home home home

< 2016 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2016


Time Name
Fri 1 Jul
 14:30 - 15:00   Captain's Team V The Leicestershire (A) - Away Fixtures
 19:00 - 23:00   80th Birthday Dinner - Function Room (Birthday Party)
Sat 2 Jul
 07:15 - 16:00   July Salver & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:15 - 18:00   July Salver & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
 15:30 - 23:00   Miss Alice Garratt & Mr Sam Walton - Function Room (Wedding Reception)
Sun 3 Jul
 08:00 - 13:07   Captain's Day (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 15:07   Captain's Day (Competition) - Belmont
 13:15 - 14:00   Captain's Day (Juniors) - Brownlow
 15:15 - 16:00   Captain's Day (Juniors) - Belmont
Mon 4 Jul
 07:15 - 09:22   Verti-cutting greens (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:30 - 12:22   Verti-cutting greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:30 - 13:00   Ladies V Canwick Park GC (Team) - Brownlow
 12:30 - 15:22   Verti-cutting greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 14:30 - 15:00   Ladies V Canwick Park GC (Team) - Belmont
Tue 5 Jul
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:45 - 09:22   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:45 - 09:00   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:22 - 12:15   Breda Boyle Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:45 - 11:00   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:45 - 11:22   Seniors V Seacroft GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:07 - 11:15   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:22 - 14:15   Breda Boyle Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 13:45 - 14:00   Pots GS (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 15:45 - 16:00   Pots GS (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 19:00 - 20:30   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 6 Jul
 11:00 - 15:00   Grantham Probus - Function Room
 13:00 - 13:30   BT G.S (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:30   C Team V Sleaford - Away Fixtures
 15:00 - 15:30   BT G.S (Society) - Belmont
Thu 7 Jul
 07:45 - 16:07   Ladies Charity Am Am (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 09:45 - 18:07   Ladies Charity Am Am (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Fri 8 Jul
 11:00 - 12:45   Retford Past Captains (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 14:45   Retford Past Captains (Society) - Belmont
 14:00 - 15:00   Mixed Team V Newark GC (Team) - Brownlow
 16:00 - 17:00   Mixed Team V Newark GC (Team) - Belmont
Sat 9 Jul
 13:00 - 13:30   2nd Team V Sleaford (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   1st Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   1st Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Belmont
Sun 10 Jul
 07:18 - 14:48   126 Anniversary Am Am (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:18 - 16:48   126 Anniversary Am Am (Competition) - Belmont
Mon 11 Jul
 07:15 - 09:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 09:30   Seniors V Radcliffe (A) - Away Fixtures
 09:00 - 12:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 15:22   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 16:00 - 16:30   C Tam V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 18:00 - 22:00   Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 12 Jul
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:22 - 12:15   Sybil Brownlow Rosebowl (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus Lunch - Function Room
 11:07 - 11:15   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:22 - 14:15   Sybil Brownlow Rosebowl (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 13 Jul
 09:00 - 09:30   Seniors V Lincoln (A) - Away Fixtures
 10:30 - 11:15   Willowbrook GS (Society) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 11:52   The Golf Trip (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:15   Willowbrook GS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 13:52   The Golf Trip (Society) - Belmont
 15:30 - 16:15   Willowbrook GS (Society) - Belmont
Thu 14 Jul
 10:00   Probus Golf Day* (Society) - Brownlow
 10:07 - 11:52   Probus Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00   Probus Golf Day* (Society) - Belmont
 12:07 - 13:52   Probus Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
Fri 15 Jul
 10:00 - 10:30   RAOC Golf Day (Society) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Spalding GC (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:30   RAOC Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:22   Sterling G.S (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:30   Ladies Friendly V Spalding GC (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 15:30   RAOC Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
 16:00 - 16:22   Sterling G.S (Society) - Belmont
 16:30 - 18:30   Mike's Family Golf Day (Member) - Ancaster
Sat 16 Jul
 19:00 - 23:00   Priory Ruskin Academy - Function Room
Sun 17 Jul
 07:30 - 09:52   Mixed Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 09:30 - 11:52   Mixed Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 10:07 - 11:15   Mixed Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
 12:07 - 13:15   Mixed Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
Mon 18 Jul
 09:00 - 10:52   National Prison Service Golf Assn (Society) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 12:52   National Prison Service Golf Assn (Society) - Belmont
 13:45 - 15:37   National Prison Service Golf Assn (Society) - Brownlow
 15:45 - 17:37   National Prison Service Golf Assn (Society) - Belmont
Tue 19 Jul
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 08:45 - 09:00   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:45 - 09:22   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:22 - 11:22   Ladies Par Competition (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:45 - 11:22   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:45 - 11:00   Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:07 - 11:15   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:22 - 13:22   Ladies Par Competition (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
Wed 20 Jul
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 Lunch - Function Room
 13:00 - 13:52   Ladies Past Captain Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   Gents Past Captain Trophy (Competition) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   Ladies Past Captain Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 17:00 - 17:52   Gents Past Captain Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
Thu 21 Jul
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 15:30 - 16:22   C Team V Melton Mowbray GC (Team) - Brownlow
 17:30 - 18:22   C Team V Melton Mowbray GC (Team) - Belmont
Fri 22 Jul
 09:45 - 10:30   Brian Fairweather Memorial (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 13:45   Brian Fairweather Memorial (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:45   Brian Fairweather Memorial (Society) - Belmont
Sat 23 Jul
 13:00 - 13:30   1st Team V Stoke Rochford (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 13:52   2nd Team V Stoke Rochford GC (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   2nd Team V Stoke Rochford GC (Team) - Belmont
 15:30 - 23:00   Miss Sharon Nicholls & Mr Anthony Letham - Function Room
Sun 24 Jul
 12:22 - 14:00   Gordon Foster Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:52   2nd Team V Spalding (H) (Team) - Brownlow
 14:22 - 16:00   Gordon Foster Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 15:52   2nd Team V Spalding (H) (Team) - Belmont
Mon 25 Jul
 07:15 - 09:00   Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 09:30   Seniors V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 09:00 - 12:00   Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 09:00 - 09:45   Jeremy Grace Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 11:45   Jeremy Grace Junior Trophy (Juniors) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies V Lincoln GC (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 15:22   Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 14:00 - 14:30   Ladies V Lincoln GC (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Tue 26 Jul
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Alec Hay Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Invitation Day (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Invitation Day (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 27 Jul
 10:00 - 10:45   Kettering Past Captains (Society) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Probus 88 Lunch - Function Room
 13:00 - 13:45   Kettering Past Captains (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:45   Kettering Past Captains (Society) - Belmont
Thu 28 Jul
 07:15 - 08:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Spraying greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 11:52   Ladies V Juniors (Team) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:52   Ladies V Juniors (Team) - Ancaster
 15:30 - 16:22   C Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Brownlow
 17:30 - 18:22   C Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Belmont
Fri 29 Jul
 09:00 - 10:52   Oakmere Park Captain's Away Day (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 14:52   Oakmere Park Captain's Away Day (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:52   Oakmere Park Captain's Away Day (Society) - Belmont
Sat 30 Jul
 07:15 - 09:07   Gents Invitation (Open Competition) - Belmont
 07:22 - 12:22   Gents Invitation (Open Competition) - Brownlow
 09:22 - 14:22   Gents Invitation (Open Competition) - Belmont
 12:37 - 17:30   Gents Invitation (Open Competition) - Brownlow
 14:37 - 17:30   Gents Invitation (Open Competition) - Belmont
Sun 31 Jul
 08:00 - 10:00   Gents Club Championship (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 12:00   Gents Club Championship (Competition) - Belmont
 12:30 - 16:00   Christening - Alannah McNaughton - Function Room
 13:00 - 15:00   Gents Club Championship (Competition) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 17:00   Gents Club Championship (Competition) - Belmont


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems