< 2014 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2015


Time Name
Sat 1 Aug
 07:42 - 14:27   Bob Ling Memorial Trophy (Competition)
 14:36   Daniel Lord-Castle (Member)
 14:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 14:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:03   Phillip Stockton (Member)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 15:39   Sarah Passmore (Member)
 17:09   James Flint (Member)
 17:18    (Visitor)
Sun 2 Aug
 08:00   Richard Life (Member)
 08:09   Anthony Westwood (Visitor)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27   Long (Visitor)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12 - 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 09:57   Paul Keane (Member)
 10:06    (Member)
 10:15    (Loyalty Card)
 10:24   Joseph Warne (Member)
 10:33   Phillip Weston (Member)
 10:42   Philip Shimmin (Member)
 10:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Sarah Passmore (Member)
 11:09   Jay Patel (Member)
 11:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:36   Alexander Duric (Member)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54   Colin Brown (Member)
 12:03   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 12:12 - 13:06   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 13:15   Christopher Davis (Visitor)
 13:24    (Visitor)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:42   anthony domican (Visitor)
 14:00   Andrew Lacey (Member)
 14:36   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 14:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 3 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Rochdale (Matches)
 10:51 - 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:27   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 11:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:21   Gavin Thornton (Visitor)
 12:39   Paul Higgins (Member)
 12:57   Trevor Egan (Member)
 13:06   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:24   Alex Clark (Member)
 13:33   Neil Hallows (Member)
 14:00   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 14:36   Drew Walsh (Member)
 17:00   Ben Pike (Member)
 17:27   Maxine Allen (Member)
Tue 4 Aug
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:36    (Corporate)
 09:39   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:48   Mike Eardley (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06 - 10:24   Lant (Visitor)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Neil Hallows (Member)
 14:09   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 16:51   Darren Meakin (Member)
 17:00   Andrew Lacey (Member)
 17:09   Jason Pate (Member)
 17:18   Gary Unsworth (Member)
Wed 5 Aug
 08:00 - 12:30   9th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 12:39   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   John Goodfellow (Visitor)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:00   Steve Emmett (Member)
 14:27   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Northenden (Team)
 17:36   Joe Glackin (Member)
 18:12   Keith Booth (Member)
 18:30   Stuart Wilson (Member)
Thu 6 Aug
 08:00   James Flint (Member)
 08:18 - 08:27    (Visitor)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:54   Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition)
 12:03   Russell Warner (Member)
 12:21    (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:24 - 14:27   Daily Mail Foursomes pm (Competition)
 14:36 - 15:03   Lady Captain's Prize to Juniors (Competition)
 15:30 - 15:57   KPMG (Society)
 16:51   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   Daily Mail Foursomes eve (Competition)
 18:03    (Visitor)
 18:12   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:30   Stuart Wilson (Member)
Fri 7 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 08:54   David Holmes (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   Ladies v Davenport (Team)
 11:09 - 14:00   Son Parc Mixed Classic (Corporate)
 14:18 - 14:45   Paul Murray (Visitor)
 14:54   Gary Jones (Member)
Sat 8 Aug
 07:42 - 14:27   5th Summer Medal (Competition)
 14:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:45    (Visitor)
Sun 9 Aug
 08:00   Ecclestone park (Visitor)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 09:57   Phillip Weston (Member)
 11:54 - 14:45   Withington Salver (Open Competition)
Mon 10 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:03   Martin Callaghan (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 17:00    (Visitor)
Tue 11 Aug
 09:12 - 09:21   Mervyn Patton (Society)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:54 - 12:48   Lancashire & Cheshire Licensed Trade (Society)
Wed 12 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 13:06   Peace Cup Final (Matches)
 15:03   James Flint (Member)
 17:09   Peace Cup Final (Matches)
Thu 13 Aug
 09:03   Richard Peabody (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 12:30   President's Prize to Ladies (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:27   President's Prize to Ladies pm (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:54   President's Prize to Ladies eve (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 14 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   Ladies v High Legh (Team)
 11:18   Russell Warner (Member)
 12:57 - 14:54   Northenden Social Club (Society)
Sat 15 Aug
 07:42 - 09:57   President's Day (Competition)
 10:06 - 12:21   President's Day 1 (Competition)
 12:30 - 14:27   President's Day 2 (Competition)
Sun 16 Aug
 08:00 - 16:33   Mersey Championship (Competition)
Mon 17 Aug
 09:30 - 14:27   NW Amateur Seniors Tour (Open Competition)
Tue 18 Aug
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:03 - 09:21   Trafford Police (Society)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Davenport (Matches)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 15:03 - 16:42   10th Midweek Medal (Competition)
Wed 19 Aug
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Thu 20 Aug
 10:06 - 12:12   Exchange with Crossland Heath (Competition)
Fri 21 Aug
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   Ladies v Marple (Team)
 13:33 - 14:09   Ellesmere GC (Society)
Sat 22 Aug
 07:42 - 14:27   Coronation Cup (Competition)
Sun 23 Aug
 08:36    (Visitor)
 09:39 - 09:48    (Closed)
 09:57 - 10:15   Ladies Scratch Match (Matches)
 11:18   KNOCKOUT (Matches)
 11:27 - 11:54   No Gimmies GS (Society)
 12:03 - 13:24   Ladies invite to Gent's (Competition)
Mon 24 Aug
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 25 Aug
 08:00 - 11:54   Mersey Seniors (Open Competition)
 13:33 - 14:27   Mersey Seniors (Open Competition)
 15:03 - 15:39   Past Lady Captain's (Competition)
Wed 26 Aug
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 17:18    (Visitor)
Thu 27 Aug
 09:30 - 12:30   Bunty Booth 10th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:27   Bunty Booth 10th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:54   Bunty Booth 10th EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
Fri 28 Aug
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 13:33 - 14:36   Leyland GC (Society)
 14:45 - 15:12   Linden Club (Society)
Sat 29 Aug
 07:42 - 14:27   Autumn Meeting (Competition)
Sun 30 Aug
 09:03 - 13:06   Captain's v President's (Competition)
Mon 31 Aug
 12:03 - 13:33   Mixed Exchange (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems