home home home

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2017


Time Name
Sat 1 Apr
 07:06 - 14:15   Irish 3Ball Texas Scramble (Competition) - Belmont
 09:06 - 16:15   Irish 3Ball Texas Scramble (Competition) - Ancaster
Sun 2 Apr
 10:00 - 11:45   Ladies Texas Scramble (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 5 Apr
 11:00 - 15:00   Grantham Probus - Function Room
Thu 6 Apr
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors V Blankney (A) - Away Fixtures
Fri 7 Apr
 12:00 - 15:00   Funeral Refreshments - Function Room
Sat 8 Apr
 07:30 - 13:30   RAF Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:30 - 15:30   RAF Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Belmont
Sun 9 Apr
 11:30 - 13:27   Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 13:00 - 16:00   Steve Chambers - Function Room
 13:30 - 15:27   Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
 16:00 - 18:00   Freda Shipley Specials - Function Room
Mon 10 Apr
 07:15 - 09:00   Scarifying (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   Scarifying (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 11:00 - 11:52   Littel Imps Junior Golf Tour (Society) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 15:00   Scarifying (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:30   Martins Arms GS (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 17:30   Avery Lodge - Function Room
 15:00 - 15:30   Martins Arms GS (Society) - Belmont
 18:00 - 22:00   Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 11 Apr
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors V Boston (A) - Away Fixtures
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 09:37   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 09:45 - 12:30   Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus - Function Room
 11:30 - 11:37   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:45 - 14:30   Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
Wed 12 Apr
 07:30   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:30   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 18:00 - 22:00   Grantham Tangent AGM - Function Room
Thu 13 Apr
 10:00 - 10:45   Focus Consultants (Society) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 13:00   Ladies Friendly V Luffenham Heath (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 13:45   Focus Consultants (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:30   Club Team V Blankney (A) - Away Fixtures
 15:00 - 15:45   Focus Consultants (Society) - Belmont
Sat 15 Apr
 07:30   Stanrene Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Ancaster
 09:30   Stanrene Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Brownlow
Sun 16 Apr
 12:00 - 15:00   Easter Sunday Carvery - Function Room
Mon 17 Apr
 07:30 - 13:30   Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:30 - 15:30   Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
Tue 18 Apr
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 09:30 - 09:37   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 09:45 - 12:15   Ladies Marjorie Moore Salver (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 11:30 - 11:37   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 11:45 - 14:15   Ladies Marjorie Moore Salver (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 19:00 - 22:00   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 19 Apr
 11:00 - 11:30   Lunch with the National Trust - Function Room
 12:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 - Function Room
Thu 20 Apr
 07:30   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 09:30   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:45   Newark FSI (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   C Team V Rutland County GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:45   Newark FSI (Society) - Belmont
 17:00 - 17:52   C Team V Rutland County GC (Team) - Belmont
Fri 21 Apr
 08:30 - 09:52   Birstall Golf Club Pro's Away Day (Society) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:52   Birstall Golf Club Pro's Away Day (Society) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 16:00   U3A Lunch - Function Room
 13:30 - 14:52   Birstall Golf Club Pro's Away Day (Society) - Brownlow
 15:30 - 16:52   Birstall Golf Club Pro's Away Day (Society) - Belmont
Sat 22 Apr
 13:00 - 13:30   1st Team V Toft (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   2nd Team V Burghley Park GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   2nd Team V Burghley Park GC (Team) - Belmont
 19:00 - 23:00   47F Squadron Dining In Night - Function Room
Sun 23 Apr
 07:30 - 13:30   The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:30 - 15:30   The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Belmont
Mon 24 Apr
 07:15 - 09:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 10:30 - 10:37   TAMS (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 15:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 12:30 - 12:37   TAMS (Society) - Belmont
Tue 25 Apr
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:45 - 09:52   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 13:00   Lady Captain V Lady Secretary (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 11:52   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:00   Lady Captain V Lady Secretary (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 26 Apr
 07:30   Chris Curtis Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors V Newark (A) - Away Fixtures
 09:30   Chris Curtis Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 15:00   Probus 88 - Function Room
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies V Belton Woods (A) - Away Fixtures
 16:45 - 17:22   Welbourne GS (Society) - Brownlow
Thu 27 Apr
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 08:30   Spraying Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 08:30 - 09:30   Army Medical GS (Society) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:30   Army Medical GS (Society) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Melton Mowbray (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:30 - 13:07   Grosling GS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:30   Army Medical GS (Society) - Brownlow
 14:30 - 15:07   Grosling GS (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:52   C Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Ancaster
 15:30 - 16:30   Army Medical GS (Society) - Belmont
 17:00 - 17:52   C Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Brownlow
Fri 28 Apr
 09:00   Geoff Timson Trophy (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 15:00   Funeral Reception - Function Room
 11:00   Geoff Timson Trophy (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:30   Mixed Team V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:30 - 14:30   St. George's Day (Member) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:30   St George's Day (Member) - Belmont
 15:30 - 16:30   St George's Day (Member) - Brownlow
 15:30 - 16:30   St. George's Day (Member) - Belmont
Sat 29 Apr
 07:30   Junior Stableford (Juniors) - Ancaster
 09:30   Junior Stableford (Juniors) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 15:00   Central School Old Girls Association - Function Room (Lunch)
Sun 30 Apr
 07:15 - 09:30   Famous Grouse (Competition) - Brownlow
 07:15 - 09:30   Famous Grouse (Competition) - Belmont
 13:00 - 14:07   Mixed Team V Radcliffe GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:07   Mixed Team V Radcliffe GC (Team) - Belmont


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems