< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2015


Time Name
Wed 1 Apr
 08:09 - 10:33   Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:00 - 12:30   Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 17:09    (Visitor)
Thu 2 Apr
 09:30 - 12:12   18-hole Stableford (Competition)
 12:21   Darren Meakin (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 13:51   18-hole Stableford pm (Competition)
 14:36   Farai Munengami (Visitor)
 15:03   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 17:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Fri 3 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:27   William Garratt (Member)
 08:36    (Member)
 08:54    (Member)
 09:03   Joseph Warne (Member)
 09:12    (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   John Geoghegan (Member)
 09:39   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:48   Paul Robertson (Member)
 09:57   Tony Hodnett (Member)
 10:15   Neil Hallows (Member)
 10:42   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Richard Peabody (Member)
 11:27   Paul Lilley (Member)
 13:33   Aidan Miller (Member)
 15:03   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 15:21   Khalis Miah (Member)
 16:33   Dinesh Syal (Member)
 17:00   James Flint (Member)
Sat 4 Apr
 08:00 - 14:54   PGA National Qualifier - Medal (Competition)
Sun 5 Apr
 08:18   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 08:27   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54   Paul Robertson (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:21   Adam Barnes (Visitor)
 09:30   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Member)
 10:15   Nick Furness (Member)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00   Khalis Miah (Member)
 11:09   Henry Hirst (Visitor)
 11:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Lady Members)
 12:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:39   Caroline Perry (Member)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:45   1st Junior Medal (Competition)
 16:33   James Flint (Member)
Mon 6 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 08:18 - 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:45   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 08:54   Paul Keane (Member)
 09:03 - 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21    (Member)
 09:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:39   Joseph Warne (Member)
 09:48    (Visitor)
 09:57   Gary Spalding (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15   Mick Burke (Member)
 10:24   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Khalis Miah (Member)
 11:00   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:09   Tony Longden (Visitor)
 11:27   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:36   Michael Daggett (Member)
 11:45   Drew Walsh (Member)
 12:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:30 - 14:00   Bank Holiday Mixed (Competition)
 14:09   Chris Nutter (Member)
 14:18    (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 14:36   Jay Patel (Member)
 14:45   John Goddard (Member)
 14:54   Joseph Warne (Member)
 15:30   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 16:06    (Member)
Tue 7 Apr
 09:03   Paul Wright (Member)
 09:30   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 10:42   Ian Clayton (Member)
 10:51    (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36    (Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 15:48   James Flint (Member)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 16:33   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:09   Gary Jones (Member)
 18:12   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Wed 8 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 08:27   Shay Daly (Member)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 08:45    (Member)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21    (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Julian Farmer (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Member)
 11:00   Ken Hulme (Member)
 11:09    (Member)
 11:36   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:57   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:33   Martin Callaghan (Member)
 13:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:00    (Member)
 14:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:27   Brian Baker (Member)
 14:36    (Visitor)
 15:03   Steve Emmett (Member)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 17:09   Gary Unsworth (Member)
Thu 9 Apr
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 12:30   1st EWGA Medal EWGA Trust (Competition)
 12:39   David Astley (Member)
 12:57   Freddie James Spilling (Member)
 13:15 - 14:09   1st EWGA Medal EWGA Trust pm (Competition)
 14:18   Man uni team (Team)
 14:27   Andrew Lacey (Member)
 14:45   Mark Keatley (Member)
 15:03   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 17:00   Claire Ebrey (Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
Fri 10 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 08:54    (Member)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Alexander Duric (Member)
 10:42   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:00   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 11:09   Chris Connolly (Member)
 11:45    (Member)
 12:03    (Member)
 12:12 - 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:39   Kieran Bullock (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:24   John Hillier (Member)
 14:00   Gary Jones (Member)
 14:27   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 14:45   Andrew Lacey (Member)
 15:03   Richard Schilizzi (Member)
 15:12   Richard Peabody (Member)
 17:27   Toby Newbatt (Member)
 17:45   David Holmes (Member)
 18:03   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Sat 11 Apr
 08:00 - 15:12   1st Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:21   Jim Sinclair-Smith (Member)
 15:30 - 16:06   Ladies Match (Team)
 16:15 - 16:42    (Reserved)
 17:00    (Visitor)
Sun 12 Apr
 08:00   Dinesh Syal (Member)
 08:09   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:54   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:21   Robert Egley (Member)
 09:30   Capt-pro challenge (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Joseph Warne (Member)
 10:06   Ruillion (Corporate)
 10:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:33   Adam Cunningham (Member)
 10:42   ernest mccurdy (Visitor)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00   John Lee (Member)
 11:09 - 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:45   Richard Peabody (Member)
 11:54 - 13:24   Ladies Easter Egg (Competition)
 13:33   Claire Ebrey (Member)
 13:42    (Member)
 13:51   Simon Clegg (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:45   2nd Junior Medal (Competition)
Mon 13 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 11:00   Ben Meaton (Visitor)
 11:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 12:57   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 16:42   Chris Nutter (Member)
 16:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 17:00    (Visitor)
 17:27   Joseph Warne (Member)
Tue 14 Apr
 09:03   Bridget Schilizzi (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Colin Cunningham (Member)
 09:48 - 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:33   Keith Smith (Visitor)
 10:42   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 13:51    (Member)
 14:00   Charlie Rodger (Member)
 16:33   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:09   Neil Hallows (Member)
 17:27   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:03   Claire Ebrey (Member)
 18:30   Chris Nutter (Member)
Wed 15 Apr
 08:00 - 12:30   1st Midweek Medal (Competition)
 12:39   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:48   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 13:06   Manchester Uni (Team)
 13:15   Sam Higgins (Member)
 13:24   Stephen Dillon (Visitor)
 13:33   Martin Callaghan (Member)
 13:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:51   Darren Meakin (Member)
 14:09   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 14:18   Liam O'Connor (Member)
 14:27   Man uni (Team)
 16:33   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 17:00   1st Midweek Medal (Competition)
 18:12   David Sills (Member)
 18:30   Khalis Miah (Member)
Thu 16 Apr
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   2nd EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 14:27   2nd EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:30   David Holmes (Member)
 17:00   Claire Ebrey (Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
Fri 17 Apr
 08:00   William Garratt (Member)
 08:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:03   Paul Wright (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51   UMGS (Visitor)
 11:27   Chris Connolly (Member)
 12:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:39   Darren Meakin (Member)
 12:57   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 13:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33   Paul Rayner (Member)
 13:51   Gary Jones (Member)
 14:00   Andrew Lacey (Member)
 14:09   UOM (Visitor)
 14:18   Martin Callaghan (Member)
 14:27    (Corporate)
 14:36   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:39   Lee Waring (Member)
 17:36   Toby Newbatt (Member)
 17:45    (Visitor)
Sat 18 Apr
 07:42 - 12:48   St George's Day Medal (Competition)
 12:57   St Georges day medal (Competition)
 13:06 - 14:36   St George's Day Medal (Competition)
 14:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 15:12    (Visitor)
 15:39 - 16:06   Ladies
 16:15    (Visitor)
Sun 19 Apr
 08:00   Dinesh Syal (Member)
 08:09   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:27   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:36   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:45   Colin Cunningham (Member)
 08:54   Joseph Warne (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30   UMGS (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57 - 10:33   The Pacific GS (Society)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 11:09 - 11:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:36    (Member)
 11:45   KO (Matches)
 11:54   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 12:03   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 12:12 - 12:39   Pollard society (Visitor)
 12:48   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:57 - 14:00   Gent's Invite to Ladies (Competition)
 14:09   Josh Hinds (Member)
 14:18   Euan Miller (Member)
 14:27    (Member)
 14:36   Dave Bolton (Member)
 14:45   Dan Armstrong (Member)
 14:54    (Visitor)
 15:03 - 15:48   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:33   Adam Cunningham (Member)
Mon 20 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Ladies Plate v Reddish Vale (Team)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:48   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 16:33   Philip Shimmin (Member)
 17:09    (Visitor)
Tue 21 Apr
 09:30   Julian Farmer (Member)
 09:39   Nigel Oglethorpe (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 16:15   David Holmes (Member)
 16:51   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:09   Gary Jones (Member)
 18:03   Joseph Warne (Member)
Wed 22 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   John Atty (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Julian Farmer (Member)
 10:51   Peter George (Member)
 11:54   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 14:00   Richard Peabody (Member)
Thu 23 Apr
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 12:12   3rd EWGA Medal Courier Cup (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:27   3rd EWGA Medal Courier Cup pm (Competition)
 16:51 - 17:27   3rd EWGA Medal Courier Cup eve (Competition)
Fri 24 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 18:21   James Flint (Member)
Sat 25 Apr
 07:42 - 15:30   Stableford (Competition)
 15:39 - 16:06   Ladies (Lady Members)
Sun 26 Apr
 08:18   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 08:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   David Murkin (Visitor)
 09:39 - 09:48   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:57   Philip Shimmin (Member)
 10:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:51   KO (Member)
 12:03 - 12:57   Lady Captain v Lady Secretary (Matches)
 13:06   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:18    (Visitor)
Mon 27 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Ladies Plate v Mellor & Towns' (Team)
 15:03   Andrew Peoples (Member)
Tue 28 Apr
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   Matt Hughes (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:24   Pam Yates (Member)
 14:18   Liam O'Connor (Member)
 15:03 - 16:33   2nd Midweek Medal (Competition)
 17:00   David Hunter (Member)
Wed 29 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
Thu 30 Apr
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford Grace MacKenzie Putter (Competition)
 12:03 - 12:30   BVGS (Society)
 13:15 - 14:27   Stableford Grace MacKenzie Putter pm (Competition)
 16:51 - 17:36   Stableford Grace MacKenzie Putter eve (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems