< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2014


Time Name
Tue 1 Apr
 09:48    (Member)
 10:15   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:24   Drew Walsh (Member)
 10:33   Andrew Peoples (Member)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 12:21    (Visitor)
 12:30 - 14:27   Mersey Valley Captains' GS (Society)
 15:03   Terence Connolly (Member)
 15:30   Qunmber Ehsan (Member)
 17:00   John C Atty (Member)
 17:09   Manchester Uni (Team)
 17:18   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 18:03   Jamie Douglas (Member)
Wed 2 Apr
 08:00 - 11:45   Stableford (Competition)
 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:21   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 12:30   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:57    (Competition)
 13:15   Vince Jones (Member)
Thu 3 Apr
 09:30 - 12:30   18-hole Stableford (Competition)
 13:33 - 13:51   Ladies comp (Competition)
 14:00   18-hole Stableford (Competition)
 14:09 - 14:18   Ladies comp (Competition)
 15:30   Qunmber Ehsan (Member)
 16:42 - 17:00   18-hole Stableford eve (Competition)
Fri 4 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Ian Dixon (Member)
 11:09   Graham Parker (Member)
 11:27   andrew smith (Visitor)
 11:36    (Member)
 12:30   Manchester Uni (Visitor)
 13:42   Gary Eden (Member)
 16:15   Qunmber Ehsan (Member)
 16:33 - 17:27   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 5 Apr
 07:42 - 15:30   PGA National Qualifier (Competition)
Sun 6 Apr
 08:09   Richard Life (Member)
 08:18   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:27   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36 - 08:54    (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:21   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 09:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Paul Vost (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15   Robin Dickinson (Member)
 10:24    (Visitor)
 10:42   Will Nicholson (Member)
 10:51   Richard Allan (Member)
 11:00   David Maitland (Member)
 11:18    (Visitor)
 11:27 - 11:36   Prescott Reform GS (Society)
 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:30 - 13:15   Lady Cap v Lady Sec (Matches)
 13:24   sean parker (Member)
 13:33   Terence Connolly (Member)
 13:42   Qunmber Ehsan (Member)
 13:51   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   Junior Practice Match (Competition)
 14:54    (Matches)
 15:03   Gordon Dickson (Member)
 15:21   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 15:30   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Mon 7 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:03    (Visitor)
Tue 8 Apr
 10:24   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:42   Pete Keogh (Member)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 15:12   Qunmber Ehsan (Member)
 16:33   Andy Taylor (Member)
Wed 9 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Member)
 11:00   Ronald Price (Member)
 11:27 - 11:36    (Visitor)
 12:12   Daran Campbell (Member)
 12:21   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:39   Geoff Jones (Member)
 14:00   Darren Meakin (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 17:27   Manchester Uni (Team)
Thu 10 Apr
 09:21   Mike Eardley (Member)
 09:30 - 12:21   EWGA Trust Medal (Competition)
 12:30    (Team)
 12:39   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 13:06   Nisar Bakhshi (Visitor)
 13:24 - 14:18   EWGA Trust Medal pm (Competition)
 14:45   James Flint (Visitor)
 14:54   Daran Campbell (Member)
 15:57   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 16:15 - 17:27   EWGA Trust Medal eve (Competition)
Fri 11 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 10:51   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 11:00   Adam Marsh (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:57   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 14:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 15:48   Josh Hinds (Member)
 15:57   Qunmber Ehsan (Member)
 16:15   Matthew Dodwell (Member)
 16:51   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   Nine & Dine (Competition)
 18:21   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Sat 12 Apr
 07:42 - 15:21   1st Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:30   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 15:39   Jamie Pratt (Member)
 15:48   Aidan Miller (Member)
Sun 13 Apr
 08:00   David Sills (Member)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:27   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36 - 08:45    (Member)
 08:54   Mark F Keatley (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 09:30   Joseph Warne (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48    (Visitor)
 09:57   Emmet Quigley (Member)
 10:06   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:15    (Loyalty Card)
 10:24   Jamie Pratt (Member)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42   Chris Baxendale (Member)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:09   Andy Taylor (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:57   Ladies Easter Egg (Competition)
 13:06 - 13:33   Anthony Pollard (Visitor)
 13:51   Graham Parker (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   1st Junior Medal (Competition)
 15:30   Anthony Eno (Member)
 16:24   Richard Stow (Member)
Mon 14 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51   Closed (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Handicap B v Warrington (Matches)
 12:03 - 12:57   Ladies Plate v Birchwood (Matches)
 13:33   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:09   Manchester Uni (Team)
 14:18   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:27   Russell Warner (Member)
 14:36   John Bush (Member)
 15:03   Daran Campbell (Member)
Tue 15 Apr
 08:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:45   Tom Howard (Visitor)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:48   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 09:57   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 10:06   Paul Higgins (Member)
 10:24   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:33   philip wood (Visitor)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   Adam Marsh (Member)
 11:45   Mark Smith (Member)
 12:12 - 12:21    (Visitor)
 14:00   Saqib Hussain (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:12   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 15:21   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 17:18   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 17:45   Julian Farmer (Member)
 17:54   Paul Farrell (Member)
Wed 16 Apr
 08:00 - 12:30   1st Midweek Medal (Competition)
 12:39   Geoff Jones (Member)
 12:48   brendan mcgrath (Visitor)
 12:57   Anthony Eno (Member)
 13:15    (Member)
 13:24   Russell Warner (Member)
 14:00   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 14:18   Paul Grady (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 15:03   Graham Parker (Member)
 15:12    (Competition)
 16:15   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
Thu 17 Apr
 08:27   Matt Goodley (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   2nd EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 14:18   2nd EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 14:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 16:06 - 17:54   2nd EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
Fri 18 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27   Richard Life (Member)
 08:36   Pat McKendry (Member)
 08:45   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 08:54   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 09:03   Andrew Peoples (Member)
 09:12   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 09:48   Roll up (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   Jamie Pratt (Member)
 10:15   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 10:24   Robert Egley (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:00   Anthony Eno (Member)
 11:09    (Visitor)
 12:39   Graham Parker (Member)
Sat 19 Apr
 07:42 - 15:30   St George's Day Medal (Competition)
Sun 20 Apr
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09   Graham Parker (Member)
 08:18   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:27   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36 - 08:45    (Member)
 08:54   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Ashley Bilham (Member)
 09:21   Joseph Warne (Member)
 09:30   Hatimali Ameen (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:51   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:09   Mr Botham (Member)
 12:03   Valerie George (Member)
 13:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:45   2nd Junior Medal (Competition)
Mon 21 Apr
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:27   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 10:06   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:15 - 11:27   Alliance (Matches)
 12:30 - 14:00   Gent's Invite to Ladies (Competition)
Tue 22 Apr
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 23 Apr
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03 - 13:33   Ladies Mersey Seniors (Open Competition)
 14:27   Mersey seniors (Lady Members)
 15:30   Pairs Matchplay (Matches)
Thu 24 Apr
 09:30 - 12:30   Medal Courier Cup (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:18   Medal Courier Cup pm (Competition)
 16:06 - 17:54   Medal Courier Cup eve (Competition)
Fri 25 Apr
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Sat 26 Apr
 07:42 - 15:30   Queen's Diamond Jubilee Medal (Competition)
Sun 27 Apr
 08:00   KO (Competition)
 11:00   Pairs. k O (Matches)
 12:03 - 13:15   Ladies & Juniors (Competition)
 13:24   KO (Competition)
 13:33 - 13:42    (Visitor)
Mon 28 Apr
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Closed)
 11:00 - 11:54   Handicap B v Dunham Forest (Matches)
Tue 29 Apr
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 30 Apr
 08:00 - 12:30   2nd Midweek Medal (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems