home home home

< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2017


Time Name
Sat 1 Jul
 13:00 - 13:30   2nd Team V Burghley Park (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   1st Team V Toft GC (Team) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 16:00   1st Team V Toft GC (Team) - Brownlow
Sun 2 Jul
 08:00 - 10:22   Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 12:22   Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Belmont
 10:30   Charles Hine (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:37 - 15:00   Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Brownlow
 12:30   Charles Hine (Competition) - Belmont
 12:37 - 17:00   Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Belmont
 13:30   Trevor Ireland (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
Mon 3 Jul
 07:15 - 09:00   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 18:00   Cellar Work - Function Room
 09:00 - 12:00   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:00   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
Tue 4 Jul
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 09:30 - 12:22   Ladies Breda Boyle Trophy (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 11:30 - 14:22   Ladies Breda Boyle Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 13:52   Black Horse GS (Society) - Belmont
 15:30 - 15:52   Black Horse GS (Society) - Ancaster
 19:00 - 22:00   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 5 Jul
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 08:00   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:00   Cellars GS (Society) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Grantham Probus - Function Room
 13:30 - 14:00   Cellars G.S. (Society) - Brownlow
 15:30 - 16:00   Cellars G.S. (Society) - Belmont
Thu 6 Jul
 07:45 - 16:15   Ladies Charity Am Am (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 09:45 - 18:15   Ladies Charity Am Am (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Fri 7 Jul
 10:00 - 10:22   Belton Woods (Society) - Belmont
 10:37 - 10:52   Belton Woods (Society) - Belmont
 11:00 - 11:22   Stanton GC (Society) - Brownlow
 11:07   Belton Woods (Society) - Belmont
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:00 - 12:22   Belton Woods (Society) - Ancaster
 12:37 - 12:52   Belton Woods (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 14:07   Orston GS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:22   Stanton GC (Society) - Belmont
 13:07   Belton Woods (Society) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 16:07   Orston GS (Society) - Belmont
Sat 8 Jul
 07:30 - 13:15   July Salver & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
 09:30 - 15:15   July Salver & Wallwork (Competition) - Ancaster
 13:30   July Salver & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
 15:00 - 23:00   Wedding Reception - Function Room
 15:30   July Salver & Wallwork (Competition) - Ancaster
Sun 9 Jul
 07:15 - 14:45   127 Anniversary Am Am (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:15 - 16:45   127 Anniversary Am Am (Competition) - Belmont
Mon 10 Jul
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors V Radcliffe (A) - Away Fixtures
 09:30 - 10:15   Woodhall Spa Con Club (Society) - Brownlow
 11:30 - 12:15   Woodhall Spa Con Club (Society) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:30   Ladies V Burghley Park (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:30   C Team V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 15:00 - 15:30   Ladies V Burghley Park (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 18:00 - 22:00   Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 11 Jul
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 12:22   Ladies Sybil Brownlow Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus - Function Room
 11:15 - 11:22   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:30 - 14:22   Ladies Sybil Brownlow Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 12 Jul
 11:30 - 12:00   PIGS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:52   Ladies Past Captain Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:00   PIGS (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:52   Gents Past Captain Trophy (Competition) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   Ladies Past Captain Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 17:00 - 17:52   Gents Past Captain Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
Thu 13 Jul
 07:30 - 11:52   Seniors Invitation (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 07:30 - 12:30   Seniors Invitation (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 12:07 - 12:30   Seniors Invitation (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:52   BT Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   BT Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
Fri 14 Jul
 08:00   9 Hole Juniors Stableford (Juniors) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:30   RAOC Golf Day (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:30   Mixed Team V Newark (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 13:30   RAOC Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:30   C Team V Sleaford (A) - Away Fixtures
 15:00 - 15:30   RAOC Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
 18:00 - 23:00   Julie Finney - Function Room
Sat 15 Jul
 13:00 - 13:30   1st Team V Blankney (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   2nd Team V Blankney GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   2nd Team V Blankney GC (Team) - Belmont
Sun 16 Jul
 08:00 - 09:30   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 09:30   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:30   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 11:30   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Belmont
 13:00 - 14:15   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 14:15   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Belmont
 15:00 - 16:15   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:15   Gents Club Championships (Competition) - Belmont
Mon 17 Jul
 07:15 - 09:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Lincoln (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:00 - 15:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
Tue 18 Jul
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 12:22   Ladies 3 Trophies (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:15 - 11:22   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 14:22   Ladies 3 Trophies (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
Wed 19 Jul
 07:52   Gents Bogey (Competition) - Belmont
 09:52   Gents Bogey (Competition) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 11:00   Kettering Past Captain's (Society) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 - Function Room
 13:00 - 14:07   Kettering Past Captain's (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:07   Kettering Past Captain's (Society) - Belmont
Thu 20 Jul
 10:00 - 11:45   Beeston Fields Seniors Section (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 13:45   Beeston Fields Seniors Section (Society) - Belmont
 15:30 - 16:22   C Team V Melton Mowbray GC (Team) - Brownlow
 17:30 - 18:22   C Team V Melton Mowbray GC (Team) - Belmont
Fri 21 Jul
 10:00 - 10:52   Kirby Muxloe Seniors (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 12:52   Kirby Muxloe Seniors (Society) - Belmont
 13:00 - 14:00   Captain's Team V The Leicestershire (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   Captain's Team V The Leicestershire (Team) - Belmont
Sat 22 Jul
 08:00   Jeremy Grace Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Brownlow
 10:00   Jeremy Grace Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Belmont
Sun 23 Jul
 08:00   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 10:00   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 13:15 - 13:37   Tom, Dick & Harry GS (Society) - Brownlow
 15:15 - 15:37   Tom, Dick & Harry GS (Society) - Belmont
Mon 24 Jul
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors V Lincoln (A) - Away Fixtures
 11:00 - 11:22   Tom, Dick & Harry GS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:22   Tom, Dick & Harry GS (Society) - Belmont
Tue 25 Jul
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 11:22   Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 12:22   Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:37 - 12:07   Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:22 - 15:00   Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:37 - 13:22   Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 13:37 - 15:00   Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 26 Jul
 07:15 - 08:00   Sraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Sraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 08:00   Veterans Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00   Veterans Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 11:00 - 15:00   Probus 88 - Function Room
Thu 27 Jul
 10:00 - 10:37   Junior League (Juniors) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 11:45   Newark Town V Grantham Town (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 12:37   Junior League (Juniors) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:45   Newark Town V Grantham Town (Society) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:45   East of England BIGGA (Society) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 15:45   East of England BIGGA (Society) - Brownlow
 15:30 - 16:22   C Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Ancaster
 17:30 - 18:22   C Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Brownlow
Fri 28 Jul
 11:00 - 12:15   LVLGA V Leicestershire (Team) - Brownlow
 12:45 - 12:52   LVLGA Buffer (Team) - Belmont
 13:00 - 14:15   LVLGA V Leicestershire (Team) - Belmont
Sat 29 Jul
 13:00 - 13:30   2nd Team V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   1st Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   1st Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Belmont
Sun 30 Jul
 11:00 - 14:00   Darren Wright - Function Room
 13:00 - 13:30   Mixed Team V Seacroft (A) - Away Fixtures
Mon 31 Jul
 07:15 - 09:00   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:00   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems