< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2012


Time Name
Mon 1 Oct
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 11:00   David Slattery (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:33   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:00   Nathan Boslem (Member)
Tue 2 Oct
 08:54   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
Wed 3 Oct
 08:00 - 13:33   1st Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 14:00   Vince Jones (Member)
 16:06   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Thu 4 Oct
 10:15   Chris Thompson (Member)
 10:42   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 10:51   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:00 - 14:27   Ladies Mini Open (Open Competition)
 14:36   Joe Yoffe (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:39   Neil Snazel (Member)
Fri 5 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27   Luke Burns (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:21   Michael Burton (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:36   Eamon Burke (Member)
 11:45    (Loyalty Card)
 12:30    (Guest/Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 13:33 - 14:18   Stagecoach Manchester GS (Society)
Sat 6 Oct
 07:42 - 14:00   Summer Medal Final (Competition)
 14:09   Michael Williamson (Member)
 14:18   John Hillier (Member)
 14:36   Jirakiat Jirarattanachan (Member)
 14:45 - 14:54    (Visitor)
 15:12    (Visitor)
Sun 7 Oct
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36    (Loyalty Card)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:03 - 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 10:06   Gary Dowens (Guest/Member)
 10:15   Andrew Cunningham (Member)
 10:33   Colin Brown (Member)
 10:42   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:51   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 11:00 - 11:45   Budenburg HS (Society)
 11:54 - 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:12    (Competition)
 12:21 - 12:57   Lady Captain's Farewell (Matches)
 13:15   Stephen Bradbury (Member)
 13:24    (Loyalty Card)
 13:42   Brian Eyre (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 15:21   Stephen Bromage (Member)
Mon 8 Oct
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Andrew Cunningham (Member)
 09:30   Jennifer Kwon (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03    (Member)
 12:30   Joe Yoffe (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 15:39   Charlie McGonagle (Member)
 16:51   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Tue 9 Oct
 08:00   Steve Read (Member)
 08:36   BA (Corporate)
 08:54    (Loyalty Card)
 09:03   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30   Andrew Cunningham (Member)
 10:06   Matthew Pope (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   David Doyle (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:03   Seniors v Ladies (Matches)
 12:12   Pat McKendry (Member)
 12:21 - 12:39    (Member)
 12:48   Joe Yoffe (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:09    (Visitor)
Wed 10 Oct
 09:12   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 10:42   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 10:51   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:00    (Loyalty Card)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:12   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 12:21   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:39   George Kerruish (Member)
 14:00   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 14:27   Eamon Burke (Member)
Thu 11 Oct
 08:54    (Guest/Member)
 09:03   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:21   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
 13:42   Andrew Cunningham (Member)
 14:27 - 14:45   Ladies Competition (Competition)
Fri 12 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03    (Corporate)
 09:21   Michael Burton (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:42   Adrian Holland (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:12   Steve Read (Member)
 12:21   Matt McNulty (Member)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:06 - 13:15    (Visitor)
 14:00    (Guest/Member)
 14:36    (Member)
Sat 13 Oct
 07:42 - 14:09   1st Winter Stableford (Competition)
 14:18   Andrew Hough-Smith (Member)
 14:36   Luke Burns (Member)
 14:45   Phil Chadwick (Member)
Sun 14 Oct
 08:00 - 09:21    (Closed)
 09:30 - 11:27   Captains' Drive In (Competition)
 11:36   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54   Neil Snazel (Member)
 12:03   Thomas Smith (Member)
 12:12   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 12:21   Will Parry (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:39   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 12:48    (Member)
 13:06   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 13:15   Jhang Abbas (Member)
 13:42   Adam Malam (Member)
Mon 15 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:21   Steve Read (Member)
 14:09   Ian Dilley (Member)
 14:45   Vince Jones (Member)
Tue 16 Oct
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:12   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:21    (Loyalty Card)
 09:39   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 10:06   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 14:00    (Loyalty Card)
Wed 17 Oct
 08:00 - 10:51   2nd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:00 - 12:12   UMGS (Team)
 12:21 - 12:57   2nd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 14:00    (Member)
Thu 18 Oct
 09:21   Darren Meakin (Member)
 09:30 - 11:45   Par Competition 14-holes (Competition)
 11:54   paul norris (Visitor)
 12:48   Matthew Theobald (Visitor)
 14:27 - 14:45   Ladies Competition (Competition)
Fri 19 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:09   Isbanuk (Society)
 11:18    (Visitor)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 12:30   Jennifer Kwon (Member)
 12:48   Drew Walsh (Member)
 12:57   Steve Read (Member)
 13:06   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 13:15   Simon Cook (Member)
 13:33 - 14:09   Isbanuk (Society)
 14:18   Brian Baker (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
Sat 20 Oct
 07:42 - 14:00   1st Winter League (Competition)
 14:09    (Member)
 14:45   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 15:30   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 21 Oct
 08:00   Charlie McGonagle (Member)
 08:09   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 08:18    (Loyalty Card)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 08:45   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:54   Chris Grundy (Member)
 09:03   Ed McGlinchey (Member)
 09:12   Peter Bishop (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Andrew Roach (Member)
 09:39   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06    (Member)
 10:15 - 10:24    (Visitor)
 10:33   Naga Nalluri (Member)
 10:42   Terence Connolly (Member)
 10:51   Matthew Savka (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   The Travellers Rest GS (Society)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 11:54    (Loyalty Card)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 12:30 - 12:57   Chorley GS (Society)
 13:06   Shirley Norbury (Member)
 13:15   Simon Cook (Member)
 13:24   Thomas Smith (Member)
 13:33   Jirakiat Jirarattanachan (Member)
 13:42 - 13:51    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 14:09   Simon Andrew (Member)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 15:30   Stephen Bromage (Member)
Mon 22 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:12   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:21   Naga Nalluri (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Ian Dilley (Member)
 11:18    (Member)
 11:27   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 12:48   John Yoo (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 23 Oct
 08:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:03    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30   Simon Cook (Member)
 09:39   Daniel Robinson (Member)
 09:57    (Member)
 10:06    (Loyalty Card)
 10:15   Naga Nalluri (Member)
 10:24   Vince Jones (Member)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 12:39   Steve Read (Member)
 14:09   Paul Hodnett (Member)
Wed 24 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30 - 10:06   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:15   John Yoo (Member)
 10:24   Jennifer Kwon (Member)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00 - 11:45   UMGS (Team)
 12:21   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:30   Ian Clayton (Member)
 14:27   Matthew Harrison (Member)
Thu 25 Oct
 09:21   Thomas Griffiths (Member)
 09:30 - 12:12   Stableford (Competition)
 12:39   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 12:48   Stableford (Competition)
 12:57   Darren Meakin (Member)
 13:15   Jay Patel (Member)
 14:00   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 14:27   Stableford (Competition)
 15:48   Paul Crosswaite (Member)
Fri 26 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Simon Cook (Member)
 08:36   Daniel Robinson (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:12   Thomas Smith (Member)
 09:21    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Naga Nalluri (Member)
 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 11:27   Steve Read (Member)
 12:03   Winterton (Reserved)
 13:33   Matthew Pope (Member)
 13:42   Tony Mann (Member)
Sat 27 Oct
 08:00 - 12:30   Ken Raftery Challenge (Competition)
 12:39   Peter George (Member)
 12:48   Matthew Long (Member)
 13:15   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 13:33   Matthew Savka (Member)
 13:51    (Loyalty Card)
 14:09   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 14:18    (Member)
 14:45   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 28 Oct
 08:00   Frank Beswick (Member)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:27   Nick Motby (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45    (Member)
 08:54   Ronan McTernan (Member)
 09:03   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:12   Doug King (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30    (Loyalty Card)
 09:57   Andrew Hough-Smith (Member)
 10:06    (Member)
 10:15    (Loyalty Card)
 10:33   Nick Andrews (Member)
 10:51   Colin Brown (Member)
 11:00 - 11:36   LMRCA GS (Society)
 12:03 - 12:39   Ladies 5-club Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Liz Bradbury (Member)
Mon 29 Oct
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:03   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30   Thomas Smith (Member)
 09:39 - 10:42   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   Ian Wentworth (Member)
 11:00   MGP (Loyalty Card)
 12:30   Simon Cook (Member)
Tue 30 Oct
 08:00   Tom Tyler (Member)
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:03   Gary Dowens (Guest/Member)
 09:30   Naga Nalluri (Member)
 10:15   Paul Higgins (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 12:03   Karen Hall (Visitor)
 13:33   Nathan Boslem (Member)
Wed 31 Oct
 08:00 - 12:30   3rd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:39    (Visitor)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems