< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Mar 2012


Time Name
Thu 1 Mar
 08:00   Michael Williamson (Member)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:54   American Greensome (Competition)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
Fri 2 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Aaron Brown (Member)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Alex Chapman (Member)
 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00   Peter Murphy (Member)
 11:27 - 11:45   P Broadley (Society)
 12:30    (Loyalty Card)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:27   Andy Taylor (Member)
Sat 3 Mar
 08:00 - 13:33   6th Winter Stableford (Competition)
 13:42 - 14:00   6th Winter League (Competition)
 14:09   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 14:18   Michael Williamson (Member)
 14:27   Brian Monks (Member)
 15:03   Aidan Miller (Member)
Sun 4 Mar
 08:00   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:09   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:36   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 09:12   Doug King (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:39   Julian Farmer (Member)
 09:48    (Loyalty Card)
 10:24   Tom Bartlett (Member)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 11:00   Robert Denham (Member)
 11:09    (Loyalty Card)
 11:18   Tom Hargreaves (Member)
 11:36   Thomas Farrell (Guest/Member)
 12:12 - 12:57   Ladies' 14-hole Stableford (Competition)
 14:00   Aidan Miller (Member)
Mon 5 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03   Aaron Brown (Member)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Guest/Member)
 10:51   Lady Captain's Challenge (Matches)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:57    (Member)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 6 Mar
 11:27 - 11:45   Ladies Roll-up (Lady Members)
 12:30   Ian Clayton (Member)
 13:15   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:45   Stephen Wells (Member)
Wed 7 Mar
 09:03   Shay Daly (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 11:27   Alex Chapman (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:57   Ian Clayton (Member)
Thu 8 Mar
 09:30 - 12:03   3BBB Stableford (Competition)
 12:30   Simon Enion (Member)
 12:57   Alex Chapman (Member)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 15:12   Ian Tootill (Member)
Fri 9 Mar
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:18   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:12   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 09:57   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:06   John Yoo (Member)
 10:15 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:51   Brian Baker (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
Sat 10 Mar
 08:00 - 14:00   6th WL & 5th W Stableford (Competition)
 14:09    (Guest/Member)
 14:18   Michael Williamson (Member)
 14:27   Robert Denham (Member)
 14:45   Simon McPhee (Member)
Sun 11 Mar
 08:00   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:09   John Yoo (Member)
 08:18   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 09:12   Doug King (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:39   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:48 - 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   Christopher Head (Member)
 10:15   David Sills (Member)
 10:24   Junghoon Lee (Member)
 10:33   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:42 - 12:03   Alfie Noakes (Society)
 12:12 - 12:30   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 12:48   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 12:57   Lady Captain's Challenge (Matches)
 13:06   Gavin Elly (Member)
 13:33   Gerald Goodwin (Member)
 14:00   Alison Duff (Member)
Mon 12 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Aaron Brown (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 13:06   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:00    (Competition)
Tue 13 Mar
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 12:21   Peter Murphy (Member)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:42   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 15:03   Damian Gregory (Member)
 16:42   Eileen Goodwin (Member)
Wed 14 Mar
 08:00 - 11:27   12th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:36   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 12:03   Vincent Cawley (Member)
 12:12   12th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:21   Stephen Ellis (Member)
 12:30   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 12:57 - 13:15   12th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:24   Ian Clayton (Member)
 13:33   Ateeb Khan (Member)
Thu 15 Mar
 09:21   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   Stableford (Competition)
 12:39    (Visitor)
Fri 16 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:39 - 09:57   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:06   John Yoo (Member)
 10:15 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:42   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:30   Gary Spalding (Member)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 16:42   Eileen Goodwin (Member)
Sat 17 Mar
 08:00 - 14:00   Winter Final & Supplementary (Competition)
 14:09   Michael Williamson (Member)
 14:27   Gary Unsworth (Member)
Sun 18 Mar
 08:00   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   Pete Durrant (Member)
 08:27   Oliver Wright (Member)
 08:36   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 08:45 - 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30    (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:15   Ed McGlinchey (Member)
 10:33    (Lady Members)
 10:42   Jen Greenlaw (Member)
 11:00    (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 14:00 - 15:03    (Junior Members)
Mon 19 Mar
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:03   Paul Rayner (Member)
 12:30   Bob Copeland (Member)
 12:48   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 12:57   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 13:06   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 14:00   Vince Jones (Member)
Tue 20 Mar
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 10:33   Jean Galloway (Member)
 10:42   keith smith (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
Wed 21 Mar
 08:00   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 08:45   Damian Gregory (Member)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:21   Gary Spalding (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Trevor Egan (Member)
 10:42   Alec Wardle (Member)
 11:00   Patrick Claffey (Member)
 11:18   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:27    (Loyalty Card)
 13:06   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 15:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Thu 22 Mar
 09:03   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 12:30   18-hole Stableford (Competition)
 12:57   Darren Dawson (Member)
 13:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   mathew mannion (Visitor)
 14:45   James Carter (Member)
 15:03   Mike Eardley (Member)
Fri 23 Mar
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Drew Walsh (Member)
 09:30 - 09:57   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:06   John Yoo (Member)
 10:15 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Gerald Dwan (Member)
 11:45   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:57    (Member)
 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:33    (Member)
 13:42    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00   Tom Hargreaves (Member)
 14:36   Lady Captain (Member)
 15:03   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 15:12    (Loyalty Card)
Sat 24 Mar
 08:00 - 14:27   Medal - PGA Qualifier (Competition)
 14:36   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 14:45   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 14:54    (Loyalty Card)
 16:51   Nick Andrews (Member)
Sun 25 Mar
 08:00   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:09   John Yoo (Member)
 08:18   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 08:27   Matt Goodley (Member)
 08:36   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54    (Member)
 09:03   Gent's Invite to Ladies (Member)
 09:12    (Loyalty Card)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Ed McGlinchey (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57 - 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15   Nick Andrews (Member)
 10:24   Margaret Gascoyne (Member)
 10:33   Sean Noonan (Member)
 10:42   Christopher Head (Member)
 10:51    (Guest/Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Little Lever Golf Assoc (Society)
 11:36   Matthew Savka (Member)
 11:45 - 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 13:24   Gent's Invite to Ladies (Competition)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 13:42   Jirakiat Jirarattanachan (Member)
 13:51   Mike Daggett (Member)
 14:00   Richard Peabody (Member)
 14:09   Colin Brown (Member)
 14:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:36   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 14:45   Mike Eardley (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:21   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 15:57   Will Parry (Member)
Mon 26 Mar
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Lady Captain's Challenge (Matches)
 11:09    (Visitor)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:12    (Loyalty Card)
 13:06   Damian Kavanagh (Visitor)
 13:42   Tom Hargreaves (Member)
 16:42   John Lee (Member)
Tue 27 Mar
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30   Daniel Chester (Member)
 09:57   Jeff Taylor (Member)
 10:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:42   Stephen Abrahams (Member)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 14:27   Ian Scott (Member)
 15:12   Paul Vost (Member)
 15:30   James Carter (Member)
 15:57   Gary Spalding (Member)
 16:33   Will Parry (Member)
 16:51   Eugene Coogan (Member)
Wed 28 Mar
 08:00 - 12:39   1st Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:15 - 13:24    (Visitor)
 13:33 - 13:42   1st Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:51   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 14:00   Colin Yates (Member)
 14:09   Brian Eyre (Member)
 14:18   al (Corporate)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 16:06   James Astle (Member)
Thu 29 Mar
 09:30 - 11:36   Foursome (Competition)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54   Mike Daggett (Member)
 12:21   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 12:30   Alan Wilding (Member)
 12:57   Geoffrey Smith (Visitor)
 13:06 - 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:33   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 15:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:57   Matt Hughes (Member)
 16:15   Gregor Dobbie (Member)
 16:42   Simon McPhee (Member)
Fri 30 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Craig BALLANTYNE (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:42   ANDREW SMITH (Visitor)
 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:36   Junghoon Lee (Member)
 11:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:33   3 Off The Tee GS (Society)
 14:27   Stuart Riley (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 14:54   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:03    (Corporate)
 15:21    (Corporate)
 16:15   Jonathan McKendry (Member)
Sat 31 Mar
 07:42 - 15:12   1st Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:21   Junghoon Lee (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems