York Golf Club
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

York Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2016


Time Name
Wed 1 Jun
 09:36 - 10:39   Wheatsheaf GS (Society)
 10:48   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:15   William Kippax (Visitor)
 11:24   Frank Duffield (Member)
 13:30 - 13:39   Fulford GC (Visitor)
 13:48   Pacific Golf Society (Society)
 13:57 - 14:24   Pacific Gols Society (Society)
 14:33 - 15:36   Wheatsheaf G.S. (Society)
Thu 2 Jun
 09:36 - 10:48   MATCH Seniors v Scarborough (Seniors Match)
 13:39 - 13:57   Whole In One Golf (Corporate)
 14:33   Valerie Barrass (Member)
 15:00   Fiona Riley (Member)
 17:06 - 18:00   MATCH Scratch A & B Teams (Mens Match)
Fri 3 Jun
 10:03   Alan Walmsley (Visitor)
 10:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:39 - 11:24   Chris Green (Society)
 13:57   Christine Ivel (Visitor)
 14:06   Judith McGuire (Member)
 14:15   Philip Moore (Member)
 14:24   Charlie Lancaster (Member)
 14:33   JAVED ALI (Member)
Sat 4 Jun
 07:00 - 15:32   June Medal (Mens Competition)
Sun 5 Jun
 09:09 - 09:36   Medal 5 / Leetham Q / Rudgard 3 (Ladies Competition)
 09:45   Daniel Bennett (Society)
 09:54   Daniel Benett (Society)
 10:03 - 11:51   Daniel Bennett (Society)
 13:03   Lord Party (Visitor)
 14:06 - 14:33   Junior Comp 5 (Junior Competition)
Mon 6 Jun
 09:36   Ted Hodgetts (Visitor)
 10:03   Judith McGuire (Member)
 10:21   Roger Holmes (Member)
 11:24   Michael J Bridge (Guest/Member)
 14:06 - 14:33   Ladies Academy 5 holes (Member)
Tue 7 Jun
 09:00 - 11:51   Medal 6 / Leetham Q / Rudgard 3 (Ladies Competition)
 13:30   H taylor (Visitor)
Wed 8 Jun
 08:33 - 09:54   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 11:33 - 13:48   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
 14:15   Sian Wiseman (Ladies Competition)
 14:33   Baskind (Visitor)
 15:27 - 15:54   Midweek Medal (Mens Competition)
Thu 9 Jun
 09:36 - 10:30   MATCH Seniors v Scarcroft (Seniors Match)
 10:48 - 11:06   Cleveland Dental GS (Society)
 11:15 - 11:33   Haddrell (Society)
 13:57 - 14:15   Cleveland Dental GS (Society)
Fri 10 Jun
 09:27 - 10:03   Captains Day Midweek Members (Mens Competition)
Sat 11 Jun
 06:04 - 06:36    (Closed)
 06:44 - 17:32   Captains Day (Mens Competition)
Sun 12 Jun
 10:30 - 11:24   Tinshill Cookridge G.S. (Society)
 11:33 - 11:42   Duncan Bell (Visitor)
 11:51 - 12:36    (Closed)
 12:45 - 17:15   Capts W/e Mixed Event (Mixed Competition)
 17:24 - 17:33    (Closed)
Mon 13 Jun
 09:36 - 10:57   CSSC Yorkshire (Society)
Tue 14 Jun
 06:00 - 08:51   No Play Allowed (Closed)
 09:00 - 15:54   Lady Captains Day (Ladies Competition)
Wed 15 Jun
 06:00   Weekday Stableford (Mixed Competition)
 10:30 - 10:57   Geoff Holmes (Society)
 11:15   Sharon Foley (Visitor)
 13:30   Peter Netherwood (Member)
Thu 16 Jun
 09:45 - 11:06   MATCH Ladies A v Filey (Ladies Match)
 13:30 - 15:18   NRGS (Society)
 15:27 - 15:36    (Closed)
 15:45 - 16:48   MATCH Gents v Sand Moor (Mens Match)
Fri 17 Jun
 09:36 - 10:39   Wakefield Metropolitan GS (Society)
 11:15   Lawson P (Visitor)
 14:33 - 15:36   Wakefield Metropolitan GS (Society)
 17:06 - 18:00   Nine N Dine (Mixed Competition)
Sat 18 Jun
 10:03 - 10:30   Medal 7 / Leetham Q / Hindmarsh Cup (Ladies Competition)
 16:03 - 16:30   Ladies Academy 5 holes (Member)
Sun 19 Jun
 10:30 - 10:57   MATCH Ladies ADP v Forest Park (Ladies Match)
 14:06 - 15:00   Captains Junior Day (Junior Competition)
Mon 20 Jun
 09:36 - 10:30   MATCH Seniors v Garforth (Seniors Match)
 10:39   Sarah Hayman 5 Course Challenge (Visitor)
 10:48 - 10:57   Malton & Norton GC (Visitor)
 11:06   Peter Netherwood (Member)
 13:48 - 15:00   MATCH Ladies Scr v Rotherham (Ladies Match)
Tue 21 Jun
 09:00 - 11:51   Stableford Q (Ladies Competition)
 13:30 - 14:06   Scarcroft Past Captains (Capts Away Day)
 15:18   mark playing lesson (Member)
 15:54   Jason Bryan (Guest/Member)
Wed 22 Jun
 09:45 - 10:21   Robert Bowles (Society)
 10:39   John Chapman (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:33   MATCH Gents v Headingley (Mens Match)
 14:42 - 15:18   Robert Bowles (Society)
Thu 23 Jun
 09:27   David Baines (Visitor)
 09:36 - 11:24   Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 11:33    (Open Competition)
 11:42 - 14:33   Mixed Open (Open Competition)
Fri 24 Jun
 09:36 - 09:45   Richard Barrass (Visitor)
 09:54 - 10:21   Mike Heppell (Society)
 10:30 - 11:06   Craig Burns (Society)
 11:15   Ayres (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:57   Steve Pullen (Society)
 14:06 - 15:09   City of York Council (Society)
Sat 25 Jun
 07:00 - 15:32   Annual Handicap Medal Rd 1 (Mens Competition)
Sun 26 Jun
 07:00 - 15:32   Annual Handicap Medal Rd 2 (Mens Competition)
Mon 27 Jun
 10:30   WRGB - Woolstonholme (Visitor)
 10:39   WRGB - Robson (Visitor)
 13:48 - 15:00   LADIES Scr V Sickleholme (Ladies Competition)
Tue 28 Jun
 09:00 - 11:51   Medal 8 / Leetham Q (Ladies Competition)
Wed 29 Jun
 09:27 - 10:39   MATCH Seniors v Pannal (Seniors Match)
 13:30 - 14:06   Fleece Inn G S (Society)
Thu 30 Jun
 11:06   WRGB - Heyes (Visitor)
 13:30 - 15:54   Moor Allerton GC Capts Away Day (Capts Away Day)
 17:06 - 18:00   MATCH Scratch A & B Teams (Mens Match)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf