home home home

< 2015 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - Mar 2017


Time Name
Wed 1 Mar
 07:15 - 08:52   V-Cut Greens (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 07:30   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:30   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 15:00   Grantham Probus - Function Room
Thu 2 Mar
 07:15 - 08:52   V-Cut Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
Fri 3 Mar
 07:15 - 08:52   V-Cut Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
Sat 4 Mar
 07:30 - 13:15   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:30 - 15:15   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:00   Lou King - Function Room
Sun 5 Mar
 07:30   Ladies Alternate Day Medal (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 07:30   Ian Ward Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Belmont
 09:30   Ladies Alternate Day Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 09:30   Ian Ward Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Ancaster
Mon 6 Mar
 07:15 - 09:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
Tue 7 Mar
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:37 - 12:30   Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:22 - 11:30   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:37 - 14:30   Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 8 Mar
 07:15 - 08:07   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 18:00 - 22:00   Lady Captain's Supper - Function Room
Thu 9 Mar
 07:15 - 07:22   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 07:30   9 Hole Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 07:37 - 08:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
Fri 10 Mar
 10:30 - 10:52   Nick Pigott (Society) - Brownlow
 12:30 - 12:52   Nick Pigott (Society) - Belmont
Sat 11 Mar
 13:00 - 13:52   1st/2nd V Radcliffe GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   1st/2nd V Radcliffe GC (Team) - Belmont
 19:00 - 23:00   Quiz Night - Function Room
Sun 12 Mar
 07:25 - 12:49   Lifeboat Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
 09:25 - 14:49   Lifeboat Trophy (Competition) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 15:00   Sunday Carvery & Lifeboat Catering - Function Room
Mon 13 Mar
 07:15 - 09:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 12:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:00   verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 18:00 - 22:00   Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 14 Mar
 08:00 - 08:37   Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 09:00   Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:45 - 09:52   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 12:00   Ladies Australian Spoons (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:37   Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus - Function Room
 11:30 - 11:52   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 14:00   Ladies Australian Spoons (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
Wed 15 Mar
 07:30   Gents Bogey (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:30   Gents Bogey (Competition) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 - Function Room
Fri 17 Mar
 11:30 - 13:30   LBFC Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 15:30   LBFC Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
 19:00 - 23:00   SKDC Civic Dinner - Function Room
Sat 18 Mar
 07:22 - 13:30   Cranwell Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:22 - 15:30   Cranwell Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
Sun 19 Mar
 07:45   Ladies Alternate Day Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 09:45   Ladies Alternate Day Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 15:00   Grantham Nurses Guild - Function Room (Lunch)
Tue 21 Mar
 08:00 - 09:00   Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:45   Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 09:37 - 12:30   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:37   Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 11:00   Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 11:22 - 11:30   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 11:37 - 14:30   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
Wed 22 Mar
 08:30 - 09:07   KEN MASON (Society) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 11:07   KEN MASON (Society) - Belmont
 11:00 - 15:00   Probus 88 - Function Room
Thu 23 Mar
 09:00   Lincolnshire Golfers Alliance (Society) - Brownlow
 09:07 - 11:52   Lincs Alliance (Society) - Brownlow
 11:00   Lincolnshire Golfers Alliance (Society) - Belmont
 11:07 - 13:52   Lincs Alliance (Society) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:00   St Barnabas Lunch - Function Room
Fri 24 Mar
 10:00 - 11:15   Collingham GS (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 13:15   Collingham GS (Society) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:30   Ladies League V Greetham Valley GC (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:30   Ladies League V Greetham Valley GC (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 19:00 - 23:00   Kings School Rugby Dinner - Function Room
Sat 25 Mar
 07:30   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 09:30   Mixed Gender Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
Sun 26 Mar
 12:00 - 15:00   Mothering Sunday Lunch - Function Room
Mon 27 Mar
 10:00 - 10:52   Arrows GS (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 12:52   Arrows GS (Society) - Belmont
Tue 28 Mar
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:22   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:30 - 09:07   Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:30 - 08:37   Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:45 - 12:15   Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:22   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 10:37   Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:07   Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 11:37   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:45 - 14:15   Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 29 Mar
 09:30 - 10:15   TROGS (Society) - Brownlow
 11:30 - 12:15   TROGS (Society) - Belmont
Thu 30 Mar
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 11:00   Whissendine GS (Society) - Brownlow
 11:30 - 11:52   GSB Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Blankney GC (Team) - Ancaster
 12:30 - 13:00   Whissendine GS (Society) - Belmont
 13:30 - 13:52   GSB Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
 14:00 - 14:30   Ladies Friendly V Blankney GC (Team) - Brownlow
Fri 31 Mar
 10:00 - 10:45   Sportmans GS (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:45   Sportmans GS (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:45   Sportmans GS (Society) - Belmont


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems