< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2013


Time Name
Thu 1 Aug
 09:21   Kieran Bullock (Member)
 09:30 - 12:48   Exchange Day Lymm (Competition)
 12:57 - 13:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:42   Matt Sayers (Visitor)
 14:00   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:36    (Loyalty Card)
 14:45   Matthew Pope (Member)
 14:54   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 15:03   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 15:39    (Loyalty Card)
 16:06   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 16:24   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 17:09 - 17:54   Stableford (Competition)
 18:03   Michael Daggett (Member)
 18:12   Thomas Smith (Member)
 18:21   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 18:39   Michael Durkan (Member)
Fri 2 Aug
 07:42   Paul Grady (Member)
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   John Hill (Member)
 09:21   Andy Parrington (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:00   Michael Durkan (Member)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:51   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 14:00   John Hill (Member)
 14:18    (Loyalty Card)
 16:06    (Junior Members)
 16:42 - 17:54   Friday Frolics (Competition)
 18:03   Claire E Ebrey (Member)
Sat 3 Aug
 07:42 - 14:45   President's Day (Competition)
 15:03   Richard Peabody (Member)
 15:12   Charlie McGonagle (Member)
 15:30 - 15:39    (Visitor)
 17:00   David Sills (Member)
 17:27   Christopher Ward (Member)
Sun 4 Aug
 07:51   Richard Life (Member)
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:18   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:27   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:45    (Loyalty Card)
 08:54   Christopher Ward (Member)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:39   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:48    (Visitor)
 09:57   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 10:06   Josh Hinds (Member)
 10:15    (Matches)
 10:24   Nick Allan (Member)
 10:33   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:51   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18    (Visitor)
 11:36   John Bush (Member)
 11:45   Terence Connolly (Member)
 12:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:12 - 12:57   Ladies Stableford (Open Competition)
 13:06   Helen Card (Member)
 13:15   Patrick Claffey (Member)
 13:24   Anthony Brooks (Member)
 13:51   William Gregory (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   L Captain's Prize to Juniors (Competition)
 15:03   Brian Eyre (Member)
 15:39   Aidan Miller (Member)
 15:48    (Visitor)
 16:15   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Mon 5 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 09:57   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:06 - 11:36   Seniors v Rochdale (Team)
 11:45 - 11:54    (Member)
 12:57   Matt McNulty (Member)
 15:57   Pete Keogh (Member)
 16:06   Mike Casey (Member)
 16:24   knock-out (Matches)
 16:42   Judith Quine (Member)
 17:00   David Slattery (Member)
Tue 6 Aug
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 08:45   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Drew Walsh (Member)
 10:06   Pete Keogh (Member)
 10:15   Burkhard Scherf (Visitor)
 10:33   Daniel Morrow (Member)
 10:51   David Hunter (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:54 - 12:48   Lancashire & Cheshire Licensed (Society)
 13:06   Thomas Cummings (Member)
 13:33 - 13:42    (Visitor)
 14:00   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:27   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 15:03 - 15:48   Past Lady Captains Golf & Dinn (Competition)
 16:15   Dennis Hand (Member)
 17:00    (Visitor)
 17:36   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 17:54   Michael Daggett (Member)
 18:03   Mr Botham (Member)
 18:57   Mark Armstrong (Member)
Wed 7 Aug
 07:42 - 07:51    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 12:57   8th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:06   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:00    (Loyalty Card)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:03   8th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 15:30   andrew winn (Visitor)
 15:39   Gerald Dwan (Member)
 15:48   8th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 15:57    (Member)
 16:06   Ayad Matloob (Member)
 17:00   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 18:30    (Visitor)
Thu 8 Aug
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:54 - 12:03   8th EWGA Centenary Bowl (Competition)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:06   Richard Life (Member)
 13:24    (Loyalty Card)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies comp (Competition)
 15:30   Ayad Matloob (Member)
 15:39   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 15:48    (Visitor)
 15:57   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 16:06    (Loyalty Card)
 16:24 - 17:54   8th EWGA Centenary Bowl Eve (Competition)
 18:03   Thomas Smith (Member)
 18:12   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
Fri 9 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Keith Blinston (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Andy Parrington (Member)
 11:09    (Visitor)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:45    (Member)
 12:03   Paul Rayner (Member)
 12:12    (Member)
 13:06   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:15   Chris Gregory (Member)
 13:51   Ian McIvor (Member)
 14:00    (Corporate)
 14:09    (Loyalty Card)
 14:36   Eamon Burke (Member)
 14:45    (Loyalty Card)
 15:12   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
 15:57   Richard Peabody (Member)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:54   1st Team v 2nd Team (Team)
 18:03    (Loyalty Card)
 18:12   Robert Egley (Member)
 18:48   Mark Armstrong (Member)
Sat 10 Aug
 07:42 - 15:30   5th Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:39 - 16:24   Ladies Scratch Match (Matches)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 16:42   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Sun 11 Aug
 07:42   Robert Egley (Member)
 07:51   Richard Life (Member)
 08:00 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36    (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 08:54   Mark Smith (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Emmet Quigley (Member)
 09:30   Will Simpson (Member)
 09:39   Thomas Smith (Member)
 09:48   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:57   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 10:06   Aidan Miller (Member)
 10:24    (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:00    (Loyalty Card)
 11:09   Shaun Webb (Member)
 11:36 - 15:30   Withington Salver (Open Competition)
 15:39    (Visitor)
 15:48    (Member)
Mon 12 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Reserved For Visitors)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:27   John Bush (Member)
 11:54   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 12:03   Andy Parrington (Member)
 12:21   Matt McNulty (Member)
 12:30 - 13:33   Great Lever & Farnworth GC (Society)
 14:36   Alexander Craig (Member)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 16:33   Phil Smart (Member)
 17:18   John Gill (Member)
 17:27   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
Tue 13 Aug
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:21   Benjamin Dirs (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Ringway (Team)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 11:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:12   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:39   Pete Keogh (Member)
 13:06    (Member)
 14:36   Josh Hinds (Member)
 16:24 - 16:33    (Member)
 16:51   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 17:36   Jude Satchell-Foley (Member)
 17:45   Richard Henderson (Member)
 18:03    (Visitor)
 18:12   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Wed 14 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42   Pete Keogh (Member)
 10:51   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 11:00   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54   James Knight (Visitor)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:21   anthony robinson (Visitor)
 12:30   Phil Ryan (Member)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:48   Derek Baker (Member)
 12:57 - 13:06   Stand GC (Visitor)
 13:15   John Lee (Member)
 13:24   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 13:33 - 15:30   Northenden Social Club (Society)
 15:39 - 15:48   Potential Lady Members (Member)
 15:57   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 16:15   Ateeb Khan (Member)
 16:24   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 16:42   John Gill (Member)
 17:27   Chris Brader (Member)
Thu 15 Aug
 09:21   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 09:30 - 13:06   Mr President's Prize (Competition)
 13:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:24    (Visitor)
 13:33   Chris Grundy (Member)
 14:00   Pete Keogh (Member)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies comp (Competition)
 15:03   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 15:12   Paul Grady (Member)
 15:57   Matthew Pope (Member)
 16:06   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 16:15    (Visitor)
 16:24   David Sills (Member)
 16:33   Michael Durkan (Member)
 16:42 - 17:54   Mr President's Prize Eve (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 16 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03   Julian Farmer (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:00   Warrington Golf Club
 11:18    (Visitor)
 12:21    (Visitor)
 12:30   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:39   Marc Wild (Visitor)
 12:48   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 12:57 - 13:33   British Flag Golf Society (Society)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 13:51   Christopher Ward (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   Heeney Civils GS (Society)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:12   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 15:21   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 15:39   John Lee (Member)
 16:24 - 18:12   Summer 9 & Dine (Member)
 18:30    (Member)
Sat 17 Aug
 07:42 - 15:30   Bob Ling Memorial (Competition)
 15:39   Helen Card (Member)
Sun 18 Aug
 08:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 08:54   Tim Jung (Member)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12   Sale Member
 09:21   Mark Smith (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Corporate)
 10:15   Tom Bartlett (Member)
 10:24   Mike Eardley (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:51   Andrew Folland (Member)
 11:00 - 11:54   Holyname GS (Society)
 12:03 - 13:24   Ladies Invite to Gent's (Competition)
 13:33   Adam Horrocks (Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 13:51   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
 14:00   Eddie Griffiths (Member)
 14:09    (Visitor)
 15:03   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 15:12   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 15:21   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 15:30    (Visitor)
Mon 19 Aug
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:27   Chris Armitt (Member)
 08:36 - 09:30   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 09:39 - 09:57    (Reserved)
 10:06 - 10:51   Handicap B - QF (Team)
 11:00 - 11:36   Ladies Plate - QF (Team)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:03   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:48   Matt McNulty (Member)
 12:57   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:06   Matt Hughes (Member)
 13:24   Ian McIvor (Member)
 13:33   Chris Grundy (Member)
 13:51   David Gaughy (Member)
 14:00   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 14:36   Pete Keogh (Member)
 15:03   Helen Card (Member)
 15:30   Paul Rayner (Member)
 15:39 - 15:48    (Visitor)
 17:09   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 17:27   Phil Smart (Member)
Tue 20 Aug
 08:36   Keith Blinston (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Davenport (Team)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27   Pete Keogh (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:21   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 13:06   Paul Heaney (Member)
 13:15   Young Il Kim (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 15:03   Chris Baxendale (Member)
 16:06   David I Bradbury (Member)
 16:24   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 16:33 - 16:42    (Visitor)
 16:51   Andy Parrington (Member)
 17:00   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:09   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
 17:45   Michael Hindson (Member)
 18:21   Alexander Craig (Member)
 18:39   Richard Stow (Member)
Wed 21 Aug
 07:42 - 07:51    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 11:00   9th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:57   9th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:06   George Kerruish (Member)
 13:15    (Loyalty Card)
 13:33   Chris Grundy (Member)
 13:42   Christopher Ward (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 15:03    (Competition)
 15:30   Young Il Kim (Member)
 16:06    (Loyalty Card)
 16:15   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 16:24   Ayad Matloob (Member)
 16:33    (Loyalty Card)
 17:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:27   Helen Card (Member)
 17:54   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 18:12    (Loyalty Card)
Thu 22 Aug
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30 - 12:03   9th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:12   Adam Marsh (Member)
 12:21   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 12:30   Jack Mason (Member)
 12:39   Fred J Lilley (Member)
 12:57   John Lee (Member)
 13:06   Mark Law (Visitor)
 13:15   David Astley (Member)
 13:33   Chris Leyland (Visitor)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies comp (Competition)
 14:45    (Loyalty Card)
 15:57   Ayad Matloob (Member)
 16:06 - 17:36   9th EWGA Medal Eve (Competition)
 17:45   David Slattery (Member)
 18:03   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:12   Christopher Ward (Member)
 18:30   Michael Durkan (Member)
Fri 23 Aug
 08:45    (Member)
 09:21   Mark Wild (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:45   GMFSR (Society)
 11:54   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 12:21   Terence Connolly (Member)
 12:30   George Richards (Member)
 12:39   Dennis J Hand (Member)
 12:48   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:57   Max Perry (Visitor)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33   Andy Taylor (Member)
 13:42    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00   Richard Peabody (Member)
 14:18   Matthew Bullock (Member)
 14:36    (Loyalty Card)
 14:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 14:54   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 15:03    (Member)
 15:12    (Visitor)
 15:30   Caroline Perry (Member)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:06   PGA (Visitor)
 16:42    (Visitor)
 18:21   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
Sat 24 Aug
 07:42 - 11:09   Pro's Day (Competition)
 11:18   Lady Member (Competition)
 11:27 - 13:24   Professional's Day (Competition)
 13:33 - 14:00   Lady Member 1 (Competition)
 14:09 - 15:30   Professional's Day 1 (Competition)
 15:39   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 15:48   Kathryn Norbury (Member)
Sun 25 Aug
 07:42   Pat McKendry (Member)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27 - 08:45    (Loyalty Card)
 08:54   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:03   Richard Peabody (Member)
 09:21   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 09:30    (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Tom Christie (Visitor)
 10:15   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 10:51   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:27   Matthew Bullock (Member)
 11:36   Thomas Smith (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57   John Bush (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   4th Junior Medal (Competition)
 16:15   Lady Captain (Member)
Mon 26 Aug
 07:42   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 07:51   Ben Currie (Member)
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27   Dave Bolton (Member)
 08:36   Thomas Smith (Member)
 08:45   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 08:54   Tony Hodnett (Member)
 09:03   Christopher Head (Member)
 09:12   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 09:21 - 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Mark Armstrong (Member)
 09:48   Rullion (Corporate)
 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06   Josh Hinds (Member)
 10:15   Patricia A Blanchard (Member)
 10:24   Nick Allan (Member)
 10:33   Chris Armitt (Member)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   andrew Marriott (Visitor)
 11:00   Tony Longden (Member)
 11:09    (Visitor)
 11:27   Andy Taylor (Member)
 11:36   John Southwick (Member)
 11:45   Shirley Norbury (Member)
 11:54   Ashley Bilham (Member)
 12:03   Michael Durkan (Member)
 12:12   Paul Heaney (Member)
 12:30   William Gregory (Member)
 12:39   Chris Moran (Member)
 12:57   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Jay Patel (Member)
 13:24   Matthew Bullock (Member)
 14:09    (Visitor)
 14:18   Caroline Perry (Member)
 14:36    (Visitor)
 15:30   Aidan Miller (Member)
 16:06   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 18:03   Nick Andrews (Member)
Tue 27 Aug
 07:42    (Member)
 07:51    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 11:54   Mersey Seniors (Open Competition)
 13:33 - 15:03   Mersey Seniors (Open Competition)
 15:12    (Member)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 16:06   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 16:24    (Loyalty Card)
 16:33   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 17:00   Paul Vost (Member)
 18:39   Richard Stow (Member)
Wed 28 Aug
 07:42   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   ASAAD MUHAMMAD (Visitor)
 11:00   John Atty (Member)
 11:27   Pete Keogh (Member)
 11:45    (Loyalty Card)
 12:03   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:21   Matthew Pope (Member)
 12:30   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:06 - 14:00   Junior Captain's Day (Competition)
 14:18   Caroline Perry (Member)
 14:45   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 15:03   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 15:12   Yoshiteru Kamiyama (Visitor)
 16:15   Nick Furness (Member)
Thu 29 Aug
 08:45   Shay Daly (Member)
 09:21   Young Il Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   10th EWGA Bunty Booth (Competition)
 12:39   Jack W Mason (Member)
 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
 13:33   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:36    (Loyalty Card)
 15:30   Gerald Goodwin (Member)
 16:06 - 17:00   10th EWGA Bunty Booth Eve (Competition)
 18:48   Robert Egley (Member)
Fri 30 Aug
 07:42   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:45   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:36   Ian Dixon (Member)
 11:45    (Loyalty Card)
 11:54   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:03 - 13:06   Ladies Mersey Seniors (Open Competition)
 13:15 - 13:24   Ladies Mersey Seniors (Competition)
 13:33   Marc Wild (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:09   Paul Heaney (Member)
 14:36   Donald Schofield (Member)
 14:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 15:30   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 15:48   Stephen Holland (Member)
 16:15    (Loyalty Card)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 16:42   Phil Hill (Member)
Sat 31 Aug
 07:42 - 15:03   Autumn Meeting (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems