http://www.bansteaddowns.co.uk/

Banstead Downs Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2019


Time Name No.
Mon 1 Apr
 08:12 - 09:32   Old and Bold Stableford (Competition)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved For Members)   
Tue 2 Apr
 08:12 - 11:32   Ladies General Play (Reserved)   
Wed 3 Apr
 07:40 - 11:00   Mixed Midweek Stableford (Competition)   
Thu 4 Apr
 10:28 - 10:36   Mr Walker GS (Society)   
 10:52   Rob Townsend (Reserved)  2 
Fri 5 Apr
 07:48 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved)  1 
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved For Members)   
 12:28 - 13:16   Swindle (Reserved)  1 
Sat 6 Apr
 07:00 - 10:36   Members General Play (Reserved)   
 10:44 - 11:32   Surrey 5's v Roehampton (Team)   
 12:28 - 13:00   Afternooners (Reserved)   
 15:00 - 15:56   Artisans v Chipstead (Team)   
Sun 7 Apr
 07:00 - 11:16   Members General Play (Reserved)   
 11:24 - 13:32   Mixed Fourball Stableford (Competition)   
Mon 8 Apr
 07:48 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved For Members)   
 09:16   Wallis Trohy (Team)   
 09:24 - 10:04   Wallis Trophy (Team)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved For Members)   
Tue 9 Apr
 08:12 - 11:32   Ladies Tee Times (Reserved)  1 
Wed 10 Apr
 07:48 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved For Members)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved)   
Thu 11 Apr
 10:12 - 10:20   Forestorer GS (Reserved)  1 
 10:28 - 11:24   Foresters GS (Reserved)   
 11:32 - 12:04   Evergreens (Reserved For Members)   
Fri 12 Apr
 07:48 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved For Members)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved For Members)   
 12:28 - 13:16   Swindle (Reserved)  1 
Sat 13 Apr
 07:00 - 09:40   Members General Play (Reserved)   
 09:48 - 11:08   Club v Surbiton (Team)  1 
 11:16 - 12:04   Surrey 5's v London Scottish (Team)   
 12:28 - 13:00   Afternooners (Reserved)   
Sun 14 Apr
 07:00 - 10:52   Members General Play (Reserved)   
 11:00 - 11:32   Ladies Easter Egg Scramble (Competition)   
 12:52 - 13:32   Warren League v Coulsdon Court (Team)   
Mon 15 Apr
 07:48 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved For Members)   
 09:56 - 11:00   Ladies v Purley Downs (Team)   
 11:08 - 11:40   Afternooners (Reserved)   
Tue 16 Apr
 08:12 - 11:00   Ladies 4BBB (Competition)  1 
 13:56 - 14:36   Junior Competition (Reserved)   
Wed 17 Apr
 07:48 - 09:32   Old and Bold Don Pot (Competition)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved)   
 12:28 - 13:00   Swindle (Reserved)  1 
 13:48 - 14:20   Ladies vs Artisans (Team)   
Thu 18 Apr
 13:24 - 13:56   Richard Fewster GS (Society)  1 
Fri 19 Apr
 08:12 - 11:32   Good Friday Captains Competition (Competition)  1 
Sat 20 Apr
 07:00 - 10:44   Turner Trophy (Competition)   
 10:52 - 11:32   Members General Play (Reserved For Members)   
 12:20 - 12:52   Afternooners (Reserved)   
 13:00 - 13:40   Turner Trophy (Competition)   
 14:52 - 15:32   Surrey 5's v Artisans (Team)   
Sun 21 Apr
 07:00 - 11:32   Members General Play (Reserved)   
Mon 22 Apr
 07:48 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved)   
 11:40 - 12:28   Scratch Team vs Dulwich & Sydenham (Team)   
 14:04 - 15:00   Royal Jersey GC Wednesday Leaguers Trip (Society)   
Tue 23 Apr
 08:12 - 11:00   Ladies - Kings Challenge Cups (Competition)  1 
Wed 24 Apr
 07:32 - 11:32   Parker Cup (Competition)  1 
Thu 25 Apr
 08:44 - 09:56   Red Lion GS (Society)   
 11:00 - 11:32   Evergreens (Reserved For Members)   
 12:20 - 13:24   Old Wilsonians (Society)  1 
 14:20 - 15:24   Old Wilsonians (Society)   
Fri 26 Apr
 07:48 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved For Members)  1 
 09:56   Cuddington Reciprocal (Reserved)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved For Members)   
 12:20   swindle (Reserved)   
 12:28 - 13:08   Swindle (Reserved)   
 13:16 - 13:48   Courtlands GS (Society)   
Sat 27 Apr
 07:00 - 11:32   Members General Play (Reserved)   
 12:28 - 13:00   Afternooners (Reserved)   
 13:40 - 14:28   Hicks Team v Effingham (Team)   
Sun 28 Apr
 07:32 - 11:32   All Divisions Medal & Ladies Medal (Competition)   
 12:28 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)   
 13:00 - 14:20   All Divisions Medal & Ladies Medal (Competition)   
Mon 29 Apr
 07:48   Emru (Reserved For Members)   
 07:56 - 08:20   EMRU (Reserved For Members)   
 08:28 - 09:24   Old and Bold v Surbiton (Team)   
 10:28 - 11:00   Afternooners (Reserved)   
Tue 30 Apr
 08:12 - 11:32   Ladies General Play (Reserved)   


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems