GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Peterborough Milton GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 12:30   Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Peterborough Milton GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Peterborough Milton GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:15 - 14:30   Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 19:00 - 22:00   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 20 Sep
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 - Function Room
Thu 21 Sep
 07:15 - 08:52   Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 09:00 - 09:30   Fens Golf Society (Society) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 12:30   Fens Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:30   Fens Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
Fri 22 Sep
 09:30 - 10:22   Rustons GS (Society) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 11:07   The Bogey Men (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:52   Rustons GS (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:37   The Bogey Men (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   Rustons GS (Society) - Belmont
 16:00 - 16:37   The Bogey Men (Society) - Belmont
Sat 23 Sep
 08:00   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 10:00   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 19:00 - 23:00   Family Party - Function Room (Birthday Party)
Sun 24 Sep
 12:52   Upper Crust Trophy (Competition) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 14:15   Upper Crust & Stan Robinson Tankard (Competition) - Brownlow
 14:52   Upper Crust Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
 15:00 - 16:15   Upper Crust & Stan Robinson Tankard (Competition) - Belmont
Mon 25 Sep
 10:00 - 10:22   Gary Harding (Society) - Ancaster
 12:45 - 13:07   Gary Harding (Society) - Brownlow
 14:45 - 15:07   Gary Harding (Society) - Belmont
Tue 26 Sep
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Stablefrod (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 09:30 - 11:52   Ladies MacMillan Day (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Stablefrod (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 11:30 - 13:52   Ladies MacMillan Day (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 19:00 - 22:00   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 27 Sep
 07:15 - 08:00   spray greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   spray greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 09:00 - 09:30   Seniors V Stoke Rochford (A) - Away Fixtures
 11:00 - 15:00   Probus 88 - Function Room
 11:30 - 12:52   JY Classic (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:37   Steve Cullington (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:52   JY Classic (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:37   Steve Cullington (Society) - Belmont
Thu 28 Sep
 12:00 - 16:00   Funeral Reception - Function Room
Fri 29 Sep
 11:30 - 12:00   Ladies V Newark GC (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 12:00 - 13:00   Birstall GC C Team Away Day (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:00   Ladies V Newark GC (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 14:00 - 15:00   Birstall GC C Team Away Day (Society) - Belmont
Sat 30 Sep
 12:00 - 13:07   Club Team V Newark GC (Team) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 15:07   Club Team V Newark GC (Team) - Belmont


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems