Jan
2022
Feb
2022
Mar
2022
Apr
2022
May
2022
Jun
2022

Aylesbury Vale Golf Club - 18 Holes - Calendar - Jul 2022


Time Name No.
Wed 6 Jul
 06:00 - 06:16    (Reserved)   
 06:32   Mike Barns (Member)  2 
 06:56   Malcolm Creswick (Member)  2 
 07:12   Geoffrey Simon Wiseman (Member)  1 
 07:20   Peter Ward (Member)  2 
 07:28   Mick Caro (Member)  4 
 07:36 - 09:52   Seniors Competition (Competition)   
 10:00 - 10:24   Ladies Competition (Competition)  3 
 10:32   Peter McGinley (Member)  3 
 10:48   Janet Ewart (Member)  3 
 10:56   Colin Welch (Member)  4 
 11:04   Barry Quantrill (Member)  4 
 11:12   Vic Turner (Member)  3 
 11:20   Corriene Thompson (Member)  3 
 11:28   Brenda Lee (Member)  3 
 11:36   Mike Roberts (Member)  4 
 11:44   Nick Joyce (Visitor)  2 
 11:52   Glynis Flack (Member)  3 
 12:00   Garry Beasley (Member)  2 
 12:08   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)  3 
 12:16   Simmons (Visitor)  4 
 12:32   Jennifer Langford (Member)  2 
 12:40   Tony Griffin (Member)  3 
 12:56   Bob Brinklow (Visitor)  4 
 13:04   Tom Williams (Member)  2 
 13:20   Tom Upcroft (Visitor)  3 
 13:44   Peter Murray (Visitor)  2 
 13:52   Sally Buttery (Member)  2 
 14:00   Julie Merriman (Member)  2 
 14:08   Avril Gates (Member)  2 
 14:16   Tim Marchant (Visitor)  3 
 14:24   Jason Sykes (Visitor)  2 
 14:48   Richard Thomson (Member)  2 
 14:56   Allett (Visitor)  2 
 15:12   Paul Moore (Member)  4 
 15:28   Kara Dowson (Member)  1 
 15:44   Jay Hogg (Member)  2 
 16:00   Simon Perry (Visitor)  2 
 16:08   Peter Norman (Member)  2 
 16:16   Simon Bryans (Member)  4 
 16:24   Steward (Visitor)  2 
 16:32   Lee Bracey-Wright (Member)  2 
 16:40   Oliver Ruttle (Visitor)  2 
 16:48   Mike Ward (Member)  3 
 16:56   Brian Furness (Member)  2 
 17:04   Gary Tompkins (Member)  4 
 17:20 - 17:36   Emilio ... (Visitor)  2 
 17:44 - 18:08   Aylesbury Golf Community (Team)   
 18:16   Paul Saunders (Member)  4 
 18:24   Aaron Gauntlett (Visitor)  2 
 18:32   Will Platten (Member)  2 
 18:40   Jamie Gunson (Visitor)  2 
 19:36   James Adam (Member)  1 
Thu 7 Jul
 06:24   Mark Kingman (Member)  3 
 06:32   Rob Clark (Visitor)  2 
 06:40   Colin Welch (Member)  1 
 06:48   Ian Shaw (Member)  2 
 07:20   Edward Jordan (Member)  2 
 07:28   Douglas Burch (Member)  4 
 07:36   Kenneth Alexander (Member)  4 
 07:44   James Howard (Visitor)  2 
 07:52   Justin Biggs (Member)  2 
 08:00   Reg Dell (Member)  4 
 08:08   David Andrews (Member)  4 
 08:16   John Harris (Member)  2 
 08:24   Paul Bagni (Member)  4 
 08:32   Steve Burnage (Member)  3 
 08:40   Brian Hoar (Member)  3 
 08:48   Bryan Allen (Member)  2 
 08:56   Simon Clark (Member)  1 
 09:04   Peter Carmody (Member)  4 
 09:12   Derek Nash (Visitor)  2 
 09:20   Sheila Perkins (Member)  4 
 09:28   Peter Jennings (Visitor)  2 
 09:36   Jim Gales (Member)  4 
 09:44   Ian Stedman (Member)  4 
 09:52   Peter Lawson (Member)  4 
 10:00   Chris Thorogood (Member)  4 
 10:08   Steven Royffe (Member)  2 
 10:16   Melinda Arthur (Member)  2 
 10:24   Michael Boden (Member)  2 
 10:32   John Height (Member)  3 
 10:40   Brian Porter (Member)  2 
 10:48   Bernie Williams (Member)  4 
 10:56   Mike Browne (Member)  4 
 11:04   Gill Messenger (Member)  2 
 11:12   David Peaks (Member)  2 
 11:36   Derek James (Member)  3 
 11:44   Andy King (Member)  3 
 11:52   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)  2 
 12:00   Steve Keeper (Member)  2 
 12:08   Graham Tallyn (Member)  2 
 12:16   Tony Messenger (Member)  2 
 12:24   Phil Mcdonagh (Visitor)  2 
 12:40   Geoffrey Cragg (Member)  2 
 12:48   Derek (Visitor)  1 
 13:28   Peter Mills (Member)  3 
 14:08   Russell Phillips (Member)  4 
 14:32   Glen Bird (Member)  2 
 14:40   Andrew Pearce (Member)  4 
 15:44   Andrew Pye (Member)  2 
 15:52   Jude Lever (Member)  2 
 16:56 - 17:04   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:12   Steve Bowdery (Member)  1 
 17:20 - 17:28   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:36   Adam Lawrence (Member)  4 
 17:44 - 17:52   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:00   Max Davies (Visitor)  1 
 18:08 - 18:16   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:24   Ryan Harvey (Member)  2 
 18:32 - 18:48   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:56   Graham Edwards (Member)  1 
Fri 8 Jul
 06:00   David Needs (Member)  1 
 06:08   Mike Barns (Member)  1 
 06:16   Adam Goldhagen (Member)  3 
 06:24   Mark Buckland (Member)  2 
 06:40   Colin Welch (Member)  2 
 06:56   Malcolm Creswick (Member)  2 
 07:28   David Stonhill (Member)  4 
 07:36   Nigel Welling (Member)  4 
 07:44   Phil L' Aiguille (Member)  4 
 08:00   Mark Jones (Member)  4 
 08:08   Graham Rogers (Member)  4 
 08:16   Eliot Bernstein (Member)  4 
 08:24   Ian Pullin (Member)  4 
 08:32 - 09:20   All Members Mix Up (Competition)  1 
 09:28   Gary Chambers (Member)  4 
 09:36   Barry Quantrill (Member)  4 
 09:44   Charlotte Simpson (Member)  2 
 09:52   Gill Messenger (Member)  2 
 10:00   Danka Lawson (Member)  1 
 10:08   Sheila Samuel (Member)  4 
 10:16   Vic Turner (Member)  2 
 10:24   Peter McGinley (Member)  2 
 10:32   Jez Anderson (Member)  4 
 10:40   John Dudman (Member)  4 
 10:48   Jan Chambers (Member)  4 
 10:56 - 13:44   Matt Robinson Memorial (Society)   
 13:52   Ross Taylor (Member)  2 
 14:00   Michael Sear (Member)  4 
 14:08   Steve Bowdery (Member)  2 
 14:16   Adrian King (Member)  3 
 14:32   David F Langford (Member)  2 
 14:40   Paul Moore (Member)  3 
 14:48   Will Bond (Member)  4 
 14:56   Jock Caverhill (Member)  1 
 15:04   Stuart Cox (Member)  2 
 15:12   Nick Mayor (Member)  2 
 15:36   Graham Cowley (Member)  2 
 15:44   Jay Hogg (Member)  2 
 15:52   Brian Smith (Member)  2 
 16:00   James Poole (Visitor)  1 
 16:08   Jonathan Cooper (Member)  1 
 16:16   Tom Williams (Member)  2 
 16:32   Simon Warwick (Member)  2 
 16:48   Jose Carrasco (Member)  1 
 17:04   Graig (Visitor)  2 
 17:20 - 17:36   JUNIORS ROLL UP (Competition)   
 18:00   Graham Edwards (Member)  1 
 18:48   Jun Baba (Member)  2 
Sat 9 Jul
 06:00   Mark Greybe (Member)  3 
 06:08   James Graham (Member)  2 
 06:16   Luke Webb (Member)  3 
 06:24   Alan Kincaid (Member)  4 
 06:32   Ian Dent (Member)  4 
 06:40   Steve Madgwick (Member)  2 
 06:48 - 11:04   Mens Medal (Competition)   
 11:12 - 11:36   Ladies Invitational Greensomes (Competition)  4 
 11:44   Ladies Invitation Greensomes (Competition)  4 
 11:52   Peter Doorne (Member)  4 
 12:00   Martin Walsh (Member)  4 
 12:08   Jake Hansard (Member)  3 
 12:16   Russell Aldrige (Member)  4 
 12:24   Tim Maguire (Visitor)  3 
 12:32   Michael Sear (Member)  2 
 12:40 - 12:56   Kevin Salisbury (Visitor)  3 
 13:04 - 14:08   Parklands GS (Society)   
 14:16   Russell Lombard (Visitor)  2 
 14:24   Bradley Finch (Member)  4 
 14:48   Jen MacLean (Member)  2 
 14:56   Adrian Girling (Member)  4 
Sun 10 Jul
 06:00   James Graham (Member)  2 
 06:08   Marc Perkins (Member)  1 
 06:16   Alan Kincaid (Member)  4 
 06:32   Ian Dent (Member)  4 
 06:40   Chris Hollins (Member)  4 
 06:48   Paul Herridge (Member)  4 
 06:56   Nathan Wood (Member)  1 
 07:04   Michael Fenables (Member)  4 
 07:12   Phil L' Aiguille (Member)  4 
 07:20   David Stonhill (Member)  4 
 07:28   Gary Stephenson (Member)  3 
 07:36   Brian Furness (Member)  4 
 07:52   Mike Bowes (Member)  3 
 08:00   Warren Jones (Member)  3 
 08:08   Andrew Dell (Member)  3 
 08:16   Simon Bryans (Member)  4 
 08:24   Adrian Girling (Member)  3 
 08:32   Brian Smith (Member)  2 
 08:40   Gary Tompkins (Member)  4 
 08:48   Tom Williams (Member)  4 
 09:04   Luke Webb (Member)  3 
 09:12   Steve Blood (Member)  2 
 09:20   Luke Tedder (Member)  1 
 09:28   Andrew Pearce (Member)  3 
 09:36   Richard Thomson (Member)  3 
 09:44   Jamie Carlin (Member)  2 
 09:52   Colin Welch (Member)  2 
 10:00 - 10:08   Ladies Medal (Competition)  4 
 10:16   Martin Walsh (Member)  4 
 10:24   Tim Spokes (Member)  4 
 10:32   Tony Messenger (Member)  2 
 10:40   Andrew Dorney (Member)  4 
 10:48   Jez Anderson (Member)  2 
 10:56   Harry Bystra (Member)  4 
 11:04   Danka Lawson (Member)  4 
 11:12   Peter Doorne (Member)  4 
 11:28   michael ford (Visitor)  1 
 11:36   Raymond Tiwari (Member)  2 
 11:44   Nick Pelton (Visitor)  3 
 11:52   Matthew Owens (Member)  4 
 14:08   Paul Saunders (Member)  4 
 14:16   James Lawton (Member)  4 
 14:24   Russell Aldrige (Member)  4 
 14:32   Daniel Kalinowski (Member)  4 
 14:40   Ryan Harvey (Member)  2 
 14:48   Alan Westbrook (Visitor)  2 
 15:28   Thomas Barnes (Member)  3 
 16:24   Stuart Cox (Member)  1 
Mon 11 Jul
 06:00 - 06:16    (Reserved)   
 06:24   Mike Barns (Member)  1 
 06:48   Malcolm Creswick (Member)  2 
 06:56 - 10:00   Mens Midweek Club Champs (Competition)   
 10:08 - 10:24   Ladies Comp (Competition)  3 
 10:32   Peter McGinley (Member)  4 
 10:40   Brian Porter (Member)  2 
 10:48   Stephen Walmsley (Member)  2 
 10:56   Mike Papple (Member)  2 
 11:04   Barry Quantrill (Member)  4 
 11:12   Vic Turner (Member)  3 
 11:20   Gill Messenger (Member)  2 
 11:28   Jane Codrai (Member)  4 
 11:36   John Dudman (Member)  4 
 11:44   Bernie Williams (Member)  1 
 11:52   Craig Hutchinson (Member)  1 
 12:00   Melinda Arthur (Member)  1 
 12:08   Ronald Veall (Member)  3 
 12:16   Glynis Flack (Member)  3 
 14:00   Jean Attenborough (Member)  2 
 17:04   Shaun Houghton (Member)  2 
 17:12   John (Visitor)  2 
 17:20   David Beahan (Visitor)  1 
 17:28   Peter Swart (Visitor)  2 
Tue 12 Jul
 06:00   Ben Rankin (Member)  3 
 06:16   Mike Barns (Member)  1 
 07:12   Edward Jordan (Member)  2 
 07:20   Bob Middleton (Member)  3 
 07:28   Douglas Burch (Member)  2 
 07:36   Kenneth Alexander (Member)  4 
 07:44   Bryan Allen (Member)  2 
 07:52   David Needs (Member)  4 
 08:00   Reg Dell (Member)  3 
 08:16   Brian Carter (Visitor)  2 
 08:24   Paul Bagni (Member)  4 
 08:32   Steve Burnage (Member)  4 
 08:40   Brian Hoar (Member)  4 
 08:48   Jennifer Langford (Member)  3 
 08:56   Colin Welch (Member)  2 
 09:04   Chris Thorogood (Member)  3 
 09:12   Geoff Dyke (Member)  2 
 09:20   Martyn Gates (Member)  4 
 09:28   John Harris (Member)  3 
 09:36   Jim Gales (Member)  4 
 09:44   James Harris (Member)  1 
 09:52   Peter Lawson (Member)  3 
 10:00 - 10:08   Bob McLaurie (Member)  4 
 10:16   Priscilla Head (Member)  4 
 10:24   Gary Chambers (Member)  2 
 10:32   Ian Stedman (Member)  4 
 10:40   Mike Gutteridge (Member)  3 
 10:48   Julie Merriman (Member)  4 
 10:56   Gill Messenger (Member)  3 
 11:04   Geoff Lodge (Member)  2 
 11:12   David Whinyates (Member)  2 
 11:20   Jez Anderson (Member)  3 
 11:28   Sally Buttery (Member)  3 
 11:36   Derek James (Member)  3 
 11:44   Andy King (Member)  3 
 12:00   Mick Harvey (Member)  4 
 12:08   Paul (Visitor)  4 
 12:40   Geoffrey Cragg (Member)  3 
 13:04   John Height (Member)  3 
 14:16   Jock Caverhill (Member)  1 
 16:00   Aaron Langley (Member)  2 
 16:40   Gary Lee (Member)  4 
 17:04   Matt Moran (Member)  2 
 17:52   Matthew Owens (Member)  4 
 18:00   Ian Lawson (Member)  4 
 18:08   Hannah Dickens (Member)  3 
 18:24   Chris Hollins (Member)  3 
Wed 13 Jul
 06:00 - 06:16    (Reserved)   
 06:56   Malcolm Creswick (Member)  2 
 08:08   Simon Clark (Member)  1 
 08:16    (Member)  4 
 08:24 - 09:52   Seniors Competition (Competition)  3 
 10:00 - 10:32   Ladies Competition (Competition)  3 
 10:40   Brenda Lee (Member)  3 
 10:48   Jez Anderson (Member)  3 
 10:56   Peter McGinley (Member)  1 
 11:04   Vic Turner (Member)  4 
 11:12   John Dudman (Member)  4 
 11:20   Colin Welch (Member)  1 
 11:28   Glynis Flack (Member)  3 
 12:40   Ros Andrew (Member)  2 
 13:04   Richard Bunker (Member)  2 
 14:00   Avril Gates (Member)  1 
 14:08   Dina Gray (Member)  2 
 16:16   Simon Bryans (Member)  4 
 16:32   Jonny Richmond (Member)  4 
 17:28   Brian Furness (Member)  2 
 17:36 - 18:00   Aylesbury Golf Community (Team)   
Thu 14 Jul
 06:00   Dean White (Member)  3 
 06:48   Colin Welch (Member)  1 
 07:20   Edward Jordan (Member)  2 
 07:28   Douglas Burch (Member)  4 
 07:36   Kenneth Alexander (Member)  4 
 08:00   Reg Dell (Member)  4 
 08:16   Simon Clark (Member)  1 
 08:24   Paul Bagni (Member)  4 
 08:32   Steve Burnage (Member)  4 
 08:40   Brian Hoar (Member)  4 
 08:48   Peter Carmody (Member)  4 
 09:12   Ronald Veall (Member)  1 
 09:20   Alan Mungovan (Member)  3 
 09:28   Peter Carmody (Member)  1 
 09:36   Jim Gales (Member)  4 
 09:44   Ian Stedman (Member)  4 
 09:52   Peter Lawson (Member)  4 
 10:00   Chris Thorogood (Member)  4 
 10:08   Geoff Dyke (Member)  2 
 10:16   James Harris (Member)  1 
 10:24   Julie Merriman (Member)  3 
 10:32   John Height (Member)  2 
 10:40   Brian Porter (Member)  3 
 10:48   Mike Browne (Member)  4 
 10:56   Stephen Walmsley (Member)  2 
 11:04   Bernie Williams (Member)  1 
 11:12   David Whinyates (Member)  3 
 11:20   Gill Messenger (Member)  2 
 11:28   Corriene Thompson (Member)  3 
 11:36   Derek James (Member)  3 
 11:44   Andy King (Member)  3 
 12:08   Peter Reimer (Member)  2 
 12:16   Tony Messenger (Member)  2 
 12:56   Jonny Richmond (Member)  4 
 13:04   AK GS (Society)  1 
 14:32   Jamie Carlin (Member)  4 
 15:12   Nick Mayor (Member)  2 
 15:36 - 15:52   Cottesloe School (Society)   
 16:56 - 17:04   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:20 - 17:28   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:44 - 17:52   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:08 - 18:16   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:32 - 18:48   Sundowners (Competition)   
Fri 15 Jul
 06:40   Colin Welch (Member)  1 
 06:56   Malcolm Creswick (Member)  2 
 07:36   Phil L' Aiguille (Member)  4 
 07:44   Michael Fenables (Member)  4 
 07:52   David Stonhill (Member)  4 
 08:00   Mark Jones (Member)  3 
 08:08   Graham Rogers (Member)  3 
 08:16   Adrian Redford (Member)  3 
 08:24   Ian Pullin (Member)  4 
 08:32 - 09:04   All Members Mix Up (Competition)  2 
 09:20   Julie Hoar (Member)  3 
 09:28   Gail Wickersham (Member)  3 
 10:16   Peter McGinley (Member)  2 
 10:24   Priscilla Head (Member)  3 
 10:32   Sheila Samuel (Member)  4 
 10:40   Mike Samuel (Member)  4 
 10:48   Gill Messenger (Member)  2 
 10:56   John Dudman (Member)  4 
 11:04   Stanislav Unsing (Member)  4 
 11:12   Mike Papple (Member)  2 
 11:20   Jan Chambers (Member)  4 
 11:28   Jez Anderson (Member)  3 
 11:36   Vic Turner (Member)  3 
 12:40   Phil Salt (Member)  4 
 13:04   David F Langford (Member)  2 
 13:20   Nick Russell (Member)  1 
 13:28   Simon Bryans (Member)  2 
 13:44   Michael Sear (Member)  4 
 13:52   Marc Perkins (Member)  1 
 14:00 - 14:24   FORE BUSINESS (Corporate)   
 15:04   Stuart Cox (Member)  2 
 16:00   Martin Higgins (Member)  4 
 17:20 - 17:36   JUNIORS ROLL UP (Competition)   
Sat 16 Jul
 06:48 - 14:00   Presidents Day (Competition)   
 14:24 - 15:20   Marvel's G.S. (Society)  16 
Sun 17 Jul
 07:28 - 10:24   Mens Greensomes Stableford (Competition)   
Mon 18 Jul
 07:44 - 09:52   Seniors Comp (Competition)   
 10:00 - 10:08   Ladies Comp (Competition)  3 
Tue 19 Jul
 08:32   Steve Burnage (Member)  4 
 08:40   Brian Hoar (Member)  4 
Wed 20 Jul
 07:44 - 08:48   Seniors Competition (Competition)   
 08:56 - 09:52   Seniors V Whipsnade (Team)   
 10:00 - 10:56   Ladies Competition (Competition)   
 17:36 - 18:00   Aylesbury Golf Community (Team)   
Thu 21 Jul
 08:32   Steve Burnage (Member)  4 
 08:40   Brian Hoar (Member)  4 
 16:56 - 17:04   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:20 - 17:28   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:44 - 17:52   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:08 - 18:16   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:32 - 18:48   Sundowners (Competition)   
Fri 22 Jul
 08:32 - 09:28   All Members Mix Up (Competition)   
 10:32 - 11:28   Boxmoor GS (Society)   
 17:20 - 17:36   JUNIORS ROLL UP (Competition)   
Sat 23 Jul
 07:20 - 11:04   Seniors Club Championship (Competition)   
 12:32 - 13:12   Club Match V Aspley Guise (Competition)   
 14:08 - 14:56   Bourn To Golf Gs (Society)  21 
Sun 24 Jul
 09:12 - 09:44   Ladies Ping 4BBB (Competition)   
 11:04 - 11:52   Junior Club Champs (Competition)   
Mon 25 Jul
 07:44 - 09:52   Seniors Comp (Competition)   
 10:00 - 10:56   Ladies Comp (Competition)   
 11:44 - 11:52    (Reserved)   
Tue 26 Jul
 08:32   Steve Burnage (Member)  4 
 08:40   Brian Hoar (Member)  4 
 08:48 - 09:44   Woodhill GS (Society)   
 13:52 - 14:48   Woodhill GS (Society)   
Wed 27 Jul
 07:44 - 08:56   Seniors Competition (Competition)   
 09:04 - 10:56   Seniors V Ladies (Team)   
 11:28 - 11:52   WGG GS (Society)   
 12:00 - 13:12   Prov County Schools (Competition)   
 13:28 - 13:36   Martin Aspinall (Society)  8 
 17:04 - 17:36   Prov Scratch (Competition)   
 17:44 - 18:08   Aylesbury Golf Community (Team)   
Thu 28 Jul
 08:32   Steve Burnage (Member)  4 
 08:40   Brian Hoar (Member)  4 
 10:00 - 11:12   Hargrave GS (Society)   
 11:20 - 11:52   South Beds Golf Society (Society)  12 
 12:32 - 12:56   Russell Junior Squad (Reserved)  4 
 16:56 - 17:04   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:20 - 17:28   Sundowners (Competition)   
 17:44 - 17:52   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:08 - 18:16   Sundowners (Competition)   
 18:32 - 18:48   Sundowners (Competition)   
Fri 29 Jul
 08:32 - 09:28   All Members Mix Up (Competition)   
 11:04 - 11:12   Junior Championship (Competition)   
 11:20   Juniotr Championship (Competition)   
 11:28 - 11:52   Junior Championship (Competition)   
 12:00    (Reserved)   
 12:08   Derek James (Society)  56 
 12:16 - 14:08   Derek James Gs (Society)   
 14:16 - 14:24   Derek James GS (Society)   
 17:20 - 17:36   JUNIORS ROLL UP (Competition)   
Sat 30 Jul
 09:52 - 10:24   Ladies Harries Shield (Competition)   
 12:00 - 12:16   Dobble GS (Society)   
 12:32 - 13:12   Men V Leighton Buzzard (Team)   
Sun 31 Jul
 07:04 - 11:36   Mens Professionals Cup (Competition)   



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems