< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Mar 2015


Time Name
Sun 1 Mar
 07:51 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:27   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:36   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 09:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 09:12   Luke White (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 11:27 - 12:03   Sherdley Hall GS (Society)
 12:12 - 12:39   Ladies 14 hole Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Gerard Ryan (Member)
Mon 2 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 3 Mar
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
Wed 4 Mar
 08:00 - 12:03   11th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 12:12   NGC (Visitor)
 12:48   Anthony Eno (Member)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Thu 5 Mar
 10:06 - 11:54   Teams of 3 best 2 scores (Competition)
 12:03   Colin Cunningham (Member)
 13:15 - 13:33   Teams of 3 best 2 scores pm (Competition)
Fri 6 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:39   Martin Callaghan (Member)
 14:00   Lee Waring (Member)
 15:03   James Riebold (Member)
Sat 7 Mar
 08:00 - 13:42   6th Winter Stableford (Competition)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00   Toby Newbatt (Member)
Sun 8 Mar
 08:00   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 08:09   Daniel Gallagher (Member)
 08:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:27   peter greene (Visitor)
 08:36   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 09:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 09:12   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:21   Toby Graemer (Visitor)
 09:30    (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Chris Moran (Member)
 10:06   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 10:42   Ian McIvor (Member)
 10:51   Jen Greenlaw (Member)
 11:00 - 12:03   Garswood GS (Society)
 12:12 - 12:21   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Mr President (Reserved)
 12:39   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:48    (Visitor)
 12:57   Lee Waring (Member)
 13:06   Chris Nutter (Member)
 13:24    (Visitor)
 15:03   James Flint (Member)
Mon 9 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Matt Hughes (Member)
 10:51   Jason Pate (Member)
 15:03   James Flint (Member)
Tue 10 Mar
 10:33   Ian Scott (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:54 - 12:48   Lancashire & Cheshire Licensed Trade (Society)
 12:57   Jason Pate (Member)
 13:24   Ian McIvor (Member)
 14:18    (Visitor)
Wed 11 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Julian Farmer (Member)
 10:42   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 11:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:39   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)
Thu 12 Mar
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
 12:12   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 12:57   Russell Warner (Member)
 13:15 - 14:00   Stableford pm (Competition)
Fri 13 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   John Baxter (Member)
 08:36   Crispin O'Brien (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 12:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:06   Andy Taylor (Member)
 13:51   Gary Jones (Member)
 14:36   Dave Bolton (Member)
Sat 14 Mar
 08:00 - 13:24   6th Winter League (Competition)
 13:33   Sean McManus (Member)
 13:42   Derek Baker (Member)
 13:51    (Member)
 14:09   Saleem Bhatti (Member)
 14:18 - 14:45    (Reserved)
 15:03   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 15:57   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Sun 15 Mar
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   sarah frain (Visitor)
 08:18    (Member)
 08:27   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:36   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 09:03   Kevin Hagerty (Member)
 09:12   Gerard Ryan (Member)
 09:21   Aidan Miller (Member)
 09:30   Richard Peabody (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Charlie Rodger (Member)
 10:06   Rullion (Corporate)
 10:15   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 10:24   Nicholas Masters-Waage (Member)
 10:33   Sean McManus (Member)
 10:42   Steve Beckley (Member)
 10:51   Joseph Warne (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Oak Tree Root GS (Society)
 11:45   Caroline Perry (Member)
 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:33 - 14:18   Junior Texas Scramble (Junior Members)
Mon 16 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Tue 17 Mar
 10:06   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:33   Paul Wright (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:54   Jason Pate (Member)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:18   Gary Unsworth (Member)
 16:42   Darren Meakin (Member)
Wed 18 Mar
 08:00 - 11:00   12th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:09   Paul Lilley (Member)
 11:18    (Visitor)
 11:36   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:12 - 12:30   12th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   12th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 13:24   John Hillier (Member)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Thu 19 Mar
 08:00   James Flint (Member)
 08:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:54   Stableford 18-holes inc Winter Final (Competition)
 12:39   Khalis Miah (Member)
 12:48    (Member)
 13:15 - 13:51   Stableford 18-holes inc Winter Final pm (Competition)
 14:09   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 14:18    (Visitor)
Fri 20 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Christopher Ward (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42   Sam Spence (Member)
 10:51   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 11:00   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:45   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 12:03   Donald Schofield (Member)
 12:57   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 13:06 - 13:24    (Visitor)
 13:33   James Riebold (Member)
 13:42   Martin Callaghan (Member)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00   Gary Jones (Member)
 15:03   Sila Ojo (Member)
Sat 21 Mar
 08:00 - 14:00   Winter Stableford Final & Supp (Competition)
 14:09   Michael Daggett (Member)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 14:27   Toby Newbatt (Member)
 14:36   Derek Baker (Member)
 14:45    (Visitor)
 15:03    (Member)
 15:12 - 15:21    (Reserved)
 15:57   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 16:06 - 16:15    (Reserved)
Sun 22 Mar
 08:00   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:18    (Member)
 08:27   Winter Matchplay Final (Matches)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:45   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:54   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:21   Charlie Rodger (Member)
 09:30   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Paul Evans (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   Jen Greenlaw (Member)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 10:42   Joseph Warne (Member)
 10:51   Henry Hirst (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:09   NGC (Visitor)
 11:18   Toby Newbatt (Member)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:36   Caroline Perry (Member)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57   Tony Longden (Visitor)
 13:15    (Visitor)
 13:24   Winter Matchplay Final (Matches)
 13:33 - 14:00   Junior Stableford (Junior Members)
 15:57   James Flint (Member)
Mon 23 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:51   David Summerbee (Member)
 11:00 - 12:30   Lady Mersey Seniors (Competition)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 12:48   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:57   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:06   Jason Pate (Member)
 13:24   Kevin McMahon (Member)
Tue 24 Mar
 09:30   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 10:06   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:33   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:12   Gerard Walsh (Member)
Wed 25 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:18   Crispin O'Brien (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:45   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:03   John Atty (Member)
 09:21    (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-Up (Reserved)
 10:33   Julian Farmer (Member)
 10:42   Alec W Wardle (Member)
 10:51   Jason Pate (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:18   Alan Butler (Member)
 11:27   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   Andy Taylor (Member)
Thu 26 Mar
 10:06 - 11:45   Greensome (Competition)
 13:42 - 14:27   Greensome pm (Competition)
Fri 27 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 11:18   Jason Pate (Member)
 12:30   Garry James Bradley (Member)
 12:39   Phillip Weston (Member)
Sat 28 Mar
 08:00 - 14:27   Stableford (Competition)
 14:36 - 15:12    (Reserved)
 15:39   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 16:06 - 16:15    (Reserved)
Sun 29 Mar
 08:00   Richard Life (Member)
 08:09   Dinesh Syal (Member)
 08:18   Farai Munengami (Visitor)
 08:27   Alan Bennett (Member)
 08:36   Clinton Warner (Member)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:54   Jayant Kotecha (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:21   Joshua Llewellyn (Member)
 09:30   Richard Peabody (Member)
 09:57   Trevor Egan (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:24    (Visitor)
 10:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:42   Anthony Brooks (Member)
 10:51 - 11:18   Ladies v Crewe (Team)
 11:27   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:54   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39 - 13:24   Astley GS (Society)
 14:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Mon 30 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll Up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:00   Ladies v Mellor (Team)
 11:09 - 11:36   Princess Road GS (Society)
 12:57   Trevor Egan (Member)
Tue 31 Mar
 08:00   John Baxter (Member)
 09:12   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:48 - 11:00   GMPR GS (Society)
 11:09 - 11:27   Ladies Roll-up (Reserved)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems