< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2015


Time Name
Tue 1 Sep
 08:00   Adam Cunningham (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12 - 10:24   Seniors v Davyhulme (Matches)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   G walsh (Member)
 11:54   Phillip Stockton (Member)
 12:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:30   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:48   Marie McNeil (Member)
 13:24   Cody Hallows (Member)
 15:12   Phillip Weston (Member)
 16:06   Christopher Davis (Member)
 17:00   John Atty (Member)
 17:54 - 18:21   Barber Shop (Society)
Wed 2 Sep
 08:00   William Garratt (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   Matt Hughes (Member)
 08:45   Eric Botham (Member)
 09:03   Phillip Weston (Member)
 09:12   Graham Chapman (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Albert Bell (Member)
 09:39   David Moulsdale (Member)
 09:57   Eric Brunt (Member)
 10:00   John Goodfellow (Visitor)
 10:10   chris davis (Visitor)
 10:20   Julian Farmer (Member)
 10:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:40   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 11:00   Alan Butler (Member)
 11:10   Stephen Campbell (Member)
 12:20   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:50   Matt McNulty (Member)
 13:30   Ben Mee (Visitor)
 13:50   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:30   Ben Mee (Visitor)
 14:40    (Visitor)
 17:18   Gary Jones (Member)
 17:27   Joe Glackin (Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 17:54    (Visitor)
Thu 3 Sep
 08:00   Stephen Campbell (Member)
 08:09   Quintin Smit (Visitor)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:36    (HNS)
 09:03 - 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:18   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 11:27   Ladies Open (Competition)
 11:36 - 12:12   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 12:21   Ladies Open (Competition)
 12:30   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 12:39   Ladies Open (Competition)
 12:48 - 14:27   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 15:03   John Peoples (Member)
 15:12   Chris Morris (Member)
 15:39   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06   Christopher Davis (Member)
 17:27   Maxine Allen (Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
Fri 4 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Malcolm Parlane (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Jason Pate (Member)
 10:42   Cody Hallows (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies v Lymm (Team)
 11:45   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 12:03   Russell Warner (Member)
 12:21   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 12:30 - 12:48   John Seddon (Visitor)
 12:57 - 14:54   Northenden Social Club (Society)
 15:03   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 15:12   Charlie Rodger (Member)
 15:30    (Member)
 16:33   Phil Smart (Member)
 16:51   Jarlath Astin (Member)
Sat 5 Sep
 07:42 - 14:36   6th Summer Medal (Competition)
 14:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:03   James Flint (Member)
Sun 6 Sep
 08:00   Richard Life (Member)
 08:09   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:39    (Visitor)
 10:06   Chris Moran (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39 - 13:24   The Abbey Vaults (Society)
 14:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:36   Maxine Allen (Member)
 14:45 - 15:12   Junior Roll Up (Junior Members)
 15:30   Craig Dunse (Member)
Mon 7 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Dan Ayre (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 8 Sep
 08:18   Matt Hughes (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Hazel Grove (Matches)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 15:03   Howard Jones (Member)
Wed 9 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:42    (Member)
 10:51 - 11:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33   John Peoples (Member)
 14:00 - 14:54   Past Captains' Trophy (Competition)
Thu 10 Sep
 09:30 - 12:30   11th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:39   Liam O'Connor (Member)
 13:15 - 14:27   11th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 15:39   Stephen Campbell (Member)
 16:51   Liam O'Connor (Member)
Fri 11 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45 - 09:12   Matthew Holmes (Society)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57 - 13:24   Matthew Holmes (Society)
 14:00 - 14:27   Carborundum G/S (Society)
 15:48   Jason Pate (Member)
 16:06 - 16:33   President's Prize to Juniors (Competition)
 16:42 - 17:54   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 12 Sep
 08:00 - 14:36   Exchange with Davenport (Competition)
Sun 13 Sep
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36   Travers (Visitor)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 12:03 - 12:57   Ladies Summer Medal Final (Competition)
 13:33   Ladies Knockout (Matches)
Mon 14 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30    (Member)
Tue 15 Sep
 09:12   Julian Farmer (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 16 Sep
 08:00 - 12:30   11th Midweek Medal (Competition)
Thu 17 Sep
 09:30 - 12:30   Stableford (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:27   Stableford pm (Competition)
Fri 18 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:27   BBC Golf Society (Society)
 13:33 - 14:27   BBC Golf Society (Society)
Sat 19 Sep
 07:42 - 14:27   Summer Medal Final (Competition)
 15:03   Mixed Knockout Final (Competition)
Sun 20 Sep
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 14:00 - 14:45   5th Junior Medal (Competition)
Mon 21 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   Ladies v Marple (Team)
 12:03 - 12:21   Altrincham GC (Society)
Tue 22 Sep
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 23 Sep
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:33    (Visitor)
Thu 24 Sep
 09:30 - 12:30   Autumn Meeting (Competition)
 13:15 - 14:27   Autumn Meeting pm (Competition)
Fri 25 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00 - 12:03   Timperley Con Club (Society)
 12:30 - 13:06   Rams GS (Society)
 13:33 - 14:27   Sopka Steria (Society)
Sat 26 Sep
 07:42 - 14:27   Order of Merit Grand Final (Competition)
Sun 27 Sep
 11:00 - 11:54   Match v Lymm (Team)
 12:03 - 12:57   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 13:06 - 14:00   The Mim & Gav Trophy (Society)
Mon 28 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 29 Sep
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 30 Sep
 08:00 - 12:30   1st Midweek Stableford (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems