< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Feb 2013


Time Name
Fri 1 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:45   Steve Read (Member)
Sat 2 Feb
 08:00 - 13:06   5th Winter Stableford (Competition)
 13:24   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 14:00   Carl Gray (Member)
 14:09    (Visitor)
Sun 3 Feb
 08:00   James Flint (Member)
 08:09   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:18   Gordon Jackson (Member)
 08:27   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 08:54   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Captain/Pro Challenge (Matches)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30    (Competition)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Michael Burton (Member)
 10:06   Peter Bishop (Member)
 10:24 - 11:36   Ladies v HMGC (Team)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
Mon 4 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Michael Brown (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 5 Feb
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 6 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Ian Clayton (Member)
 13:24   Stephen Bromage (Member)
Thu 7 Feb
 08:18   Thomas Cummings (Member)
 09:12   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   Texas Scramble (Competition)
 12:12   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 12:57   Paul Rayner (Member)
Fri 8 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03    (Visitor)
Sat 9 Feb
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 13:06   5th Winter League (Competition)
 13:15   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 13:24   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 14:18   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 10 Feb
 07:42   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:00    (Matches)
 08:18    (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45 - 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Paul Clarke (Member)
 09:12   John Atty (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:06   Jay Patel (Member)
 10:15   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:33   Mr Botham (Member)
 10:42    (Corporate)
 10:51   Doug King (Member)
 11:00   Adam Horrocks (Member)
 11:09   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:18   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 11:36   Paul Norris (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
Mon 11 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   Stephen Usher (Member)
 12:30 - 12:39    (Lady Members)
Tue 12 Feb
 08:18   Thomas Cummings (Member)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
Wed 13 Feb
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 11:00   10th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:09 - 11:54    (Reserved)
 12:03 - 12:30   10th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
Thu 14 Feb
 09:30 - 12:12   Stableford (Competition)
Fri 15 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Adrian Holland (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 11:36   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Sat 16 Feb
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 13:15   3-Man Team Event (Competition)
 13:24   Adrian Holland (Member)
 13:33   Michael Williamson (Member)
 13:42   John Hillier (Member)
 13:51   Aidan Miller (Member)
 14:00   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 14:45   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 17 Feb
 08:00   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:09   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45 - 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:12   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   John Hill (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Jake Simpson (Member)
 10:06   James Hankin (Member)
 10:15   Tom Tyler (Member)
 10:24   Paul Norris (Member)
 10:33   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 10:42   Matthew Savka (Member)
 10:51    (Guest/Member)
 11:00   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:09   Helen Kirkpatrick (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Lady Captains Challenge (Matches)
 12:48   Michael Burton (Member)
 12:57   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 13:06   Adam Horrocks (Member)
Mon 18 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   James Flint (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 19 Feb
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30   Nick Furness (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:45   Ian Clayton (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Brian Baker (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
Wed 20 Feb
 08:00   Keith Bentley (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00    (Loyalty Card)
 11:09   John Turner (Member)
 11:27 - 11:45   UMGS (Team)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Thu 21 Feb
 09:30 - 11:27   3BBB Stableford (Competition)
 12:48   Paul Higgins (Member)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies Comp (Competition)
Fri 22 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 11:36    (Loyalty Card)
 12:30   Jay Patel (Member)
Sat 23 Feb
 08:00 - 13:24   Four-Ball Aggregate (Competition)
 13:42   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 24 Feb
 08:00   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:09    (Member)
 08:18    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Jake Simpson (Member)
 09:03   Adam Horrocks (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30    (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Terry McIvor (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15    (Corporate)
 10:51   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:09   Chris Grundy (Member)
 11:27   Will Simpson (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Lady Captains Challenge (Matches)
 13:42   Andrew Hough-Smith (Member)
Mon 25 Feb
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:06   Jay Patel (Member)
 14:18   LADY CAPTAINS CHALLENGE MATCH (Lady Members)
Tue 26 Feb
 08:27   Thomas Cummings (Member)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   Jean Galloway (Member)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
Wed 27 Feb
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 11:00   11th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:09   Peter Gleave (Member)
 11:27   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 11:36   Chris Morris (Member)
 11:54 - 12:30   11th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:39   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:48   John Yoo (Member)
 13:24   Jay Patel (Member)
 13:42   Ateeb Khan (Member)
Thu 28 Feb
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30 - 10:33   American Greensome (Competition)
 10:42    (Competition)
 10:51 - 11:45   American Greensome (Competition)
 12:21   Matthew Pope (Member)
 12:30   Darren Meakin (Member)
 14:00   Paul Rayner (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems