Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Ardglass Golf Club - Calendar - May 2017


Time Name
Mon 1 May
 07:00 - 11:50   May Day Mixed Open GUI/ILGU (Open Competition)
 12:00 - 12:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 12:30 - 13:50   May Day Mixed Open GUI/ILGU (Open Competition)
 14:00 - 14:10    (Reserved For Visitors)
 14:20 - 14:50   May Day Mixed Open GUI/ILGU (Open Competition)
 15:00   Sime (Tour Operator)
 15:10   Dru Lafave (Tour Operator)
 15:20 - 15:50   May Day Mixed Open GUI/ILGU (Open Competition)
 16:00   Kevin McLaughlin (Visitor)
 16:10 - 17:30   May Day Mixed Open GUI/ILGU (Open Competition)
 18:00   Anne King (Member)
 20:00   May Day Mixed Open GUI/ILGU (Open Competition)
Tue 2 May
 07:50   Patrick Burns (Member)
 08:50   Michael Bohill (Member)
 09:00 - 09:10   David Hunter (Member)
 09:20   William Shaw (Member)
 09:30 - 09:40   Gareth McMullan (Member)
 09:50   Anthony Maynes (Member)
 10:00   Desmond Curran (Member)
 10:10   Martin Milligan (Member)
 10:20   Gerard McGivern (Member)
 11:00   Brian McMullan (Member)
 11:10   Ronan Hayes (Member)
 12:40   Brian Houston (Team)
 13:00   Lawrence Murphy (Member)
Wed 3 May
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies Times (Competition)
 10:40   Noel Moorehead (Member)
 11:00   Brian Anderson (Team)
 12:30   Bob McCoubrey (Member)
 12:40 - 12:50   Ladies Times (Competition)
 14:50 - 15:00   John Butler (Visitor)
 15:30   Iain Duff (Member)
 16:00 - 16:40   Ladies Times (Competition)
Thu 4 May
 07:50   Patrick Burns (Member)
 08:00   Philip Lyons (Member)
 08:10   Ray Brown (Member)
 08:20   Gerard Rowan (Member)
 08:30   Sean Budnik (Visitor)
 08:40   Patrick Durkin (Member)
 08:50   Gerry Keenan (Member)
 09:00 - 09:10   David Hunter (Member)
 09:20   William Shaw (Member)
 09:30   Michael Bohill (Member)
 09:40   Martin Milligan (Member)
 09:50   Francis Casey (Member)
 10:00   Desmond Curran (Member)
 10:10   John Murray (Member)
 10:20   Charles McAteer (Member)
 10:30   Lorne Campbell (Member)
 10:40 - 11:10   Waring Party (Tour Operator)
 11:20   Peter Grant (Member)
 12:30 - 12:40   Tim Heeney (Tour Operator)
 14:00   Dane Peterson (Visitor)
Fri 5 May
 09:00 - 09:30   Coronation foursomes (Competition)
 09:40   Lindsay O'Connor (Member)
 09:50   Noel Moorehead (Member)
 10:00 - 10:10   dunning (Visitor)
 10:30   Gerry Linehan (Visitor)
 10:40   John Mornin (Member)
 10:50   travers auburn (Visitor)
 12:20 - 12:40   Alan Turnball (Team)
 13:00 - 13:10   Coronation foursomes (Competition)
 13:20   Carol McMeekin (Member)
 15:30   Frank F Murray (Guest/Member)
 16:00   Angie Martin (Member)
 16:30 - 16:50   Coronation foursomes (Competition)
Sat 6 May
 07:00 - 13:50   May Medal (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:10   Malard (Tour Operator)
 14:20   May Medal (Competition)
 14:30 - 14:40    (Visitor)
 14:50   May Medal (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:30 - 16:30   Ulster Cup (Team)
Sun 7 May
 07:00 - 10:50   Mixed Singles (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Anglers Rest Golf Society (Society)
 11:40 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Darren Smyth (Guest/Member)
 12:10   Peter O'Shea (Guest/Member)
 12:20   Brian Healy (Guest/Member)
 12:30   Stephen Moore (Guest/Member)
 12:40 - 12:50   Luedtke (Tour Operator)
 13:00 - 13:50   Imperial Golf Society (Society)
 14:00 - 14:10   Ladies Alt Day Comp (Competition)
 14:20   Ann Carey (Visitor)
 14:30   Darren McCartan (Member)
 15:00 - 15:20   Revive Alive Team (Team)
 15:30 - 16:10   All Ireland Fourball (Team)
 16:20 - 17:00   Norman Drew (Team)
Mon 8 May
 08:10 - 08:20   Golf Business Partner (Tour Operator)
 09:00 - 09:10   David Hunter (Member)
 09:20   William Shaw (Member)
 09:30   William McStay (Member)
 09:50   Noel Moorehead (Member)
Tue 9 May
 07:50   Patrick Burns (Member)
 08:00   Ray Brown (Member)
 08:20   Sam McGorman (Member)
 08:30 - 08:40   Golf Business Partner (Tour Operator)
 09:00   Michael Bohill (Member)
 09:10   Martin Milligan (Member)
 09:20   Desmond Curran (Member)
 09:30   Shapiro (Tour Operator)
 09:50   Ellison (Tour Operator)
 10:00 - 10:10   Briggs Party (Tour Operator)
 10:20   Gareth McMullan (Member)
 10:30   Kevin Carville (Member)
 10:40   George G Maxwell (Member)
 11:00   Brian McMullan (Member)
 12:00   Constantin Unger (Visitor)
 14:30 - 20:00   9 Hole (Reserved)
Wed 10 May
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies Times (Competition)
 10:40   Noel Moorehead (Member)
 10:50   Gerry Fallon (Member)
 11:00   Patrick McGuinness (Visitor)
 12:40 - 12:50   Ladies Times (Competition)
 14:00   John Garner (Visitor)
 14:10 - 14:20   Paul Vaughan / Tom Cotter (Guest/Member)
 14:50   Iain Duff (Member)
 16:00 - 16:40   Ladies Times (Competition)
Thu 11 May
 07:30 - 09:50   Open Sweep GUI Card Holders Only (Open Competition)
 10:00   John Garner (Visitor)
 10:10 - 17:50   Open Sweep GUI Card Holders Only (Open Competition)
Fri 12 May
 09:50   Noel Moorehead (Member)
 10:40   David Hardcastle (Visitor)
 11:20   joachim neumann (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:20   Harry Smyth (Guest/Member)
 13:00    (Visitor)
 14:00   Rob Emerson (Visitor)
 14:10 - 14:20   Reserved (Reserved)
 14:30 - 20:00   R&A 9-Hole Championship (Competition)
Sat 13 May
 07:00 - 13:50   Lombard Qualifier (Competition)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:10   Tourism Northern Ireland (Visitor)
 14:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 14:30 - 14:50   Lombard Qualifier (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
Sun 14 May
 07:00 - 10:50   Voucher Competition (Competition)
 11:00 - 12:10   Lobster Pot G S (Society)
 12:50   Joliffe (Tour Operator)
 13:20 - 13:30   Avalon Journeys (Tour Operator)
 13:40 - 14:00   Micke Bradshaw (Tour Operator)
 14:30 - 15:10   John McGrath (Team)
 15:20 - 16:20   B&D Martin Smith (Team)
Mon 15 May
 09:00 - 09:10   David Hunter (Member)
 09:20   William Shaw (Member)
 09:50   Noel Moorehead (Member)
Tue 16 May
 07:50   Patrick Burns (Member)
 08:20   Sam McGorman (Member)
 08:40   Joseph Kerr (Member)
 08:50   Brian McGrath (Member)
 09:00 - 09:20   Tom Krystyn (Visitor)
 10:00   Desmond Curran (Member)
 10:50   Brian McMullan (Member)
 11:00   Russ Quinn (Tour Operator)
 14:30 - 20:00   9 hole (Reserved)
Wed 17 May
 08:00   Alan Cureton (Member)
 09:00 - 10:30   DSC Cars Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 10:40   Bonnie Wee Golf (Visitor)
 10:50    (Visitor)
 11:00    (Reserved For Visitors)
 11:10   Joyce (Tour Operator)
 11:20 - 12:50   DSC Cars Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 13:00 - 13:30    (Visitor)
 13:40 - 17:00   DSC Cars Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 17:10   Bryan Morley (Visitor)
Thu 18 May
 07:50   Patrick Burns (Member)
 08:00   Philip Lyons (Member)
 08:30   Alan Cureton (Member)
 09:00 - 09:10   David Hunter (Member)
 09:20   William Shaw (Member)
 09:30   Francis Casey (Member)
 09:40   Martin Milligan (Member)
 10:00   Desmond Curran (Member)
 10:10   Roger Cornwall (Visitor)
 10:30   Peter Grant (Member)
 11:00   Brian McMullan (Member)
 12:10 - 13:50   Ulster Business Golf Society (Society)
Fri 19 May
 08:10   Jones Group (Tour Operator)
 08:20   Steele (Tour Operator)
 08:30 - 18:00   Helping Hands Romania (Reserved)
Sat 20 May
 07:00 - 13:50   CounterPoint Open (Open Competition)
 14:00 - 14:10   Spector Party (Tour Operator)
 14:20 - 14:30   Carbonari (Tour Operator)
 14:40 - 14:50   CounterPoint Open (Open Competition)
 15:00 - 15:20   seth landau (Visitor)
 16:00 - 16:10   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 16:20   David Nano (Visitor)
Sun 21 May
 07:00 - 10:50   Mixed Singles (Competition)
 11:20 - 12:30   Black Mountain GS (Society)
 12:40 - 13:20   St Andrews Golf Travel (Tour Operator)
 13:30 - 13:40   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 13:50   Jordan Schnoll (Visitor)
 14:00   swing (Tour Operator)
 14:10 - 14:20   Ladies Alt Day Comp (Competition)
Mon 22 May
 08:40   Brad Wilbur (Visitor)
 09:00   Richard Lipton (Visitor)
 10:40 - 10:50   Premier Irish Golf Tours (Tour Operator)
 11:00 - 11:10   Deal Party (Tour Operator)
 11:30 - 11:40   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 12:10   Haupt (Tour Operator)
 14:30 - 14:50   Alex Braid (Visitor)
Tue 23 May
 10:30 - 11:00   Harry Gregg Musa Trophy (Team)
 11:30 - 11:40   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
Wed 24 May
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies Times (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:10   Bob Levine (Tour Operator)
 11:20   Lesage (Tour Operator)
 11:30 - 11:40   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 11:50   Smoak (Tour Operator)
 12:00 - 12:10   Callaghan (Tour Operator)
 12:40 - 12:50   Ladies Times (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:10   Simon Marsh (Visitor)
 13:30   Golf Travel NI (Tour Operator)
 14:00 - 14:10   thorp (Tour Operator)
 16:40 - 17:20   Ladies Times (Competition)
Thu 25 May
 07:30 - 11:20   Senior Open GUI Card Holders Only (Open Competition)
 11:30 - 11:40   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 11:50 - 18:40   Senior Open GUI Card Holders Only (Open Competition)
Fri 26 May
 10:40 - 10:50   Engler (Tour Operator)
 11:00   Mel groot (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:40   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 16:40 - 17:20   Nine & Dine (Reserved)
Sat 27 May
 07:00 - 13:50   Teachers Cup v PAR (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:10   Bob Levine (Tour Operator)
 14:20   Bobby Gross (Tour Operator)
 14:30 - 14:50   Teachers Cup v PAR (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:20   Williams (Tour Operator)
 16:00 - 16:10   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 16:20 - 17:00    (Reserved For Visitors)
Sun 28 May
 07:00 - 10:50   Ardglass Castle Cup (Competition)
 11:00   Lough shore GS (Society)
 11:10 - 11:30   Lough Shore GS (Society)
 11:40 - 12:20   Anchor Bar GS (Society)
 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:40 - 12:50   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 13:00 - 13:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 13:30   Marc Candido (Visitor)
 13:40 - 13:50   Ladies Alt Day Comp (Competition)
 14:00   Bradley Skinner (Visitor)
 14:10 - 15:40   Matt Adams (Tour Operator)
 15:50    (Reserved For Members)
 16:00 - 16:30   Rossmore Cup (Team)
Mon 29 May
 11:00 - 11:30   Bridcage Travel (Tour Operator)
 11:40 - 11:50   Credit Valley (Guest/Member)
 12:30 - 12:40   Autiero Party (Tour Operator)
 14:00 - 14:30   Michael Hackett (Tour Operator)
 15:00 - 16:30   Bank Holiday Mixed Greensomes (Open Competition)
Tue 30 May
 10:30   Lepone (Tour Operator)
 11:00   Bob Bouchier (Tour Operator)
Wed 31 May
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies Times (Competition)
 10:40 - 11:00   Barnum Travel (Tour Operator)
 11:10   Jim Cropley (Tour Operator)
 11:20   Michael O'Donnell (Tour Operator)
 12:00   Edward Nelligan (Visitor)
 12:10   Michael Donofrio (Visitor)
 12:40 - 12:50   Ladies Times (Competition)
 16:40 - 17:20   Ladies Times (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems