< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - May 2015


Time Name
Fri 1 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:03    (Loyalty Card)
 09:12    (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:42   Chris Nutter (Member)
 10:51 - 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:27   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 11:36   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:45   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:12    (Visitor)
 13:06   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:24 - 13:33    (Visitor)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:27   Richard Schilizzi (Member)
 15:03   James Flint (Member)
 16:51   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 2 May
 07:42 - 15:30   Queen's Diamond Jubilee Bowl (Competition)
 15:39 - 16:24   Ladies v Crewe (Team)
Sun 3 May
 08:00 - 08:18    (Reserved)
 08:27   Ian Cheshire (Member)
 08:45   James Flint (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 10:33   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:09   Joseph Warne (Member)
 12:03    (Lady Members)
 12:39 - 13:24   Ladies & Juniors (Competition)
 14:00   Jim Sinclair-Smith (Member)
 16:06    (Visitor)
Mon 4 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 08:18    (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30   Trevor Egan (Member)
 09:39   Mick Burke (Member)
 09:48   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
 10:33   Matthew Savka (Member)
 10:42    (Member)
 10:51   Jamie Pratt (Member)
 11:00   Christopher Ward (Member)
 11:09   Derek Baker (Member)
 11:18   Ashley West (Member)
 11:27   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 12:03   Andrew Ashworth (Member)
 12:12    (Visitor)
 12:21   UMGS (Team)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 13:06   Chris Brader (Member)
 13:24   Mick Moore (Member)
 13:33   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 14:00   Richard Allan (Member)
 14:09   Dan Armstrong (Member)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:45 - 14:54    (Visitor)
 15:57 - 16:24    (Visitor)
 17:27    (Visitor)
Tue 5 May
 08:27   David Holmes (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03    (Member)
 09:21   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 09:30 - 10:51   Seniors v AuL (Matches)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 14:27   Knockout (Member)
 14:45    (Loyalty Card)
 15:03 - 15:21    (Reserved)
 15:30 - 16:15   Ladies v NGC (Matches)
 16:42   Paul Vost (Member)
 16:51    (Visitor)
 17:00   Bob King (Member)
 17:09   Dan Armstrong (Member)
 17:18   William Yates (Member)
 17:27   Phil Smart (Member)
 17:45    (Member)
 18:03   Paul Allen (Member)
 18:12 - 18:30    (Visitor)
Wed 6 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Tajinder Singh Ranshi (Member)
 10:42   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 11:18   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:57   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:06 - 14:00   Marsland Green GS (Society)
 15:48   James Riebold (Member)
 15:57   Ian Dixon (Member)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 16:15 - 17:27   Mersey League Squad (Team)
 17:36   John Gill (Member)
 17:45 - 17:54   Worsley Park GC (Team)
 18:12   Gary Jones (Member)
Thu 7 May
 09:30 - 12:30   Spring Meeting (Competition)
 12:39    (Member)
 12:48   Jason Pate (Member)
 13:15 - 14:27   Spring Meeting pm (Competition)
 15:12   Man uni
 15:57   Jay Patel (Member)
 16:42   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
 16:51   Neil Hallows (Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   Spring Meeting eve (Competition)
 18:03 - 18:57   6-hole Texas Scramble (Competition)
Fri 8 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36    (Member)
 08:45 - 09:57   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:06   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 10:33   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:30 - 16:42   Oisin GAA (Society)
Sat 9 May
 07:42 - 14:54   2nd Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:39   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 15:48   Andrew Ashworth (Member)
Sun 10 May
 08:00   Richard Life (Member)
 08:09   Charlie Rodger (Member)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:36   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54   KO (Competition)
 09:03   Doug Roles (Member)
 09:12   Capt pro challenge (Matches)
 09:21   Eric Botham (Member)
 09:30   Knockout (Matches)
 09:39   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 09:48   Alexander Duric (Member)
 09:57   Knockout (Matches)
 10:06   Mick Burke (Member)
 10:24   Philip Shimmin (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:36   Maxine Allen (Member)
 11:45   Colin Brown (Member)
 12:03   Valerie George (Member)
 12:21 - 12:30    (Member)
 14:09   Robert Egley (Member)
 14:18   Knockout (Matches)
 14:27   UMGS (Team)
 15:03   University social (Visitor)
 15:30   James Barnard (Member)
 17:00   Geoff Jones (Member)
Mon 11 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:42   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:27   Caroline Perry (Member)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:57   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:33   Bridget Schilizzi (Member)
 18:03   Michelle Flint (Member)
Tue 12 May
 08:27   Jack Sampson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors v AoM (Matches)
 10:33 - 10:42   Seniors v AOM (Matches)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 15:12   UMGS
 15:48   UMGS
 16:51   Paul Vost (Member)
 17:00   UMGS +1 (Visitor)
 17:09   David Hunter (Member)
 17:18   Gary Jones (Member)
 17:27   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 18:12   Craig Dunse (Member)
 18:48   William Lloyd (Member)
Wed 13 May
 08:00 - 11:54   3rd Midweek Medal (Competition)
 12:03   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:12   George Kerruish (Member)
 12:30   Didsbury GC (Visitor)
 12:48   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:06   UMGS
 13:42   Jack Sampson (Member)
 13:51   Ian Cheshire (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:18   UMGS (Visitor)
 14:36   Ian Ashworth (Member)
 14:54   John Goddard (Member)
 15:12   Andrew Folland (Member)
 16:06   Knockout (Matches)
 16:33   Darren Meakin (Member)
 17:00   Colin Brown (Member)
 17:18   David Hunter (Member)
 17:27   Liam O'Connor (Member)
 17:36   Chadderton (Visitor)
 18:39   James Flint (Member)
Thu 14 May
 09:57 - 11:54   Coronation Foursomes / Aust. Spoons (Competition)
 12:39   Jason Pate (Member)
 13:15 - 13:42   Coronation Foursomes / Aust. Spoons pm (Competition)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:54   Coronation Foursomes / Aust. Spoons eve (Competition)
 18:03   NHS (HNS)
 18:12   Matthew Sullivan (Member)
 18:30   Joseph Warne (Member)
Fri 15 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Jason Pate (Member)
 10:42   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 11:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:03   Chris Connolly (Member)
 12:21   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 12:30 - 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:06   Ian Dixon (Member)
 13:15   Chris Warburton (Member)
 13:42   Gary Jones (Member)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:09   edward keen (Visitor)
 14:27    (Member)
 14:36   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 14:45   Christopher Ward (Member)
 14:54   Ian Cheshire (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 15:12    (Member)
 16:51   Joseph Warne (Member)
 17:00   Knockout (Matches)
 17:18   Joe Glackin (Member)
 17:27   Chris Nutter (Member)
 17:36 - 17:45    (Visitor)
 18:03   William Lloyd (Member)
Sat 16 May
 07:42 - 10:24   Spring Meeting & Peace Cup (Competition)
 10:42 - 14:54   Spring Meeting & Peace Cup (Competition)
 15:03   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 15:12   Caroline Perry (Member)
 15:30   James Flint (Member)
 16:06   William Lloyd (Member)
 16:15   Andrew Ashworth (Member)
 16:42   Jamie Harrison (Member)
Sun 17 May
 08:00 - 12:00   Exchange with Denton (Competition)
 12:10 - 13:20   Exchange with Denton (Reserved)
 13:30   Lucas Aerospace GS (Society)
 13:40 - 14:10   Lucas Aerospace G/S (Society)
 14:20 - 14:30   Lucas Aerospace GS (Society)
 14:40   Tony Longden (Visitor)
 15:00 - 16:06   WGC v Worsley Park (Matches)
 16:24   Robert Egley (Member)
 16:33   P crawford (Visitor)
 16:51   James Barnard (Member)
 17:09    (Member)
 17:36   William Lloyd (Member)
Mon 18 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 12:03   Jason Pate (Member)
 17:27   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 17:36   Phil Smart (Member)
Tue 19 May
 10:06   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 16:42   Peter Pass (Member)
 17:00   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 18:03   Jay Patel (Member)
Wed 20 May
 08:00   Brian Farrow (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 09:12   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:36   GMPR GS (Society)
 11:45   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:21   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:30   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 12:57    (Visitor)
 13:33   Ian Cheshire (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Chorlton (Matches)
 17:36   Jen Greenlaw (Member)
 17:45   Dave Bolton (Member)
 17:54   Richard White (Member)
Thu 21 May
 10:06   David Holmes (Member)
 10:24   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 10:33   Donald Schofield (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:12   Stephen Bradbury (Member)
 12:21 - 14:27   Invitation Day (Competition)
 15:39    (Visitor)
 16:24 - 17:54   Stableford (Competition)
Fri 22 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:12   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:48   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 12:57 - 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:42   Marcus Powell (Member)
 14:00   Gary Jones (Member)
 14:18   Jamie Harrison (Member)
 16:42   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 16:51   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 17:00   Gerard Wood (Member)
 17:09   Gordon Dickson (Member)
 17:18   Clive Allen (Member)
 17:27   Khalis Miah (Member)
Sat 23 May
 07:40 - 14:30   Four-Ball Team Event (Competition)
 14:36    (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:03   Man uni
 15:30   Chris Nutter (Member)
 15:39   Andrew Ashworth (Member)
 16:24   Nick Andrews (Member)
Sun 24 May
 08:00 - 12:20   Gent's Open (Open Competition)
 12:30 - 12:50   Gent' Open (Open Competition)
 13:00 - 13:30   Gent's Open (Open Competition)
 14:00   Drew Walsh (Member)
 14:20   Jack Sampson (Member)
 15:30 - 15:39   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Mon 25 May
 08:00   Brian Farrow (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18    (Visitor)
 08:27   Richard White (Member)
 08:36    (Member)
 08:45   Chris Brader (Member)
 08:54   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:12   Nick Furness (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30    (Member)
 09:39   Eric Brunt (Member)
 09:57   Robin Eames (Visitor)
 10:24   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:42   Joan Scott (Member)
 11:00   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 11:09   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 11:27 - 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:21 - 13:33   Bank Holiday Mixed (Competition)
 13:51   William Lloyd (Member)
 14:00   Dan Armstrong (Member)
 14:09   Paul Allen (Member)
 14:18   Phillip Weston (Member)
 14:27   UMGS
 14:45 - 15:03   Competition (Junior Members)
 15:30   James Barnard (Member)
 15:48    (Visitor)
 15:57   Gary Milne (Member)
 16:06   John Hill (Member)
 16:33    (Visitor)
 17:27    (Member)
 17:45   Gordon Dickson (Member)
Tue 26 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Page (Member)
 08:18   Matt Hughes (Member)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:39   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:57   4th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 10:06   Trevor Egan (Member)
 10:33   Julie Webb (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 12:03   Liam O'Connor (Member)
 12:48   Bob McCoy (Member)
 13:06   4th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:33   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 14:00   Peter Bishop (Competition)
 15:03 - 17:18   4th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 17:27   Lynne Ingham (Member)
 17:36   Jarlath Astin (Member)
 17:54   Dave Bolton (Member)
 18:03   Paul Allen (Member)
Wed 27 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Raymond M Allen (Member)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 11:00   Knockout (Matches)
 12:30   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:06 - 13:15    (Visitor)
 14:36   Darren Meakin (Member)
 15:30   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 15:57   Martin J Igoe (Member)
 16:06 - 17:27   Match v Northenden (Team)
 17:45    (HNS)
Thu 28 May
 09:30 - 12:30   Queen's Jubilee Greensome (Competition)
 13:06    (HNS)
 13:15 - 14:27   Queen's Jubilee Greensome pm (Competition)
 15:30   Jason Pate (Member)
 17:00 - 17:54   Queen's Jubilee Greensome eve (Competition)
 18:03    (HNS)
Fri 29 May
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Brian Farrow (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Jason Pate (Member)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 11:09   Pam Yates (Member)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 17:36   Claire Ebrey (Member)
 18:03    (Visitor)
Sat 30 May
 07:40 - 15:00   Starkey Salver (Competition)
 15:10   Claire Ebrey (Member)
Sun 31 May
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:36   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:21   Chris Rawlings (Member)
 09:30   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:39 - 09:48    (Reserved)
 09:57 - 10:15   Ladies v Crewe (Matches)
 10:33    (Member)
 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Ping 4-ball Better Ball (Competition)
 16:33   William Yates (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems