< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Nov 2012


Time Name
Thu 1 Nov
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
 12:03   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 12:30   Adam Malam (Member)
 15:03   Ian Tootill (Member)
Fri 2 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Jay Patel (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:03   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Harry Rodger (Member)
 11:45   Paul Higgins (Member)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
Sat 3 Nov
 08:00 - 12:57   2nd Winter Stableford (Competition)
 13:15   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 14:18   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 4 Nov
 08:00   Tom Tyler (Member)
 08:09   Gavin Elly (Member)
 08:18    (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:36   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:45   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 08:54    (Loyalty Card)
 09:12    (Loyalty Card)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Andrew Cunningham (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Doug King (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15    (Member)
 10:24    (Guest/Member)
 10:33   Nick Allan (Member)
 11:00   Steve Campbell (Loyalty Card)
 11:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:36    (Loyalty Card)
 11:45   Will Simpson (Member)
 11:54    (Loyalty Card)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 12:39   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 12:48   Andy Taylor (Member)
 14:00   Nick Motby (Member)
 14:18   Neil Snazel (Member)
 15:03   Sam Higgins (Member)
Mon 5 Nov
 08:00   Tom Tyler (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:12   Drew Walsh (Member)
 09:21   Ian Wentworth (Member)
 09:30   Jay Patel (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   Tom Jarvis (Member)
 11:00   Robert McCreary (Visitor)
 12:03   Steve Read (Member)
 12:48   Jennifer Kwon (Member)
Tue 6 Nov
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
Wed 7 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Tom Tyler (Member)
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   John Atty (Member)
 11:00 - 11:45   UMGS (Team)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:21   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 12:30   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Thu 8 Nov
 09:30 - 11:45   Bisque Bogey (Competition)
 12:03   Jay Patel (Member)
Fri 9 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:54   Steve Read (Member)
 12:12   Paul Hodnett (Member)
Sat 10 Nov
 08:00 - 12:39   Four-Ball Stableford (Competition)
 12:48   Jirakiat Jirarattanachan (Member)
 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:33   Nicholas Taylor (Member)
 13:42   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 11 Nov
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09 - 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27   Ian Brindle (Member)
 08:36   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:45   David Gaughy (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Barry Robinson (Member)
 09:21   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Matthew Savka (Member)
 10:06   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 10:15   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:24   Pete Durrant (Member)
 10:33   Rhys Owen (Member)
 10:42   Bandit GS (Society)
 10:51 - 11:18   Bandit GC (Society)
 11:27 - 12:57   Ladies Turkey Comp (Competition)
 13:06    (Guest/Member)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:33    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00    (Visitor)
Mon 12 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:27   Andrew Cunningham (Member)
Tue 13 Nov
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
Wed 14 Nov
 08:00 - 11:54   4th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:03   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 12:12   Terry McIvor (Member)
 12:21   Mr Captain (Member)
 12:30   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:48   John Yoo (Member)
Thu 15 Nov
 08:00   Ian Wentworth (Member)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:12   Matthew Pope (Member)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
 12:03    (Loyalty Card)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
Fri 16 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Simon Cook (Member)
 09:21   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:42   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00   Colin Yates (Member)
 11:09   Naga Nalluri (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:33   Adam Malam (Member)
Sat 17 Nov
 07:42 - 12:30   2nd Winter League (Competition)
 12:39   Gary Unsworth (Competition)
 12:48   Simon Turner (Competition)
 12:57 - 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
 13:15   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 13:33   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 18 Nov
 08:00   James Hankin (Member)
 08:09    (Corporate)
 08:18    (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:36    (Loyalty Card)
 08:45   Andy Parrington (Member)
 08:54    (Member)
 09:03 - 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Nick Motby (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Brian Monks (Member)
 10:06   Nick Allan (Member)
 10:15   Rhys Owen (Member)
 10:24   Doug King (Member)
 10:33   Matthew Savka (Member)
 10:42   James Walker (Member)
 10:51   Barry Robinson (Member)
 11:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:09   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:18   Luke Burns (Member)
 11:27   Charlie McGonagle (Member)
 11:36   Will Simpson (Member)
 11:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:54   Lady Captains Challenge (Matches)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 12:30    (Member)
 12:39   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:48   Nicholas Taylor (Member)
 13:06   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 13:15   Janice England (Member)
 13:42 - 14:36   Junior Competition (Competition)
 14:45   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 14:54   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 15:03   Matthew Foakes (Member)
Mon 19 Nov
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 20 Nov
 08:36   Michael Williamson (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
Wed 21 Nov
 09:03   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30   Members Roll-up (Member)
 09:39 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:36   UMGS (Team)
 11:54    (Member)
 12:03   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:12   Jay Patel (Member)
 12:21   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:48   John Yoo (Member)
Thu 22 Nov
 08:54   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:21   Chris Thompson (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
Fri 23 Nov
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:12   Neil Snazel (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Member)
 11:09   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Sat 24 Nov
 08:00 - 12:30   Stableford Aggregate (Competition)
 12:39   Nick Motby (Member)
 13:33   Carl Gray (Member)
 14:00   Stephen Bromage (Member)
Sun 25 Nov
 08:00   William Page (Member)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:18   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:36   Matthew Foakes (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:03    (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Pat McKendry (Member)
 10:06    (Member)
 10:15   Michael Oldershaw (Visitor)
 10:33    (Competition)
 10:51   Paul Vost (Member)
 11:09   Rob Knott (Member)
 11:18   James Walker (Member)
 11:27   John Hillier (Member)
 11:45    (Member)
 11:54 - 12:12   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 12:21   Lady Captain's Challenge (Matches)
 12:30   Jay Patel (Member)
 12:48   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 12:57   Janice England (Member)
 13:42   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Mon 26 Nov
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 12:21   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:33   Ian Dilley (Member)
Tue 27 Nov
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
Wed 28 Nov
 08:00 - 10:51   5th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:27   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:36   5th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:54   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:03   John Atty (Member)
 12:12   Julian Farmer (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:48   John Yoo (Member)
Thu 29 Nov
 09:30 - 11:54   Kick & Throw (Competition)
 12:12   Garry Bradley (Member)
Fri 30 Nov
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems