< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - May 2013


Time Name
Wed 1 May
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:21   Young Il Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Trevor Egan (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   Murray McGregor (Member)
 11:00   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 11:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:36   Shirley Norbury (Member)
 12:30   Geoff Jones (Member)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:33   Drew Walsh (Member)
 14:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 16:06   Tim Jung (Member)
 16:51   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 17:09 - 17:54   Team Match Practice (Team)
 18:03   Julian Farmer (Member)
Thu 2 May
 07:42    (Member)
 08:00    (Visitor)
 09:21   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   Grace MacKenzie Putter (Competition)
 13:15   Paul Grady (Member)
 15:03   UMGC (Member)
 15:21   keith smith (Visitor)
 15:57   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Grace MacKenzie Putter eve (Competition)
 17:36   Jay Patel (Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:21   Dai-In Han (Member)
Fri 3 May
 07:42    (Member)
 08:00 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:54    (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:09   Manchester Prison Service (Society)
 11:18    (Visitor)
 12:03   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 12:30   steven carrick (Visitor)
 12:48   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:24    (Member)
 13:33 - 14:18   Manchester Prison Service (Society)
 14:27    (Loyalty Card)
 14:36    (Visitor)
 15:12 - 15:21    (Loyalty Card)
 15:30   Laurence Joseph Oleiski (Member)
 15:39   Dai-In Han (Member)
 16:06   David Gaughy (Member)
 16:15    (Visitor)
 16:33   Neil Snazel (Member)
 16:42 - 17:54   Friday Frolic (Competition)
 18:21   David Childs (Member)
Sat 4 May
 07:40 - 15:00   Four-Ball Medal (Competition)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 15:39   Carol Southern (Member)
Sun 5 May
 07:42   David Gaughy (Member)
 07:51   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 08:00 - 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:18   Charlie McGonagle (Member)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 08:54   BA (Corporate)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12   Doug King (Member)
 09:21 - 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Sale members (Visitor)
 10:06   Christine Johnson (Visitor)
 10:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:24   Bill Chandi (Visitor)
 10:33 - 10:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:51    (Member)
 11:00   Chris Grundy (Member)
 11:09    (Loyalty Card)
 11:18   Nick Andrews (Member)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:36 - 12:48   Lady Capt v Lady Sec (Matches)
 12:57   Sanjay Patel (Visitor)
 13:06   Mark Smith (Member)
 13:15 - 13:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00    (Loyalty Card)
 14:36 - 15:21   Juniors v Didsbury (Team)
 15:30   Paul Higgins (Member)
 16:06   Dai-In Han (Member)
 16:33   Chris Moran (Member)
Mon 6 May
 07:42   Richard Peabody (Member)
 07:51   Philip Lindley (Member)
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:09 - 08:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:27    (Corporate)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45    (Corporate)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:03    (Loyalty Card)
 09:12 - 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:39   Chris Baxendale (Member)
 09:48   Steve Burke (Visitor)
 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06   Chris Grundy (Member)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   Phil Ryan (Member)
 10:33   peter simpson (Visitor)
 10:42   Chris Moran (Member)
 10:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Mark Smith (Member)
 11:09   Paul Allen (Member)
 11:18    (Visitor)
 11:27   Adam Horrocks (Member)
 11:36   David Astley (Member)
 11:45   Thomas Farrell (Member)
 11:54 - 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:12   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:21    (Member)
 12:30 - 14:00   Mixed Competition (Competition)
 14:09    (Loyalty Card)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:27   Phil Chadwick (Member)
 14:36   Luke Burns (Member)
 14:45   James Tong (Visitor)
 14:54   Paul Heaney (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:12   Littlewood (Loyalty Card)
 15:21    (Visitor)
 15:30   Pam Yates (Member)
 15:39   David Farr (Member)
 15:48   Iain I Stewart (Member)
 15:57   Mark Baker (Member)
 16:06   Dai-In Han (Member)
 16:24    (Visitor)
 17:00   UMGC (Member)
 17:18   Jonathan Thomson (Member)
Tue 7 May
 07:42    (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:12   Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v AuL (Team)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:45   Neil S Menzies (Member)
 12:03    (Member)
 12:12   Thomas Cummings (Member)
 12:30   Chris Morris (Member)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:33 - 13:42    (Visitor)
 14:36   Paul Rayner (Member)
 15:30   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 17:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:18   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:27   Mark Sheppard (Member)
 17:36   Thomas Smith (Member)
 17:54   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:03   John Cragg (Member)
 18:12   Alex Mansfield (Member)
Wed 8 May
 08:00 - 16:00   Ladies Mersey Shield (Competition)
 16:06   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 16:24   Nick Andrews (Member)
 16:42   Gerald Goodwin (Member)
 17:09   Neil Snazel (Member)
Thu 9 May
 09:12   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 09:21   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 09:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:39 - 11:54   Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition)
 12:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:48   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 15:57   Knockout (Competition)
 16:51 - 17:27   Daily Mail Foursomes eve (Competition)
Fri 10 May
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:18   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:45   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   William Scott (Member)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:33   Chris Gregory (Member)
 15:21    (Loyalty Card)
 16:33   Mark Smith (Member)
Sat 11 May
 07:42 - 14:36   2nd Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:39 - 15:48    (Loyalty Card)
 15:57   Carol Southern (Member)
Sun 12 May
 07:42    (Visitor)
 07:51   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Nigel Doherty (Member)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:54    (Loyalty Card)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Thomas Smith (Member)
 09:30    (Lady Members)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   William Gregory (Member)
 10:06   Jay Patel (Member)
 10:15   James Wall (Visitor)
 10:24   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 10:33 - 11:54   Exchange with Chorley (Matches)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30    (Loyalty Card)
 12:39   Paul Vost (Member)
 12:48   Will Simpson (Member)
 12:57   tee off times (Visitor)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:24   Andrew Roach (Member)
 13:33 - 14:54   Exchange with Chorley (Matches)
 15:30   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 15:57   Paul Heaney (Member)
Mon 13 May
 07:42   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:48   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:33   Paul Rayner (Member)
 13:42   Chris Moran (Member)
 16:06   Chris Grundy (Member)
 17:00   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
Tue 14 May
 08:00   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:12    (Loyalty Card)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v AoM (Team)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:36   Murray McGregor (Member)
 12:12   Pam Yates (Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 14:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:54   Phil Scott (Visitor)
 15:12   Knockout (Matches)
 15:57   Shotsaver Matchplay (Competition)
 17:18    (Loyalty Card)
 17:36   Jay Patel (Member)
Wed 15 May
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36 - 08:45    (Visitor)
 09:21   Iain Jevons (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 11:09   Darren Meakin (Member)
 12:48   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Chorlton (Team)
Thu 16 May
 08:18   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:27   Neil Snazel (Member)
 09:03   David Gaughy (Member)
 09:12   Young Il Kim (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 12:30   Spring Meeting (Competition)
 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:24   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:42 - 14:00    (Reserved)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies Comp (Competition)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 16:06   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 16:42 - 17:54   Spring Meeting eve (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 17 May
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:09   James Woodall (Member)
 08:45   Nick Andrews (Member)
 09:21   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Donald Schofield (Member)
 10:51   John Hill (Member)
 11:00    (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:57   Young Il Kim (Member)
 13:06   KO (Matches)
 18:12   Alex Mansfield (Member)
Sat 18 May
 07:42 - 15:30   Spring Meeting & Peace Cup (Competition)
 15:48 - 15:57   China Holiday's (Visitor)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 16:15   David Farr (Member)
Sun 19 May
 08:00 - 08:50   Gents Four-Ball Open (Open Competition)
 09:00 - 09:20   Charles Street GS (Open Competition)
 09:30 - 15:00   Gents Four-Ball Open (Open Competition)
 15:10   Denise Mitchell (Member)
 15:20   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 15:39   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 15:48   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
 15:57   Lynne Ingham (Member)
 16:06   David Southern (Member)
 16:15    (Visitor)
 16:24   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 16:33   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Mon 20 May
 07:42   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 08:18   Fred J Lilley (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Neil Cudby (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Handicap B v Crewe (Team)
 12:03 - 12:30   Blackpool Hoteliers GS (Society)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:48   Pam Yates (Member)
 12:57   Stan Marsh (Member)
 13:33   Nick Andrews (Member)
 13:42   Peter Ratcliffe (Guest/Member)
 14:00   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:45   Jen Greenlaw (Member)
 15:30   Gerald Dwan (Member)
 17:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:27   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 17:36   Claire Ebrey (Member)
Tue 21 May
 08:27    (Guest/Member)
 09:03   Young Il Kim (Member)
 09:12   Sam Sheringham (Visitor)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   Pete Keogh (Member)
 15:21    (Visitor)
 15:30   Tom Witherington (Visitor)
 16:42    (Matches)
 17:09   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:36   Gordon Dickson (Member)
 17:45   Mr Botham (Member)
 17:54   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
Wed 22 May
 08:00 - 12:30   3rd Midweek Medal (Competition)
 12:39 - 13:06   3rd Midweek Medal (Open Competition)
 13:15   3rd Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:24 - 15:30   3rd Midweek Medal (Open Competition)
 15:48   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:57   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Northenden (Team)
Thu 23 May
 07:42   Bob King (Member)
 08:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:42   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 11:18   Reed (Visitor)
 11:36 - 15:03   Invitation Day (Competition)
 15:30   Matt Hughes (Member)
 16:06   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 16:42   Matthew Savka (Member)
 16:51   William Yates (Member)
 17:00 - 17:36   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
Fri 24 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:54   G Parker (Visitor)
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00   Rachel Hawkins (Member)
 11:09   Tom Withers (Visitor)
 11:18   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 12:03   Peter Ratcliffe (Guest/Member)
 12:21   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:39   Ian Dixon (Member)
 12:48 - 14:18   Altrincham Football Club (Society)
 14:36   J Wren (Loyalty Card)
 15:39   Jane Vere (Member)
 15:48   Young Il Kim (Member)
 16:15    (Guest/Member)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 16:42 - 17:18   Altrincham Football Club (Society)
 17:27   Dave Bolton (Member)
 17:36   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 17:45   William Gregory (Member)
Sat 25 May
 07:42 - 14:54   3-Man Team Event (Competition)
 15:12   Young Il Kim (Member)
 15:39   Carol Southern (Member)
Sun 26 May
 08:00   David Gaughy (Member)
 08:09   Jackson (Loyalty Card)
 08:18   Neil Kerns (Visitor)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Chris Moran (Member)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12   Shaun Webb (Member)
 09:30   Geoff Jones (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Phil Smart (Member)
 10:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:15   John Dickinson (Member)
 10:24   David Bentley (Member)
 10:33   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:09   June Mellor (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Thomas Smith (Member)
 11:54   Carol Southern (Lady Members)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Lady Captain (Member)
 12:39   Charlie McGonagle (Member)
 12:48   Paul Farrell (Member)
 12:57   Knock-out (Matches)
 13:06   Manchester University (Member)
 13:15   Andy Taylor (Member)
 13:24   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 13:33   C Walsh (Loyalty Card)
 14:00 - 14:45   3rd Junior Medal (Competition)
 15:03   David Hampton (Loyalty Card)
 15:21   Darren Meakin (Member)
 15:30   Andrew Folland (Member)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 16:15   William Gregory (Member)
 16:33   Dai-In Han (Member)
 17:36   Uni (Visitor)
Mon 27 May
 07:42   Nick Andrews (Member)
 07:51   Anthony Brooks (Member)
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:18   Knockout (Matches)
 08:27   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   rullion (Corporate)
 08:45   T Farrow (Loyalty Card)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:03   Nick Allan (Member)
 09:12   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 09:21   Phil Ryan (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   rullion (Corporate)
 09:48   Terence Connolly (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   Chris Rendell (Visitor)
 10:15   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:33   Tony Longden (Member)
 11:00   Andy Taylor (Member)
 11:18    (Visitor)
 11:27   William Gregory (Member)
 11:45   Alec Stewart (Visitor)
 11:54   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:03 - 13:24   Mixed Greensome (BQ) (Competition)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 13:42   Colin Brown (Member)
 13:51   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 14:18   Tom Bartlett (Member)
 15:03   Steve Emmett (Member)
 15:39   Young Il Kim (Member)
 17:00   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 17:36   Stephen Dunn (Member)
Tue 28 May
 10:06 - 10:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:45   Jean Galloway (Member)
 12:12   Kieran Bullock (Junior Members)
 14:27   Richard Peabody (Member)
 15:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 16:24   Jay Patel (Member)
 16:51   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 17:00   Knock out (Member)
 17:09   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 17:18   Brian Baker (Member)
 17:54 - 18:21   Barber Shop (Visitor)
Wed 29 May
 07:42   Keith Bentley (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 11:18   Pete Keogh (Member)
 12:03   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 12:12   Steve Read (Member)
 12:21    (Visitor)
 15:30   Darren Meakin (Member)
 16:15    (Member)
 16:51   Kathryn Norbury (Member)
 17:00    (Member)
 17:09   Matthew Savka (Member)
 18:12   Julian Farmer (Member)
 18:30    (Visitor)
Thu 30 May
 07:42   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 09:30 - 11:45   Queen's Jubilee Greensome (Competition)
 12:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:30 - 12:39    (Visitor)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:00   Young Il Kim (Member)
 14:09    (Visitor)
 14:18    (Loyalty Card)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 15:39   Jay Patel (Member)
 15:48    (Member)
 16:06   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 16:15   Gary Spalding (Member)
 16:24 - 17:45   Queen's Jubilee Greensome eve (Competition)
 17:54   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
Fri 31 May
 07:42   Im-Ho Song (Member)
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Mark Smith (Member)
 11:09    (Loyalty Card)
 11:36   June Mellor (Member)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:21   Matt McNulty (Member)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:15   Chris Gregory (Member)
 13:33   Brian Eyre (Member)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00   Andy Taylor (Member)
 14:09   Terence Connolly (Member)
 14:27   William Gregory (Member)
 14:36   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 15:03   John Lee (Member)
 15:12   David Gaughy (Member)
 15:21   Dai-In Han (Member)
 16:42   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 16:51   Phil Hill (Member)
 17:00   Jay Patel (Member)
 17:18   Nikolas Davies (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems