home home home

< 2016 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - Mar 2016


Time Name
Tue 1 Mar
 07:45 - 08:45   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 07:45 - 08:45   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:45 - 10:45   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 09:45 - 10:45   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:52 - 10:52   Ladies England Golf Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:07 - 13:00   Ladies England Golf Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 11:37 - 11:45   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:52 - 12:52   Ladies England Golf Medal (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 13:07 - 15:00   Ladies England Golf Medal (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
Wed 2 Mar
 07:45   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:45   Gents Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
 10:30 - 15:00   Grantham Probus Lunch - Function Room (Lunch)
Thu 3 Mar
 10:15 - 10:37   David Stevens (Society) - Brownlow
 12:15 - 12:37   David Stevens (Society) - Belmont
Fri 4 Mar
 10:00 - 10:07   Cosby Golf Club (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 12:07   Cosby Golf Club (Society) - Belmont
Sat 5 Mar
 07:30 - 11:22   Gents Stableford 5.3.16 (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:30 - 13:22   Gents Stableford 5.3.16 (Competition) - Belmont
 11:30 - 12:00   Mail on Sunday Match (Team) - Brownlow
 12:07 - 13:30   Gents Stableford 5.3.16 (Competition) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 14:00   Mail on Sunday Match (Team) - Belmont
 14:07 - 15:30   Gents Stableford 5.3.16 (Competition) - Belmont
Sun 6 Mar
 12:00 - 14:30   Mothering Sunday Carvery - Function Room
Mon 7 Mar
 07:30 - 09:00   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:07 - 11:52   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 14:52   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 16:00   Meeting with Richard Brown - England Golf - Mike
 18:00 - 21:00   Safeguarding Course - Function Room
Tue 8 Mar
 07:45 - 08:45   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 07:45 - 08:45   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 09:45 - 10:45   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 09:45 - 10:45   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:07 - 13:00   Ladies Australian Spoons (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus Lunch - Function Room
 11:45 - 12:00   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:07 - 15:00   Ladies Australian Spoons (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 19:00 - 21:30   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Wed 9 Mar
 13:30 - 15:30   Funeral - Pat Doyle - Function Room (Funeral)
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captain's Supper - Function Room
Fri 11 Mar
 10:30 - 11:52   Southwell Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
 12:30 - 13:52   Southwell Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
Sat 12 Mar
 12:30 - 15:30   Ann Kilroy - 80th Birthday - Function Room (Birthday Party)
 13:00 - 18:00   1st Team V Radcliffe (A) - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 13:45   2nd Team V Radcliffe GC (Team) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:45   2nd Team V Radcliffe GC (Team) - Ancaster
Sun 13 Mar
 07:15 - 14:24   The Lifeboat Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
 09:15 - 16:24   The Lifeboat Trophy (Competition) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 18:00   Sunday Specials - Function Room
Mon 14 Mar
 07:30 - 08:52   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 09:00 - 11:52   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 11:07   Midland Prison Officer GS (Society) - Brownlow
 11:30 - 13:07   Midland Prison Officer GS (Society) - Belmont
 12:00 - 14:52   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 18:00 - 22:00   Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 15 Mar
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Cyril Woods (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 09:52 - 12:07   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Cyril Woods (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 11:30 - 11:45   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:52 - 14:07   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 12:22 - 13:00   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 14:22 - 15:00   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
Wed 16 Mar
 10:30 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 Lunch - Function Room
 18:00 - 23:00   Belvoir Hunt Supper - Function Room (Buffet)
Thu 17 Mar
 12:30 - 13:07   Lloyds Sherwood GS (Society) - Brownlow
 14:30 - 15:07   Lloyds Sherwood GS (Society) - Belmont
Fri 18 Mar
 18:00 - 23:00   SKDC Chairman's Civic Dinner - Function Room (Dinner)
Sat 19 Mar
 13:00 - 17:00   1st Team V Sutton Bridge (A) - Away Fixtures
 19:00 - 23:00   Quiz Night - Function Room
Sun 20 Mar
 09:52 - 11:30   Ladies Texas Scramble (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Grantham Nurses Guild - Function Room
Mon 21 Mar
 07:15 - 18:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 07:15 - 18:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 18:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 15:00   Funeral - Richard Boycott - Function Room
Tue 22 Mar
 07:15 - 08:52   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 07:15 - 08:52   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 08:52   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 09:00 - 09:45   Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 09:45   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:22 - 13:15   Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 11:45   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 11:45   Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 12:07 - 12:15   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:22 - 15:15   Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 13:30 - 15:00   seniors - Function Room
 16:30 - 18:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 16:30 - 18:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 16:30 - 18:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
Wed 23 Mar
 07:15 - 09:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 07:15 - 09:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 07:15 - 09:00   Maintenance - NT (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 15:00   Probus 88 Lunch - Function Room
Thu 24 Mar
 11:00 - 11:37   Vale of Belvoir GS (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:37   Vale of Belvoir GS (Society) - Belmont
Fri 25 Mar
 11:00 - 11:30   Old Coach House (Society) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:30   Old Coach House (Society) - Belmont
Sat 26 Mar
 14:00 - 17:00   1st Birthday Party - Function Room (Birthday Party)
Sun 27 Mar
 12:00 - 16:00   Easter Sunday Carvery - Function Room
Mon 28 Mar
 07:15 - 14:52   Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:15 - 16:52   Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
Tue 29 Mar
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:45 - 09:52   Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:22 - 12:45   Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 10:45 - 11:52   Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 12:22 - 14:45   Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Belmont
Wed 30 Mar
 16:00 - 18:00   Funeral? - Function Room
Thu 31 Mar
 07:15   Gents Stableford - no tee times (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:15   Gents Stableford - no tee times (Competition) - Brownlow


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems