home home home

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - May 2017


Time Name
Mon 1 May
 08:00 - 10:00   May Day Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 12:00   May Day Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
Tue 2 May
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Boston GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:30 - 09:15   Seniors V Boston GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 12:30   Queen Elizabeth Cup (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Boston GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 10:52   Seniors V Boston GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:15 - 11:22   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 14:30   Queen Elizabeth Cup (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 13:30 - 15:00   Royal Logistic Corps (Society) - Brownlow
 15:30 - 17:00   Royal Logistic Corps (Society) - Belmont
Wed 3 May
 08:00 - 11:52   RLC Spring Champs (Society) - Belmont
 08:00 - 11:52   RLC Spring Champs (Society) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Grantham Probus - Function Room
 12:45 - 16:37   RLC Spring Champs (Society) - Brownlow
 12:45 - 16:37   RLC Spring Champs (Society) - Belmont
Thu 4 May
 09:15 - 13:07   RLC Spring Champs (Society) - Brownlow
 09:15 - 13:07   RLC Spring Champs (Society) - Belmont
Fri 5 May
 09:00 - 09:45   Sneinton Academy (Society) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 11:45   Sneinton Academy (Society) - Belmont
 12:00 - 12:30   Nat West Golf Trophy (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:30   Nat West Golf Trophy (Society) - Belmont
 19:00 - 23:00   Kesteven RUFC Dinner - Function Room
Sat 6 May
 13:00 - 13:30   2nd Team V Blankney (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   1st Team V Blankney GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   1st Team V Blankney GC (Team) - Belmont
Sun 7 May
 08:22 - 12:30   Quincentenary Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 10:22 - 14:30   Quincentenary Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
Mon 8 May
 07:15 - 09:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 12:22   Ladies Friendly V Belton Woods (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 15:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:30   Rose Tavern (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:22   Ladies Friendly V Belton Woods (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:30   Rose Tavern (Society) - Belmont
 18:00 - 22:00   Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 9 May
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 09:30 - 12:30   Coronation Cup (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus - Function Room
 11:30 - 14:30   Coronation Cup (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 14:30 - 15:22   Club Team V Seacroft GC (Team) - Belmont
 16:30 - 17:22   Club Team V Seacroft GC (Team) - Ancaster
Wed 10 May
 13:00 - 14:00   Ford & Slater Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 14:00   Ford & Slater Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 16:00   Ford & Slater Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   Ford & Slater Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
Thu 11 May
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors V Sleaford (A) - Away Fixtures
 08:00   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 10:00   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 11:30 - 12:22   Longcliffe GC (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:22   Longcliffe GC (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:52   C Team V Burghley Park GC (Team) - Brownlow
 17:00 - 17:52   C Team V Burghley Park GC (Team) - Belmont
Fri 12 May
 07:30 - 15:30   Belton Park GC ~ Charity Am Am (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:30 - 17:30   Belton Park GC ~ Charity Am Am (Competition) - Belmont
Sat 13 May
 08:00 - 10:00   Truckers Breakfast - Function Room
 09:00 - 15:00   Ladies Spring Open (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 17:00   Ladies Spring Open (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Sun 14 May
 10:30 - 11:07   New Members Am Am (Competition) - Brownlow
 12:22 - 12:52   Annodata Matchplay V Stoke Rochford (Team) - Brownlow
 12:30 - 13:07   New Members Am Am (Competition) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:52   Michael Edleston (Society) - Brownlow
 14:22 - 14:52   Annodata Matchplay V Stoke Rochford (Team) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:52   Michael Edleston (Society) - Belmont
Mon 15 May
 07:15 - 09:00   solid tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   solid tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 12:22   The Old Fosse (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 15:00   solid tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 14:00 - 14:22   The Old Fosse (Society) - Belmont
Tue 16 May
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 12:30   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 14:30   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 19:00 - 22:00   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 17 May
 10:00 - 11:52   JY Classic (Society) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 - Function Room
 13:00 - 14:52   JY Classic (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:52   JY Classic (Society) - Belmont
Thu 18 May
 07:15 - 16:52   M.G.U. Mid-Amateur Championships (Competition) - Brownlow
 07:15 - 16:52   M.G.U. Mid-Amateur Championships (Competition) - Belmont
Fri 19 May
 08:30 - 11:30   Walkers Crisps GS (Society) - Ancaster
 12:30 - 16:22   Walkers Crisps GS (Society) - Brownlow
 12:30 - 16:22   Walkers Crisps GS (Society) - Belmont
Sat 20 May
 07:30   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 09:30   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:30   1st Team V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   2nd Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Belmont
 15:00 - 16:00   2nd Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Ancaster
Sun 21 May
 07:30 - 10:25   Gents Spring Open (Open Competition) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 09:22   Gents Spring Open - Buffer (Open Competition) - Belmont
 09:30 - 12:25   Gents Spring Open (Open Competition) - Belmont
 12:15 - 15:35   Gents Spring Open P.M. (Open Competition) - Ancaster
 14:15 - 17:35   Gents Spring Open P.M. (Open Competition) - Brownlow
Mon 22 May
 07:15 - 09:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 12:22   Ladies V Toft (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 15:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 14:00 - 14:22   Ladies V Toft (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Tue 23 May
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Newark GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Newark GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 12:30   Brunyee Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Newark GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Newark GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 14:30   Brunyee Trophy (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 15:15   HSBC Lincs GS (Society) - Brownlow
 17:00 - 17:15   HSBC Lincs GS (Society) - Belmont
Wed 24 May
 08:00   Gents Medal (Competition) - Belmont
 10:00   Gents Medal (Competition) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Probus 88 - Function Room
Thu 25 May
 08:21 - 14:57   Over 55's Open Am Am (Open Competition) - Brownlow
 10:21 - 16:57   Over 55's Open Am Am (Open Competition) - Belmont
Fri 26 May
 11:00 - 11:30   Mitchell (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:30   Sedgebrook GS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:30   Mitchell (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:30   Sedgebrook GS (Society) - Belmont
Sat 27 May
 07:30 - 13:30   Lombard Trophy & Wallwork (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 15:30   Lombard Trophy & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
Sun 28 May
 08:00   Junior Stableford (Juniors) - Brownlow
 10:00   Junior Stableford (Juniors) - Belmont
 14:00 - 15:07   Mixed Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Belmont
 16:00 - 17:07   Mixed Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Ancaster
Mon 29 May
 08:00   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
Tue 30 May
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Stanton GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors V Stanton GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 09:30 - 12:30   Ladies American Greensome (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Stanton GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Stanton GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 11:15 - 11:22   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 11:30 - 14:30   Ladies American Greensome (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
Wed 31 May
 08:00   Gents Medal (Competition) - Belmont
 10:00   Gents Medal (Competition) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 12:07   Notts Summer GS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:07   Notts Summer GS (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:30   C Team V The Nottinghamshire (A) - Away Fixtures


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems