< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2012


Time Name
Sun 1 Jul
 08:00   Gavin Elly (Member)
 08:09   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27   George Richardson (Visitor)
 08:36   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:45   Ben Etherington (Guest/Member)
 08:54    (Matches)
 09:03   Nick Allan (Member)
 09:12   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Brian Fletcher (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 10:15   David Sills (Member)
 10:24   Patricia A Blanchard (Member)
 10:33   Captain/Pro Challenge (Matches)
 10:42 - 12:03   Bell Cup (Matches)
 12:12 - 12:30   James Tong (Visitor)
 12:39   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 12:57   Andy Taylor (Member)
 13:06   Thomas Smith (Member)
 13:51   David Maitland (Member)
 14:27   Paul Heaney (Member)
 14:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:03   Tom Hargreaves (Member)
Mon 2 Jul
 08:00   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:18    (Loyalty Card)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 14:00   Malcolm Dore (Member)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:33   John Lee (Member)
 17:36   Gordon Dickson (Member)
Tue 3 Jul
 08:00   Frank Beswick (Member)
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:21   Chris Thompson (Member)
 09:30   Murray McGregor (Member)
 09:40 - 12:30   Seniors Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 12:40   Seniors Mixed Open (Competition)
 12:50 - 13:10   Seniors Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 13:20   Seniors Mixed Open (Competition)
 13:30 - 15:20   Seniors Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 16:42   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 17:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Wed 4 Jul
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:51   Stephen Bowler (Member)
 11:00   Gerald Goodwin (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:12   Neil Snazel (Member)
 12:30   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 12:39   Ethan Connor (Visitor)
 13:06   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:24   John Yoo (Member)
 13:33 - 15:30   Northenden Social Club (Society)
 15:39   Barry Jones (Member)
 15:57   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 16:42   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 16:51   Simon Andrew (Member)
 17:00   Frank Beswick (Member)
 17:09   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 17:18   Nick McIvor (Member)
 17:27   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 17:36   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 17:45   Steve Beckley (Member)
 18:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:21   Paul Crosswaite (Member)
Thu 5 Jul
 09:30 - 12:30   6th EWGA Gilbert Trophies (Competition)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:48   John Yoo (Member)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:42   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:00   Alan J Stewart (Member)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:54   Matthew Harrison (Member)
 16:33   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 16:42 - 17:54   6th EWGA Gilbert Trophies Eve (Competition)
 18:03   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 18:12 - 18:21    (Loyalty Card)
 18:30   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Fri 6 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   Stagecoach Manchester GS (Society)
 08:27 - 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 14:09   Graham Lamb (Visitor)
 15:03   Paul Broderick (Visitor)
 15:30   Matthew Long (Member)
 15:57   Nick Scarle (Member)
 16:24   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 16:33    (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 7 Jul
 07:42 - 15:30   Centenary Cup (Competition)
 15:39   Helen Card (Member)
Sun 8 Jul
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:36   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:45 - 09:12    (Loyalty Card)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Ronald Bulloch (Member)
 09:48    (Member)
 09:57 - 10:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:33   Patricia A Blanchard (Member)
 10:42   paul norris (Visitor)
 11:00   Stephen Usher (Member)
 11:09   Tony Yoon (Visitor)
 11:18   Thomas Smith (Member)
 11:27   Michael Burton (Member)
 11:36   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 11:54   Gerald Goodwin (Member)
 12:03   Colin Brown (Member)
 12:21   Matthew Savka (Member)
 12:30 - 13:06   Pacific GS (Society)
 13:15    (Member)
 13:24   Gary Spalding (Member)
 13:33 - 14:45   President's Prize to Juniors (Competition)
 15:12   James Hill (Member)
 15:57   Christopher Morgans (Member)
Mon 9 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   Julie Webb (Member)
 11:00   Gillian Burke (Member)
 11:09 - 12:30   Ladies Plate v Bramhall (Team)
 12:39 - 13:33   Bags Golf Society (Society)
 13:42    (Member)
 16:06   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 17:00   Ian Tootill (Member)
 17:18   Pete Durrant (Member)
 17:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Tue 10 Jul
 09:03   Stephen Bradbury (Member)
 09:30    (Loyalty Card)
 11:18   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 16:06   Gary Spalding (Member)
 16:15   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 16:24   Alistair Chamberlain (Member)
 16:33 - 17:00   Junior Medal (Competition)
 17:09   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 17:27   John Gill (Member)
 17:36   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:45   Steve Beckley (Member)
Wed 11 Jul
 08:00 - 14:00   8th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 14:45   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 15:21    (Visitor)
 15:30   Mark Smith (Member)
 15:39   Kathryn Norbury (Member)
 15:48   Peter Bowler (Member)
 15:57   Nick McIvor (Competition)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Sale (Team)
 17:36   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:45   Paul Evans (Member)
 18:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:12   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Thu 12 Jul
 08:00   James Flint (Visitor)
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:12   Kyu Min Kim (Member)
 09:21   Jennifer Kwon (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   7th EWGA Centenary Bowl (Competition)
 12:39   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:48   Paul Slevin (Visitor)
 13:42   Stephen Abrahams (Member)
 13:51   Adam Spalding (Member)
 14:00   Peter Oliver (Visitor)
 14:09 - 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:39   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 16:06   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 16:15 - 17:54   7th EWGA Centenary Bowl Eve (Competition)
 18:03   Gordon Dickson (Member)
Fri 13 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 09:57   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:06   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:15 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:09   Oak Tree Root GS (Society)
 12:03   Pete Durrant (Member)
 12:30 - 12:48   Tony Downing (Society)
 13:33 - 14:09   Oak Tree Root GS (Society)
 16:33   Peter George (Member)
 16:42   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 16:51   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 17:09   Ben Etherington (Matches)
 17:18   Lynne Ingham (Member)
 18:03   Michael Williamson (Member)
Sat 14 Jul
 07:42 - 15:30   Cairncross Trophy (Competition)
 15:39    (Loyalty Card)
 15:48   Stephen Bromage (Member)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:06   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 16:33   Paul Higgins (Member)
 17:00   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 15 Jul
 07:42 - 10:42   Professional's Day (Competition)
 10:51 - 11:00   Pro's Day Ladies (Competition)
 11:09 - 13:24   Professional's Day 1 (Competition)
 13:33 - 13:42   Pro's Day Ladies 1 (Competition)
 13:51 - 14:54   Professional's Day 2 (Competition)
 15:03 - 15:57   Pro's Day Juniors (Competition)
 16:33   Aidan Miller (Member)
 17:36   Nick Andrews (Member)
Mon 16 Jul
 09:03    (Loyalty Card)
 09:12   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:45   Ladies B v Heyrose (Team)
 11:54   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:21   Jane Vere (Member)
 12:39   keith smith (Visitor)
 15:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06   Stephen Bradbury (Member)
 16:15   Matthew Savka (Member)
 17:18    (Visitor)
Tue 17 Jul
 10:15   Darren Meakin (Member)
 12:03   Graham Nelson (Visitor)
 12:21   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:57   Shirley A Norbury (Member)
 13:06 - 13:24    (Loyalty Card)
 15:03    (Loyalty Card)
 15:57   blaine mccall (Visitor)
 17:54   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 18:03   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 18:12   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:57   Jennifer Kwon (Member)
Wed 18 Jul
 08:00 - 08:30   Invitation Day (Competition)
 09:30   Jack W Mason (Member)
 09:40   Ronan McTernan (Member)
 09:50   Keith K Turner (Member)
 10:00   Ted Bell (Member)
 10:30    (Member)
 10:40 - 10:50   Invitation Day (Competition)
 11:10    (Visitor)
 11:30   Invitation Day (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:10   Invitation Day (Competition)
 13:30   Iain Ainslie (Visitor)
 14:00   The President (Member)
 14:50   andrew winn (Visitor)
 15:00 - 15:10   Invitation Day (Competition)
 17:27   Frank Beswick (Member)
 17:45   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 18:03   Andrew Grundy (Member)
Thu 19 Jul
 08:00   Ronan McTernan (Member)
 08:09   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 09:12   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   5th EWGA & BOB LING MEMORIAL (Competition)
 12:39   George Kerruish (Member)
 13:33 - 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00   VARGA Vladimir (Visitor)
 15:21   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 15:39   Simon Backler (Visitor)
 16:42   John Hill (Member)
 16:51   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   5th EWGA & BOB LING EVE (Competition)
 18:03   Stephen Bowler (Member)
 18:12   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:30   Stephen Abrahams (Member)
Fri 20 Jul
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:27   John Lee (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 09:30   Members Roll-up (Member)
 09:39   Darren Meakin (Member)
 09:48 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 12:03   Great Lever & Farnworth GC (Society)
 12:39   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 12:48   Julian Farmer (Member)
 12:57   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
 13:15   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 13:24   Richard Ward (Visitor)
 13:33 - 15:03   Great Lever & Farnworth GC (Society)
 15:12    (Loyalty Card)
 15:21    (Visitor)
 16:06   Steve Emmett (Member)
Sat 21 Jul
 07:42 - 14:54   Coronation Cup & Seniors Champ (Competition)
 15:12   Richard Peabody (Member)
 15:30   Robert Patterson (Member)
 15:48   Mark Smith (Member)
 15:57 - 17:00   Ladies Bell Cup (Team)
Sun 22 Jul
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:54   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:03   Nick Furness (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 10:15   Michael Williamson (Member)
 10:24   Oliver Wright (Member)
 10:33   Captain/Pro Challenge (Matches)
 10:42   Evelyn Hamer (Member)
 10:51    (Corporate)
 11:00 - 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:45   Nicholas Taylor (Member)
 11:54   Robert Patterson (Member)
 12:03   Kath Barton (Member)
 12:12   Gillian Burke (Member)
 12:21   Colin Brown (Member)
 12:30   Gavin Elly (Member)
 12:39   Nick Allan (Member)
 12:48   Mike Daggett (Member)
 12:57 - 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Paul j Robertson (Guest/Member)
 13:33   Mixed Knockout (Matches)
 13:42   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 14:00   Mark Thompson (Member)
 14:09   Janice England (Member)
 14:54   Gary Spalding (Member)
 15:03 - 15:48   Juniors v Sale (Team)
 15:57   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 16:06   Thomas Allen (Member)
 16:24   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 17:00   Jamie Douglas (Member)
Mon 23 Jul
 08:00    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   EIRIK MAGELSSEN (Visitor)
 11:18   Dewi Lewis (Member)
 11:54   Pete Durrant (Member)
 12:03   Joe Holden (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:33   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 13:42   Pam Yates (Member)
 13:51   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 14:27   Ian Tootill (Member)
 15:30   Will Parry (Member)
 15:48   Darren Meakin (Member)
 16:06    (Member)
 17:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:45    (Visitor)
 18:03    (Visitor)
Tue 24 Jul
 09:21   Josh Hinds (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Marple (Team)
 10:51   Bill E McKinney (Member)
 11:36   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:03   Peter Bowler (Member)
 12:30   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:06   Judith O'Kane Obe (Member)
 13:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:00    (Loyalty Card)
 14:09   Robert Patterson (Member)
 15:48   andrew winn (Visitor)
 16:06   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 16:24    (Visitor)
 16:33   Adam Spalding (Member)
 16:42   Gary Spalding (Member)
 16:51   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 17:00   Peter Oakes (Member)
 17:27   Thomas Farrell (Guest/Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 17:54   David Maitland (Member)
 18:03    (Loyalty Card)
 18:12   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 18:21    (Visitor)
 18:30   Nick Furness (Member)
 18:57   Darren Meakin (Member)
Wed 25 Jul
 08:00 - 14:00   9th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 14:18   Paul Grady (Member)
 14:27   Janice England (Member)
 14:36   Thomas Griffiths (Member)
 14:45   Darren Dawson (Member)
 15:12   Nick Furness (Member)
 15:21    (Loyalty Card)
 15:39   Terry McIvor (Member)
 15:48   9th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 15:57   Nick Scarle (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Didsbury (Team)
 17:36 - 17:45    (Loyalty Card)
 17:54   Rob Knott (Member)
 18:03 - 18:12    (Loyalty Card)
 18:21   Will Parry (Member)
 18:30   Stephen Bowler (Member)
Thu 26 Jul
 08:27   John Baxter (Member)
 08:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 13:15   President's Prize (Competition)
 13:24   brendan mcgrath (Visitor)
 13:33   George Kerruish (Member)
 13:42   Mark Neilan (Member)
 13:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   Ian Dilley (Visitor)
 14:09 - 14:45   President's Prize pm (Competition)
 14:54    (Visitor)
 15:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 15:12 - 15:21    (Visitor)
 15:57    (Visitor)
 16:06   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 16:24   Alan Bennett (Member)
 16:33   Neil Snazel (Member)
 16:42   Mike Eardley (Member)
 16:51 - 17:54   President's Prize Eve (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 27 Jul
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:18   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:03   Carolynn Sullivan (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Stephen Usher (Member)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Pete Durrant (Member)
 11:00    (Loyalty Card)
 11:18   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 11:54   John Lee (Member)
 12:30   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 12:48   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Patrick Claffey (Member)
 13:33   Stuart Riley (Member)
 13:42   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 14:00 - 14:09    (Corporate)
 14:27   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 14:45   Darren Meakin (Member)
 15:03   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 15:12   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 15:30   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 15:39   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 16:15    (Loyalty Card)
 17:00    (Loyalty Card)
 17:45   Ronan McTernan (Member)
Sat 28 Jul
 07:42 - 15:03   President's Day (Competition)
 15:12    (Visitor)
 15:21   Tom Hargreaves (Member)
 17:00    (Visitor)
 17:09   Phil Ryan (Member)
 17:18   Aidan Miller (Member)
Sun 29 Jul
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Ethan Connor (Visitor)
 08:18   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 08:27    (Competition)
 08:36    (Member)
 08:45   Stephen Holland (Member)
 08:54   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 09:03   Steve Emmett (Member)
 09:12   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   George Richardson (Visitor)
 09:39    (Visitor)
 09:48 - 10:24   Ladies Scratch Match (Team)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00 - 11:18   Junior Club Champ R1 (Competition)
 11:36   Thomas Smith (Member)
 11:45   Robert Patterson (Member)
 11:54   Colin Brown (Member)
 12:03   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 12:12 - 12:30   Ladies Scratch Match (Matches)
 12:39   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 12:48 - 13:51   Ladies Invite to Gentlemen (Competition)
 14:00 - 14:09    (Visitor)
 14:27   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 14:54    (Visitor)
 15:03   Steve Beckley (Member)
 15:39    (Visitor)
 15:57 - 16:15   Junior Club Champ R2 (Competition)
 16:24   Brian Eyre (Member)
Mon 30 Jul
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 11:09 - 12:30   Ladies B v Hazel Grove (Team)
 12:39   Peter Craig (Visitor)
 12:57   Altrincham Conservative Club (Society)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:42   Pam Yates (Member)
 13:51 - 14:09   Altrincham Con Club (Society)
 14:54   Iain Stewart (Member)
 15:57   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 16:06    (Matches)
 16:42   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 16:51   Matthew Savka (Member)
 17:18   Geoff Jones (Member)
Tue 31 Jul
 08:09   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:57   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 11:36    (Guest/Member)
 11:54 - 12:39   Lancashire & Cheshire Licensed (Society)
 12:57   Mr Professional (Guest/Member)
 13:06   Judith O'Kane Obe (Member)
 13:24   David Maitland (Member)
 15:30   Patrick Claffey (Member)
 16:06    (Loyalty Card)
 16:15   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 17:18   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:30   Darren Meakin (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems