< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2013


Time Name
Tue 1 Oct
 08:09   John Baxter (Member)
 09:03   Richard White (Member)
 09:48    (Loyalty Card)
 09:57   Pete Keogh (Member)
 10:06 - 10:42   Woodside GC (Society)
 10:51   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   David Summerbee (Member)
 12:57   Rick Porter (Visitor)
 15:12    (Visitor)
Wed 2 Oct
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 12:57   1st Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Anne Byrne (Member)
 13:15 - 13:51   Manchester University Golf Society (Team)
Thu 3 Oct
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 09:57   Thomas Crawshaw (Visitor)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 14:54   Ladies Mini Open (Open Competition)
 15:03   Mr Captain (Member)
 15:12    (Visitor)
 16:06   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Fri 4 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Anthony Eno (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 11:00   Ian Dixon (Member)
 11:27    (Loyalty Card)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
Sat 5 Oct
 07:42 - 14:00   Foursomes Medal (Competition)
 14:09   John Clarke (Visitor)
 14:18   David Southern (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
Sun 6 Oct
 07:42   Richard Life (Member)
 07:51   Gary Dowens (Member)
 08:00   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:54   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:03    (Matches)
 09:12   Richard Stow (Member)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 10:06    (Loyalty Card)
 10:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:42   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:54   Garswood GS (Society)
 12:12   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 12:21   Ian McIvor (Member)
 12:30 - 13:24   Lady Captain's Farewell (Matches)
 13:33   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 13:42    (Matches)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:45   Junior Texas Scramble (Competition)
 14:54   Adam Horrocks (Member)
 15:03   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
 15:12   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 15:21   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Mon 7 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:21    (Member)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:42   Drew Walsh (Member)
Tue 8 Oct
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:42    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00   Richard Peabody (Member)
 14:27   Matthew Harrison (Member)
Wed 9 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Doug Roles (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:18   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:45   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:03   Paul Jeffers (Visitor)
 12:12   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:21   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:30   Dennis Hand (Member)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 12:48   Paul Grady (Member)
 12:57   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:06 - 13:42   Past Captains' Trophy (Competition)
 13:51   Alan Wilding (Member)
 15:03   Man Uni (Team)
Thu 10 Oct
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:21   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 09:30   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 09:39 - 12:12   Stableford (Competition)
 12:21    (Loyalty Card)
 12:30   brendan mcgrath (Visitor)
 12:39   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:33 - 13:42   Stableford pm (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:18   Stableford pm (Competition)
 15:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Fri 11 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:54   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 12:03   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:39   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:57 - 14:00   Council Golf Day (Competition)
 14:09    (Visitor)
 14:18   Steve Emmett (Member)
 14:36   Derek Baker (Member)
 15:30   Jay Patel (Member)
Sat 12 Oct
 07:42 - 14:00   1st Winter Stableford (Competition)
 14:18   Simon McPhee (Member)
 14:27   John Gill (Member)
 14:36   Paul Farrell (Member)
 15:03   Gerald J Goodwin (Member)
Sun 13 Oct
 07:51   Richard Stow (Member)
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Ashley Bilham (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:06   Michael Burton (Member)
 10:15   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 10:42   University Team (Team)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00   Thomas Smith (Member)
 11:09   Richard Peabody (Member)
 11:18   Caroline Perry (Member)
 11:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:36 - 11:54   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03 - 12:48   Simms Road Inn GS (Society)
 12:57   Simon Turner (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:42   Andy Taylor (Member)
 14:18   Matthew Stringer (Member)
Mon 14 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:21   Marc Wild (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Caroline Perry (Member)
 12:39   Peter Gee (Member)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:27 - 14:36   GROUNDSTAFF MATCH (Matches)
Tue 15 Oct
 09:30   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:48   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:24   Ian Clayton (Member)
 10:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 14:27   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 16:51   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Wed 16 Oct
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 11:09   2nd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:39 - 12:57   2nd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:00   MANCHESTER UNI (Matches)
Thu 17 Oct
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   Par Comp 14-holes (Competition)
 12:39    (Loyalty Card)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:00 - 14:27   Par Comp 14-holes pm (Competition)
Fri 18 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 12:03   Stewart Hayes Memorial (Society)
 12:12 - 12:48   Stweart Hayes Memorial (Society)
 13:33 - 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00   Garry Bradley (Member)
 14:09   Christopher Ward (Member)
 14:18    (Visitor)
Sat 19 Oct
 07:42 - 14:18   1st Winter League (Competition)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 16:15   Ashley Bilham (Member)
Sun 20 Oct
 07:42 - 08:54   Captains' Drive In (Closed)
 09:03 - 11:36   Captains' Drive In (Competition)
 11:45   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:54   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 12:03   Brian Baker (Member)
 12:12   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:51   Nigel Doherty (Member)
 14:00   Manchester Uni (Team)
 14:36   Brian Eyre (Member)
Mon 21 Oct
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Loyalty Card)
 12:48   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 22 Oct
 09:39   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   Ian Clayton (Member)
 14:27   Matthew Harrison (Member)
Wed 23 Oct
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:18   Manchester Uni (Matches)
 12:57   Pete Keogh (Member)
Thu 24 Oct
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:12   Andrew McGovern (Member)
 09:21   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
 12:03   Jack W Mason (Member)
 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:15   Paul Rayner (Member)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:00 - 14:27   Stableford pm (Competition)
 14:36   Ian McIvor (Member)
 15:30   Tim Jung (Member)
 16:24   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Fri 25 Oct
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:48    (Member)
 12:57   Peter Radcliffe (Member)
 15:30   Manchester Uni
Sat 26 Oct
 08:00 - 13:10   Greensome Stableford (Competition)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Sun 27 Oct
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12 - 09:39    (Visitor)
 09:48 - 09:57    (Member)
 10:06   Nick Allan (Member)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   William Gregory (Member)
 10:33   Paul J Robertson (Member)
 10:51   John Lee (Member)
 11:18   Rullion (Corporate)
 11:36   Will Simpson (Member)
 11:45   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 11:54   Thomas Smith (Member)
 12:03   Caroline Perry (Member)
 12:12 - 12:57   Ladies' 5-club Stableford (Competition)
 13:15   James Hill (Member)
 13:33 - 14:09   JUNIOR MATCH (Junior Members)
Mon 28 Oct
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   Caroline Perry (Member)
 12:57   Garry Bradley (Member)
Tue 29 Oct
 09:30   Bernard Waring (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   C. VOUCHER (Visitor)
Wed 30 Oct
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 11:18   3rd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:27   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 11:36    (Member)
 11:54   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
Thu 31 Oct
 09:30 - 12:12   Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Paul Rayner (Member)
 13:24   Kara J Norbury (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems