home home home

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Belton Park Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2016


Time Name
Fri 1 Apr
 09:00 - 09:30   Stanrene Junior Trophy (Member) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:22   Accord Businessmen's Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 11:30   Stanrene Junior Trophy (Member) - Ancaster
 11:30   Accord (Society) - Brownlow
 12:30 - 13:22   Accord Businessmen's Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
 13:30   Accord (Society) - Belmont
 19:30 - 23:00   Ellie's Birthday Party - Function Room (Birthday Party)
Sat 2 Apr
 07:30 - 13:52   Irish 3Ball Texas Scramble (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:30 - 15:52   Irish 3Ball Texas Scramble (Competition) - Brownlow
Sun 3 Apr
 12:30 - 17:00   Kids Party - Function Room
Mon 4 Apr
 10:00 - 11:00   Dave Haddaway (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 13:00   Dave Haddaway (Society) - Belmont
Wed 6 Apr
 10:30 - 15:00   Grantham Probus Lunch - Function Room
Thu 7 Apr
 08:00 - 12:00   Seniors V Blankney (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:00 - 17:00   Ladies V Blankney (A) - Away Fixtures
Sat 9 Apr
 07:15 - 13:48   R.A.F. Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:15 - 15:48   R.A.F. Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 19:00 - 23:00   David & Linda Dickinson - Function Room
Sun 10 Apr
 11:18 - 11:36   Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 11:54 - 13:24   Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Belmont
 13:18 - 13:36   Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
 13:54 - 15:24   Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 18:00   Sunday Specials - Function Room
Mon 11 Apr
 07:15   9 Hole Stableford - no tee times (Competition) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 11:22   Collingham GS (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 13:22   Collingham GS (Society) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:45   Martin's Arms GS (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:45   Martin's Arms GS (Society) - Belmont
 18:00 - 22:00   This is cancelled! Inner Wheel Dinner - Function Room
Tue 12 Apr
 08:00 - 12:00   Seniors V Boston (A) - Away Fixtures
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Fun Golf (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Fun Golf (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:30 - 15:00   Ladies Probus Lunch - Function Room (Lunch)
 10:37 - 13:30   Ladies Marjorie Moore Salver (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:15 - 12:30   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 12:37 - 15:30   Ladies Marjorie Moore Salver (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 19:00 - 22:00   Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
Thu 14 Apr
 11:52 - 12:37   Ladies V Luffenham Heath (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 13:45   Ladies Match - Buffer (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 13:52 - 14:37   Ladies V Luffenham Heath (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 14:30 - 15:30   Club Match V Blankney GC (Team) - Brownlow
 16:30 - 17:30   Club Match V Blankney GC (Team) - Belmont
Fri 15 Apr
 10:00 - 10:52   Sportsman's GS (Society) - Ancaster
 12:00 - 15:00   Woolsthorpe Manor Lunch - Function Room
 13:00 - 13:52   Sportsman's GS (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   Sportsman's GS (Society) - Belmont
Sat 16 Apr
 07:15   Gents Stableford - no tee times (Competition) - Ancaster
 08:00 - 12:00   2nd Team V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 09:15   Gents Stableford - no tee times (Competition) - Brownlow
 13:00 - 13:52   1st Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:07   Sue Chapman (Team) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 15:52   1st Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Belmont
 16:00 - 16:07   Sue Chapman (Team) - Belmont
 19:00 - 23:00   Lions Dinner - Function Room
Sun 17 Apr
 07:15 - 13:57   The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
 09:15 - 15:57   The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Belmont
Mon 18 Apr
 07:15 - 08:52   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 11:52   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 12:00 - 14:52   Verti-Cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 12:30 - 15:30   Funeral Refreshments - Function Room (Funeral)
Tue 19 Apr
 08:00 - 08:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:45 - 09:52   Seniors V Sleaford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 10:37   Seniors Roll Up (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 10:22 - 13:30   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 10:45 - 11:52   Seniors V Sleaford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
 12:00 - 14:00   Avery Lodge Residents - Function Room
 12:07 - 12:15   Ladies Buffer (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
 12:22 - 15:30   Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
Wed 20 Apr
 07:15   Gents Medal - no tee times (Competition) - Belmont
 09:15   Gents Medal - no tee times (Competition) - Ancaster
 11:00 - 15:00   Ladies Probus 96 - Function Room
Thu 21 Apr
 10:00 - 11:00   Focus Consultants (Society) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 14:00   Focus Consultants (Society) - Brownlow
 15:00 - 16:00   Focus Consultants (Society) - Belmont
 15:00 - 15:45   C Team V Rutland County GC (Team) - Ancaster
 17:00 - 17:45   C Team V Rutland County GC (Team) - Brownlow
Fri 22 Apr
 10:00 - 15:00   Footjoy Fitting - Mike
 10:30 - 11:00   Sedgebrook GS (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 15:00   Vale of Belvoir U3A Lunch - Function Room
 12:30 - 13:00   Sedgebrook GS (Society) - Belmont
 13:30 - 15:22   St George's Day Golf (Competition) - Brownlow
 15:30 - 17:22   St George's Day Golf (Competition) - Belmont
Sat 23 Apr
 07:15 - 15:00   Cranwell Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
 09:15 - 17:00   Cranwell Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Ancaster
Sun 24 Apr
 07:15 - 09:30   Famous Grouse - Shotgun (Competition) - Brownlow
 07:15 - 09:30   Famous Grouse - Shotgun (Competition) - Belmont
Mon 25 Apr
 07:15 - 08:52   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
 09:00 - 11:52   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
 10:30 - 11:22   Scrabbler's GS (Society) - Brownlow
 12:00 - 17:00   Ladies V Burghley Park (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:00 - 14:52   Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 12:30 - 13:22   Scrabbler's GS (Society) - Belmont
Tue 26 Apr
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 08:00 - 09:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
 10:00 - 11:00   Seniors Non-Reserved Tee (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
 10:37 - 13:30   Lady Captain V Lady Secretary (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 12:37 - 15:30   Lady Captain V Lady Secretary (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
Wed 27 Apr
 07:15   Chris Curtis Cup - no tee times (Competition) - Ancaster
 09:15   Chris Curtis Cup - no tee times (Competition) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 15:00   Probus 88 Lunch - Function Room
Thu 28 Apr
 08:00 - 12:00   Seniors V Newark (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Melton Mowbray GC (Ladies Section) - Belmont
 13:00 - 13:22   Grosling GS (Society) - Brownlow
 14:00 - 14:30   Ladies Friendly V Melton Mowbray GC (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
 15:00 - 15:22   Grosling GS (Society) - Belmont
 15:30 - 16:07   C Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Brownlow
 17:30 - 18:07   C Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Belmont
Fri 29 Apr
 07:15 - 08:45    (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
 09:00 - 09:45   Old Comrades G.C (Society) - Brownlow
 11:00 - 11:45   Old Comrades G.C (Society) - Belmont
 13:00 - 18:00   Mixed Team V Spalding (A) - Away Fixtures
 14:00 - 14:45   Old Comrades G.C (Society) - Brownlow
 16:00 - 16:45   Old Comrades G.C (Society) - Belmont
Sat 30 Apr
 07:15   Gents Stableford - no tee times (Competition) - Belmont
 09:15   Gents Stableford - no tee times (Competition) - Ancaster
 13:00 - 18:00   1st Team V Sleaford - Away Fixtures
 13:00 - 14:00   2nd Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Belmont
 15:00 - 16:00   2nd Team V Sleaford GC (Team) - Ancaster


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems