< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Nov 2013


Time Name
Fri 1 Nov
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Nigel Doherty (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36    (Loyalty Card)
 12:39   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Sat 2 Nov
 07:42 - 09:03    (Closed)
 09:12 - 10:33   England (Competition)
 10:42 - 12:03   Ireland (Competition)
 12:12 - 12:30   Rest of the World (Competition)
 13:33   John Shurden (Member)
 14:00 - 14:27   Pete Murphy (Society)
Sun 3 Nov
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36    (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:33   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 11:45 - 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
Mon 4 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 12:03   Garry Bradley (Member)
Tue 5 Nov
 09:48   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:06   Drew Walsh (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27 - 11:54   Salford University GS (Society)
Wed 6 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 10:42   Julian Farmer (Member)
 11:00 - 11:45   Manchester Uni (Competition)
Thu 7 Nov
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:54   Bisque Bogey (Competition)
 12:03   Geoff Jones (Member)
 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
Fri 8 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 11:27    (Loyalty Card)
 12:03   Garry Bradley (Member)
Sat 9 Nov
 08:00 - 12:57   2nd Winter Stableford (Competition)
Sun 10 Nov
 08:00   Tim Jung (Member)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:06   Christopher Ward (Member)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   William Gregory (Member)
 10:33   Matthew Savka (Member)
 10:42   Simon Turner (Member)
 11:00   Doug King (Member)
 11:09   Will Simpson (Member)
 11:18   Manchester Uni (Team)
 11:27 - 12:57   Ladies' Turkey Comp (Competition)
 13:06   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 13:15   John Hillier (Member)
 13:24    (Visitor)
Mon 11 Nov
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:12   Matt McNulty (Member)
Tue 12 Nov
 09:30   Anthony Eno (Member)
 09:48   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 09:57   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:06   Andrew Peoples (Member)
 10:42   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 13 Nov
 08:00 - 12:03   4th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:21   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:30   Richard Andriessen (Visitor)
 14:00   Eamon Burke (Member)
Thu 14 Nov
 09:39 - 12:03   Stableford (Competition)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 13:15   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Fri 15 Nov
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:45   John Atty (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:30   Marc Wild (Member)
Sat 16 Nov
 08:00 - 13:06   2nd Winter League (Competition)
 13:24   Tom Bartlett (Member)
 13:42   Ally Formanuik (Member)
 13:51   Ayad Matloob (Member)
Sun 17 Nov
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:54   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Doug King (Member)
 09:21    (Loyalty Card)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Competition)
 10:06   Anthony Eno (Member)
 10:15   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 10:24   Paul Allen (Member)
 10:33   Dan Armstrong (Member)
 10:42   Phil J Ryan (Member)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Great Moor GS (Society)
 11:27   John Hillier (Member)
 11:36   Patricia A Blanchard (Lady Members)
 11:45    (Corporate)
 11:54 - 12:03    (Lady Members)
 12:12   Ayad Matloob (Member)
 12:48   William Gregory (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
Mon 18 Nov
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
Tue 19 Nov
 09:48   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27   Brendan Mcgrath (Visitor)
Wed 20 Nov
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:09   Anthony Eno (Member)
 11:27 - 11:45   Manchester Uni (Matches)
 12:12   Ian Clayton (Member)
Thu 21 Nov
 09:39 - 12:03   5-club Stableford (Competition)
Fri 22 Nov
 09:03   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:18   Colin Yates (Member)
 11:36   Matthew Pope (Member)
 11:45   Nick Allan (Member)
 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:39   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   Brian Baker (Member)
Sat 23 Nov
 08:00 - 12:30   Four-Ball Stableford (Competition)
 12:40   David Bradbury (Member)
 12:50   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 13:00    (Visitor)
Sun 24 Nov
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18 - 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36   John Seymour (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Richard Peabody (Member)
 09:21 - 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Evelyn Hamer (Member)
 11:00   Dan Armstrong (Member)
 11:18   David Maitland (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 13:33 - 14:27   Junior Texas Scramble (Competition)
Mon 25 Nov
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 12:12   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 26 Nov
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 27 Nov
 08:00 - 11:45   5th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:54   Garry Bradley (Member)
Thu 28 Nov
 09:39 - 11:18   Kick & Throw Greensome (Competition)
 13:15   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Fri 29 Nov
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:27   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 08:45   Gordon Dickson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Anthony Eno (Member)
 11:45   Garry Bradley (Member)
 11:54   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:06   Matthew Pope (Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
Sat 30 Nov
 08:00 - 12:10   Stableford Aggregate (Competition)
 12:30   William Gregory (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems