< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2013


Time Name
Sat 1 Jun
 07:40 - 15:30   Starkey Salver (Competition)
 15:39   Luke Burns (Member)
 15:48   Aidan Miller (Member)
 15:57   Phil Chadwick (Member)
Sun 2 Jun
 07:42    (Visitor)
 07:51   Young Il Kim (Member)
 08:00 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:54   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:03   Gary Milne (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Nick Allan (Member)
 09:30   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Member)
 10:06   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 10:15 - 10:24    (Visitor)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:51   Matthew Long (Member)
 11:00   Mark Smith (Member)
 11:09   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 11:18   Chris Moran (Member)
 11:45   Will Simpson (Member)
 12:03 - 12:57   Coronation Fours / Aust Spoons (Competition)
 13:15   Phil Chadwick (Member)
 13:24    (Visitor)
 13:33   Knockout (Matches)
 13:42 - 13:51    (Reserved)
 14:00 - 15:12   Junior Inter-Club Salver (Matches)
 15:21    (Matches)
 15:30   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 15:48   Phil Smart (Member)
 15:57   Simon McPhee (Member)
 17:00   Matt Hughes (Member)
Mon 3 Jun
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Plate v Sandiway (Team)
 12:03    (Loyalty Card)
 12:12   Ian Dilley (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:48   David Summerbee (Member)
 13:06   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:15   Tony Hodnett (Member)
 13:24    (Loyalty Card)
 13:33   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:09   Young Il Kim (Member)
 15:03   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 17:45   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
 18:03   William Gregory (Member)
Tue 4 Jun
 07:42 - 08:18   Stirling Golf Tour (Matches)
 09:21   Matthew Pope (Member)
 09:30   John Baxter (Member)
 09:39   Darren Delahunt (Visitor)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:15   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:24   micky bray (Visitor)
 10:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:21   June Mellor (Member)
 12:57   ian grainger (Visitor)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:33   Gary Davison (Visitor)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 16:24   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 16:51   Knockout (Matches)
 17:00    (Visitor)
 17:18   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:27   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 17:36   Mr Botham (Member)
 18:03   Jon Walker (Member)
 18:12   Paul Allen (Member)
 18:21    (Visitor)
 18:48   Phil Chadwick (Member)
Wed 5 Jun
 07:42 - 07:51    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 12:39   4th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:24   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:51   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 14:36 - 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:48    (Loyalty Card)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Sale (Team)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 17:54   Phil Chadwick (Member)
 18:03   Mark Neilan (Member)
 18:57    (Visitor)
Thu 6 Jun
 07:42   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 08:09   Paul Heaney (Member)
 08:18   Bob McCoy (Member)
 08:54 - 09:21    (Reserved)
 09:30 - 11:09   Gunson Cup 36-holes 1st Round (Competition)
 11:18 - 12:48   4th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:57 - 13:24   Gunson Cup 36-holes1stRoundEve (Competition)
 13:33 - 15:12   Gunson Cup 36-holes 2nd Round (Competition)
 16:06 - 16:51   4th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:27   Gunson Cup 36-holes2ndRoundEve (Competition)
 17:36 - 17:54   4th EWGA Medal Eve (Competition)
 18:03    (Visitor)
 18:12   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 18:21   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:30   T Lynch (Loyalty Card)
Fri 7 Jun
 07:42   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 09:03 - 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:42   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 10:51   Eamon Burke (Member)
 11:00 - 11:09   GMFSR (Society)
 11:27   M Bradley (Loyalty Card)
 11:45   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:03   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:21    (Loyalty Card)
 12:30 - 12:39   A Royal (Visitor)
 13:15   Brian Eyre (Member)
 13:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:51   Chris Gregory (Member)
 14:00 - 14:27   Alan Mellor Trophy (Society)
 14:45   Chris Armitt (Member)
 14:54   Terence Connolly (Member)
 15:12   John Atty (Member)
 15:39   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06    (Matches)
 16:33 - 17:45   Friday Frolics (Competition)
 17:54   Gordon Dickson (Member)
 18:03   Matthew Stringer (Member)
 18:30   Anthony McGrath (Member)
Sat 8 Jun
 07:42 - 15:12   3rd Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:39   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 16:42   W.Durkin (Visitor)
Sun 9 Jun
 07:42   Shaun Webb (Member)
 07:51 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18    (Loyalty Card)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:21    (Member)
 09:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06 - 10:24   Paul Molyneux (Visitor)
 10:33   Judith O'Kane Obe (Lady Members)
 10:42   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:51   ADAM BURKE (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27   The Hillfoot GS (Society)
 11:36   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   The Pacific GS (Society)
 12:39 - 12:57   Pacific GS (Society)
 13:15   Aidan Miller (Member)
 13:33   M andrews (Visitor)
 13:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   David Doyle (Visitor)
 14:09   Matthew Stringer (Member)
 14:18   P Morehouse (Visitor)
 14:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:36   Pete Keogh (Member)
 14:45   P Morehouse (Visitor)
 15:03 - 15:30   Junior Comp (Junior Members)
 15:39   D Dorsett (Visitor)
 15:48   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 15:57   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 16:06   D Durkin (Visitor)
 17:00   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 18:30   Matt Goodley (Member)
Mon 10 Jun
 08:00 - 15:30   Seniors Open (Competition)
 15:39   Matthew Pope (Member)
 16:06   P Walker (Loyalty Card)
 16:33   Mark Smith (Member)
 16:42   N Cunningham (Loyalty Card)
 18:30   Durkin (Visitor)
Tue 11 Jun
 08:27   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:30   Darren Meakin (Member)
 09:39   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 10:33   S Mellor (Visitor)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:45   Steve Read (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:06   Richard Peabody (Member)
 13:33    (Member)
 14:27   M Bond (Loyalty Card)
 16:51   John Atty (Member)
 17:54 - 18:21   Barber Shop (Visitor)
Wed 12 Jun
 08:00   Keith Bentley (Member)
 09:12    (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:27   Norman B GS (Society)
 11:36   Witaker (Visitor)
 11:45   Tony Dagnall (Member)
 11:54    (Member)
 12:03   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 12:12   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 12:21    (Member)
 12:30   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 12:39    (Member)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:33 - 14:27   Norman B GS (Society)
 14:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:54   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:12   Terence Connolly (Member)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Didsbury (Team)
 17:54   Julian Farmer (Member)
 18:03 - 18:12    (Loyalty Card)
 18:21    (Member)
 18:30    (Visitor)
Thu 13 Jun
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   Mr Captain's Prize (Competition)
 12:39    (Team)
 13:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies comp (Competition)
 15:30   William Gregory (Member)
 16:06 - 17:54   Mr Captain's Prize Eve (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 14 Jun
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 08:45    (Member)
 08:54   J Wright (Visitor)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:42   king (Member)
 11:00   Ian Dixon (Member)
 12:03   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:06    (Member)
 13:33 - 13:42    (Society)
 14:00 - 14:45   Carborundum G/S (Society)
 17:00   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:09   David Slattery (Member)
 17:36    (Team)
Sat 15 Jun
 07:40 - 08:50   Invitation Day (Closed)
 09:00 - 13:30   Invitation Day (Competition)
 13:40   David Maitland (Member)
 13:50   Alan Butler (Member)
 14:00   Ian Scott (Member)
 14:10   James Carter (Member)
 14:20    (Member)
 14:50    (Visitor)
 15:10   Caroline Perry (Member)
 15:20   Matthew Stringer (Member)
 15:39   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 15:57    (Member)
 16:24   Paul Heaney (Member)
Sun 16 Jun
 08:00 - 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:18   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:03   D Campbell (Member)
 09:12   Marc Hazelden (Visitor)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30   Patricia A Blanchard (Lady Members)
 09:39 - 10:06    (Loyalty Card)
 10:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:24   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:33   Jonathan Whittaker (Visitor)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:54   Mellor & Towns' (Team)
 12:03 - 12:57   Ladies Ping 4BBB (Competition)
 13:06   K Bond (Visitor)
 13:15   Ian McIvor (Member)
 13:33   Paul Heaney (Member)
 13:42   James Speak (Member)
 13:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:27   juniors (Matches)
 14:45   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 15:12    (Visitor)
 15:30   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:33   Mick Burke (Member)
Mon 17 Jun
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Chris Armitt (Member)
 08:54 - 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Chris Grundy (Member)
 11:00   P Combs (Loyalty Card)
 11:45   Donald Schofield (Member)
 11:54 - 12:48   Red Lion GS (Society)
 14:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 17:54   Gary Spalding (Member)
 18:03    (Visitor)
 18:30   Im-Ho Song (Member)
Tue 18 Jun
 09:03   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Heaton Moor (Team)
 10:51   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27   Neil S Menzies (Member)
 11:36   Ian McIvor (Member)
 11:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:54 - 12:39   Lancashire & Cheshire Licensed (Society)
 13:06   Pete Keogh (Member)
 13:24   Daniel Kyles (Visitor)
 13:51   Joan Scott (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 17:00   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:18    (Visitor)
 17:27   Mick Burke (Member)
 17:36   Mr Botham (Member)
 17:45   Matthew Savka (Member)
 18:03   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 18:30 - 18:39    (Visitor)
Wed 19 Jun
 08:00    (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03   Richard Peabody (Member)
 09:12   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:42   MNMMS (Society)
 10:51   Pete Keogh (Member)
 11:00   Terence Connolly (Member)
 11:09    (Visitor)
 11:18   Ronald Price (Member)
 11:27   Keith Blinston (Member)
 11:36   Knockout (Lady Members)
 11:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:54   John Southwick (Member)
 12:03   David Summerbee (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:15   Paul Rayner (Member)
 13:33 - 14:00   MNMMS (Society)
 16:24   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 16:51   Michael Dobbie (Member)
 17:18   Mick Burke (Member)
 17:36    (Visitor)
 17:45   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 18:03 - 18:12    (Visitor)
Thu 20 Jun
 08:18   Matt Goodley (Member)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:03 - 09:21    (Reserved)
 09:30 - 12:12   Stableford (Competition)
 12:30   Anthony Brooks (Member)
 14:36   andrew smith (Visitor)
 14:45   Young Il Kim (Member)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:24   Clive Allen (Member)
 16:33 - 17:54   Stableford Eve (Competition)
 18:03   Phil Hill (Member)
Fri 21 Jun
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:21   Tony Hodnett (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   Friendship GS (Society)
 12:39   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
 13:24   Pete Keogh (Member)
 13:33 - 14:27   Friendship GS (Society)
 14:36   David Bentley (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:21    (Loyalty Card)
 15:30   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 16:06   Matthew Pope (Member)
 16:33   Knock-out (Member)
 16:42   Ben Currie (Member)
 17:00   Malcolm Dore (Member)
 17:27   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 17:36   David Slattery (Member)
 18:21   Stephen Dunn (Member)
Sat 22 Jun
 07:42 - 15:30   Centenary Cup (Competition)
 15:39   Caroline Perry (Member)
 16:06   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Sun 23 Jun
 08:00 - 15:30   Inter-Club Salver (Team)
 15:40   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 15:50   Luke Burns (Member)
 16:00   William Gregory (Member)
 16:06   Brian Monks (Member)
 16:15   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 17:27   Nathan Boslem (Member)
Mon 24 Jun
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Peter Robinson (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Donald Schofield (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Ladies Plate v Astbury (Team)
 12:03   Knockout (Matches)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 15:30   William Gregory (Member)
 16:06   TOT
 16:33    (Loyalty Card)
 17:18   Phil Smart (Member)
 17:27   Jay Patel (Member)
 18:03   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:12   Jamie Douglas (Member)
Tue 25 Jun
 08:27   John Lee (Member)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors v Davyhulme (Matches)
 10:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Matches)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   Neil S Menzies (Member)
 12:03   David Summerbee (Member)
 12:57   Pete Keogh (Member)
 13:33   Paul Rayner (Member)
 16:42    (Visitor)
 17:00   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:09   Mr Botham (Member)
 17:18   KO (Member)
 17:36   KO (Member)
 17:54   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:39   Richard Stow (Member)
Wed 26 Jun
 07:42 - 07:51    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 14:54   5th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 15:03   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 15:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:30 - 15:48    (Visitor)
 15:57   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Chorlton (Team)
 17:54   Julian Farmer (Member)
 18:12 - 18:21    (Visitor)
 18:39    (Loyalty Card)
Thu 27 Jun
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:03   David Gaughy (Member)
 09:12   Andy Parrington (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   5th EWGA Bob Ling Memorial (Competition)
 14:18 - 14:36   Ladies comp (Competition)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 16:24   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 16:42 - 17:54   5th EWGA Bob Ling Memorial Eve (Competition)
 18:03   Paul Allen (Member)
 18:12   Andrew Grundy (Member)
Fri 28 Jun
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Michael Daggett (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:57   David Gaughy (Member)
 13:15 - 13:24    (Visitor)
 16:33 - 17:18   Captain's Prize to Juniors (Competition)
 17:27   Phil Ryan (Member)
Sat 29 Jun
 07:42 - 14:36   Captain's Day (Competition)
 14:45 - 15:30   Captain's Guests (Competition)
Sun 30 Jun
 07:42   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 07:51   Robert Doyle (Member)
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:18   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Christopher Head (Member)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:39   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 09:48   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:57   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:06 - 10:15   Rullion (Corporate)
 10:24   Murray McGregor (Matches)
 10:33    (Lady Members)
 10:42 - 10:51   Match (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:18   Business Ladies Match (Team)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:36 - 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54   Mark Smith (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:48   Will Simpson (Member)
 12:57   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:06   Carol Southern (Member)
 13:24   Colin Brown (Member)
 14:00   Joe Wong (Member)
 14:09    (Lady Members)
 14:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:27    (Matches)
 15:03   Liz Bradbury (Competition)
 15:21   Luke Burns (Member)
 17:00   David Slattery (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems