< 2010 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2012


Time Name
Fri 1 Jun
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 12:39   WGTB (Corporate)
 12:48   WGTB (Society)
 12:57   Siemans (Society)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 13:33   Siemans (Society)
 13:42   Paul j Robertson (Guest/Member)
 13:51    (Guest/Member)
 14:00   Andrew Roach (Member)
 14:09   Ben Etherington (Member)
 14:18   Adam Spalding (Member)
 15:03   Gavin Elly (Member)
 15:12   Tom Hargreaves (Member)
 16:15   Brian D Fletcher (Matches)
 16:24    (Visitor)
 16:42 - 17:45   Friday Frolics (Competition)
 17:54    (Visitor)
 18:12   Mike Daggett (Member)
 18:30   Neil Snazel (Member)
Sat 2 Jun
 07:42 - 15:30   Queen's Diamond Jubilee (Competition)
 15:39   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 16:06   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
Sun 3 Jun
 08:09   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36    (Member)
 09:03   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 09:12   Paul j Robertson (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 10:06   Neil Shawcross (Member)
 10:24   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 11:00   Carol Southern (Member)
 11:27   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 11:36 - 11:54   Ladies Roll-up (Member)
 12:03 - 13:33   Poulton le Fylde GC (Society)
 13:42    (Loyalty Card)
 13:51   Carl Gray (Member)
 15:57    (Matches)
Mon 4 Jun
 08:00   Andrew Horsley (Member)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:27 - 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:45   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:54   Jeff Taylor (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12    (Loyalty Card)
 09:21    (Guest/Member)
 09:30   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:39   Michael Burton (Member)
 09:48 - 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:24   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 10:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Robert Patterson (Member)
 11:09   Richard Peabody (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Simon Enion (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:30 - 14:00   Bader Cup Qualifier (Competition)
 14:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 14:36   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 15:30   Nick Andrews (Member)
 18:39   Paul Allen (Member)
Tue 5 Jun
 08:00   Gavin Elly (Member)
 08:09   Paul Hinchliffe (Visitor)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
 08:36 - 08:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:54   Shirley Norbury (Member)
 09:03    (Loyalty Card)
 09:12   Gary Spalding (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30   Nick Furness (Member)
 09:39 - 09:48    (Visitor)
 09:57   James Lavery (Visitor)
 10:06    (Member)
 10:15    (Loyalty Card)
 10:24   Terrence Bernard Jacobs (Guest/Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42    (Member)
 10:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 11:18   Rob Knott (Member)
 11:27    (Loyalty Card)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 11:54   Tony Dagnall (Member)
 12:03   James Tong (Visitor)
 12:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:21    (Visitor)
 12:39   Ed McGlinchey (Member)
 12:57   Will Parry (Member)
 13:06 - 13:24    (Visitor)
 13:33   Alec Stewart (Visitor)
 13:42   Chris Morris (Member)
 14:00   Chris Brader (Member)
 14:09   Richard Peabody (Member)
 14:27   Stephen Abrahams (Member)
 14:36   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:54   Peter Bishop (Member)
 15:03   Joe Wong (Member)
 15:48   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 15:57   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06   Mick Burke (Member)
 17:00   John Atty (Member)
 18:03   William Page (Matches)
Wed 6 Jun
 08:00 - 12:57   6th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
 13:24   Brian Eyre (Member)
 13:33   Mark Smith (Member)
 13:42   Chris Morris (Member)
 14:00   Josh Hinds (Member)
 14:09   Pam Yates (Member)
 14:18   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 15:39   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 15:48    (Competition)
 15:57    (Loyalty Card)
 16:06 - 17:36   Match v Sale (Team)
 17:45   Steve Beckley (Member)
 18:03   Matt Goodley (Member)
Thu 7 Jun
 08:00   Daniel Robinson (Member)
 09:30 - 11:09   Gunson Cup 36-holes 1st Round (Competition)
 11:18 - 12:48   4th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:57 - 13:24   Gunson Cup 36-holes1stRoundEve (Competition)
 13:33 - 15:12   Gunson Cup 36-holes 2nd Round (Competition)
 16:06 - 16:51   4th EWGA Medal pm (Competition)
 17:00 - 17:27   Gunson Cup 36-holes2ndRoundEve (Competition)
 17:36 - 18:03   4th EWGA Medal Eve (Competition)
 18:12   Stephen Holland (Member)
 18:21   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:57   Carl Gray (Member)
Fri 8 Jun
 08:27   Nick Furness (Member)
 08:45    (Loyalty Card)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33   Pete Durrant (Member)
 10:51   Peter George (Member)
 12:30   Daniel Robinson (Member)
 13:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 15:03   Jirakiat Jirarattanachan (Member)
 16:33   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 17:00   Gary Unsworth (Member)
Sat 9 Jun
 07:42 - 11:18   Club Champ & VP Bowl R1 (Competition)
 11:27 - 12:30   Non Competition (Competition)
 12:39 - 16:24   Club Champ & VP Bowl R2 (Competition)
 16:33   Thomas Farrell (Guest/Member)
 16:51   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 17:00   Brian Eyre (Member)
Sun 10 Jun
 08:00 - 16:06   Mersey Bowl (Team)
 16:15   Matthew Savka (Member)
 16:24   Gary Milne (Member)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 16:42   Nick Andrews (Member)
 16:51   Stephen Bowler (Member)
 17:00   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 17:09   David Farr (Member)
Mon 11 Jun
 08:00 - 08:20   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 08:30   Seniors Open (Competition)
 08:40 - 09:00   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 09:10   Seniors Open (Competition)
 09:20 - 15:50   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 16:00   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 12 Jun
 09:30   Andrew Peoples (Member)
 09:39   Matt Hughes (Member)
 10:15   Mark Smith (Member)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Adam Spalding (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:03   Drew Walsh (Member)
 12:21   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 12:30   James Carter (Member)
 14:00   Mr Captain (Guest/Member)
 14:45   June M Mellor (Member)
 16:33   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 17:00   John Atty (Member)
 17:09   Neil Snazel (Member)
 17:54   Jamie Douglas (Member)
 18:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:12   Pete Durrant (Member)
 18:48   Will Parry (Member)
Wed 13 Jun
 08:00   John Lee (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00   Kathryn Norbury (Member)
 11:18    (Member)
 12:30   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06   Bob Mitchell (Member)
 14:00    (Loyalty Card)
 14:27   Barry Jones (Member)
 15:39   Peter Oakes (Member)
 15:57   Paul Crosswaite (Member)
 16:06 - 17:36   Match v Didsbury (Team)
 17:54   Julian Farmer (Member)
Thu 14 Jun
 09:30 - 12:30   Mr Captain's Prize (Competition)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 16:15   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 16:33   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 16:42 - 17:54   Mr Captain's Prize Eve (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 15 Jun
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:12   Pete Durrant (Member)
 09:21    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30 - 09:57   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:06   John Yoo (Member)
 10:15 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:00   LUT GS (Society)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 13:33 - 14:00   LUT GS (Society)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:27 - 14:54   Roullion (Corporate)
 15:21    (Visitor)
 16:24   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 16:42   Matthew Savka (Member)
 17:45   Julie Webb (Member)
Sat 16 Jun
 07:40 - 14:00   Four-Ball Medal (Competition)
Sun 17 Jun
 08:00 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27 - 08:36    (Loyalty Card)
 08:45   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:54    (Loyalty Card)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 09:21   Chris Baxendale (Member)
 09:30   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Richard Peabody (Member)
 10:06    (Member)
 10:15   Michael Williamson (Member)
 10:24    (Loyalty Card)
 10:33   Captain/Pro Challenge (Matches)
 10:51   David Sills (Member)
 11:18    (Loyalty Card)
 11:45   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 11:54   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 12:03   Valerie George (Member)
 12:21   Thomas Smith (Member)
 13:06   Carol Southern (Member)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:36   TJ O'Brien (Member)
 15:03   Stephen Bradbury (Member)
 15:12   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 15:30    (Member)
 16:06   Matthew Savka (Member)
Mon 18 Jun
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   Didsbury gc (Visitor)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:00   Ladies v Mellor & Towns' (Team)
 12:03   Drew Walsh (Member)
 12:57   John Yoo (Member)
 13:42   Neil Snazel (Member)
 14:00    (Loyalty Card)
 17:18   Christine Killeen (Member)
 17:45   Michael Hindson (Member)
 18:03   Jean Galloway (Member)
Tue 19 Jun
 08:45   Chris Thompson (Member)
 09:03   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Heaton Moor (Team)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 11:27   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:03 - 12:48   Lancashire & Cheshire Licensed (Society)
 13:33   Crown (Visitor)
 14:27    (Loyalty Card)
 15:30   neil lewis (Visitor)
 16:42   Josh Hinds (Guest/Member)
 16:51   Gerald Goodwin (Member)
Wed 20 Jun
 08:18    (Visitor)
 09:03   Chris Thompson (Member)
 09:12 - 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Alec Wardle (Member)
 11:00    (Loyalty Card)
 11:45   Richard Taylor (Visitor)
 12:21   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:33 - 15:03   Brooklands Cricket Club (Society)
 15:12   Barry Jones (Member)
 15:30   Robert Patterson (Member)
 15:39    (Visitor)
 15:48   Mike Daggett (Member)
 15:57   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 16:33   Julian Yates (Member)
 17:00   Steve Beckley (Member)
 17:18   Neil Snazel (Member)
 17:27    (Member)
 17:36   Julian Farmer (Member)
 17:45   Jonathan McKendry (Member)
 18:21   John Yoo (Member)
 18:39   Will Parry (Member)
Thu 21 Jun
 09:30 - 11:54   Ping 4BBB (Competition)
 12:30   Ethan Connor (Visitor)
 13:06 - 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:42 - 14:09   Ping 4BBB (Competition)
 14:27    (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:54   Ping 4BBB Eve (Competition)
 18:03   John Gill (Member)
 18:12   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:21   Simon Turner (Member)
 18:39   John Goddard (Guest/Member)
Fri 22 Jun
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 11:00   Joan Andrews (Visitor)
 11:36   Ian Tootill (Member)
 12:30   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 12:57   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 13:06   Stephen Bowler (Member)
 13:15   Steve Emmett (Member)
 13:24   Robert Patterson (Member)
 13:33 - 14:09   Carborundum G/S (Society)
 14:18   Raymond M Allen (Guest/Member)
 16:24   Judith O'Kane Obe (Member)
Sat 23 Jun
 07:42 - 11:18   Club Champ & VP Bowl R1 (Competition)
 11:27 - 12:30   Non Competition (Competition)
 12:39 - 16:24   Club Champ & VP Bowl R2 (Competition)
 16:33   Michael Williamson (Member)
 16:42   Steve G Beckley (Member)
 16:51   Matt Jenkinson (Member)
 17:00   Aidan Miller (Member)
 17:09   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 17:18   Pete Durrant (Member)
 17:27   Nick Andrews (Member)
Sun 24 Jun
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 08:36   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:45   Darren Eaton (Member)
 08:54   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 09:03 - 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Steve Campbell (Member)
 09:57   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:06   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 10:15   Michael Williamson (Member)
 10:24   Graham Cordingley (Member)
 10:33   Thomas Allen (Member)
 10:42   Evelyn Hamer (Member)
 10:51 - 11:09    (Visitor)
 11:27 - 11:54   Business Ladies (Team)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:39   Thomas Smith (Member)
 13:15   Matthew Savka (Member)
 13:24    (Visitor)
 13:33   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 13:42   Gerald Dwan (Guest/Member)
 14:00 - 15:12   3rd Junior Medal (Competition)
 15:21   Mita Ranshi (Member)
Mon 25 Jun
 08:45   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:03   Andrew Grundy (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Rachel Hawkins (Member)
 11:09 - 12:30   Ladies Plate v Sandiway (Team)
 13:33   Vince Jones (Member)
 15:57   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 16:42   David Farr (Member)
 17:09   Jhang Abbas (Guest/Member)
 17:27   John Hill (Member)
 18:03   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:12    (Visitor)
Tue 26 Jun
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Davyhulme (Team)
 10:51   Ian Dilley (Visitor)
 11:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33 - 14:27   Old Bedians GS (Society)
 14:36    (Visitor)
 17:27   Nick McIvor (Member)
 17:36   Ben Etherington (Member)
 18:12   Dennis Hand (Member)
 18:30   Neil Snazel (Member)
Wed 27 Jun
 08:00 - 11:00   7th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 11:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:12   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:21   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:48   Dennis Hand (Member)
 13:15 - 13:42   7th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 14:00   Murray McGregor (Member)
 14:36   David Stott (Visitor)
 15:30    (Visitor)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v CGC (Team)
 17:36   Stephen Bowler (Member)
 17:45   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 18:03    (Guest/Member)
 18:30    (Visitor)
Thu 28 Jun
 08:00 - 09:21    (Closed)
 09:30 - 10:15   Lady Captain's Day (Competition)
 10:24    (Competition)
 10:33 - 17:54   Lady Captain's Day (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 29 Jun
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12    (Guest/Member)
 09:21   Neil Bradbury (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Member)
 10:33 - 11:00   Juniors v MGS (Team)
 12:21   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 13:06    (Loyalty Card)
 13:15   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 14:00   Vince Jones (Member)
 16:06    (Loyalty Card)
 16:15   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 16:24   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 16:33 - 17:00   Captain's Prize to Juniors (Competition)
 17:27   John Yoo (Member)
Sat 30 Jun
 07:42 - 15:57   Captain's Day (Competition)
 18:12    (Visitor)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems