York Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

York Golf Club - Calendar - May 2016


Time Name
Fri 6 May
 09:36 - 10:57   James Hare (Society)
 11:15   Fiona Riley (Member)
 13:57   Bill Green (Member)
 14:06   Michael Howell (Visitor)
 15:00   Philip Moore (Member)
 15:18   Lillias Picken (Member)
Sat 7 May
 06:09   90th Birthday Party (Visitor)
 07:00 - 15:48   May Medal (Mens Competition)
Sun 8 May
 10:03 - 10:21   PING Competition (Ladies Competition)
 10:30   Alex Wyers (Visitor)
 10:39   Alex Myers (Visitor)
 11:06   Stanley Rogers (Visitor)
 11:33 - 12:00   MATCH Ladies ADP v Woodhall Hills (Ladies Match)
 12:09   Member (Guest/Member)
 13:03   Tom George (Visitor)
 14:06 - 15:27   MATCH Gents v Selby (Mens Match)
Mon 9 May
 08:24 - 15:00   Senior Open No 1 (Open Competition)
Tue 10 May
 09:00 - 11:33   PING Competition (Ladies Competition)
 13:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:57   John Boulby (Guest/Member)
Wed 11 May
 08:33 - 09:54   Midweek Stableford (Mens Competition)
 10:03   Ayscough (Visitor)
 10:12 - 10:21   Jim Cane (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:06   WRGB - Robson (Society)
 11:15   David Mooney (Visitor)
 11:24   Stephen Loynes (Visitor)
 11:33 - 13:48   Midweek Stableford (Mens Competition)
 13:57   Hamilton G (Visitor)
 14:06   Silkstone M (Visitor)
 14:33   Jim Downes (Guest/Member)
 15:18   Ayscough (Visitor)
 15:27 - 15:54   Midweek Stableford (Mens Competition)
Thu 12 May
 09:00 - 16:30   Rotary Charity Day (Charity)
Fri 13 May
 09:36 - 11:33   I Smith Group (Society)
 13:48   Jane Downes (Guest/Member)
Sat 14 May
 10:03 - 10:21   Swan 3 (Ladies Competition)
Sun 15 May
 10:03   Bryan Boyes (Visitor)
 10:30 - 10:57   Horne Group (Society)
 11:06 - 13:03   MATCH Mixed v Wetherby (Mixed Match)
 14:06 - 14:33   Junior Comp 3 (Junior Competition)
Mon 16 May
 09:36   Alec Brown (Guest/Member)
 09:45 - 10:03   Steve Clark (Visitor)
 10:30   Aidan Scully (Visitor)
 10:39 - 11:42   MATCH Ladies v Teeside (Ladies Match)
 13:57   Jane Downes (Guest/Member)
Tue 17 May
 09:00 - 11:06   Spring Meeting Spanish Cup & Foursomes (Ladies Competition)
 11:15 - 12:27   Spring Meeting Spanish Cup only (Ladies Competition)
 12:36   Spring Meeting (Ladies Competition)
 13:48 - 15:18   Spring Meeting - 9 Hole Foursomes (Ladies Competition)
Wed 18 May
 06:00   Weekday Stableford (Mixed Competition)
 09:45 - 09:54   Hillsborough GC (Visitor)
 10:12 - 10:48   Towbar G.S. (Society)
 10:57 - 11:24   Llareggub G.S. (Society)
 13:57 - 14:06   Frank Duffield (Visitor)
Thu 19 May
 09:36 - 09:45   Harrogate GC (Visitor)
 10:03   Neal Blyth (Visitor)
 10:12 - 10:30   Neil Blyth (Visitor)
 10:39   David brown (Visitor)
 11:06 - 11:24   Wood Party (Society)
 13:30 - 14:51   MATCH Ladies v Gents (Mixed Match)
 17:06 - 18:00   MATCH Scratch B Team (Mens Match)
Fri 20 May
 07:30 - 09:27   llasnertS Backwards (Mixed Competition)
 10:30 - 12:27   llasnertS Backwards (Mixed Competition)
 13:39 - 15:00   llasnertS Backwards (Mixed Competition)
 15:09 - 17:51    (Closed)
 18:00 - 19:24   llasnertS Shotgun (Mixed Competition)
 19:33 - 20:36    (Closed)
Sat 21 May
 07:30 - 07:57   No play allowed (Closed)
 08:06 - 10:48   36 Hole Strokeplay (Mens Competition)
 12:27 - 12:54   No play allowed (Closed)
 13:03 - 15:45   36 Hole Strokeplay (Mens Competition)
Sun 22 May
 09:36 - 10:03   Medal 3 / Leetham Q / Rudgard 2 (Ladies Competition)
 11:06 - 12:36   Serpent Golf Society (Society)
 14:06 - 14:33   Junior Comp 4 (Junior Competition)
Mon 23 May
 09:27 - 10:39   MATCH Seniors v The Oaks (Seniors Match)
 14:33   Paul Cooke (Visitor)
Tue 24 May
 09:00 - 11:51   Medal 4 / Leetham Q / Rudgard 2 (Ladies Competition)
 13:30 - 14:06   WRGB - Wilks (Society)
Wed 25 May
 09:54 - 10:21   Andrew Carr (Visitor)
 10:30 - 10:39   Rounce G (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:57   Adam Bryan (Visitor)
Thu 26 May
 09:36 - 11:24   Teeside Gentlemans Golf Alliance (Society)
 13:48 - 15:00   MATCH Ladies B v Fulford (Ladies Match)
 17:06   Winter Foursomes Final (Mens Competition)
Fri 27 May
 09:54 - 10:21   Smawthorne G.S. (Society)
 10:30   Jon Coles (Visitor)
 10:48 - 11:15   Ray Wilk (Society)
 11:24   Ian Wilson (Member)
 13:30   Jon Coles (Visitor)
 13:39 - 14:06   Smawthorne G.S. (Society)
 14:15   Veronica Davison (Visitor)
Sat 28 May
 07:30 - 14:33   2nd Team Trophy (Mens Competition)
Sun 29 May
 12:09 - 16:03   Mixed Invitation Day (Mixed Competition)
Mon 30 May
 07:57 - 15:00   Captains Charity Stableford (Mixed Competition)
Tue 31 May
 09:00 - 11:51   Swan 4 / Lifeboat (Ladies Competition)
 13:30 - 13:39   Fulford G C (Visitor)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf