< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Feb 2015


Time Name
Sun 1 Feb
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 11:27   Colin Brown (Member)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   Sam Spence (Member)
Mon 2 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
Tue 3 Feb
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 4 Feb
 08:00 - 12:30   9th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:39 - 12:57   Manchester University Golf Society (Team)
Thu 5 Feb
 09:57 - 11:36   Texas Scramble (Competition)
 13:15 - 13:33   Texas Scramble pm (Competition)
Fri 6 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:12   Garry James Bradley (Member)
Sat 7 Feb
 08:00 - 12:57   5th Winter Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Khalis Miah (Member)
 13:15   Philip Shimmin (Member)
 13:24    (Member)
Sun 8 Feb
 08:00 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 08:27   Ian Cheshire (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:45   David Holmes (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Russell Warner (Member)
 09:21   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:30   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 11:00    (Member)
 11:09   Joshua James Donaghey (Member)
 11:18   Richard Peabody (Member)
 11:36   Gary Jones (Member)
 11:54   Jay Patel (Member)
 12:03   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 12:12 - 12:39   Ladies' 14-hole Stableford (Competition)
Mon 9 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
Tue 10 Feb
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:48   Colin Cunningham (Member)
 10:33   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 11 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03   John Atty (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 10:42   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 10:51   Peter George (Member)
 11:09   Alan Butler (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:54   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:03   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 12:30 - 12:48   Manchester University Golf Society (Team)
 13:15   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Thu 12 Feb
 09:21   Andy Parrington (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:48 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
 12:03   Brian Baker (Member)
 13:15 - 13:33   Stableford pm (Competition)
Fri 13 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Sat 14 Feb
 08:00 - 12:30   3 Man Team Event (Competition)
 12:48 - 13:06   3 Man Team Event (Competition)
Sun 15 Feb
 08:18    (Member)
 08:27   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Ashley West (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15   Gary Spalding (Member)
 11:18   Dan Armstrong (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Lady Captain's Challenge (Reserved)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 13:51   Nick Andrews (Member)
Mon 16 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 17 Feb
 10:51    (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:48   Rullion (Corporate)
 13:06    (Visitor)
Wed 18 Feb
 08:00 - 12:30   10th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:39   Paul Lilley (Member)
 12:57   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
Thu 19 Feb
 09:30 - 12:03   3BBB Stableford Pre-season dinner (Competition)
 13:15 - 13:33   3BBB Stableford Pre-season dinner pm (Competition)
Fri 20 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Matt Goodley (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:42   Neil Hallows (Member)
Sat 21 Feb
 08:00 - 09:57   5th Winter League (Competition)
 10:15 - 13:24   5th Winter League (Competition)
 13:33   Philip Shimmin (Member)
Sun 22 Feb
 08:00    (Member)
 08:09   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27   Robert Egley (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 09:21   Richard Peabody (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:06   Capt pro challenge
 10:33   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 11:45   Andrew McGovern (Member)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:33 - 14:18   Texas Scramble (Junior Members)
Mon 23 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 11:54   David Summerbee (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 24 Feb
 09:03    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 25 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Julian Farmer (Member)
 10:42    (Member)
 10:51   Mr President (Member)
 11:00 - 11:09    (Visitor)
 11:18   Northenden g c
 11:27   Northenden golf club
 11:36   Northenden g c
 12:12   Ian Clayton (Member)
Thu 26 Feb
 09:30 - 10:33   American Greensome (Competition)
 10:51 - 11:36   American Greensome (Competition)
 12:03   Jason Pate (Member)
 13:33   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Fri 27 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   David Summerbee (Member)
 12:03   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   Paul Rayner (Member)
Sat 28 Feb
 08:00 - 13:24   Stableford (Competition)
 13:33   Paul Vost (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems